27 For Freedom
10/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Open
Junior
40-49
50-59
60+
Underage
All clubs
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
Atlantic Triathlon Club
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
COR SERVICES WP
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
DRAKENSTEIN CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
FRANCE
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGA AC WP
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETICS CLUB
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GAUTENG NORTH
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
VOORBERG
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (763 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Finish
1
1922
Nkosimathi MADYO
Nkosimathi MADYO #1922
Male Open
00:31:00
00:31:00
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
00:31:00
2
1140
Angelo BOOYSEN
Angelo BOOYSEN #1140
Male Open
00:31:13
00:31:13
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
00:31:13
3
1231
Malusi JUDASE
Malusi JUDASE #1231
Male Open
00:32:12
00:32:12
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
00:32:12
4
1278
Vakaisa KOPOLO
Vakaisa KOPOLO #1278
Male 40-49
00:32:40
00:32:40
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:32:40
5
1692
Kananelo THULO
Kananelo THULO #1692
Male Junior
00:32:51
00:32:51
1
(5)
Junior
1
Male
5
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
00:32:51
6
1198
Petrus ZWANE
Petrus ZWANE #1198
Male Open
00:33:16
00:33:16
4
(6)
Open
4
Male
6
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:33:16
7
1373
Shawn ABRAHAMS
Shawn ABRAHAMS #1373
Male 40-49
00:34:15
00:34:15
2
(7)
40-49
2
Male
7
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
00:34:15
8
1025
Neo MOLEMA
Neo MOLEMA #1025
Male 40-49
00:34:29
00:34:29
3
(8)
40-49
3
Male
8
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
00:34:29
9
1361
Ayanda MATSHINI
Ayanda MATSHINI #1361
Male Open
00:35:27
00:35:27
5
(9)
Open
5
Male
9
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:35:27
10
1440
Andrea BIFFI
Andrea BIFFI #1440
Male Open
00:36:57
00:36:57
6
(10)
Open
6
Male
10
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:36:57
11
1689
Davids ELGERNEN
Davids ELGERNEN #1689
Male Open
00:37:10
00:37:10
7
(11)
Open
7
Male
11
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:37:10
12
1099
Sandi TSHIKILA
Sandi TSHIKILA #1099
Male Open
00:38:24
00:38:24
8
(12)
Open
8
Male
12
00:38:24
13
1470
Cheswill PIETERSEN
Cheswill PIETERSEN #1470
Male Open
00:38:33
00:38:33
9
(13)
Open
9
Male
13
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:38:33
14
1466
Julie WELKOM
Julie WELKOM #1466
Male 40-49
00:38:43
00:38:43
4
(14)
40-49
4
Male
14
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:38:43
15
1942
Fortuin SHANE
Fortuin SHANE #1942
Male Open
00:38:48
00:38:48
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:38:48
16
1938
Mohny MENTOOR
Mohny MENTOOR #1938
Male Open
00:39:15
00:39:15
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
00:39:15
17
1018
Jovan COETZEE
Jovan COETZEE #1018
Male Open
00:39:22
00:39:22
12
(17)
Open
12
Male
17
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:39:22
18
1208
Dawid PIETERSE
Dawid PIETERSE #1208
Male 40-49
00:39:50
00:39:50
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:39:50
19
1438
Nomvuyisi SETI
Nomvuyisi SETI #1438
Female Open
00:39:55
00:39:55
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:39:55
20
1286
Sean TOLKEN
Sean TOLKEN #1286
Male Junior
00:39:57
00:39:57
2
(19)
Junior
2
Male
19
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
00:39:57
21
1941
Johalnnes GOOSEN
Johalnnes GOOSEN #1941
Male 40-49
00:40:00
00:40:00
6
(20)
40-49
6
Male
20
00:40:00
22
1635
Lee-Shay WILLEMSE
Lee-Shay WILLEMSE #1635
Female Open
00:40:21
00:40:21
