Slave Route Challenge
23/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Underage
Junior
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
ACSA RUNNING CLUB WP
ADVENTIST AC WP
ARD AC
ATC RUNNING
ATLANTIC AC
ATLANTIS HARRIERS AC
AURECON RUN WALK WP
BELLVILLE AC
BO-KAAP ATHLETICS
BOXER AC WP
BRACKENFELL AC
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CAPRICORN AC
CARBINEERS WP
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETICS
CENTURY CITY AC
CHAELI SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYR INC AC WP
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
CSEP ST ALBANS
DEA AC
DRDLR ATHLETICS CLUB WP
DURBANVILLE AC
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN WP
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
EERSTERIVIER AC
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
FARNESE AC
FAT CATS AC
FISH HOEK AC
FIT 2000 AC WP
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HERBALIFE SPORTS CLUB
HEWAT AC
HILLSIDE
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
KENFAC SAC
KHAYELITSHA AC
KUILS RIVER RC
K-WAY VOB
LWANDLE AC
MANDELA PARK AC
MANONG AC
MATES
MAZARS AC
MELKBOS AC
MERCIAS HARRIERS
METROPOLITAN AC
MIDAS SPARTANS AC
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS
MSA MULTISPORT
MURRAY & ROBERTS WP
NANTES AC
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
OPEN BOX RUNNING CLUB
PAARL AC
PARLIAMENT OF RSA AC
PHOENIX AC
PICK 'N PAY AC WP
PINELANDS AC
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
RANDBURG HARRIERS
RAVENSMEAD AC
RCS Gugulethu AC
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
SACS ALUMNI RUNNING CLUB
SANDF WP
SANLAM AC WP
SAPS WP
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
SATORI AC
SAVE ORION AC
SITA AC
SOLIDARITY
SOMERSET STRIDERS
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLENBOSCH AC
STRAGGLERS AC
STRAND AC
SWARTLAND AC
TEAM VITALITY GN
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
TOPFORM AC
TYGERBERG AC
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN AC
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE AC
VELOCITY AC
VODACOM KIMBERLY ROAD RUNNERS
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
WALMERS AC
WEST COAST AC
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WILD RUNNER WP
ZULULAND MULTI SPORT CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
73
74
75
Page 9 of 75 (3703 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
401
7029
Jihad ADAMS
Jihad ADAMS #7029
Male Junior
00:59:57
00:59:57
32
(293)
Junior
32
Male
293
ARD AC
5:59 min/km
00:59:57
402
4079
Muhammed ASGAR DALVIE
Muhammed ASGAR DALVIE #4079
Male Senior
00:59:58
00:59:58
195
(294)
Senior
195
Male
294
TOPFORM AC
5:59 min/km
00:59:58
403
4287
Nabielah DAVIDS
Nabielah DAVIDS #4287
Female 40-49
00:59:58
00:59:58
22
(109)
40-49
22
Female
109
TOPFORM AC
5:59 min/km
00:59:58
404
5780
Annes DU PLESSIS
Annes DU PLESSIS #5780
Female Senior
00:59:59
00:59:59
70
(110)
Senior
70
Female
110
5:59 min/km
00:59:59
405
6799
Lou-Ann STONE
Lou-Ann STONE #6799
Female Senior
01:00:00
01:00:00
71
(111)
Senior
71
Female
