Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (504 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
401
1186-2
Martin STUMBLES
Martin STUMBLES #1186-2
Male 
08:22:39
08:22:39
Male
Master Men
Sandquest
08:22:42
16
11.1 km/h
N
402
1186-1
Mike HENNING
Mike HENNING #1186-1
Male 
08:22:42
08:22:42
Male
Master Men
Sandquest
08:22:42
16
11.1 km/h
N
403
1187-2
Fourie ROUX
Fourie ROUX #1187-2
Male 
08:22:44
08:22:44
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Brandy Bullets
08:22:45
26
11.1 km/h
O
404
1187-1
Dirk BURGER
Dirk BURGER #1187-1
Male 
08:22:45
08:22:45
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Brandy Bullets
08:22:45
26
11.1 km/h
O
405
1084-2
Rudie ERRENRICH
Rudie ERRENRICH #1084-2
Male 
08:27:21
08:27:21
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
08:27:22
58
11.0 km/h
J
406
1084-1
Graeme BARNARD
Graeme BARNARD #1084-1
Male 
08:27:22
08:27:22
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
08:27:22
58
11.0 km/h
J
407
1145-1
Joe SENEKAL
Joe SENEKAL #1145-1
Male 
08:27:28
08:27:28
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG009
11.0 km/h
J
408
1049-2
Andre KLEYNHANS
Andre KLEYNHANS #1049-2
Male 
08:30:44
08:30:44
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
08:30:46
17
10.9 km/h
O
409
1049-1
Paul BARNARD
Paul BARNARD #1049-1
Male 
08:30:46
08:30:46
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
08:30:46
17
10.9 km/h
O
410
1070-2
Steven VENTER
Steven VENTER #1070-2
Male 
08:32:07
08:32:07
Male
Veteran Men
S&F Venter
08:32:09
59
10.9 km/h
M
411
1070-1
Paul VENTER
Paul VENTER #1070-1
Male 
08:32:09
08:32:09
Male
Veteran Men
S&F Venter
08:32:09
59
10.9 km/h
M
412
1072-1
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN #1072-1
Male 
08:35:23
08:35:23
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Punisher and the Ghost Rider
08:35:24
19
10.8 km/h
O
413
1072-2
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN #1072-2
Female 
08:35:24
08:35:24
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Punisher and the Ghost Rider
08:35:24
19
10.8 km/h
O
414
1204-1
Isak DE VILLIERS
Isak DE VILLIERS #1204-1
Male 
08:40:23
08:40:23
Male
Master Men
The Ghost And The Darkness
08:40:59
18
10.7 km/h
O
415
1204-2
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE #1204-2
Male 
08:40:59
08:40:59
Male
Master Men
The Ghost And The Darkness
08:40:59
18
10.7 km/h
O
416
1258-1
David BIRKETT
David BIRKETT #1258-1
Male 
08:40:59
08:40:59
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Birkett Billionaires
08:41:01
20
10.7 km/h
N
417
1258-2
Dionne BIRKETT
Dionne BIRKETT #1258-2
Female 
08:41:01
08:41:01
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Birkett Billionaires
08:41:01
20
10.7 km/h
N
418
1201-1
Mark PERRY
Mark PERRY #1201-1
Male 
08:41:10
08:41:10
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 6
08:41:10
56
10.7 km/h
G
419
1213-1
Luke DOIG
Luke DOIG #1213-1
Male 
08:41:44
08:41:44
Male
Master Men
Macs
08:41:49
19
10.7 km/h
N
420
1213-2
Mark BALLADON
Mark BALLADON #1213-2
Male 
08:41:49
08:41:49
Male
Master Men
Macs
08:41:49
19
10.7 km/h
N
421
1054-1
Shaun MEREDITH
Shaun MEREDITH #1054-1
Male 
08:45:08
08:45:08
Male
Sub-Vet Men
CYCLING BLISTER BROS
08:45:14
57
10.6 km/h
P
422
1054-2
Martin SCOTT
Martin SCOTT #1054-2
Male 
08:45:14
08:45:14
Male
Sub-Vet Men
CYCLING BLISTER BROS
08:45:14
57
10.6 km/h
P
423
1261-1
Craig GELLING
Craig GELLING #1261-1
Male 
08:45:46
08:45:46
Male
Veteran Men
AESSEAL
08:45:53
60
10.6 km/h
P
424
1261-2
Shane CHESTER
Shane CHESTER #1261-2
Male 
08:45:53
08:45:53
Male
Veteran Men
AESSEAL
08:45:53
60
10.6 km/h
P
425
1108-1
Daniel HAWKINS
Daniel HAWKINS #1108-1
Male 
08:47:35
08:47:35
Male
Solo Men
Hawk's Team
08:47:35
19
10.6 km/h
P
426
1097-2
Gustav VAN VUUREN
Gustav VAN VUUREN #1097-2
