Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
96
355
Dory NEU-NER
Dory NEU-NER #355
Male 40-49
02:05:41
02:05:41
20
(78)
40-49
20
Male
78
02:05:41
95
1348
Mashudu MUNYAI
Mashudu MUNYAI #1348
Male Open
02:05:36
02:05:36
49
(77)
Open
49
Male
77
02:05:36
94
1275
Adri KRIEL
Adri KRIEL #1275
Male Open
02:05:29
02:05:29
48
(76)
Open
48
Male
76
02:05:29
93
1409
Michael SHERRATT
Michael SHERRATT #1409
Female Open
02:05:19
02:05:19
10
(18)
Open
10
Female
18
02:05:19
92
1344
Gh MULLER
Gh MULLER #1344
Male Open
02:05:02
02:05:02
47
(75)
Open
47
Male
75
02:05:02
91
553
Paula DAY
Paula DAY #553
Female Open
02:04:48
02:04:48
9
(17)
Open
9
Female
17
02:04:48
90
1538
Thabang MABOKE
Thabang MABOKE #1538
Male Open
02:04:35
02:04:35
46
(74)
Open
46
Male
74
02:04:35
89
1250
Henno JORDAAN
Henno JORDAAN #1250
Male Open
02:04:05
02:04:05
45
(73)
Open
45
Male
73
02:04:05
88
510
Kgaugelo Alpheus MOTAUNG
Kgaugelo Alpheus MOTAUNG #510
Male Open
02:03:09
02:03:09
44
(72)
Open
44
Male
72
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:03:09
87
1478
Sarel VAN VUUREN
Sarel VAN VUUREN #1478
Male 50-59
02:02:55
02:02:55
5
(71)
50-59
5
Male
71
RAND AC
02:02:55
86
1418
Shaune SMITH
Shaune SMITH #1418
Male 50-59
02:02:50
02:02:50
4
(70)
50-59
4
Male
70
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
02:02:50
85
1576
Barry COETZEE
Barry COETZEE #1576
Male Open
02:02:41
02:02:41
43
(69)
Open
43
Male
69
02:02:41
84
1371
Andre PIETERSE
Andre PIETERSE #1371
Male 60-69
02:02:17
02:02:17
4
(68)
60-69
4
Male
68
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
02:02:17
83
1532
Andries TSELANE
Andries TSELANE #1532
Male Open
02:02:15
02:02:15
42
(67)
Open
42
Male
67
MARATABA CONSERVATION
02:02:15
82
1241
Michael IRVINE
Michael IRVINE #1241
Male Open
02:02:12
02:02:12
41
(66)
Open
41
Male
66
02:02:12
81
1559
Odette KOCH
Odette KOCH #1559
Female 40-49
02:02:11
02:02:11
6
(16)
40-49
6
Female
16
AFFIES
02:02:11
80
1261
Christopher KING
Christopher KING #1261
Male 50-59
02:02:11
02:02:11
3
(65)
50-59
3
Male
65
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:02:11
79
1556
Sara LERCH-HENNING
Sara LERCH-HENNING #1556
Female 40-49
02:02:10
02:02:10
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
TUKS AC
02:02:10
78
1419
Janis SMITH
Janis SMITH #1419
Male Open
02:01:56
02:01:56
40
(64)
Open
40
Male
64
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:01:56
77
1510
Alex WRIGHT
Alex WRIGHT #1510
Male Open
02:01:40
02:01:40
39
(63)
Open
39
Male
63
02:01:40
76
500
Enock MBOWANE
Enock MBOWANE #500
Male Open
02:01:36
02:01:36
38
(62)
Open
38
Male
62
AMANDELBULT
02:01:36
75
507
Sello Andries SHONGOANE
Sello Andries SHONGOANE #507
Male Open
02:01:28
02:01:28
37
(61)
Open
37
Male
61
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:01:28
74
525
Matthew BOYNTON
Matthew BOYNTON #525
Male Open
02:01:15
02:01:15
36
(60)
Open
36
Male
60
02:01:15
73
1483
Anton VENTER
Anton VENTER #1483
Male 40-49
02:00:58
02:00:58
19
(59)
40-49
19
Male
59
02:00:58
72
1295
Piet LOTTER
Piet LOTTER #1295
Male 60-69
02:00:58
02:00:58
3
(58)
60-69
3
Male
58
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
02:00:58
71
