Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2407-1
210
03:59:54.82
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Lean MEYBURGH
Lean MEYBURGH #2407-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
39
Male
320
12.8 km/h
E
2407-2
210
03:59:54.82
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Liezl MEYBURGH
Liezl MEYBURGH #2407-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Female
72
12.8 km/h
E
2411-1
211
04:00:52.98
Form Scaff 2
Big Buggers
6
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #2411-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
40
Male
321
12.7 km/h
E
2411-2
211
04:00:52.98
Form Scaff 2
Big Buggers
6
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #2411-2
Male Vet
Vet
101
Male
322
12.7 km/h
E
2395-1
176
03:44:46.00
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
13
Victor COETZEE
Victor COETZEE #2395-1
Male Master
Master
73
Male
274
13.6 km/h
E
2395-2
176
03:44:46.00
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
13
Janet FRANGS
Janet FRANGS #2395-2
Female Master
Master
7
Female
55
13.6 km/h
E
2400-1
165
03:40:53.30
Safetycloud
Mens Team
46
Sean GRAY
Sean GRAY #2400-1
Male Master
Master
69
Male
257
13.9 km/h
E
2400-2
165
03:40:53.30
Safetycloud
Mens Team
46
Dave BUCKINGHAM
Dave BUCKINGHAM #2400-2
Male Master
Master
68
Male
256
13.9 km/h
E
2443-2
216
04:06:55.59
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
9
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #2443-2
Female Vet
Vet
22
Female
80
12.4 km/h
E
2443-1
216
04:06:55.59
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
9
Nicky IRVINE
Nicky IRVINE #2443-1
Female Vet
Vet
21
Female
79
12.4 km/h
E
2439-1
259
04:29:48.28
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
25
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #2439-1
Male Vet
Vet
111
Male
375
11.3 km/h
F
2440-1
258
04:29:46.85
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
52
Male
374
11.3 km/h
F
2439-2
259
04:29:48.28
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
25
Taryn SCHOLTZ
Taryn SCHOLTZ #2439-2
Female Vet
Vet
34
Female
107
11.3 km/h
F
2440-2
258
04:29:46.85
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Emma WIJNBERG
Emma WIJNBERG #2440-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Female
106
11.3 km/h
F
2445-1
182
03:45:52.93
Bergville Developement Team 1
Bush Baby Boys
5
Lusanda MABASO
Lusanda MABASO #2445-1
Male Junior
Junior
12
Male
267
13.8 km/h
F
2445-2
182
03:45:52.93
Bergville Developement Team 1
Bush Baby Boys
5
Lwandisa HLONGWANE
Lwandisa HLONGWANE #2445-2
Male Junior
Junior
13
Male
284
13.5 km/h
F
2446-1
Melokuhle ZUMA
Melokuhle ZUMA #2446-1
Male Youth
Youth
15
Male
281
13.6 km/h
F
2447-1
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Senamile MAGASELA
Senamile MAGASELA #2447-1
Female Youth
Youth
Female
F
2447-2
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Kwazi LANGA
Kwazi LANGA #2447-2
Female Youth
Youth
Female
F
2392-1
230
04:12:06.22
NOSA
Big Buggers
8
Francois VERMAAK
Francois VERMAAK #2392-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
45
Male
346
12.1 km/h
F
2392-2
230
04:12:06.22
NOSA
Big Buggers
8
Patric CILLIERS
Patric CILLIERS #2392-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
46
Male
347
12.1 km/h
F
2361-1
238
04:15:53.53
Paps & Pops Lefty Legends
Father / Child
14
Kobus CRAUSE
Kobus CRAUSE #2361-1
Male Master
Master
96
Male
355
12.0 km/h
F
2361-2
238
04:15:53.53
Paps & Pops Lefty Legends
Father / Child
14
Suzette CRAUSE
Suzette CRAUSE #2361-2
Female Senior
Senior
7
Female
93
12.0 km/h
F
2353-1
260
04:29:51.94
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
15
Michael TROLLOPE
Michael TROLLOPE #2353-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
53
Male
376
11.3 km/h
F
2353-2
260
04:29:51.94
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
15
Jannicke LIEBENBERG
