Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
22
23
24
Page 9 of 24 (1151 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
Jolivet
440
1561-1
Chris HARBURN
Chris HARBURN #1561-1
Male Master
06:05:22
06:05:22
Master
Male
Mens Team
GIBA ROCKS
06:05:22
75
O
07:41:39
06:05:22
15.9 km/h
14:01:21
441
1022-2
Sam DEVINE
Sam DEVINE #1022-2
Male Veteran
06:05:27
06:05:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Proper athletes
06:05:28
86
I
07:11:55
06:05:27
15.9 km/h
13:38:02
442
1022-1
Andrew TWEEDIE
Andrew TWEEDIE #1022-1
Male Veteran
06:05:28
06:05:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Proper athletes
06:05:28
86
I
07:11:55
06:05:28
15.9 km/h
13:38:01
443
1003-2
Jan NEL
Jan NEL #1003-2
Male Veteran
06:05:48
06:05:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Peasants
06:05:49
87
J
07:16:51
06:05:48
15.9 km/h
13:40:57
444
1003-1
Gary DE BRUIJN
Gary DE BRUIJN #1003-1
Male Veteran
06:05:49
06:05:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Peasants
06:05:49
87
J
07:16:51
06:05:49
15.9 km/h
13:40:56
445
1189-2
Pieter SWART
Pieter SWART #1189-2
Male Master
06:06:41
06:06:41
Master
Male
T
08:07:00
06:06:41
15.9 km/h
14:29:24
447
1470-1
Isak MALHERBE
Isak MALHERBE #1470-1
Male Master
06:07:02
06:07:02
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Windhonde
06:07:02
26
L
07:27:04
06:07:02
15.9 km/h
13:47:26
448
1275-1
Jacobus JOHANNES STRAUSS
Jacobus JOHANNES STRAUSS #1275-1
Male Master
06:07:10
06:07:10
Master
Male
Mens Team
S S
06:07:29
77
N
07:36:30
06:07:10
15.9 km/h
13:56:29
449
1580-2
Marco BOTHA
Marco BOTHA #1580-2
Male Senior
06:07:24
06:07:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Old Friends
06:07:25
76
K
07:21:59
06:07:24
15.8 km/h
13:43:41
450
1580-1
Nardus VOLSCHENK
Nardus VOLSCHENK #1580-1
Male Senior
06:07:25
06:07:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Old Friends
06:07:25
76
K
07:21:59
06:07:25
15.8 km/h
13:43:42
451
1275-2
James DOUGLAS SHARP
James DOUGLAS SHARP #1275-2
Male Senior
06:07:29
06:07:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
S S
06:07:29
77
N
07:36:30
06:07:29
15.8 km/h
13:56:30
452
1065-2
Dewald HATTINGH
Dewald HATTINGH #1065-2
Male Veteran
06:07:36
06:07:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ESP AFRICA
06:07:38
88
P
07:47:57
06:07:36
15.8 km/h
14:07:52
453
1096-2
Michaelá DUNN
Michaelá DUNN #1096-2
Male Master
06:07:37
06:07:37
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 3
06:07:38
18
P
07:47:57
06:07:37
15.8 km/h
14:08:02
454
1065-1
Keith CURRIN
Keith CURRIN #1065-1
Male Master
06:07:38
06:07:38
Master
Male
Vet Men
ESP AFRICA
06:07:38
88
P
07:47:57
06:07:38
15.8 km/h
14:07:56
455
1096-1
Duncan WHITE
Duncan WHITE #1096-1
Male Master
06:07:38
06:07:38
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 3
06:07:38
18
P
07:47:57
06:07:38
15.8 km/h
14:08:03
456
1319-1
Barry LEWIN
Barry LEWIN #1319-1
Male Senior
06:08:37
06:08:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A&R Adventure
06:08:37
78
N
07:36:30
06:08:37
15.8 km/h
13:58:43
457
1319-2
Brad ALLEN
Brad ALLEN #1319-2
Male Veteran
06:08:37
06:08:37
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
A&R Adventure
06:08:37
78
N
07:36:30