1504
Bernice WILLEMSE
Bernice WILLEMSE #1504
Female Open
02:00:56
02:00:56
8
(14)
Open
8
Female
14
02:00:56
70
1379
Willmar STERNBERG
Willmar STERNBERG #1379
Male 40-49
02:00:53
02:00:53
18
(57)
40-49
18
Male
57
Union
02:00:53
69
1424
Lenette SWANEPOEL
Lenette SWANEPOEL #1424
Female 50-59
02:00:46
02:00:46
2
(13)
50-59
2
Female
13
02:00:46
68
1376
Stephanie POTGIETER
Stephanie POTGIETER #1376
Female Open
02:00:39
02:00:39
7
(12)
Open
7
Female
12
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:00:39
67
506
Thapelo MASELO
Thapelo MASELO #506
Male Open
02:00:39
02:00:39
35
(56)
Open
35
Male
56
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:00:39
66
1312
Kgotlelelo MAKOFANE
Kgotlelelo MAKOFANE #1312
Male Open
01:59:53
01:59:53
34
(55)
Open
34
Male
55
01:59:53
65
1505
Gerald WILLIAMS
Gerald WILLIAMS #1505
Male Open
01:59:48
01:59:48
33
(54)
Open
33
Male
54
01:59:48
64
1366
Barry PEISER
Barry PEISER #1366
Male Open
01:58:58
01:58:58
32
(53)
Open
32
Male
53
01:58:58
63
438
Marc ALLEN
Marc ALLEN #438
Male 40-49
01:58:42
01:58:42
17
(52)
40-49
17
Male
52
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
01:58:42
62
568
Michelle DONNE
Michelle DONNE #568
Female 40-49
01:58:41
01:58:41
4
(11)
40-49
4
Female
11
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
01:58:41
61
1397
Beyers ROSSOUW
Beyers ROSSOUW #1397
Male 50-59
01:58:32
01:58:32
2
(51)
50-59
2
Male
51
01:58:32
60
1429
Allan TATHAM
Allan TATHAM #1429
Male 60-69
01:58:04
01:58:04
2
(50)
60-69
2
Male
50
DABULAMANZI CANOE CLUB
01:58:04
59
1343
Mmabatho MOTHIBEDI
Mmabatho MOTHIBEDI #1343
Female 40-49
01:57:24
01:57:24
3
(10)
40-49
3
Female
10
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:24
58
1507
Ronnie WOLHUTER
Ronnie WOLHUTER #1507
Male Open
01:57:07
01:57:07
31
(49)
Open
31
Male
49
01:57:07
57
1490
Theunis VOGES
Theunis VOGES #1490
Male Open
01:55:56
01:55:56
30
(48)
Open
30
Male
48
01:55:56
56
1513
Keegan BESTER
Keegan BESTER #1513
Female Open
01:55:46
01:55:46
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
01:55:46
55
1239
Alice COETSER
Alice COETSER #1239
Female 50-59
01:55:42
01:55:42
1
(8)
50-59
1
Female
8
UNKNOWN
01:55:42
54
Sarah IRVINE
Sarah IRVINE
Female Open
01:55:42
01:55:42
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
53
1346
Jacob MULLER
Jacob MULLER #1346
Male Open
01:55:41
01:55:41
29
(47)
Open
29
Male
47
01:55:41
52
1523
Mathani MUDAU
Mathani MUDAU #1523
Male 40-49
01:55:31
01:55:31
16
(46)
40-49
16
Male
46
01:55:31
51
418
Lee MILLER
Lee MILLER #418
Male 40-49
01:55:19
01:55:19
15
(45)
40-49
15
Male
45
01:55:19
50
238
Lukas VAN DER MERWE
Lukas VAN DER MERWE #238
Male 40-49
01:55:11
01:55:11
14
(44)
40-49
14
Male
44
NYLSTROOM MARATHON CLUB
01:55:11
49
1320
Fabio MATTEUCCI
Fabio MATTEUCCI #1320
Male 60-69
01:54:53
01:54:53
1
(43)
60-69
1
Male
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
01:54:53
48
1564
Jannis BASSON
Jannis BASSON #1564
Male Open
01:54:52
01:54:52
28
(42)
Open
28
Male
42
01:54:52
47
1356
Owen NEWTON-HILL
Owen NEWTON-HILL #1356
Male Open
01:54:51
01:54:51
27
(41)
Open
27
Male
41
01:54:51
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023