aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
8 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
13 & Under
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Connor ALBERTYN
00:23:02
2
Andro LOUW
00:26:41
3
Luke STERN
00:27:18
14 to 30
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Connor Ed BOTHA
00:20:44
2
Henre LOUW
00:20:45
3
Ashley HOGG
00:20:52
31 to 40
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Nicholas PRETORIUS
00:25:45
2
Charles BEAURAIN
00:26:23
3
Jason COOKE
00:26:48
41 to 50
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Gary ALBERTYN
00:23:05
2
Terry HELLER
00:23:40
3
Dylan BOTHA
00:26:13
51 to 60
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Warren BURGESS
00:24:15
2
Emil BERNING
00:27:14
3
Ernest DAVIS
00:28:08
61 to 70
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
David Eric ARBUTHNOT
00:33:08
2
Ian GEORGESON
00:33:10
3
Christiaan MAEYER
00:36:24
71 & Over
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Paul LANTERME
00:38:32
2
Basil BARRY
00:56:35
3
Jimmy HUGHES
01:02:18
Female
13 & Under
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Trinity DOVE
00:29:38
2
Shreya GOVENDER
00:29:39
3
Jordyn DEAN
00:29:59
14 to 30
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
00:24:07
2
Samantha RANDLE
00:24:07
3
Tatum Axel BOTHA
00:24:36
31 to 40
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Samantha WHELPTON
00:28:17
2
Samantha KRUGER
00:28:35
3
Viki VAN DEN BARSELAAR-SMITH
00:29:16
41 to 50
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Megan ALBERTYN
00:26:13
2
Kim DOVEY
00:27:10
3
Liz HAUPT
00:29:25
51 to 60
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Karen KENNEDY
00:29:11
2
Annemarie DRESSLER
00:30:28
3
Gail BRISTOW
00:30:31
61 to 70
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Amelia LION-CACHET
00:33:58
2
Jenny IRELAND
00:34:28
3
Antoinette VAN NIEKERK
00:38:54
71 & Over
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Merle ANGELOS
00:56:30
2
Geri KOTZE
00:57:41
3
Di HUGHES
00:58:00
© 2023