Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
20
551
Jodi DAVIDSON
Jodi DAVIDSON #551
Female Open
01:44:39
01:44:39
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
01:44:39
348
550
Tshepo KGASAGO
Tshepo KGASAGO #550
Male 40-49
03:01:26
03:01:26
39
(196)
40-49
39
Male
196
03:01:26
201
549
Nicola CRONJE
Nicola CRONJE #549
Female Open
02:24:15
02:24:15
41
(66)
Open
41
Female
66
02:24:15
226
548
Cayla CREYDT
Cayla CREYDT #548
Female Junior
02:30:29
02:30:29
2
(79)
Junior
2
Female
79
02:30:29
262
547
Emily COTTERRELL
Emily COTTERRELL #547
Female Open
02:38:45
02:38:45
56
(98)
Open
56
Female
98
02:38:45
546
Paul CORDES
Paul CORDES #546
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
243
545
Gordon COOK
Gordon COOK #545
Male 50-59
02:34:48
02:34:48
20
(160)
50-59
20
Male
160
02:34:48
316
544
Tracy CONINGHAM
Tracy CONINGHAM #544
Female 40-49
02:53:35
02:53:35
30
(134)
40-49
30
Female
134
02:53:35
403
543
Richard COLLINS
Richard COLLINS #543
Male 60-69
03:49:15
03:49:15
17
(219)
60-69
17
Male
219
CSIR AC
03:49:15
318
542
Steven COHEN
Steven COHEN #542
Male 60-69
02:54:55
02:54:55
11
(184)
60-69
11
Male
184
PHOBIANS
02:54:55
319
542
Steven COHEN
Steven COHEN #542
Male 60-69
02:54:55
02:54:55
12
(185)
60-69
12
Male
185
PHOBIANS
02:54:55
363
541
Jenesca COETZEE
Jenesca COETZEE #541
Female Open
03:07:41
03:07:41
74
(159)
Open
74
Female
159
THABAZIMBI MC
03:07:41
285
540
Isabel COETZEE
Isabel COETZEE #540
Female 40-49
02:43:53
02:43:53
22
(115)
40-49
22
Female
115
MINDFUL RUNNERS CLUB
02:43:53
134
539
Rose CLARK
Rose CLARK #539
Female 50-59
02:11:33
02:11:33
3
(38)
50-59
3
Female
38
02:11:33
143
538
Brett CHRISTIE-TAYLOR
Brett CHRISTIE-TAYLOR #538
Male Open
02:14:21
02:14:21
61
(100)
Open
61
Male
100
02:14:21
537
Kirsty CAMPBELL
Kirsty CAMPBELL #537
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
536
Kirsten CAMPBELL
Kirsten CAMPBELL #536
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
159
535
Stacy CAMERON
Stacy CAMERON #535
Female Open
02:17:29
02:17:29
30
(48)
Open
30
Female
48
02:17:29
256
534
Gerda CALITZ
Gerda CALITZ #534
Female 50-59
02:36:55
02:36:55
13
(94)
50-59
13
Female
94
POLOKWANE AC
02:36:55
104
533
Maryke SMULDERS
Maryke SMULDERS #533
Female Open
02:06:32
02:06:32
15
(23)
Open
15
Female
23
02:06:32
406
532
Sunday MASINGA
Sunday MASINGA #532
Male Open
03:52:02
03:52:02
125
(220)
Open
125
Male
220
03:52:02
163
531
Emma BURNETT
Emma BURNETT #531
Female Open
02:17:48
02:17:48
32
(50)
Open
32
Female
50
02:17:48
32
529
Stian BURGER
Stian BURGER #529
Male Open
01:49:33
01:49:33
20
(30)
Open
20
Male
30
01:49:33
263
528
Stuart BULTERMAN
Stuart BULTERMAN #528
Male Open
02:38:45
02:38:45
104
(165)
Open
104
Male
165
02:38:45
28
527
Johan BRUNE
Johan BRUNE #527
Male Open
01:47:13
01:47:13
18
(26)
Open
18
Male
26
01:47:13
353
526
Renier BREEDT
Renier BREEDT #526
Male Open
03:03:17
03:03:17
118
(200)
Open
118
Male
200
03:03:17
74
525
Matthew BOYNTON
Matthew BOYNTON #525
Male Open
02:01:15
02:01:15
36
(60)
Open
36
Male
60
02:01:15
152
524
Dirk BOUWER
Dirk BOUWER #524
