WesKus Marathon
19/03/2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (968 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
407
1138
Stewart MAXAMBA
Stewart MAXAMBA #1138
Male 40+
02:18:18
02:18:18
57
(272)
40+
57
Male
272
818
1137
Ebraham JACOBS
Ebraham JACOBS #1137
Male 40+
02:58:31
02:58:31
107
(437)
40+
107
Male
437
46
1136
Hamish LIDDELL
Hamish LIDDELL #1136
Male Open
01:37:37
01:37:37
28
(42)
Open
28
Male
42
CELTIC HARRIERS
21
1135
Kakgisho MALIWA
Kakgisho MALIWA #1135
Male Open
01:27:44
01:27:44
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
735
1134
Rosemary MOSIN
Rosemary MOSIN #1134
Female 40+
02:47:22
02:47:22
95
(321)
40+
95
Female
321
66
1133
Kenneth TLHAPI
Kenneth TLHAPI #1133
Male Open
01:42:36
01:42:36
40
(59)
Open
40
Male
59
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
498
1132
Graeme MENTJES
Graeme MENTJES #1132
Male 40+
02:25:27
02:25:27
75
(316)
40+
75
Male
316
791
1131
Loraine STRACKA
Loraine STRACKA #1131
Female Open
02:56:12
02:56:12
213
(364)
Open
213
Female
364
106
1130
G THOM
G THOM #1130
Male 40+
01:49:35
01:49:35
20
(92)
40+
20
Male
92
448
1129
Martha KOEKEMOER
Martha KOEKEMOER #1129
Female Open
02:21:44
02:21:44
105
(154)
Open
105
Female
154
ATC RUNNING
380
1128
Paul BUCKLAND
Paul BUCKLAND #1128
Male 40+
02:16:23
02:16:23
55
(262)
40+
55
Male
262
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
965
1127
Paul ASPELING
Paul ASPELING #1127
Male 40+
03:53:06
03:53:06
119
(468)
40+
119
Male
468
ITHEKO SPORT AC
589
1126
Anthony POLANSKY
Anthony POLANSKY #1126
Male 40+
02:32:32
02:32:32
88
(359)
40+
88
Male
359
14
1125
Not Known NOT KNOWN
Not Known NOT KNOWN #1125
Male Junior
01:26:47
01:26:47
2
(14)
Junior
2
Male
14
SALKORIANE AC
611
1124
Andre ARENDSE
Andre ARENDSE #1124
Male Open
02:34:29
02:34:29
206
(367)
Open
206
Male
367
828
1123
Ebraham KHAN
Ebraham KHAN #1123
Male Open
02:59:48
02:59:48
235
(442)
Open
235
Male
442
ITHEKO SPORT AC
546
1122
Zaitoon KATHRADA
Zaitoon KATHRADA #1122
Female 50+
02:28:35
02:28:35
14
(206)
50+
14
Female
206
TOP FORM AC
911
1121
Ferial AMIEN
Ferial AMIEN #1121
Female 50+
03:20:42
03:20:42
51
(454)
50+
51
Female
454
TOP FORM AC
39
1120
Lourenzo PIETERS
Lourenzo PIETERS #1120
Male Junior
01:36:46
01:36:46
4
(35)
Junior
4
Male
35
SALKORIANE AC
4
1119
Bynos CHINYAKA
Bynos CHINYAKA #1119
Male Open
01:18:05
01:18:05
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
SALKORIANE AC
242
1118
Robert KORB
Robert KORB #1118
Male 50+
02:06:27
02:06:27
21
(181)
50+
21
Male
181
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
10
1116
Richard BESTER
Richard BESTER #1116
Male Junior
01:22:27
01:22:27
1
(10)
Junior
1
Male
10
SALKORIANE AC
542
1115
Paul STEVENS
Paul STEVENS #1115
Male 40+
02:28:12
02:28:12
82
(339)
40+
82
Male
339
515
1114
Sakkie MENTOOR
Sakkie MENTOOR #1114
Male 50+
02:26:09
02:26:09
41
(326)
50+
41
Male
326
SALKORIANE AC
591
1113
Steve MATHEW
Steve MATHEW #1113
Male 40+
02:32:36
02:32:36
89
(360)
40+
89
Male
360
40
1112
Craig FEBRUARY
Craig FEBRUARY #1112
Male 40+
01:37:05
01:37:05
7
(36)
40+
7
Male
36
CELTIC HARRIERS
17
1111
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #1111
Male 50+
01:27:04
01:27:04
1
(17)
50+
1
Male
17