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
00:40:21
23
1452
Alastair RABE
Alastair RABE #1452
Male Open
00:40:40
00:40:40
13
(21)
Open
13
Male
21
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
00:40:40
24
1346
David SKOTI
David SKOTI #1346
Male 50-59
00:42:02
00:42:02
1
(22)
50-59
1
Male
22
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:42:02
25
1702
Sive MABELE
Sive MABELE #1702
Male Open
00:42:29
00:42:29
14
(23)
Open
14
Male
23
COR SERVICES WP
00:42:29
26
1664
Lethabo GANTSHO
Lethabo GANTSHO #1664
Male Open
00:43:03
00:43:03
15
(24)
Open
15
Male
24
COR SERVICES WP
00:43:03
27
1244
Suzette MCIVOR
Suzette MCIVOR #1244
Female 40-49
00:43:05
00:43:05
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:43:05
28
1672
Ricardo JOSEPH
Ricardo JOSEPH #1672
Male Open
00:43:19
00:43:19
16
(25)
Open
16
Male
25
00:43:19
29
1376
Mariette STRAUSS
Mariette STRAUSS #1376
Female 50-59
00:43:34
00:43:34
1
(4)
50-59
1
Female
4
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
00:43:34
30
1700
Nokuphiwa MAKABA
Nokuphiwa MAKABA #1700
Male Open
00:43:48
00:43:48
17
(26)
Open
17
Male
26
COR SERVICES WP
00:43:48
31
1903
Mohamed ABDI
Mohamed ABDI #1903
Male Open
00:44:21
00:44:21
18
(27)
Open
18
Male
27
00:44:21
32
1508
Elizabeth BRINK
Elizabeth BRINK #1508
Female 40-49
00:44:30
00:44:30
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:30
33
1697
Maurice FORTUIN
Maurice FORTUIN #1697
Male 40-49
00:44:49
00:44:49
7
(28)
40-49
7
Male
28
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
00:44:49
34
1181
Thembisile MTINTSILANA
Thembisile MTINTSILANA #1181
Male Open
00:45:32
00:45:32
19
(29)
Open
19
Male
29
00:45:32
35
1047
Nel MEIRING
Nel MEIRING #1047
Male 50-59
00:45:39
00:45:39
2
(30)
50-59
2
Male
30
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:39
36
1520
Morothi MOLABA
Morothi MOLABA #1520
Male Open
00:45:42
00:45:42
20
(31)
Open
20
Male
31
00:45:42
37
1648
Colin WILLIAMS
Colin WILLIAMS #1648
Male 60+
00:46:24
00:46:24
1
(32)
60+
1
Male
32
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
00:46:24
38
1215
Ashwin ABRAHAMS
Ashwin ABRAHAMS #1215
Male Open
00:46:45
00:46:45
21
(33)
Open
21
Male
33
00:46:45
39
1613
Wesley BLAAUW
Wesley BLAAUW #1613
Male 40-49
00:46:45
00:46:45
8
(34)
40-49
8
Male
34
00:46:45
40
1603
Rehalton WILLEMSE
Rehalton WILLEMSE #1603
Male Open
00:46:46
00:46:46
22
(35)
Open
22
Male
35
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:46:46
41
1921
Martin BONN
Martin BONN #1921
Male 50-59
00:46:48
00:46:48
3
(36)
50-59
3
Male
36
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:46:48
42
1354
Arthur ROMAN
Arthur ROMAN #1354
Male Open
00:47:08
00:47:08
23
(37)
Open
23
Male
37
00:47:08
43
1667
Liwa MADIKIZA
Liwa MADIKIZA #1667
Male Open
00:47:38
00:47:38
24
(38)
Open
24
Male
38
00:47:38
44
1402
Sebnem ER
Sebnem ER #1402
Female Open
00:47:43
00:47:43
3
(6)
Open
3
Female
6
Atlantic Triathlon Club
00:47:43
45
1021
Giovanni SCHRIKKER
Giovanni SCHRIKKER #1021
Male Open
00:47:46
00:47:46
25
(39)
Open
25
Male
39
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:47:46
46
1307
Tim SCHRODER
Tim SCHRODER #1307
Male Open
00:47:56
00:47:56
26
(40)
Open
26
Male
40
00:47:56
47
1673
Mziwandile MEHLOMAKHULU
Mziwandile MEHLOMAKHULU #1673
Male Open
00:48:38
00:48:38
27
(41)
Open
27
Male
41
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
00:48:38
48
1606
Maria GREPPI
Maria GREPPI #1606
Female Open
00:48:40
00:48:40
4
(7)
Open
4
Female
7
00:48:40
49
1456
Hernus KOTZE
Hernus KOTZE #1456
Male 40-49
00:48:47
00:48:47
9
(42)
40-49
9
Male
42
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
00:48:47
50
1237
Rene JOUBERT
Rene JOUBERT #1237
Female Junior
00:48:58
00:48:58
1
(8)
Junior
1
Female
8
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
00:48:58
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (763 items)
© 2023