111
5:59 min/km
01:00:00
406
7072
Stephen DELPORT
Stephen DELPORT #7072
Male 60-69
01:00:02
01:00:02
7
(295)
60-69
7
Male
295
K-WAY VOB
6:00 min/km
01:00:02
407
5719
Renaldo DE JAGER
Renaldo DE JAGER #5719
Male 40-49
01:00:02
01:00:02
38
(296)
40-49
38
Male
296
6:00 min/km
01:00:02
408
5668
Andron CRISP
Andron CRISP #5668
Male Senior
01:00:02
01:00:02
196
(297)
Senior
196
Male
297
6:00 min/km
01:00:02
409
6186
Melissa LAWRENCE
Melissa LAWRENCE #6186
Female Senior
01:00:03
01:00:03
72
(112)
Senior
72
Female
112
6:00 min/km
01:00:03
410
5366
Caleb WYNGAARD
Caleb WYNGAARD #5366
Male Junior
01:00:03
01:00:03
33
(298)
Junior
33
Male
298
HEWAT AC
6:00 min/km
01:00:03
411
4977
Naseef PETERSEN
Naseef PETERSEN #4977
Male 40-49
01:00:03
01:00:03
39
(299)
40-49
39
Male
299
ARD AC
6:00 min/km
01:00:03
412
5483
Nicolas BEAUME
Nicolas BEAUME #5483
Male 40-49
01:00:03
01:00:03
40
(300)
40-49
40
Male
300
6:00 min/km
01:00:03
413
4095
Christopher BAFF
Christopher BAFF #4095
Male 40-49
01:00:05
01:00:05
41
(301)
40-49
41
Male
301
CELTIC HARRIERS
6:00 min/km
01:00:05
414
4240
Stephen COWLEY
Stephen COWLEY #4240
Male Senior
01:00:06
01:00:06
197
(302)
Senior
197
Male
302
K-WAY VOB
6:00 min/km
01:00:06
415
4821
Odwa MHLEBI
Odwa MHLEBI #4821
Male Senior
01:00:07
01:00:07
198
(303)
Senior
198
Male
303
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:00 min/km
01:00:07
416
4991
Tania PIETERSEN
Tania PIETERSEN #4991
Female 40-49
01:00:07
01:00:07
23
(113)
40-49
23
Female
113
ARD AC
6:00 min/km
01:00:07
417
7167
Aaishah MAWAN
Aaishah MAWAN #7167
Female Senior
01:00:08
01:00:08
73
(114)
Senior
73
Female
114
6:00 min/km
01:00:08
418
5445
Kathrina AUCKLOO
Kathrina AUCKLOO #5445
Female Senior
01:00:11
01:00:11
74
(115)
Senior
74
Female
115
6:01 min/km
01:00:11
419
6284
Michael MARCHANT
Michael MARCHANT #6284
Male Senior
01:00:12
01:00:12
199
(304)
Senior
199
Male
304
6:01 min/km
01:00:12
420
5734
Jeanine DE WAAL
Jeanine DE WAAL #5734
Female Senior
01:00:12
01:00:12
75
(116)
Senior
75
Female
116
6:01 min/km
01:00:12
421
5201
Renier SWART
Renier SWART #5201
Male 40-49
01:00:17
01:00:17
42
(305)
40-49
42
Male
305
BRACKENFELL AC
6:01 min/km
01:00:17
422
6474
John ODETOKUN
John ODETOKUN #6474
Male Senior
01:00:18
01:00:18
200
(306)
Senior
200
Male
306
6:01 min/km
01:00:18
423
5452
Barry BAKER
Barry BAKER #5452
Male 40-49
01:00:20
01:00:20
43
(307)
40-49
43
Male
307
6:01 min/km
01:00:20
424
7123
Adolph JOEMAT
Adolph JOEMAT #7123
Male 50-59
01:00:21
01:00:21
19
(308)
50-59
19
Male
308
NANTES AC
6:02 min/km
01:00:21
425
6463
Craig NUNNS
Craig NUNNS #6463
Male 40-49
01:00:22
01:00:22
44
(309)
40-49
44
Male
309
6:02 min/km
01:00:22
426
6683
Natalie SCHERR
Natalie SCHERR #6683
Female Senior
01:00:22
01:00:22
76
(117)
Senior
76
Female
117
6:02 min/km
01:00:22
427
7506
Janien PIENAAR
Janien PIENAAR #7506
Female Senior
01:00:22
01:00:22
77
(118)
Senior
77
Female
118
6:02 min/km
01:00:22
428
6351
Jimmy MILLS
Jimmy MILLS #6351
Male 50-59
01:00:25
01:00:25
20
(310)
50-59
20
Male
310
6:02 min/km
01:00:25
429
6382
Jan MOORHOUSE
Jan MOORHOUSE #6382
Female Senior
01:00:25
01:00:25
