Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (469 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
432
1163-1
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA #1163-1
Male 
08:52:07
08:52:07
Male
Veteran Men
Cyc Ou's
10.5 km/h
Q
433
1102-2
Gideon LOMBARD
Gideon LOMBARD #1102-2
Male 
08:56:11
08:56:11
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
08:56:14
20
10.4 km/h
O
434
1102-1
Glenn VAN WYK
Glenn VAN WYK #1102-1
Male 
08:56:14
08:56:14
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
08:56:14
20
10.4 km/h
O
437
1131-2
Andre CELLIERS
Andre CELLIERS #1131-2
Male 
09:01:13
09:01:13
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
ZDFin Machetes
09:01:17
62
10.3 km/h
M
438
1131-1
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #1131-1
Male 
09:01:17
09:01:17
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
ZDFin Machetes
09:01:17
62
10.3 km/h
M
439
1126-2
Aaron SCHEINER
Aaron SCHEINER #1126-2
Male 
09:04:24
09:04:24
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Allandel 2
09:42:28
61
10.2 km/h
Q
440
1083-1
Tyrone LITTLE
Tyrone LITTLE #1083-1
Male 
09:05:25
09:05:25
Male
Solo Men
Tile Africa Newbie
09:05:25
20
10.2 km/h
Q
441
1161-1
Muhammad MAKDA
Muhammad MAKDA #1161-1
Male 
09:06:32
09:06:32
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TriAnyone - Old and Slow
10:15:23
64
10.2 km/h
O
442
1237-1
Quentin FOURIE
Quentin FOURIE #1237-1
Male 
09:10:41
09:10:41
Male
Open Men
Petrolallied
09:10:42
28
10.1 km/h
K
443
1237-2
Charl FENSHAM
Charl FENSHAM #1237-2
Male 
09:10:42
09:10:42
Male
Open Men
Petrolallied
09:10:42
28
10.1 km/h
K
444
1082-2
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #1082-2
Male 
09:12:15
09:12:15
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Norcros Zebras
10:32:50
65
10.1 km/h
Q
445
1222-1
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #1222-1
Male 
09:12:54
09:12:54
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
eagles
09:12:59
21
10.1 km/h
P
446
1222-2
Colin UPTON
Colin UPTON #1222-2
Male 
09:12:59
09:12:59
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
eagles
09:12:59
21
10.1 km/h
P
447
1058-1
Ben VOSLOO
Ben VOSLOO #1058-1
Male 
09:15:05
09:15:05
Male
Solo Men
Stud muffins
09:15:05
21
10.1 km/h
H
448
1041-2
George BROWN
George BROWN #1041-2
Male 
09:16:23
09:16:23
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
09:16:25
22
10.0 km/h
Q
449
1041-1
Phillip POTGIETER
Phillip POTGIETER #1041-1
Male 
09:16:25
09:16:25
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
09:16:25
22
10.0 km/h
Q
450
1157-2
Mohammed LOONAT
Mohammed LOONAT #1157-2
Male 
09:17:08
09:17:08
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BLIKSEMS!!!
09:52:00
62
10.0 km/h
Q
451
1127-2
Werner VAN OUDENHOVE
Werner VAN OUDENHOVE #1127-2
Male 
09:22:04
09:22:04
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Fat Boy
09:22:06
63
9.9 km/h
P
452
1127-1
Richard VAN BREDA
Richard VAN BREDA #1127-1
Male 
09:22:06
09:22:06
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Fat Boy
09:22:06
63
9.9 km/h
P
453
1285-2
Nazeer DADABHAY
Nazeer DADABHAY #1285-2
Male 
09:22:13
09:22:13
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB05
09:22:17
64
9.9 km/h
Q
454
1285-1
Yusuf GAFFOOR
Yusuf GAFFOOR #1285-1
Male 
09:22:17
09:22:17
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB05
09:22:17
64
9.9 km/h
Q
455
1024-1
Edward OLIVER
Edward OLIVER #1024-1
Male 
09:23:01
09:23:01
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Spectacle Warehouse #3
10:54:42
66
9.9 km/h
P
456
1162-2
Julian REICHMAN
Julian REICHMAN #1162-2
Male 
09:25:23
09:25:23
Male
Veteran Men
We have no friends
09:25:23
65
9.9 km/h
O
457
1162-1
Anthony GRANT
Anthony GRANT #1162-1
Male 
09:25:23
09:25:23
Male
Veteran Men
We have no friends
09:25:23
65
9.9 km/h
O
458
1282-2
Sean CAROLAN
Sean CAROLAN #1282-2
Male 
09:26:30