Jannicke LIEBENBERG #2353-2
Female Senior
Senior
8
Female
108
11.3 km/h
F
2355-1
213
04:03:29.12
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
19
Pierre NAUDE
Pierre NAUDE #2355-1
Male Master
Master
84
Male
325
12.6 km/h
F
2355-2
213
04:03:29.12
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
19
Caren NAUDE
Caren NAUDE #2355-2
Female Master
Master
12
Female
74
12.6 km/h
F
2364-1
215
04:05:47.10
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
8
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN #2364-1
Female Vet
Vet
20
Female
78
12.4 km/h
F
2364-2
215
04:05:47.10
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
8
Megan WILKE
Megan WILKE #2364-2
Female Senior
Senior
6
Female
77
12.5 km/h
F
2365-1
264
04:33:08.18
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
66
Chris VOLBRECHT
Chris VOLBRECHT #2365-1
Male Vet
Vet
114
Male
382
11.2 km/h
F
2365-2
264
04:33:08.18
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
66
Jonathan BOOTH
Jonathan BOOTH #2365-2
Male Vet
Vet
113
Male
381
11.2 km/h
F
2366-1
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #2366-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
21
Male
242
14.1 km/h
F
2366-2
Samantha HORN
Samantha HORN #2366-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
Female
F
2316-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #2316-1
Male Vet
Vet
102
Male
326
12.4 km/h
F
2317-1
250
04:22:49.45
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
23
Steffie SOLOMON
Steffie SOLOMON #2317-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Female
104
11.6 km/h
F
2317-2
250
04:22:49.45
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
23
Edwin SOLOMON
Edwin SOLOMON #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
48
Male
366
11.6 km/h
F
2313-1
03:51:37.18
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
19
Tracy CROWTHER
Tracy CROWTHER #2313-1
Female Master
Master
10
Female
64
13.2 km/h
F
2313-2
03:51:37.18
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
19
Russell CROWTHER
Russell CROWTHER #2313-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
21
Male
296
13.2 km/h
F
2311-1
189
03:50:19.92
B-Squared
Ladies Team
5
Sunette VAN DEN BERG
Sunette VAN DEN BERG #2311-1
Female Vet
Vet
17
Female
60
13.3 km/h
F
2311-2
189
03:50:19.92
B-Squared
Ladies Team
5
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #2311-2
Female Master
Master
9
Female
61
13.3 km/h
F
2321-1
225
04:10:15.78
Occutech
Mixed Team
12
Lionel GAZE
Lionel GAZE #2321-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
33
Male
337
12.2 km/h
F
2321-2
225
04:10:15.78
Occutech
Mixed Team
12
Tracey GAZE
Tracey GAZE #2321-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Female
86
12.2 km/h
F
2336-2
Bernard BOTHA
Bernard BOTHA #2336-2
Male Vet
Vet
56
Male
180
15.1 km/h
F
2337-1
218
04:07:26.46
Steinweg Eight
Mens Team
60
Cedric MILLER
Cedric MILLER #2337-1
Male Master
Master
87
Male
330
12.4 km/h
F
2337-2
218
04:07:26.46
Steinweg Eight
Mens Team
60
Noel WILLIAMS
Noel WILLIAMS #2337-2
Male Master
Master
86
Male
329
12.4 km/h
F
2328-1
232
04:13:31.13
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
13
Claude TEAGUE
Claude TEAGUE #2328-1
Male Master
Master
93
Male
349
12.1 km/h
F
2328-2
232
04:13:31.13
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
13
Mariette TAFANI
Mariette TAFANI #2328-2
Female Master
Master
14
Female
89
12.1 km/h
F
2304-1
228
04:10:18.82
WBHO7
Mens Team
61
Kashief MOHAMED
Kashief MOHAMED #2304-1
Male Vet
Vet
105
Male
342
12.2 km/h
F
2304-2
228
04:10:18.82
WBHO7
Mens Team
61
Jaco BERGH
Jaco BERGH #2304-2
Male Vet
Vet
106
Male
343
12.2 km/h
F
2305-1
227
04:10:18.01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
7
Johan SWANICH
Johan SWANICH #2305-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
43
Male
340
12.2 km/h
F
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023