Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
14
Page 9 of 14 (699 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1746
8744
Zaybah ABRA
Zaybah ABRA #8744
Female Senior
02:42:41
02:42:41
401
(839)
Senior
401
Female
839
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
1749
7381
Lee-Ann SNYMAN
Lee-Ann SNYMAN #7381
Female Senior
02:42:48
02:42:48
402
(841)
Senior
402
Female
841
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1753
7404
Shandre SNYMAN
Shandre SNYMAN #7404
Female Senior
02:42:51
02:42:51
403
(845)
Senior
403
Female
845
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1757
6133
Thandile DYONASE
Thandile DYONASE #6133
Female Senior
02:42:55
02:42:55
404
(848)
Senior
404
Female
848
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
1763
6804
Liesel BARRON
Liesel BARRON #6804
Female Senior
02:43:04
02:43:04
405
(852)
Senior
405
Female
852
SPARTAN HARRIERS
1772
7248
Michelle GOOSEN
Michelle GOOSEN #7248
Female Senior
02:43:15
02:43:15
406
(859)
Senior
406
Female
859
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1773
7658
Lauren-Leigh LIVESEY
Lauren-Leigh LIVESEY #7658
Female Senior
02:43:16
02:43:16
407
(860)
Senior
407
Female
860
1774
7515
Carla POHL
Carla POHL #7515
Female Senior
02:43:20
02:43:20
408
(861)
Senior
408
Female
861
1775
7019
Thamkazi MRWETYANA
Thamkazi MRWETYANA #7019
Female Senior
02:43:20
02:43:20
409
(862)
Senior
409
Female
862
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1777
7950
Alecia NEL
Alecia NEL #7950
Female Senior
02:43:23
02:43:23
410
(864)
Senior
410
Female
864
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1778
7559
Kami HARTWIG
Kami HARTWIG #7559
Female Senior
02:43:29
02:43:29
411
(865)
Senior
411
Female
865
1779
8056
Nadah KARRIEM
Nadah KARRIEM #8056
Female Senior
02:43:30
02:43:30
412
(866)
Senior
412
Female
866
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1782
6998
Kelly-Ann VAN STAADEN
Kelly-Ann VAN STAADEN #6998
Female Senior
02:43:31
02:43:31
413
(867)
Senior
413
Female
867
1783
6567
Natalie DAMAIN-HARRIS
Natalie DAMAIN-HARRIS #6567
Female Senior
02:43:32
02:43:32
414
(868)
Senior
414
Female
868
1784
8449
Nosiphiwo TSOBO-MAPUZA
Nosiphiwo TSOBO-MAPUZA #8449
Female Senior
02:43:33
02:43:33
415
(869)
Senior
415
Female
869
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1787
6612
Musiiwa MABIDI
Musiiwa MABIDI #6612
Female Senior
02:43:38
02:43:38
416
(872)
Senior
416
Female
872
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1794
7434
Aaminah PIENAAR
Aaminah PIENAAR #7434
Female Senior
02:43:55
02:43:55
417
(877)
Senior
417
Female
877
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1796
6751
Megan SCHOUTEN
Megan SCHOUTEN #6751
Female Senior
02:44:01
02:44:01
418
(879)
Senior
418
Female
879
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1805
7168
Amanda MENE
Amanda MENE #7168
Female Senior
02:44:31
02:44:31
419
(887)
Senior
419
Female
887
BELLVILLE AC
1807
7476
Jo VAN DEN BERG
Jo VAN DEN BERG #7476
Female Senior
02:44:32
02:44:32
420
(889)
Senior
420
Female
889
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
1812
8012
Alavia ABRAHAMS
Alavia ABRAHAMS #8012
Female Senior
02:44:36
02:44:36
421
(892)
Senior
421
Female
892
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
1815
6001
Reitumetse TSOTETSI
Reitumetse TSOTETSI #6001
Female Senior
02:44:37
02:44:37
422
(894)
Senior
422
Female
894
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
1819
6511
Sadieka PRICE
Sadieka PRICE #6511
Female Senior
02:44:38
02:44:38
423
(897)
Senior
423
Female
897
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1822
8722
Alivia GABIER
Alivia GABIER #8722
Female Senior
02:44:40
02:44:40
424
(900)
Senior
424
Female
900
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1839
6759
Renee JANSEN
Renee JANSEN #6759
Female Senior
