Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (959 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
559
1146-2
Jaco LOOTS
Jaco LOOTS #1146-2
Male Veteran
07:30:56
07:30:56
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Dirt Buddies
07:30:56
86
12.9 km/h
M
558
1146-1
Gerhard PRETORIUS
Gerhard PRETORIUS #1146-1
Male Master
07:30:55
07:30:55
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Dirt Buddies
07:30:56
86
12.9 km/h
M
557
1407-1
Justin MCLUCKIE
Justin MCLUCKIE #1407-1
Male Grand Master
07:30:24
07:30:24
Grand Master
Male
Veteran Men
TEAM SPAR CHEP
07:30:24
85
12.9 km/h
K
556
1407-2
Mike WOOD
Mike WOOD #1407-2
Male Veteran
07:30:21
07:30:21
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
TEAM SPAR CHEP
07:30:24
85
12.9 km/h
K
555
1261-2
Pieter KOEN
Pieter KOEN #1261-2
Male Master
07:30:07
07:30:07
Master
Male
12.9 km/h
Q
554
1197-1
Pieter ESTERHUIZEN
Pieter ESTERHUIZEN #1197-1
Male Veteran
07:29:30
07:29:30
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Kidless Rides Again
07:29:30
84
12.9 km/h
K
553
1197-2
Jako CALITZ
Jako CALITZ #1197-2
Male Veteran
07:29:29
07:29:29
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Kidless Rides Again
07:29:30
84
12.9 km/h
K
552
1097-2
Carin BOSCH
Carin BOSCH #1097-2
Female Veteran
07:29:27
07:29:27
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Epicruz
07:29:27
27
12.9 km/h
K
551
1097-1
Hennie BOSCH
Hennie BOSCH #1097-1
Male Master
07:29:27
07:29:27
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Epicruz
07:29:27
27
12.9 km/h
K
550
1337-1
John GASPAR
John GASPAR #1337-1
Male Master
07:29:20
07:29:20
Master
Male
Veteran Men
DogTown SA
07:29:20
83
13.0 km/h
K
549
1337-2
Owen ROBERTS
Owen ROBERTS #1337-2
Male Veteran
07:29:20
07:29:20
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DogTown SA
07:29:20
83
13.0 km/h
K
548
1497-2
Olebogeng LEDIMO
Olebogeng LEDIMO #1497-2
Male Veteran
07:28:34
07:28:34
Veteran
Male
13.0 km/h
N
547
1212-2
Rihan GERUIISLUIYR
Rihan GERUIISLUIYR #1212-2
Male Veteran
07:28:14
07:28:14
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval2
07:28:14
56
13.0 km/h
L
546
1212-1
Herman SWART
Herman SWART #1212-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:28:14
07:28:14
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval2
07:28:14
56
13.0 km/h
L
545
1211-1
Carel DE VILLIERS
Carel DE VILLIERS #1211-1
Male Veteran
07:28:12
07:28:12
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
07:28:12
55
13.0 km/h
L
544
1211-2
Hanno PRETORIUS
Hanno PRETORIUS #1211-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:28:11
07:28:11
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
07:28:12
55
13.0 km/h
L
543
1503-2
Tony FOCE
Tony FOCE #1503-2
Male Grand Master
07:28:02
07:28:02
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
4Chairs
07:28:02
33
13.0 km/h
N
542
1503-1
Glen CALENBORNE
Glen CALENBORNE #1503-1
Male Master
07:27:58
07:27:58
Master
Male
Master Men
4Chairs
07:28:02
33
13.0 km/h
N
541
1264-1
Tjaart COETZEE
Tjaart COETZEE #1264-1
Male Master
07:27:24
07:27:24
Master
Male
Master Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL18
07:27:24
32
13.0 km/h
M
540
1264-2
Robert TSODD
Robert TSODD #1264-2
Male Senior
07:27:20
07:27:20
Senior
Male
Master Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL18
07:27:24
32
13.0 km/h
M
539
1176-1
Ettiene RETIEF
Ettiene RETIEF #1176-1
Male Veteran
07:26:38
07:26:38
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Tile Africa Team 1
07:26:38
26
13.0 km/h
K
538
1176-2
Debra RETIEF
Debra RETIEF #1176-2
Female Veteran
07:26:37
07:26:37
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Tile Africa Team 1
07:26:38
26
13.0 km/h
K
537
1068-2
Chris LEMMON
Chris LEMMON #1068-2
Male Veteran
07:26:17
07:26:17
Veteran
Male
13.0 km/h
S
536
1234-1
Hannes BORNMAN
Hannes BORNMAN #1234-1
Male Veteran
07:26:16
07:26:16
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Spoke Patrol
07:26:16
82
13.0 km/h
O
535
1234-2
Salvatore TIZZONE
Salvatore TIZZONE #1234-2
Male Veteran
07:26:14
07:26:14
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Spoke Patrol
07:26:16
82
13.0 km/h
O
534
1353-2
Brink HUMAN
Brink HUMAN #1353-2
Male Veteran
07:25:58
07:25:58
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
