Sportsmans Warehouse Winelands Marathon
25/11/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Marshals Run 10km
Marshals Run 21km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
23
24
25
Page 9 of 25 (1228 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
401
1892
Francine KLEIN
Francine KLEIN #1892
Female 40-49
04:17:19
04:17:19
32
(77)
40-49
32
Female
77
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
402
1982
Helma NEL
Helma NEL #1982
Female 50-59
04:17:44
04:17:44
13
(78)
50-59
13
Female
78
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
403
1053
Louis BOTHA
Louis BOTHA #1053
Male 40-49
04:17:50
04:17:50
130
(325)
40-49
130
Male
325
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
404
1392
Jeremy MC KECHNIE
Jeremy MC KECHNIE #1392
Male Senior
04:18:03
04:18:03
144
(326)
Senior
144
Male
326
405
1984
Rudzani NEMUTUDI
Rudzani NEMUTUDI #1984
Male 50-59
04:18:08
04:18:08
42
(327)
50-59
42
Male
327
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
406
2038
Yaseen RHODE
Yaseen RHODE #2038
Male 40-49
04:18:11
04:18:11
131
(328)
40-49
131
Male
328
KENFAC SAC
407
1840
Sannette GIBSON
Sannette GIBSON #1840
Female 50-59
04:18:15
04:18:15
14
(79)
50-59
14
Female
79
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
408
2108
Caroline VAN ZILLA
Caroline VAN ZILLA #2108
Female 50-59
04:18:17
04:18:17
15
(80)
50-59
15
Female
80
BELLVILLE AC
409
1238
Chrissie HAUPT
Chrissie HAUPT #1238
Female Senior
04:18:22
04:18:22
32
(81)
Senior
32
Female
81
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
410
1095
Eric CLOETE
Eric CLOETE #1095
Male 60-69
04:18:22
04:18:22
12
(329)
60-69
12
Male
329
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
411
1209
Jared GODWIN
Jared GODWIN #1209
Male Senior
04:18:23
04:18:23
145
(330)
Senior
145
Male
330
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
412
1556
Marc ROLFE
Marc ROLFE #1556
Male 40-49
04:18:23
04:18:23
132
(331)
40-49
132
Male
331
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
413
1635
Tumello TAULE
Tumello TAULE #1635
Male Senior
04:18:30
04:18:30
146
(332)
Senior
146
Male
332
TYMEBANK LANGA AC
414
1420
Parklands MOFOKENG
Parklands MOFOKENG #1420
Male 40-49
04:18:33
04:18:33
133
(333)
40-49
133
Male
333
SOWETO CABAL ATHLETICS CLUB
415
1057
Yolandie BOTMA
Yolandie BOTMA #1057
Female Senior
04:18:35
04:18:35
33
(82)
Senior
33
Female
82
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
416
2007
Melikhaya NYAKATHI
Melikhaya NYAKATHI #2007
Male Senior
04:18:45
04:18:45
147
(334)
Senior
147
Male
334
RCS GUGULETU AC
417
1528
Hannes PIETERS
Hannes PIETERS #1528
Male 50-59
04:18:53
04:18:53
43
(335)
50-59
43
Male
335
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
418
1738
Nathan ADRIAANSE
Nathan ADRIAANSE #1738
Male Senior
04:18:54
04:18:54
148
(336)
Senior
148
Male
336
419
1119
Lee-Ann DAVIDS
Lee-Ann DAVIDS #1119
Female 40-49
04:18:58
04:18:58
33
(83)
40-49
33
Female
83
420
1387
Lubabalo MBANGENI
Lubabalo MBANGENI #1387
Male 40-49
04:19:19
04:19:19
134
(337)
40-49
134
Male
337
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
421
806
Sean SILWANA
Sean SILWANA #806
Male 50-59
04:19:21
04:19:21
44
(338)
50-59
44
Male
338
RCS GUGULETU AC
422
1994
Phiko NOBAZA
Phiko NOBAZA #1994
Male 40-49
04:19:32
04:19:32
135
(339)
40-49
135
Male
339
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
423
1519
Lee PETERSEN
Lee PETERSEN #1519
Male 40-49
04:19:52
04:19:52
136
(340)
40-49
136
Male
340
424
1007
Beulah ADAMS
Beulah ADAMS #1007
Female 40-49
04:20:07
04:20:07
34
(84)
40-49
34
Female
84
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
425
1241
Gavin HENDERSON