06:08:37
15.8 km/h
13:58:43
458
1445-2
Jean Jacques DE KLERK
Jean Jacques DE KLERK #1445-2
Male Veteran
06:08:46
06:08:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Velo monkeys
06:08:47
89
L
07:27:04
06:08:46
15.8 km/h
13:52:16
459
1445-1
Cobus VAN ROOYEN
Cobus VAN ROOYEN #1445-1
Male Veteran
06:08:47
06:08:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Velo monkeys
06:08:47
89
L
07:27:04
06:08:47
15.8 km/h
13:52:15
460
1144-2
Shane HARRISON
Shane HARRISON #1144-2
Male Veteran
06:09:22
06:09:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Capsize Kings
06:09:22
79
L
07:27:04
06:09:22
15.8 km/h
13:48:50
461
1144-1
Adrian LAWLESS
Adrian LAWLESS #1144-1
Male Senior
06:09:22
06:09:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Capsize Kings
06:09:22
79
L
07:27:04
06:09:22
15.8 km/h
13:48:48
463
1482-2
Daniel Jacobus DE KOCK
Daniel Jacobus DE KOCK #1482-2
Male U23
06:09:44
06:09:44
U23
Male
Mens Team
One Gear Full Beer
06:09:45
80
H
07:06:38
06:09:44
15.7 km/h
13:36:40
464
1482-1
Danie DU TOIT
Danie DU TOIT #1482-1
Male Senior
06:09:45
06:09:45
Senior
Male
Mens Team
One Gear Full Beer
06:09:45
80
H
07:06:38
06:09:45
15.7 km/h
13:36:39
465
1505-2
Edmund REBELO
Edmund REBELO #1505-2
Male Veteran
06:09:52
06:09:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CHEP Freshmark
06:09:53
90
L
07:27:04
06:09:52
15.7 km/h
13:49:59
466
1456-2
Simon HAW
Simon HAW #1456-2
Male Senior
06:09:52
06:09:52
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Team Haw
06:09:53
27
P
07:47:57
06:09:52
15.7 km/h
14:23:35
468
1505-1
Nigel COPLEY
Nigel COPLEY #1505-1
Male Master
06:09:53
06:09:53
Master
Male
Vet Men
CHEP Freshmark
06:09:53
90
L
07:27:04
06:09:53
15.7 km/h
13:50:01
469
1401-1
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #1401-1
Male Veteran
06:09:55
06:09:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP PGB-01
R
07:57:12
06:09:55
15.7 km/h
14:28:03
470
1217-1
Johan MARAIS
Johan MARAIS #1217-1
Male Master
06:10:01
06:10:01
Master
Male
Mens Team
JMFS
06:10:01
81
H
07:06:38
06:10:01
15.7 km/h
13:29:04
471
1217-2
Juan MARAIS
Juan MARAIS #1217-2
Male Senior
06:10:01
06:10:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
JMFS
06:10:01
81
H
07:06:38
06:10:01
15.7 km/h
13:29:02
472
1343-2
Nic BOTHA
Nic BOTHA #1343-2
Male Veteran
06:10:37
06:10:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPSafripol-01
06:10:44
91
M
07:31:59
06:10:37
15.7 km/h
13:55:25
473
1343-1
Colin GIBB
Colin GIBB #1343-1
Male Veteran
06:10:44
06:10:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPSafripol-01
06:10:44
91
M
07:31:59
06:10:44
15.7 km/h
13:55:51
474
1207-1
Bernardt Keudel-Schaffer
Bernardt Keudel-Schaffer #1207-1
Male Senior
06:10:56
06:10:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ChivSon
06:10:56
82
M
07:31:59
06:10:56
15.7 km/h
13:55:35
475
1207-2
Dave CHIVERS
Dave CHIVERS #1207-2
Male Veteran
06:10:56
06:10:56
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ChivSon
06:10:56
82
M
07:31:59
06:10:56
15.7 km/h
13:55:32
476
1277-1
Edwin Stafford
Edwin Stafford #1277-1
Male Veteran
06:11:16
06:11:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hammer and Tong
06:11:16
92
D
06:46:50
06:11:16
15.7 km/h
