Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
97
1224
John HARMAN
John HARMAN #1224
Male 40-49
02:05:49
02:05:49
21
(79)
40-49
21
Male
79
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
02:05:49
96
355
Dory NEU-NER
Dory NEU-NER #355
Male 40-49
02:05:41
02:05:41
20
(78)
40-49
20
Male
78
02:05:41
95
1348
Mashudu MUNYAI
Mashudu MUNYAI #1348
Male Open
02:05:36
02:05:36
49
(77)
Open
49
Male
77
02:05:36
94
1275
Adri KRIEL
Adri KRIEL #1275
Male Open
02:05:29
02:05:29
48
(76)
Open
48
Male
76
02:05:29
93
1409
Michael SHERRATT
Michael SHERRATT #1409
Female Open
02:05:19
02:05:19
10
(18)
Open
10
Female
18
02:05:19
92
1344
Gh MULLER
Gh MULLER #1344
Male Open
02:05:02
02:05:02
47
(75)
Open
47
Male
75
02:05:02
91
553
Paula DAY
Paula DAY #553
Female Open
02:04:48
02:04:48
9
(17)
Open
9
Female
17
02:04:48
90
1538
Thabang MABOKE
Thabang MABOKE #1538
Male Open
02:04:35
02:04:35
46
(74)
Open
46
Male
74
02:04:35
89
1250
Henno JORDAAN
Henno JORDAAN #1250
Male Open
02:04:05
02:04:05
45
(73)
Open
45
Male
73
02:04:05
88
510
Kgaugelo Alpheus MOTAUNG
Kgaugelo Alpheus MOTAUNG #510
Male Open
02:03:09
02:03:09
44
(72)
Open
44
Male
72
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:03:09
87
1478
Sarel VAN VUUREN
Sarel VAN VUUREN #1478
Male 50-59
02:02:55
02:02:55
5
(71)
50-59
5
Male
71
RAND AC
02:02:55
86
1418
Shaune SMITH
Shaune SMITH #1418
Male 50-59
02:02:50
02:02:50
4
(70)
50-59
4
Male
70
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
02:02:50
85
1576
Barry COETZEE
Barry COETZEE #1576
Male Open
02:02:41
02:02:41
43
(69)
Open
43
Male
69
02:02:41
84
1371
Andre PIETERSE
Andre PIETERSE #1371
Male 60-69
02:02:17
02:02:17
4
(68)
60-69
4
Male
68
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
02:02:17
83
1532
Andries TSELANE
Andries TSELANE #1532
Male Open
02:02:15
02:02:15
42
(67)
Open
42
Male
67
MARATABA CONSERVATION
02:02:15
82
1241
Michael IRVINE
Michael IRVINE #1241
Male Open
02:02:12
02:02:12
41
(66)
Open
41
Male
66
02:02:12
81
1559
Odette KOCH
Odette KOCH #1559
Female 40-49
02:02:11
02:02:11
6
(16)
40-49
6
Female
16
AFFIES
02:02:11
80
1261
Christopher KING
Christopher KING #1261
Male 50-59
02:02:11
02:02:11
3
(65)
50-59
3
Male
65
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:02:11
79
1556
Sara LERCH-HENNING
Sara LERCH-HENNING #1556
Female 40-49
02:02:10
02:02:10
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
TUKS AC
02:02:10
78
1419
Janis SMITH
Janis SMITH #1419
Male Open
02:01:56
02:01:56
40
(64)
Open
40
Male
64
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:01:56
77
1510
Alex WRIGHT
Alex WRIGHT #1510
Male Open
02:01:40
02:01:40
39
(63)
Open
39
Male
63
02:01:40
76
500
Enock MBOWANE
Enock MBOWANE #500
Male Open
02:01:36
02:01:36
38
(62)
Open
38
Male
62
AMANDELBULT
02:01:36
75
507
Sello Andries SHONGOANE
Sello Andries SHONGOANE #507
Male Open
02:01:28
02:01:28
37
(61)
Open
37
Male
61
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:01:28
74
525
Matthew BOYNTON
Matthew BOYNTON #525
Male Open
02:01:15
02:01:15
36
(60)
Open
36
Male
60
02:01:15
73
1483
Anton VENTER
Anton VENTER #1483
Male 40-49
02:00:58
02:00:58
19
(59)
40-49
19
Male
59
02:00:58
72
1295
Piet LOTTER