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
71
1110
Henry CLEOPHAS
Henry CLEOPHAS #1110
Male 50+
01:44:04
01:44:04
4
(64)
50+
4
Male
64
OLD MUTUAL AC
927
1108
Adela GERTSE
Adela GERTSE #1108
Female 40+
03:25:55
03:25:55
142
(465)
40+
142
Female
465
ITHEKO SPORT AC
378
1107
Rochelle TALJAARD
Rochelle TALJAARD #1107
Female Open
02:16:19
02:16:19
78
(117)
Open
78
Female
117
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
499
1106
Donald NEILAN
Donald NEILAN #1106
Male 40+
02:25:30
02:25:30
76
(317)
40+
76
Male
317
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
444
1105
Hannelie STADLER
Hannelie STADLER #1105
Female 50+
02:21:40
02:21:40
13
(152)
50+
13
Female
152
STRAND AC
318
1104
Jonathan LAI LOM
Jonathan LAI LOM #1104
Male Open
02:12:33
02:12:33
145
(225)
Open
145
Male
225
113
1103
Mari VISAGIE
Mari VISAGIE #1103
Female 40+
01:51:07
01:51:07
5
(18)
40+
5
Female
18
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
874
1102
Jan VERMEULEN
Jan VERMEULEN #1102
Male 60+
03:12:15
03:12:15
23
(451)
60+
23
Male
451
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
379
1101
Elna VAN RENSBURG
Elna VAN RENSBURG #1101
Female Open
02:16:22
02:16:22
79
(118)
Open
79
Female
118
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
557
1100
No Name CHASE
No Name CHASE #1100
Male 40+
02:29:32
02:29:32
84
(345)
40+
84
Male
345
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
220
1099
Pieter MALAN
Pieter MALAN #1099
Male 40+
02:04:01
02:04:01
33
(167)
40+
33
Male
167
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
65
1098
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #1098
Male Open
01:42:29
01:42:29
39
(58)
Open
39
Male
58
105
1097
Tunki NKOMIPHELA
Tunki NKOMIPHELA #1097
Male Open
01:49:27
01:49:27
60
(91)
Open
60
Male
91
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
826
1096
Wayne Robert VAN RENSBURG
Wayne Robert VAN RENSBURG #1096
Male Open
02:59:41
02:59:41
233
(440)
Open
233
Male
440
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
677
1095
Mike STEWART
Mike STEWART #1095
Male 60+
02:41:25
02:41:25
17
(391)
60+
17
Male
391
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
453
1094
Dominique DE LAPELIN DUMONT
Dominique DE LAPELIN DUMONT #1094
Female Open
02:21:54
02:21:54
106
(156)
Open
106
Female
156
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
833
1093
Lerina NEL
Lerina NEL #1093
Female Open
03:02:01
03:02:01
226
(390)
Open
226
Female
390
461
1092
Marius FOURIE
Marius FOURIE #1092
Male 40+
02:22:26
02:22:26
68
(300)
40+
68
Male
300
SOMERSET STRIDERS
462
1091
Hester FOURIE
Hester FOURIE #1091
Female 40+
02:22:27
02:22:27
40
(162)
40+
40
Female
162
SOMERSET STRIDERS
485
1090
Stanley JACOBS
Stanley JACOBS #1090
Male 50+
02:24:24
02:24:24
37
(311)
50+
37
Male
311
256
1089
Mansoor DHANSAY
Mansoor DHANSAY #1089
Male 40+
02:07:15
02:07:15
37
(187)
40+
37
Male
187
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
502
1088
Peter BOWDEN
Peter BOWDEN #1088
Male 40+
02:25:53
02:25:53
77
(319)
40+
77
Male
319
90
1087
Henry CLEOPHAS
Henry CLEOPHAS #1087
Male 60+
01:47:52
01:47:52
2
(80)
60+
2
Male
80
NEDBANK AC
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (968 items)
© 2023