78
(119)
Senior
78
Female
119
6:02 min/km
01:00:25
430
6190
Renaud LE GOIX
Renaud LE GOIX #6190
Male Senior
01:00:26
01:00:26
201
(311)
Senior
201
Male
311
6:02 min/km
01:00:26
431
7017
Sharfaa ABDULLA
Sharfaa ABDULLA #7017
Female Junior
01:00:27
01:00:27
7
(120)
Junior
7
Female
120
TOPFORM AC
6:02 min/km
01:00:27
432
7529
Thenjiwe THOMAS
Thenjiwe THOMAS #7529
Female Senior
01:00:28
01:00:28
79
(121)
Senior
79
Female
121
RCS GUGULETHU AC
6:02 min/km
01:00:28
433
4802
Ryan MCCORMACK
Ryan MCCORMACK #4802
Male Senior
01:00:28
01:00:28
202
(312)
Senior
202
Male
312
ATLANTIC AC
6:02 min/km
01:00:28
434
4519
Rene HEUVEL
Rene HEUVEL #4519
Female 40-49
01:00:29
01:00:29
24
(122)
40-49
24
Female
122
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:02 min/km
01:00:29
435
6108
Latief KAPREY
Latief KAPREY #6108
Male Senior
01:00:30
01:00:30
203
(313)
Senior
203
Male
313
6:02 min/km
01:00:30
436
7215
Andre RHOODE
Andre RHOODE #7215
Male 40-49
01:00:33
01:00:33
45
(314)
40-49
45
Male
314
RCS GUGULETHU AC
6:03 min/km
01:00:33
437
7108
Mervyn HENDRICKS
Mervyn HENDRICKS #7108
Male 40-49
01:00:35
01:00:35
46
(315)
40-49
46
Male
315
SAPS WP
6:03 min/km
01:00:35
438
6314
Natasha MCDAVID
Natasha MCDAVID #6314
Female 40-49
01:00:38
01:00:38
25
(123)
40-49
25
Female
123
6:03 min/km
01:00:38
439
5363
Timothy WOOD
Timothy WOOD #5363
Male 50-59
01:00:38
01:00:38
21
(316)
50-59
21
Male
316
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:03 min/km
01:00:38
440
4122
Stephanie BELLINGER
Stephanie BELLINGER #4122
Female 50-59
01:00:39
01:00:39
8
(124)
50-59
8
Female
124
ATLANTIC AC
6:03 min/km
01:00:39
441
5307
Megan VENCENCIE
Megan VENCENCIE #5307
Female Senior
01:00:39
01:00:39
80
(125)
Senior
80
Female
125
DURBANVILLE AC
6:03 min/km
01:00:39
442
6434
Martin NEVELING
Martin NEVELING #6434
Male 40-49
01:00:42
01:00:42
47
(317)
40-49
47
Male
317
6:04 min/km
01:00:42
443
6599
Mogamat REDHA LEE
Mogamat REDHA LEE #6599
Male Senior
01:00:42
01:00:42
204
(318)
Senior
204
Male
318
6:04 min/km
01:00:42
444
4803
Sean MCCORMACK
Sean MCCORMACK #4803
Male 60-69
01:00:43
01:00:43
8
(319)
60-69
8
Male
319
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
6:04 min/km
01:00:43
445
4249
John CUNNINGHAM
John CUNNINGHAM #4249
Male 60-69
01:00:45
01:00:45
9
(320)
60-69
9
Male
320
6:04 min/km
01:00:45
446
5737
Karin DE WET
Karin DE WET #5737
Female Senior
01:00:45
01:00:45
81
(126)
Senior
81
Female
126
6:04 min/km
01:00:45
447
5510
Shawn BESTER
Shawn BESTER #5510
Male 40-49
01:00:46
01:00:46
48
(321)
40-49
48
Male
321
6:04 min/km
01:00:46
448
4810
Marlu MCLEAN
Marlu MCLEAN #4810
Female Senior
01:00:46
01:00:46
82
(127)
Senior
82
Female
127
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
6:04 min/km
01:00:46
449
4252
Jason CUPIDO
Jason CUPIDO #4252
Male Senior
01:00:46
01:00:46
205
(322)
Senior
205
Male
322
CARBINEERS WP
6:04 min/km
01:00:46
450
7505
Etienne PIENAAR
Etienne PIENAAR #7505
Female Senior
01:00:47
01:00:47
83
(128)
Senior
83
Female
128
6:04 min/km
01:00:47
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
73
74
75
Page 9 of 75 (3703 items)
© 2023