Male 
08:47:56
08:47:56
Male
Veteran Men
AppCentrix II
08:48:00
61
10.6 km/h
P
427
1097-1
Franz CZEPEK
Franz CZEPEK #1097-1
Male 
08:48:00
08:48:00
Male
Veteran Men
AppCentrix II
08:48:00
61
10.6 km/h
P
428
1081-1
Francois VIVIERS
Francois VIVIERS #1081-1
Male 
08:50:01
08:50:01
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
V 2
08:50:01
58
10.5 km/h
M
429
1081-2
Ruan VIVIERS
Ruan VIVIERS #1081-2
Male 
08:50:01
08:50:01
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
V 2
08:50:01
58
10.5 km/h
M
430
1053-2
Shannon LIEBACH
Shannon LIEBACH #1053-2
Male 
08:51:43
08:51:43
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Yitta Arah
08:51:49
27
10.5 km/h
L
431
1053-1
Fabio LOREGGIAN
Fabio LOREGGIAN #1053-1
Male 
08:51:49
08:51:49
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Yitta Arah
08:51:49
27
10.5 km/h
L
432
1163-1
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA #1163-1
Male 
08:52:07
08:52:07
Male
Veteran Men
Cyc Ou's
10.5 km/h
Q
433
1102-2
Gideon LOMBARD
Gideon LOMBARD #1102-2
Male 
08:56:11
08:56:11
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
08:56:14
20
10.4 km/h
O
434
1102-1
Glenn VAN WYK
Glenn VAN WYK #1102-1
Male 
08:56:14
08:56:14
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
08:56:14
20
10.4 km/h
O
435
1045-1
Ankia COETZEE
Ankia COETZEE #1045-1
Female 
08:56:46
08:56:46
Female
Veteran Women
Sunshine Girls
08:56:54
3
10.4 km/h
P
436
1045-2
Cora KRIEL
Cora KRIEL #1045-2
Female 
08:56:54
08:56:54
Female
Veteran Women
Sunshine Girls
08:56:54
3
10.4 km/h
P
437
1131-2
Andre CELLIERS
Andre CELLIERS #1131-2
Male 
09:01:13
09:01:13
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
ZDFin Machetes
09:01:17
62
10.3 km/h
M
438
1131-1
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #1131-1
Male 
09:01:17
09:01:17
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
ZDFin Machetes
09:01:17
62
10.3 km/h
M
439
1126-2
Aaron SCHEINER
Aaron SCHEINER #1126-2
Male 
09:04:24
09:04:24
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Allandel 2
09:42:28
61
10.2 km/h
Q
440
1083-1
Tyrone LITTLE
Tyrone LITTLE #1083-1
Male 
09:05:25
09:05:25
Male
Solo Men
Tile Africa Newbie
09:05:25
20
10.2 km/h
Q
441
1161-1
Muhammad MAKDA
Muhammad MAKDA #1161-1
Male 
09:06:32
09:06:32
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TriAnyone - Old and Slow
10:15:23
64
10.2 km/h
O
442
1237-1
Quentin FOURIE
Quentin FOURIE #1237-1
Male 
09:10:41
09:10:41
Male
Open Men
Petrolallied
09:10:42
28
10.1 km/h
K
443
1237-2
Charl FENSHAM
Charl FENSHAM #1237-2
Male 
09:10:42
09:10:42
Male
Open Men
Petrolallied
09:10:42
28
10.1 km/h
K
444
1082-2
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #1082-2
Male 
09:12:15
09:12:15
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Norcros Zebras
10:32:50
65
10.1 km/h
Q
445
1222-1
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #1222-1
Male 
09:12:54
09:12:54
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
eagles
09:12:59
21
10.1 km/h
P
446
1222-2
Colin UPTON
Colin UPTON #1222-2
Male 
09:12:59
09:12:59
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
eagles
09:12:59
21
10.1 km/h
P
447
1058-1
Ben VOSLOO
Ben VOSLOO #1058-1
Male 
09:15:05
09:15:05
Male
Solo Men
Stud muffins
09:15:05
21
10.1 km/h
H
448
1041-2
George BROWN
George BROWN #1041-2
Male 
09:16:23
09:16:23
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
09:16:25
22
10.0 km/h
Q
449
1041-1
Phillip POTGIETER
Phillip POTGIETER #1041-1
Male 
09:16:25
09:16:25
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
09:16:25
22
10.0 km/h
Q
450
1157-2
Mohammed LOONAT
Mohammed LOONAT #1157-2
Male 
09:17:08
09:17:08
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BLIKSEMS!!!
09:52:00
62
10.0 km/h
Q
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (504 items)
© 2023