Piet LOTTER #1295
Male 60-69
02:00:58
02:00:58
3
(58)
60-69
3
Male
58
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
02:00:58
71
1504
Bernice WILLEMSE
Bernice WILLEMSE #1504
Female Open
02:00:56
02:00:56
8
(14)
Open
8
Female
14
02:00:56
70
1379
Willmar STERNBERG
Willmar STERNBERG #1379
Male 40-49
02:00:53
02:00:53
18
(57)
40-49
18
Male
57
Union
02:00:53
69
1424
Lenette SWANEPOEL
Lenette SWANEPOEL #1424
Female 50-59
02:00:46
02:00:46
2
(13)
50-59
2
Female
13
02:00:46
67
506
Thapelo MASELO
Thapelo MASELO #506
Male Open
02:00:39
02:00:39
35
(56)
Open
35
Male
56
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:00:39
68
1376
Stephanie POTGIETER
Stephanie POTGIETER #1376
Female Open
02:00:39
02:00:39
7
(12)
Open
7
Female
12
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:00:39
66
1312
Kgotlelelo MAKOFANE
Kgotlelelo MAKOFANE #1312
Male Open
01:59:53
01:59:53
34
(55)
Open
34
Male
55
01:59:53
65
1505
Gerald WILLIAMS
Gerald WILLIAMS #1505
Male Open
01:59:48
01:59:48
33
(54)
Open
33
Male
54
01:59:48
64
1366
Barry PEISER
Barry PEISER #1366
Male Open
01:58:58
01:58:58
32
(53)
Open
32
Male
53
01:58:58
63
438
Marc ALLEN
Marc ALLEN #438
Male 40-49
01:58:42
01:58:42
17
(52)
40-49
17
Male
52
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
01:58:42
62
568
Michelle DONNE
Michelle DONNE #568
Female 40-49
01:58:41
01:58:41
4
(11)
40-49
4
Female
11
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
01:58:41
61
1397
Beyers ROSSOUW
Beyers ROSSOUW #1397
Male 50-59
01:58:32
01:58:32
2
(51)
50-59
2
Male
51
01:58:32
60
1429
Allan TATHAM
Allan TATHAM #1429
Male 60-69
01:58:04
01:58:04
2
(50)
60-69
2
Male
50
DABULAMANZI CANOE CLUB
01:58:04
59
1343
Mmabatho MOTHIBEDI
Mmabatho MOTHIBEDI #1343
Female 40-49
01:57:24
01:57:24
3
(10)
40-49
3
Female
10
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:24
58
1507
Ronnie WOLHUTER
Ronnie WOLHUTER #1507
Male Open
01:57:07
01:57:07
31
(49)
Open
31
Male
49
01:57:07
57
1490
Theunis VOGES
Theunis VOGES #1490
Male Open
01:55:56
01:55:56
30
(48)
Open
30
Male
48
01:55:56
56
1513
Keegan BESTER
Keegan BESTER #1513
Female Open
01:55:46
01:55:46
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
01:55:46
55
1239
Alice COETSER
Alice COETSER #1239
Female 50-59
01:55:42
01:55:42
1
(8)
50-59
1
Female
8
UNKNOWN
01:55:42
53
1346
Jacob MULLER
Jacob MULLER #1346
Male Open
01:55:41
01:55:41
29
(47)
Open
29
Male
47
01:55:41
52
1523
Mathani MUDAU
Mathani MUDAU #1523
Male 40-49
01:55:31
01:55:31
16
(46)
40-49
16
Male
46
01:55:31
51
418
Lee MILLER
Lee MILLER #418
Male 40-49
01:55:19
01:55:19
15
(45)
40-49
15
Male
45
01:55:19
50
238
Lukas VAN DER MERWE
Lukas VAN DER MERWE #238
Male 40-49
01:55:11
01:55:11
14
(44)
40-49
14
Male
44
NYLSTROOM MARATHON CLUB
01:55:11
49
1320
Fabio MATTEUCCI
Fabio MATTEUCCI #1320
Male 60-69
01:54:53
01:54:53
1
(43)
60-69
1
Male
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
01:54:53
48
1564
Jannis BASSON
Jannis BASSON #1564
Male Open
01:54:52
01:54:52
28
(42)
Open
28
Male
42
01:54:52
47
1356
Owen NEWTON-HILL
Owen NEWTON-HILL #1356
Male Open
01:54:51
01:54:51
27
(41)
Open
27
Male
41
01:54:51
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023