02:45:14
02:45:14
425
(909)
Senior
425
Female
909
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
1849
8273
Tanya APRIL
Tanya APRIL #8273
Female Senior
02:45:29
02:45:29
426
(917)
Senior
426
Female
917
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
1851
8045
Raeesa JENKINS
Raeesa JENKINS #8045
Female Senior
02:45:32
02:45:32
427
(918)
Senior
427
Female
918
1852
6237
Nicol VOJACEK
Nicol VOJACEK #6237
Female Senior
02:45:33
02:45:33
428
(919)
Senior
428
Female
919
1853
9401
Kabelo MPHEPHU
Kabelo MPHEPHU #9401
Female Senior
02:45:37
02:45:37
429
(920)
Senior
429
Female
920
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
1856
7244
Rifqa FREDERICKS
Rifqa FREDERICKS #7244
Female Senior
02:45:47
02:45:47
430
(923)
Senior
430
Female
923
1859
7398
Silindokuhle NQWABA
Silindokuhle NQWABA #7398
Female Senior
02:45:52
02:45:52
431
(926)
Senior
431
Female
926
1864
7015
Sinawo MOSALA
Sinawo MOSALA #7015
Female Senior
02:46:18
02:46:18
432
(929)
Senior
432
Female
929
1865
7553
Tanyaradzwa DZUMBUNU
Tanyaradzwa DZUMBUNU #7553
Female Senior
02:46:18
02:46:18
433
(930)
Senior
433
Female
930
1875
7316
Ibtisaam VAN DER SCHYFF
Ibtisaam VAN DER SCHYFF #7316
Female Senior
02:46:41
02:46:41
434
(937)
Senior
434
Female
937
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1876
6071
Tandi ROUSE
Tandi ROUSE #6071
Female Senior
02:46:43
02:46:43
435
(938)
Senior
435
Female
938
SPARTAN HARRIERS
1880
7215
Danielle BENJAMIN
Danielle BENJAMIN #7215
Female Senior
02:46:55
02:46:55
436
(939)
Senior
436
Female
939
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
1881
6577
Sherna JOORST
Sherna JOORST #6577
Female Senior
02:46:56
02:46:56
437
(940)
Senior
437
Female
940
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
1883
8246
Kashiefah DAVIDS
Kashiefah DAVIDS #8246
Female Senior
02:46:59
02:46:59
438
(942)
Senior
438
Female
942
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1894
6157
Jacolien BURGER
Jacolien BURGER #6157
Female Senior
02:47:35
02:47:35
439
(951)
Senior
439
Female
951
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1900
7603
Jade GROBLER
Jade GROBLER #7603
Female Senior
02:47:49
02:47:49
440
(956)
Senior
440
Female
956
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1902
8465
Sonja VAN ZYL
Sonja VAN ZYL #8465
Female Senior
02:47:56
02:47:56
441
(957)
Senior
441
Female
957
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1903
9472
Mamela MPANDA
Mamela MPANDA #9472
Female Senior
02:47:58
02:47:58
442
(958)
Senior
442
Female
958
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
1909
7043
Lee-Anne ADAMS
Lee-Anne ADAMS #7043
Female Senior
02:48:07
02:48:07
443
(962)
Senior
443
Female
962
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1914
6933
Nomawetu NGWENDU
Nomawetu NGWENDU #6933
Female Senior
02:48:19
02:48:19
444
(964)
Senior
444
Female
964
ESKOM EASTERN CAPE
1919
6441
Zainab GAMIELDIEN
Zainab GAMIELDIEN #6441
Female Senior
02:48:55
02:48:55
445
(968)
Senior
445
Female
968
KENFAC SAC
1921
9422
Yumna MARTIN
Yumna MARTIN #9422
Female Senior
02:48:55
02:48:55
446
(969)
Senior
446
Female
969
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1928
8665
Ziyanda MBUTUMA
Ziyanda MBUTUMA #8665
Female Senior
02:49:31
02:49:31
447
(971)
Senior
447
Female
971
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
1930
7497
Georgina DU PLESSIS
Georgina DU PLESSIS #7497
Female Senior
02:49:32
02:49:32
448
(973)
Senior
448
Female
973
1934
6746
Corne DARLEW
Corne DARLEW #6746
Female Senior
02:49:41
02:49:41
449
(976)
Senior
449
Female
976
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
1946
7668
Avhatakali MUGERI
Avhatakali MUGERI #7668
Female Senior
02:49:52
02:49:52
450
(987)
Senior
450
Female
987
1
2
3
...
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
14
Page 9 of 14 (699 items)
© 2023