2022KAPPGB11-DISCOUNT BOARDS
07:25:58
81
13.1 km/h
L
533
1353-1
Johannes KUSEL
Johannes KUSEL #1353-1
Male Veteran
07:25:57
07:25:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
2022KAPPGB11-DISCOUNT BOARDS
07:25:58
81
13.1 km/h
L
532
1479-1
Abraham MEYER
Abraham MEYER #1479-1
Male Veteran
07:24:57
07:24:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Sin and Salvation UK/SA
07:24:57
80
13.1 km/h
M
531
1479-2
Van Deventer RIAAN
Van Deventer RIAAN #1479-2
Male Veteran
07:24:55
07:24:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Sin and Salvation UK/SA
07:24:57
80
13.1 km/h
M
530
1406-2
Thomas CAWOOD
Thomas CAWOOD #1406-2
Male Veteran
07:24:02
07:24:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS09 KAP / Bolton Footwear
07:24:02
79
13.1 km/h
J
529
1406-1
Noel WHITEHEAD
Noel WHITEHEAD #1406-1
Male Master
07:24:00
07:24:00
Master
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS09 KAP / Bolton Footwear
07:24:02
79
13.1 km/h
J
528
1054-2
Wendell Emmet BOLE
Wendell Emmet BOLE #1054-2
Male E-Bike
07:22:37
07:22:37
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Bole Squared
07:22:37
12
13.1 km/h
H
527
1054-1
Sheldon BOLE
Sheldon BOLE #1054-1
Male E-Bike
07:22:36
07:22:36
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Bole Squared
07:22:37
12
13.1 km/h
H
526
1393-1
Andrew NORRIS-JONES
Andrew NORRIS-JONES #1393-1
Male Master
07:21:56
07:21:56
Master
Male
13.2 km/h
K
525
1267-1
Eugene PELZER
Eugene PELZER #1267-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:53
07:21:53
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Eugene Pelzer
07:21:53
39
13.2 km/h
S
524
1031-2
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #1031-2
Male Master
07:20:53
07:20:53
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Zini2Sani
07:20:53
31
13.2 km/h
T
523
1031-1
Gerhard MARITZ
Gerhard MARITZ #1031-1
Male Master
07:20:51
07:20:51
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Zini2Sani
07:20:53
31
13.2 km/h
T
522
1100-1
Tobey DU TOIT
Tobey DU TOIT #1100-1
Male Veteran
07:19:56
07:19:56
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Du Toit
07:19:56
25
13.2 km/h
K
521
1100-2
Sharon DU TOIT
Sharon DU TOIT #1100-2
Female Sub-Vet
07:19:52
07:19:52
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Du Toit
07:19:56
25
13.2 km/h
K
520
1461-1
Dave SMART
Dave SMART #1461-1
Male Veteran
07:19:14
07:19:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DIGI Hashtag 1
07:19:14
78
13.2 km/h
J
519
1461-2
Michael STENT
Michael STENT #1461-2
Male Veteran
07:19:12
07:19:12
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DIGI Hashtag 1
07:19:14
78
13.3 km/h
J
518
1150-2
Anton OBERHOLZER
Anton OBERHOLZER #1150-2
Male Veteran
07:18:59
07:18:59
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Worriar
07:18:59
77
13.3 km/h
I
517
1150-1
Patrick JORDAAN
Patrick JORDAAN #1150-1
Male Master
07:18:53
07:18:53
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Team Worriar
07:18:59
77
13.3 km/h
I
516
1009-1
Liezl DU TOIT
Liezl DU TOIT #1009-1
Female Veteran
07:18:29
07:18:29
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Terblanche
07:18:29
24
13.3 km/h
M
515
1009-2
Naas TERBLANCHE
Naas TERBLANCHE #1009-2
Male Master
07:18:29
07:18:29
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Terblanche
07:18:29
24
13.3 km/h
M
514
1056-2
Willie STEGMANN
Willie STEGMANN #1056-2
Male Master
07:17:20
07:17:20
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Neighbours
07:17:20
30
13.3 km/h
I
513
1056-1
Darryll CASTLE
Darryll CASTLE #1056-1
Male Master
07:17:20
07:17:20
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Neighbours
07:17:20
30
13.3 km/h
I
512
1113-2
Quintin DRY
Quintin DRY #1113-2
Male Master
07:17:16
07:17:16
Master
Male
Master Men
IAN and Quin
07:17:16
29
13.3 km/h
I
511
1113-1
Ian OBYRNE
Ian OBYRNE #1113-1
Male Grand Master
07:17:14
07:17:14
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
IAN and Quin
07:17:16
29
13.3 km/h
I
510
1457-1
Steffan GRANDMAISON
Steffan GRANDMAISON #1457-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:16:59
07:16:59
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
Atlas Copco 2 Spokes
07:16:59
23
13.3 km/h
I
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (959 items)
© 2023