Male Open
02:16:36
02:16:36
67
(108)
Open
67
Male
108
STRIDERS AC
02:16:36
404
523
Dina BOUWER
Dina BOUWER #523
Female 50-59
03:49:16
03:49:16
41
(185)
50-59
41
Female
185
CSIR AC
03:49:16
522
Bianca BOTHA
Bianca BOTHA #522
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
179
521
Mandi BOTHA
Mandi BOTHA #521
Female Open
02:20:42
02:20:42
38
(58)
Open
38
Female
58
02:20:42
520
Alan BOTHA
Alan BOTHA #520
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
172
519
Wiehan BOTES
Wiehan BOTES #519
Male Open
02:19:38
02:19:38
74
(117)
Open
74
Male
117
02:19:38
208
518
Jean-Mari WESTERVELDT
Jean-Mari WESTERVELDT #518
Female Open
02:25:06
02:25:06
44
(70)
Open
44
Female
70
02:25:06
259
517
Helen BOSCHETTI
Helen BOSCHETTI #517
Female Open
02:37:06
02:37:06
55
(96)
Open
55
Female
96
02:37:06
124
516
Chris BLIGNAUT
Chris BLIGNAUT #516
Male Open
02:10:03
02:10:03
57
(93)
Open
57
Male
93
02:10:03
515
Roxanne BLEWETT
Roxanne BLEWETT #515
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
514
Marion BLEWETT
Marion BLEWETT #514
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
303
512
John Tapelo TSHOENE
John Tapelo TSHOENE #512
Male Open
02:48:42
02:48:42
111
(178)
Open
111
Male
178
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:48:42
157
511
Sello Handrik MONYEKI
Sello Handrik MONYEKI #511
Male 40-49
02:17:13
02:17:13
27
(111)
40-49
27
Male
111
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:17:13
88
510
Kgaugelo Alpheus MOTAUNG
Kgaugelo Alpheus MOTAUNG #510
Male Open
02:03:09
02:03:09
44
(72)
Open
44
Male
72
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:03:09
34
509
Thautha Freddy MAKWAEBA
Thautha Freddy MAKWAEBA #509
Male Open
01:50:50
01:50:50
21
(32)
Open
21
Male
32
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
01:50:50
151
508
Danie VERMEULEN
Danie VERMEULEN #508
Male Open
02:16:16
02:16:16
66
(107)
Open
66
Male
107
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:16:16
75
507
Sello Andries SHONGOANE
Sello Andries SHONGOANE #507
Male Open
02:01:28
02:01:28
37
(61)
Open
37
Male
61
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:01:28
67
506
Thapelo MASELO
Thapelo MASELO #506
Male Open
02:00:39
02:00:39
35
(56)
Open
35
Male
56
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:00:39
137
505
Susanna Johanna JOOSTE
Susanna Johanna JOOSTE #505
Female 40-49
02:12:28
02:12:28
9
(40)
40-49
9
Female
40
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
02:12:28
98
504
Thlalefang SEPOTOKELE
Thlalefang SEPOTOKELE #504
Male Open
02:05:58
02:05:58
50
(80)
Open
50
Male
80
AMANDELBULT
02:05:58
38
503
Boitumelo SEEMISE
Boitumelo SEEMISE #503
Male 40-49
01:52:22
01:52:22
12
(34)
40-49
12
Male
34
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:52:22
15
502
Siwakhe QOYI
Siwakhe QOYI #502
Male Open
01:35:17
01:35:17
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:35:17
5
501
Malose MONAMA
Malose MONAMA #501
Male 40-49
01:22:52
01:22:52
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:22:52
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023