Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
279
2314-1
Dan CRONJE
Dan CRONJE #2314-1
Male Grand Master
05:25:46
05:25:46
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
POPEYE AND OLIVE
05:25:46
11
F
06:55:00
05:25:46
12:39:09
796
2443-1
Peter PARKER-DENNISON
Peter PARKER-DENNISON #2443-1
Male Master
07:44:43
07:44:43
Master
Male
Mixed Team
POPEYE & OLIVE
07:44:45
43
R
07:53:00
07:44:43
15:53:25
797
2443-2
Carla PARKER-DENNISON
Carla PARKER-DENNISON #2443-2
Female Master
07:44:45
07:44:45
Master
Female
Mixed Team
POPEYE & OLIVE
07:44:45
43
R
07:53:00
07:44:45
15:53:23
671
2139-1
James CONYERS
James CONYERS #2139-1
Male Veteran
06:49:52
06:49:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PKF
06:49:53
120
N
07:35:00
06:49:52
14:48:05
672
2139-2
Jean NEPGEN
Jean NEPGEN #2139-2
Male Veteran
06:49:53
06:49:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PKF
06:49:53
120
N
07:35:00
06:49:53
14:45:38
222
2066-2
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #2066-2
Male Master
05:10:53
05:10:53
Master
Male
Vet Men
PIRTEK SA
05:10:54
43
E
06:50:00
05:10:53
12:19:08
223
2066-1
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #2066-1
Male Veteran
05:10:54
05:10:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PIRTEK SA
05:10:54
43
E
06:50:00
05:10:54
12:19:08
2238-2
Haaike VAN DER MERWE
Haaike VAN DER MERWE #2238-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PHVMPR
M
07:30:00
850
2238-1
Pedro Miguel PEREIRA PAIS DE RAMOS
Pedro Miguel PEREIRA PAIS DE RAMOS #2238-1
Male Veteran
08:22:41
08:22:41
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
PHVMPR
M
07:30:00
08:22:41
16:08:13
108
2011-1
Mc LAMPRECHT
Mc LAMPRECHT #2011-1
Male Master
04:36:15
04:36:15
Master
Male
Vet Men
PHANTOM ONE
04:36:18
17
B
06:35:00
04:36:15
11:25:10
109
2011-2
Dean SIEBERT
Dean SIEBERT #2011-2
Male Veteran
04:36:18
04:36:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PHANTOM ONE
04:36:18
17
B
06:35:00
04:36:18
11:25:11
535
2100-1
Colin ELLIOTT
Colin ELLIOTT #2100-1
Male Master
06:19:11
06:19:11
Master
Male
Master Men
PENHOBI RIDERS
06:19:11
34
M
07:30:00
06:19:11
14:04:30
536
2100-2
Gregory CUMMINGS
Gregory CUMMINGS #2100-2
Male Master
06:19:11
06:19:11
Master
Male
Master Men
PENHOBI RIDERS
06:19:11
34
M
07:30:00
06:19:11
14:04:31
255
2289-1
Christopher Michael VON HOLDT
Christopher Michael VON HOLDT #2289-1
Male Master
05:20:49
05:20:49
Master
Male
Master Men
PEDAL DAMN IT
05:20:50
16
A
06:31:00
05:20:49
12:05:05
257
2289-2
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #2289-2
Male Master
05:20:50
05:20:50
Master
Male
Master Men
PEDAL DAMN IT
05:20:50
16
A
06:31:00
05:20:50
12:05:05
375
2211-1
Adele SENEKAL
Adele SENEKAL #2211-1
Female Veteran
05:43:40
05:43:40
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
PASSION PEDALS
05:43:43
4
H
07:05:00
05:43:40
13:07:18
376
2211-2
Wendy MULLER
Wendy MULLER #2211-2
Female Veteran
05:43:43
05:43:43
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
PASSION PEDALS
05:43:43
4
H
07:05:00
05:43:43
13:07:19
304
2012-2
Graeme KRUGER
Graeme KRUGER #2012-2
Male Veteran
05:32:06
05:32:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PAINCAVE
05:32:06
57
Buffalo
G
07:00:00
05:32:06
12:52:04
305
2012-1
Guy DION
Guy DION #2012-1
Male Veteran
05:32:06
05:32:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PAINCAVE
05:32:06
57
Buffalo
G
07:00:00
05:32:06
12:52:09
272
2026-2
Karen VERMAAK
Karen VERMAAK #2026-2
Female Master
05:23:57
05:23:57
Master
Female
Vet Women
PAIN CAVE LADIES
05:23:58
3
H
07:05:00
05:23:57
12:52:10
273
2026-1
Odette GUY
Odette GUY #2026-1
Female Veteran
05:23:58
05:23:58
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
PAIN CAVE LADIES
05:23:58
3
H
07:05:00
05:23:58
12:52:08
369
2176-1
Barend VENTER
Barend VENTER #2176-1
Male Senior
05:43:06
05:43:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OUTIES
05:43:06
55
E
06:50:00
05:43:06
12:53:13
370
2176-2
Derick MARKRAM
Derick MARKRAM #2176-2
Male Senior
05:43:06
05:43:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OUTIES
05:43:06
55
E
06:50:00
05:43:06
12:53:15
170
2119-1
Tony STARK
Tony STARK #2119-1
Male Master
05:00:17
05:00:17
Master
Male
Master Men
ORIONPM
05:00:20
9
C
06:40:00
05:00:17
11:56:46
171
2119-2
Stephen CARSON
Stephen CARSON #2119-2
Male Master
05:00:20
05:00:20
Master
Male
Master Men
ORIONPM
05:00:20
9
C
06:40:00
05:00:20
11:56:47
194
2009-1
Russell BROWN
Russell BROWN #2009-1
Male Veteran
05:05:59
05:05:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ONE GINGA
05:05:59
38
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
05:05:59
12:10:56
195
2009-2
Ian WILSON
Ian WILSON #2009-2
Male Veteran
05:05:59
05:05:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ONE GINGA
05:05:59
38
Buffalo
E
06:50:00
05:05:59
12:10:57
144
2418-2
Malcolm SCHUTTE
Malcolm SCHUTTE #2418-2
Male Master
04:50:00
04:50:00
Master
Male
Mens Team
OMNICO-VFF!
