Hibiscus Coast Challange
01/05/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
25km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
143
2592
Sabelo Ndumo
Sabelo Ndumo #2592
Male Open
03:07:49
03:07:49
33
(106)
Open
33
Male
106
Adventist Athletic Club
61
2822
Tommy Breedt
Tommy Breedt #2822
Male 60+
02:24:42
02:24:42
1
(53)
60+
1
Male
53
AKASIA AQUATICS
5
2818
Micah Kipsego
Micah Kipsego #2818
Male Juniors
01:31:38
01:31:38
1
(5)
Juniors
1
Male
5
Altitude
46
2599
Ryno Nothnagel
Ryno Nothnagel #2599
Male Open
02:16:45
02:16:45
19
(44)
Open
19
Male
44
AMANZIMTOTI AC
49
2544
Maria Kapp
Maria Kapp #2544
Female 35-39
02:18:59
02:18:59
1
(5)
35-39
1
Female
5
AMANZIMTOTI AC
71
2532
Gert Duvenhage
Gert Duvenhage #2532
Male 40-49
02:29:15
02:29:15
15
(61)
40-49
15
Male
61
AMANZIMTOTI AC
80
2637
Catharina Warren
Catharina Warren #2637
Female 35-39
02:36:41
02:36:41
4
(14)
35-39
4
Female
14
AMANZIMTOTI AC
91
2561
Laurie Martin
Laurie Martin #2561
Male 50-59
02:40:08
02:40:08
6
(75)
50-59
6
Male
75
AMANZIMTOTI AC
14
2708
Thierry Pletinkx
Thierry Pletinkx #2708
Male 50-59
01:45:03
01:45:03
1
(14)
50-59
1
Male
14
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
60
2709
Des Vener
Des Vener #2709
Male 40-49
02:24:37
02:24:37
12
(52)
40-49
12
Male
52
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
78
2552
Therasa Machado
Therasa Machado #2552
Female 35-39
02:34:22
02:34:22
3
(12)
35-39
3
Female
12
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
84
2810
Elisabeth Toerien
Elisabeth Toerien #2810
Female 35-39
02:38:14
02:38:14
5
(16)
35-39
5
Female
16
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
94
2721
Mandlakhe Mzimela
Mandlakhe Mzimela #2721
Male 50-59
02:44:02
02:44:02
8
(78)
50-59
8
Male
78
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
95
2610
Phillip Radebe
Phillip Radebe #2610
Male 40-49
02:44:07
02:44:07
22
(79)
40-49
22
Male
79
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
2607
Tim O Connor
Tim O Connor #2607
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
BENONI NORTHERNS
6
2679
Aphelele Phungula
Aphelele Phungula #2679
Male Juniors
01:32:22
01:32:22
2
(6)
Juniors
2
Male
6
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
85
2800
Gareth Hornby
Gareth Hornby #2800
Male 40-49
02:38:16
02:38:16
18
(69)
40-49
18
Male
69
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
139
2572
Sifiso Mchunu
Sifiso Mchunu #2572
Male 40-49
03:04:48
03:04:48
31
(102)
40-49
31
Male
102
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
18
2797
Jabulane Majombozi
Jabulane Majombozi #2797
Male Juniors
01:47:14
01:47:14
3
(17)
Juniors
3
Male
17
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
65
2805
Natalie Le Roux
Natalie Le Roux #2805
Female WALKER
02:26:54
02:26:54
1
(10)
WALKER
1
Female
10
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
121
2573
Alistair Mcleod
Alistair Mcleod #2573
Male 40-49
02:51:45
02:51:45
28
(94)
40-49
28
Male
94
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
134
2574
Bronwyn Mcleod
Bronwyn Mcleod #2574
Female 40-49
02:56:10
02:56:10
10
(35)
40-49
10
Female
35
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
2604
Nomahlubi Ntloko
Nomahlubi Ntloko #2604
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
