Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
106
1872
Julia LETSOALO
Julia LETSOALO #1872
Female 50-59
01:37:23
01:37:23
1
(13)
50-59
1
Female
13
SACR
4:36 min/km
140
50
Linda VAN DER GRYP
Linda VAN DER GRYP #50
Female 50-59
01:41:54
01:41:54
2
(16)
50-59
2
Female
16
Krugersdorp Rc
4:49 min/km
250
405
Marina COETZEE
Marina COETZEE #405
Female 50-59
01:59:43
01:59:43
3
(31)
50-59
3
Female
31
Pretoria Marathon Club
5:40 min/km
377
903
Lauren Tippett
Lauren Tippett #903
Female 50-59
02:13:03
02:13:03
4
(68)
50-59
4
Female
68
Florida Running Club
6:18 min/km
413
905
May Hu
May Hu #905
Female 50-59
02:17:18
02:17:18
5
(80)
50-59
5
Female
80
Fourways
6:30 min/km
441
234
Nicolene GERICKE
Nicolene GERICKE #234
Female 50-59
02:19:47
02:19:47
6
(92)
50-59
6
Female
92
SAPS4737
6:37 min/km
450
466
Jeanne PRINSLOO
Jeanne PRINSLOO #466
Female 50-59
02:20:21
02:20:21
7
(95)
50-59
7
Female
95
Overkruin Ac
6:39 min/km
474
1102
Erwest Madimabe
Erwest Madimabe #1102
Female 50-59
02:23:42
02:23:42
8
(106)
50-59
8
Female
106
6:48 min/km
526
1304
Makhosazana RADEBE
Makhosazana RADEBE #1304
Female 50-59
02:32:24
02:32:24
9
(133)
50-59
9
Female
133
MTN
7:13 min/km
530
361
Thuli NYEMBE
Thuli NYEMBE #361
Female 50-59
02:32:48
02:32:48
10
(135)
50-59
10
Female
135
Absa
7:14 min/km
545
631
Magdalena CLOETE
Magdalena CLOETE #631
Female 50-59
02:34:16
02:34:16
11
(146)
50-59
11
Female
146
Golden Reef Rc
7:18 min/km
557
1026
Marthie Brits
Marthie Brits #1026
Female 50-59
02:36:30
02:36:30
12
(152)
50-59
12
Female
152
7:25 min/km
570
1178
Adriana Wepener
Adriana Wepener #1178
Female 50-59
02:38:55
02:38:55
13
(159)
50-59
13
Female
159
7:31 min/km
582
377
Nomqibelo Joyce SERUOE
Nomqibelo Joyce SERUOE #377
Female 50-59
02:41:10
02:41:10
14
(167)
50-59
14
Female
167
Anglo american thermal coal athletic club
7:38 min/km
590
1463
Joyce Matseba
Joyce Matseba #1463
Female 50-59
02:42:34
02:42:34
15
(173)
50-59
15
Female
173
7:42 min/km
601
948
Cheryl Leaman
Cheryl Leaman #948
Female 50-59
02:46:46
02:46:46
16
(179)
50-59
16
Female
179
7:54 min/km
605
349
Thembeni NKAMBULE
Thembeni NKAMBULE #349
Female 50-59
02:47:16
02:47:16
17
(183)
50-59
17
Female
183
Orlando Athletics Club
7:55 min/km
609
1374
Nandi MANKUNGU
Nandi MANKUNGU #1374
Female 50-59
02:47:37
02:47:37
18
(186)
50-59
18
Female
186
Running Inn Ac
7:56 min/km
611
472
Marlene FURSTENBURG
Marlene FURSTENBURG #472
Female 50-59
02:47:50
02:47:50
19
(187)
50-59
19
Female
187
7:57 min/km
631
1112
Sibongile Hessie DHLAMINI
Sibongile Hessie DHLAMINI #1112
Female 50-59
02:52:09
02:52:09
20
(202)
50-59
20
Female
202
8:09 min/km
634
372
Johanri ENGELBRECHT
Johanri ENGELBRECHT #372
Female 50-59
02:53:00
02:53:00
21
(205)
50-59
21
Female
205
8:11 min/km
635
959
Deetlefs Dawn
Deetlefs Dawn #959
Female 50-59
02:53:02
02:53:02
22
(206)
50-59
22
Female
206
RWFL
8:12 min/km
639
909
Christine Malan
Christine Malan #909
Female 50-59
02:53:28
02:53:28
23
(210)
50-59
23
Female
210
RWFL
8:13 min/km
662
1288
Penny ZONDO
Penny ZONDO #1288
Female 50-59
02:59:53
02:59:53
24
(222)
50-59
24
Female
222
bidvest
8:31 min/km
666
424
Sybille MCCLOGHRIE
Sybille MCCLOGHRIE #424
Female 50-59
03:04:21
03:04:21
25
(225)
50-59
25
Female
225
Symelation
8:44 min/km
672
1040
Nellis Mokemane
Nellis Mokemane #1040
Female 50-59
03:06:45
03:06:45
26
(227)
50-59
26
Female
227
Discover Athletic Club
8:51 min/km
674
1461
Bale MOGABUTJI
Bale MOGABUTJI #1461
Female 50-59
03:07:35
03:07:35
27
(229)
50-59
27
Female
229
8:53 min/km
694
587
Paulina Mabena
Paulina Mabena #587
Female 50-59
03:22:49
03:22:49
28
(239)
50-59
28
Female
239
ubumba club
9:36 min/km
695
629
Sibongile MOKOENA
Sibongile MOKOENA #629
Female 50-59
03:24:32
03:24:32
29
(240)
50-59
29
Female
240
Kwa-Thema Striders
9:41 min/km
1451
Poppie Nhlapho
Poppie Nhlapho #1451
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
RANDWATER
min/km
431
Fikile NTSELE
Fikile NTSELE #431
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
min/km
77
Gillian MCKAY
Gillian MCKAY #77
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Randburg Harriers
min/km
255
Marie LOUW
Marie LOUW #255
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Wizard Collective
min/km
1312
Sibongile DHLAMINI
Sibongile DHLAMINI #1312
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Florida
min/km
41
Marulette ERASMUS
Marulette ERASMUS #41
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Irene
min/km
1013
Peter MOTHAE
Peter MOTHAE #1013
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
ANGLO
min/km
606
Nobesuthu GAMBU
Nobesuthu GAMBU #606
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Khozi Ac
min/km
675
Babes TSOTETSI
Babes TSOTETSI #675
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Education
min/km
1203
Nompunelelo MKHIZE
Nompunelelo MKHIZE #1203
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Zonkizizwe AC
min/km
1204
Bathi NGCOBO
Bathi NGCOBO #1204
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
Nedbank
min/km
1176
Kereng Mosala
Kereng Mosala #1176
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
min/km
1018
Lucy Ramaube
Lucy Ramaube #1018
Female 50-59
Not yet started
Not yet started
50-59
Female
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (42 items)
© 2023