04:50:01
21
D
06:45:00
04:50:00
11:59:02
145
2418-1
Nick MALLANDAIN
Nick MALLANDAIN #2418-1
Male Senior
04:50:01
04:50:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OMNICO-VFF!
04:50:01
21
D
06:45:00
04:50:01
11:58:57
771
2163-2
Piet OOSTHUIZEN
Piet OOSTHUIZEN #2163-2
Male Master
07:20:15
07:20:15
Master
Male
Master Men
OLDANDSLOW
07:20:18
51
O
07:40:30
07:20:15
15:20:32
772
2163-1
Christo DIEDERICKS
Christo DIEDERICKS #2163-1
Male Master
07:20:18
07:20:18
Master
Male
Master Men
OLDANDSLOW
07:20:18
51
O
07:40:30
07:20:18
15:20:19
160
2036-1
Thinus BASSON
Thinus BASSON #2036-1
Male Veteran
04:54:30
04:54:30
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-03 CY BOYS
04:54:31
29
D
06:45:00
04:54:30
11:56:32
161
2036-2
David DOMMISSE
David DOMMISSE #2036-2
Male Veteran
04:54:31
04:54:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-03 CY BOYS
04:54:31
29
D
06:45:00
04:54:31
11:56:33
517
2254-1
Byron SMITH
Byron SMITH #2254-1
Male Senior
06:14:00
06:14:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OLD MUTUAL-02 SANDY
06:14:06
78
L
07:25:00
06:14:00
13:54:13
519
2254-2
Wade TANDY
Wade TANDY #2254-2
Male Senior
06:14:06
06:14:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OLD MUTUAL-02 SANDY
06:14:06
78
L
07:25:00
06:14:06
13:54:11
2255-1
Carlo DU PLESSIS
Carlo DU PLESSIS #2255-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-01 CAPE TOWN BOYS
R
07:53:00
849
2255-2
Jason EAGLESTONE
Jason EAGLESTONE #2255-2
Male Veteran
08:18:57
08:18:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-01 CAPE TOWN BOYS
R
07:53:00
08:18:57
16:30:39
459
2132-1
Corrie DE BRUYN
Corrie DE BRUYN #2132-1
Male Master
06:05:15
06:05:15
Master
Male
Vet Men
OLD BOYS
06:05:15
85
J
07:15:15
06:05:15
13:47:24
460
2132-2
Hennie SCHOEMAN
Hennie SCHOEMAN #2132-2
Male Veteran
06:05:15
06:05:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLD BOYS
06:05:15
85
J
07:15:15
06:05:15
13:47:26
98
2382-1
Doron SHMARYAHU
Doron SHMARYAHU #2382-1
Male Veteran
04:33:53
04:33:53
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
OFFROAD SHERIFFS
04:33:53
19
B
06:35:00
04:33:53
11:25:34
99
2382-2
Justin TUCK
Justin TUCK #2382-2
Male Senior
04:33:53
04:33:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OFFROAD SHERIFFS
04:33:53
19
B
06:35:00
04:33:53
11:25:35
526
2057-2
Riaan KOTZE
Riaan KOTZE #2057-2
Male Veteran
06:15:28
06:15:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUTRIGRUN
06:15:28
96
K
07:20:00
06:15:28
13:57:14
527
2057-1
Jurgens KOTZE
Jurgens KOTZE #2057-1
Male Veteran
06:15:28
06:15:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUTRIGRUN
06:15:28
96
K
07:20:00
06:15:28
13:57:16
586
2437-2
Adrian BARNES
Adrian BARNES #2437-2
Male Veteran
06:31:00
06:31:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUT CRACKERS
06:31:01
104
N
07:35:00
06:31:00
14:19:30
587
2437-1
Andrew BARNES
Andrew BARNES #2437-1
Male Veteran
06:31:01
06:31:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUT CRACKERS
06:31:01
104
N
07:35:00
06:31:01
14:19:30
637
2172-1
Alan WARRENER
Alan WARRENER #2172-1
Male Master
06:41:52
06:41:52
Master
Male
Master Men
NOT THE GREEKS
06:41:52
40
Q
07:50:00
06:41:52
14:53:41
638
2172-2
Manuel CORDEIRO
Manuel CORDEIRO #2172-2
Male Master
06:41:52
06:41:52
Master
Male
Master Men
NOT THE GREEKS
06:41:52
40
Q
07:50:00
06:41:52
14:53:41
188
2095-2
Andre VOS
Andre VOS #2095-2
Male Veteran
05:05:27
05:05:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT 1
05:05:27
35
L
07:25:00
05:05:27
12:47:05
189
2095-1
Frikkie MALAN
Frikkie MALAN #2095-1
Male Veteran
05:05:27
05:05:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT 1
05:05:27
35
L
07:25:00
05:05:27
12:47:04
633
2330-2
Marika NEL
Marika NEL #2330-2
Female Veteran
06:40:31
06:40:31
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
NORTH2SOUTH
06:40:31
31
P
07:45:00
06:40:31
14:42:50
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023