CED-MATAT
42
2666
Wyness Luke
Wyness Luke #2666
Male 35-39
02:14:33
02:14:33
7
(40)
35-39
7
Male
40
Chictern
147
2667
Shelly Hardwick
Shelly Hardwick #2667
Female 40-49
03:09:24
03:09:24
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
Chiltern
86
2793
Morris Xolwana
Morris Xolwana #2793
Male 40-49
02:38:44
02:38:44
19
(70)
40-49
19
Male
70
Correctional A.c
17
2787
Adam Khebesi
Adam Khebesi #2787
Male Open
01:47:03
01:47:03
8
(16)
Open
8
Male
16
Crescent
25
2777
Thokozani Mtshali
Thokozani Mtshali #2777
Male Open
01:58:29
01:58:29
12
(24)
Open
12
Male
24
Crescent
115
2769
Makhosonke Nkosi
Makhosonke Nkosi #2769
Male Open
02:50:56
02:50:56
29
(92)
Open
29
Male
92
Crescent
79
5027
Elize Cilliers
Elize Cilliers #5027
Female 50-59
02:36:08
02:36:08
1
(13)
50-59
1
Female
13
DHS Old Boys
101
2682
Belinda Skinner
Belinda Skinner #2682
Female 50-59
02:45:38
02:45:38
3
(20)
50-59
3
Female
20
DOLPHIN
108
2795
Shirley Sithole
Shirley Sithole #2795
Female 50-59
02:48:39
02:48:39
5
(22)
50-59
5
Female
22
DURBAN RUNNER
90
2676
Modise Labane
Modise Labane #2676
Male 35-39
02:39:36
02:39:36
14
(74)
35-39
14
Male
74
ESKOM ATHLECTIC CLUB
151
2613
Maxine Sayers
Maxine Sayers #2613
Female Open
03:11:29
03:11:29
12
(43)
Open
12
Female
43
ESKOM ATHLECTIC CLUB
132
2651
Amri Sewnan
Amri Sewnan #2651
Male 50-59
02:56:09
02:56:09
10
(99)
50-59
10
Male
99
Forderville
92
2636
Joe Viljoen
Joe Viljoen #2636
Male 50-59
02:41:11
02:41:11
7
(76)
50-59
7
Male
76
Getfit
125
2605
Vuli Nxumalo
Vuli Nxumalo #2605
Male 50-59
02:53:16
02:53:16
9
(96)
50-59
9
Male
96
Highway
2
2824
Mahlomula Sekhonyana
Mahlomula Sekhonyana #2824
Male Open
01:23:57
01:23:57
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
HILLCREST
10
2835
Thanda Mbatha
Thanda Mbatha #2835
Male 40-49
01:41:42
01:41:42
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
HILLCREST
57
2503
Marc Allen
Marc Allen #2503
Male 40-49
02:23:47
02:23:47
10
(49)
40-49
10
Male
49
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
89
2559
Janse Maritz
Janse Maritz #2559
Male 40-49
02:39:30
02:39:30
21
(73)
40-49
21
Male
73
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
100
2550
Peter Lamplough
Peter Lamplough #2550
Male 35-39
02:45:04
02:45:04
16
(81)
35-39
16
Male
81
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
22
2803
Sanele Mzobe
Sanele Mzobe #2803
Male Open
01:54:32
01:54:32
10
(21)
Open
10
Male
21
HOLLYWOOD
44
2686
Aaron Mahlangu
Aaron Mahlangu #2686
Male WALKER
02:15:15
02:15:15
1
(42)
WALKER
1
Male
42
HOLLYWOOD
135
2731
Mindlo Mdhluli
Mindlo Mdhluli #2731
Male Open
02:56:15
02:56:15
31
(100)
Open
31
Male
100
Hollywood Bets
99
2543
Kirsty Jonker
Kirsty Jonker #2543
Female Open
02:45:02
02:45:02
6
(19)
Open
6
Female
19
Hvac
192
2742
Mathoyi Hadebe
Mathoyi Hadebe #2742
Female 40-49
04:05:01
04:05:01
24
(73)
40-49
24
Female
73
ingwenya saps
196
2533
Zoleka Godlo
Zoleka Godlo #2533
Female 35-39
04:23:31
04:23:31
16
(75)
35-39
16
Female
75
IXOPO AC
159
2523
Zuzile Cutler
Zuzile Cutler #2523
Female Open
03:18:23
03:18:23
16
(49)
Open
16
Female
49
IXOPO ATHLETIC CLUB
47
1191
Ruth Mokoana
Ruth Mokoana #1191
Female 40-49
02:17:04
02:17:04
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
Kzn Ac
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
© 2023