13:25:02
477
1277-2
Shawn Winterburn
Shawn Winterburn #1277-2
Male Veteran
06:11:16
06:11:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hammer and Tong
06:11:16
92
D
06:46:50
06:11:16
15.7 km/h
13:25:14
478
1185-2
Willem VOOGT
Willem VOOGT #1185-2
Male Veteran
06:11:23
06:11:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TeamVV
06:11:25
93
I
07:11:55
06:11:23
15.7 km/h
13:36:35
479
1185-1
Stephen Henley VERMAAK
Stephen Henley VERMAAK #1185-1
Male Veteran
06:11:25
06:11:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TeamVV
06:11:25
93
I
07:11:55
06:11:25
15.7 km/h
13:36:31
480
1101-1
Ulrich JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Ulrich JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1101-1
Male Veteran
06:11:30
06:11:30
Veteran
Male
I
07:11:55
06:11:30
15.7 km/h
13:36:30
481
1085-2
Neil ROWBOTHAM
Neil ROWBOTHAM #1085-2
Male Senior
06:11:53
06:11:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
oribi
06:11:55
83
I
07:11:55
06:11:53
15.6 km/h
13:37:59
482
1142-1
Chris PORTER
Chris PORTER #1142-1
Male Grand Master
06:11:54
06:11:54
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
Team PORTER
06:11:55
94
H
07:06:38
06:11:54
15.6 km/h
13:34:14
483
1142-2
Lance COX
Lance COX #1142-2
Male Veteran
06:11:55
06:11:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Team PORTER
06:11:55
94
H
07:06:38
06:11:55
15.6 km/h
13:34:14
484
1085-1
Paul LANGTON
Paul LANGTON #1085-1
Male Master
06:11:55
06:11:55
Master
Male
Mens Team
oribi
06:11:55
83
I
07:11:55
06:11:55
15.6 km/h
13:37:59
485
1628-2
Jonathan WADDELL
Jonathan WADDELL #1628-2
Male Senior
06:11:56
06:11:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Old Mutual-09 Insure 2
06:11:56
84
J
07:16:51
06:11:56
15.6 km/h
13:43:47
486
1628-1
Chris JOHN
Chris JOHN #1628-1
Male Master
06:11:56
06:11:56
Master
Male
Mens Team
Old Mutual-09 Insure 2
06:11:56
84
J
07:16:51
06:11:56
15.6 km/h
13:44:01
487
1525-2
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #1525-2
Male Senior
06:12:01
06:12:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP PGB-03
06:12:04
85
L
07:27:04
06:12:01
15.6 km/h
13:53:01
488
1525-1
Etienne LE ROUX
Etienne LE ROUX #1525-1
Male Veteran
06:12:04
06:12:04
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAP PGB-03
06:12:04
85
L
07:27:04
06:12:04
15.6 km/h
13:53:02
489
1551-1
Wesley CERFF
Wesley CERFF #1551-1
Male Senior
06:12:06
06:12:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
There's a wheel there's a way
06:12:06
86
L
07:27:04
06:12:06
15.6 km/h
13:54:14
490
1551-2
Adriaan BAKKER
Adriaan BAKKER #1551-2
Male Senior
06:12:06
06:12:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
There's a wheel there's a way
06:12:06
86
L
07:27:04
06:12:06
15.6 km/h
13:54:14
491
1032-1
Andro Theart
Andro Theart #1032-1
Male Veteran
06:12:07
06:12:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GOODSAGenes
06:12:09
95
N
07:36:30
06:12:07
15.6 km/h
14:16:32
492
1032-2
Dionisius Du Plessis
Dionisius Du Plessis #1032-2
Male Master
06:12:09
06:12:09
Master
Male
Vet Men
GOODSAGenes
06:12:09
95
N
07:36:30
06:12:09
15.6 km/h
14:16:36
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
22
23
24
Page 9 of 24 (1151 items)
© 2023