Gavin HENDERSON #1241
Male 50-59
04:20:07
04:20:07
45
(341)
50-59
45
Male
341
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
426
450
Kevin PETERS
Kevin PETERS #450
Male 50-59
04:20:17
04:20:17
46
(342)
50-59
46
Male
342
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
427
1608
Jurgen SMITH
Jurgen SMITH #1608
Male 40-49
04:20:17
04:20:17
137
(343)
40-49
137
Male
343
428
1620
Khulekani SOSIBO
Khulekani SOSIBO #1620
Male Senior
04:20:19
04:20:19
149
(344)
Senior
149
Male
344
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
429
1246
Kayla HINCHLIFFE
Kayla HINCHLIFFE #1246
Female Senior
04:20:28
04:20:28
34
(85)
Senior
34
Female
85
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
430
1926
Thokozani MANONA
Thokozani MANONA #1926
Male Senior
04:20:42
04:20:42
150
(345)
Senior
150
Male
345
CHILLIES RUNNING CLUB WC
431
1554
Craig RISI
Craig RISI #1554
Male 40-49
04:20:43
04:20:43
138
(346)
40-49
138
Male
346
BELLVILLE AC
432
1613
Richard SMITH
Richard SMITH #1613
Male 40-49
04:20:57
04:20:57
139
(347)
40-49
139
Male
347
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
433
1198
Andreas GENSICKE
Andreas GENSICKE #1198
Male 50-59
04:21:08
04:21:08
47
(348)
50-59
47
Male
348
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
434
2105
Geomarr VAN TONDER
Geomarr VAN TONDER #2105
Female Senior
04:21:21
04:21:21
35
(86)
Senior
35
Female
86
HARFIELD HARRIERS
435
472
Angelique SMIT
Angelique SMIT #472
Female 40-49
04:21:36
04:21:36
35
(87)
40-49
35
Female
87
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
436
2089
Torianno TOPLEY
Torianno TOPLEY #2089
Male Senior
04:21:41
04:21:41
151
(349)
Senior
151
Male
349
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
437
1498
Shawn OHLSON
Shawn OHLSON #1498
Male 40-49
04:21:49
04:21:49
140
(350)
40-49
140
Male
350
SPARTAN HARRIERS
438
1637
Bernie TEMMERS
Bernie TEMMERS #1637
Male 60-69
04:21:56
04:21:56
13
(351)
60-69
13
Male
351
TYMEBANK LANGA AC
439
1434
Jack MOTHIBA
Jack MOTHIBA #1434
Male Senior
04:21:56
04:21:56
152
(352)
Senior
152
Male
352
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
440
219
Henry CIEVERTS
Henry CIEVERTS #219
Male 60-69
04:21:57
04:21:57
14
(353)
60-69
14
Male
353
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
441
1639
Adri THERON
Adri THERON #1639
Male 60-69
04:22:03
04:22:03
15
(354)
60-69
15
Male
354
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
442
2166
Wesley HAMMAN
Wesley HAMMAN #2166
Male Senior
04:22:09
04:22:09
153
(355)
Senior
153
Male
355
443
1189
Gordon GACE
Gordon GACE #1189
Male Senior
04:22:18
04:22:18
154
(356)
Senior
154
Male
356
RUN ZONE AC
444
1271
Trevor JACOBS
Trevor JACOBS #1271
Male 60-69
04:22:22
04:22:22
16
(357)
60-69
16
Male
357
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
445
1175
Steve FINEGAN
Steve FINEGAN #1175
Male 40-49
04:22:23
04:22:23
141
(358)
40-49
141
Male
358
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
446
1600
Deon SMIT
Deon SMIT #1600
Male 40-49
04:22:29
04:22:29
142
(359)
40-49
142
Male
359
BELLVILLE AC
447
1661
Shirnel VAN BREDA
Shirnel VAN BREDA #1661
Female 40-49
04:22:33
04:22:33
36
(88)
40-49
36
Female
88
CELTIC HARRIERS
448
1233
Greg HARMSE
Greg HARMSE #1233
Male Senior
04:22:35
04:22:35
155
(360)
Senior
155
Male
360
449
1312
Ronnie KORASIE
Ronnie KORASIE #1312
Male 40-49
04:22:48
04:22:48
143
(361)
40-49
143
Male
361
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
450
2163
Cebisa VENU
Cebisa VENU #2163
Female 40-49
04:22:55
04:22:55
37
(89)
40-49
37
Female
89
RCS GUGULETU AC
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
23
24
25
Page 9 of 25 (1228 items)
© 2023