09:26:30
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
09:26:37
66
9.8 km/h
F
459
1282-1
Pieter VAN GENT
Pieter VAN GENT #1282-1
Male 
09:26:37
09:26:37
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
09:26:37
66
9.8 km/h
F
460
1235-1
Lee JOHNSON
Lee JOHNSON #1235-1
Male 
09:27:19
09:27:19
Male
Veteran Men
Mudlee
09:27:20
67
9.8 km/h
P
461
1235-2
Jonathan SPALDING-JONES
Jonathan SPALDING-JONES #1235-2
Male 
09:27:20
09:27:20
Male
Veteran Men
Mudlee
09:27:20
67
9.8 km/h
P
462
1164-1
Michael SHERWOOD
Michael SHERWOOD #1164-1
Male 
09:27:50
09:27:50
Male
Veteran Men
Team TnT
09:39:53
68
9.8 km/h
O
465
1122-2
Charl BURGER
Charl BURGER #1122-2
Male 
09:36:14
09:36:14
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Stevenson's Power of Purpose
09:36:14
59
9.7 km/h
P
466
1142-2
Ricus LOURENS
Ricus LOURENS #1142-2
Male 
09:36:42
09:36:42
Male
Sub-Vet Men
GetRecked
10:14:51
63
9.7 km/h
O
467
1164-2
Darren VAN DER SCHYFF
Darren VAN DER SCHYFF #1164-2
Male 
09:39:53
09:39:53
Male
Veteran Men
Team TnT
09:39:53
68
9.6 km/h
O
468
1236-1
Christopher NOWAK
Christopher NOWAK #1236-1
Male 
09:41:35
09:41:35
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Ratos
09:41:39
60
9.6 km/h
K
469
1236-2
Wouter WOLMARANS
Wouter WOLMARANS #1236-2
Male 
09:41:39
09:41:39
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Ratos
09:41:39
60
9.6 km/h
K
470
1126-1
Justin OCHSE
Justin OCHSE #1126-1
Male 
09:42:28
09:42:28
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Allandel 2
09:42:28
61
9.6 km/h
Q
471
1130-2
Keegan WALKER
Keegan WALKER #1130-2
Male 
09:45:25
09:45:25
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Walkers
10:13:57
29
9.5 km/h
P
472
1176-1
Riaz DADABHAY
Riaz DADABHAY #1176-1
Male 
09:46:35
09:46:35
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB04
10:07:35
71
9.5 km/h
N
473
1157-1
Huzaifah ALLY
Huzaifah ALLY #1157-1
Male 
09:52:00
09:52:00
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BLIKSEMS!!!
09:52:00
62
9.4 km/h
Q
474
1274-2
Brendon ANSLEY
Brendon ANSLEY #1274-2
Male 
09:54:33
09:54:33
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Pornstar
09:54:35
69
9.4 km/h
Q
475
1274-1
Ross CALOW
Ross CALOW #1274-1
Male 
09:54:35
09:54:35
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Pornstar
09:54:35
69
9.4 km/h
Q
476
1179-1
Sheldon GEYER
Sheldon GEYER #1179-1
Male 
09:54:47
09:54:47
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Speaicalized Boys
09:54:55
70
9.4 km/h
Q
477
1179-2
Wayne ABRAHAMS
Wayne ABRAHAMS #1179-2
Male 
09:54:55
09:54:55
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Speaicalized Boys
09:54:55
70
9.4 km/h
Q
478
1176-2
Mohammed ESSOP
Mohammed ESSOP #1176-2
Male 
10:07:35
10:07:35
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB04
10:07:35
71
9.2 km/h
N
479
1130-1
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #1130-1
Male 
10:13:57
10:13:57
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Walkers
10:13:57
29
9.1 km/h
P
480
1142-1
Kevin MARE
Kevin MARE #1142-1
Male 
10:14:51
10:14:51
Male
Sub-Vet Men
GetRecked
10:14:51
63
9.1 km/h
O
481
1161-2
Ashrauf MOOSA
Ashrauf MOOSA #1161-2
Male 
10:15:23
10:15:23
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TriAnyone - Old and Slow
10:15:23
64
9.1 km/h
O
482
1172-1
Rashaad Yusuf DADOO
Rashaad Yusuf DADOO #1172-1
Male 
10:26:05
10:26:05
Male
Solo Men
Dadoo
10:26:05
22
8.9 km/h
Q
483
1082-1
Kgosi MTHEMBU
Kgosi MTHEMBU #1082-1
Male 
10:32:50
10:32:50
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Norcros Zebras
10:32:50
65
8.8 km/h
Q
484
1089-2
David LE MOTTEE
David LE MOTTEE #1089-2
Male 
10:38:23
10:38:23
Male
Gr-Master Men
60's Rock
10:38:27
1
8.7 km/h
P
485
1089-1
Jose DIEZ
Jose DIEZ #1089-1
Male 
10:38:27
10:38:27
Male
Gr-Master Men
60's Rock
10:38:27
1
8.7 km/h
P
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (469 items)
© 2023