MiWay Wally Hayward Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
80+
All clubs
-
No
13 Evelyn st
295 POPUP RUN CLUB
32 GI RUNNING CLUB SWD
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
A4A
ACCENTURE AC
ACE
ADDICTED TO LIFE LIM
ADDICTED TO LIFE MULTISPORT & LIFESTYLE CLUB GN
ADIDAS RUNNERS
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUBS
ADVENTISTS AC GN
AECI
AECI RUNNING CLUB
AEL RC
Aerobics for all
AEROBICS FOR ALL AC
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
AFFIES MARATHONKLUB
AFRIKAANS HOER SEUNSKOOL
AGANANG FITNESS CLUB
AGAPE AC
AKASIA AC
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
ALPHA
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
Alphy
AMANZI MC
AMANZIMTOTI AC
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
Amscor Athletic club
ANGLO AMERICAN MC
ARC AC
ARCADIA
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Armscor
ARMSCOR AC
ARMSCOR ATHLETIC CLUB
assupol athletic club
ASSUPOL ATHLETICS CLUB
Assupol Running club
ATHLETES FOR CHRIST AC
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
ATTERIDGEVILLE AC
ATTERIDGEVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
AZANIA
AZANIA AC
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
BEEFCOR RUNNING CLUB
BELLA'S AC
BELLA'S ATHLETIC CLUB
benoni hariers
BENONI HARRIERS
BENONI NORTHERNS
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
Benoni northerns athletics club
BERT`S BRICKS AC
BESTMED AC GN
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
BLACK DIAMOND
black diamond ac
BLACK DIAMOND AC
Black Diamonds AC
BLIZZ AC
BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB
BOKSBURG AC
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
BOPHELONG AC
BOXER AC
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC GN
Brotherhood
CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC
capital city active club
CARLTON AC
CARTLON AC
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
CENTURION
CENTURY CITY AC
CHEETHAS AC TRANSKEI
CHESTERVILLE AC
Chille
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
CITY OF EKHURULENI AC
CITY OF JOBURG
CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETIC CLUB
CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETICS CLUB
City of Tswane ac
COALDUST ROAD RUNNERS
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
COTAC
CRUSADERS AC KZN
CSIR AC
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATION AND CO-OPERATION
Department of Labour
department of Labour club
DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION AC
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SUMBANDILA
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AC
DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION TSUTSUMANI AC
DIE VUILHONDE ATHLETICS CLUB
DIEPKLOOF
DIEPKLOOF AC
Dirco Athletics Club
DISCOVERY
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
DISCOVERY VITALITY
DOXA DEO MARATHON CLUB
DPE AC
Easy Equities
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
EC ACTIVE AC
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
EDUCATION AC
EKHAYA AC
EMALAHLENI CITY MARATHON CLUB
EMFULENI ATHLETICS CLUB
ENTSIKA AC
ERWAT
ERWAT AC
ESKOM
ESKOM AC CG
ESKOM AC GN
ESKOM AC MPU
eThekwini athletic club
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
EVANDER GOLD MINE AC
EXXARO
Exxaro AC AGN
EXXARO AC GN
EYETHU AC GN
Eyethu agn
FAR NORTH RUNNERS CLUB
FARANANI
FARANANI AC
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
FAT CATS
FAT CATS AC
FAT CATS AC CG
FINANCIAL SECTOR CONDUCT AUTHORITY RUNNING CLUB
FINANCIAL SERVICE BOARD AC
FIRST NATIONAL BANK RUNNERS CG
FIT 2000 AC CG
FIT AND WELL ATTERIDGEVILLE
FIT PRETORIA
FITNESS FOR ALL MODIMOLLE ATHLETIC TEAM
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
FNB RUNNERS CG
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
FORD AC
Fourways Gardens
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
fourways roadrunners
Fourways Runners
GALLOPERS AC
Gatalenna Athletics Club
GAUTENG DEPARTMENT EDUCATION ATHLETIC CLUB
GAUTENG HEALTH AC
Gauteng North
GAUTENG NORTH MASTERS
GERMISTON CALLIES
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
GIJIMA NKMAZI AC
GIYANI GALLOPERS
GOUDVELD MULTISPORT CLUB
Grace Connecters
GREEN MILE AC
Green Mile Athletics club
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Greenstonehill running club
H.O.T HAMLETT ONLINE TEAM
Harlequin Harriers
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB CNW
Hartbeespoort Running Club
HOERSKOOL CENTURION
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
Hoërskool Zwartkop
Hollywood bets cga
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETIC CLUB
Hope restoration
idc
IDC AC
IMPALA AC
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB NWN
INDIVIDUAL
INKAMANA AC
IRENE
Irene AC
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
IVORY PARK AC
Jacaranda
JACARANDA AC
Jacaranda Athletics Club
JEPPE QUONDOM
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
JUST RUNNING
JUST RUNNING AC
JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB
JUSTICE AC
KAGISO STRIDERS
KATLEHONG AC
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
KINGDOM EMBASSY
KINGDOM EMBASSY AC
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
KOMATSU AC
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC
K-WAY VOB
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
Leandra AC
LEGENDS AC CG
LEGENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
LENASIA AC
LESEDI AC
LESEDI ATHLETIC CLUB
Lesedi Athletics Club
LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB
LOVE RUNNING AC
LOWVELD RUNNING CLUB
MADIBENG MUNICIPAL RUNNING CLUB
MADOKO AC
MADOKO ATHLETICS CLUB
MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS
Magnolia
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
MAKANA AC
MAMELODI AC
mamelodi striders
MAMELODI STRIDERS AC
MAMEPE STRIDERS
MANGAUNG MM AC
MANGUZI AC
MANONG AC
Manong Athletics
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
MASAI AC
MATSAKA
MAUPA NAGA AC
maupanaga
MAVERICKS
Mavericks AC
MAXED ELITE CG
Medihelp
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT CG
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT GN
MERCURY AC
MEYERSPARK ATHLETICS CLUB
MEYERTON AC
MIDACK MARATHON CLUB
Midas
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
Middelburg Running Club
MIDRAND STRIDERS
MIDSTREAM ATHLETICS CLUB
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE AC
MIWAY
MIWAY WARRIORS
MM ACTIVE ATHLETIC CLUB
MM ACTIVE ATHLETICS
MOGALAKWENA AC
MOGALAKWENA MINE AC
MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB
MONTANA AC
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
MTN
Multichoice
MULTICHOICE AC
MZANSI AC
N/A
NA
NEDBANK
Nedbank CGA
NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB
Nissan Atlantic
NISSAN ROAD RUNNERS
Nissan SA
NKANGALA ATHLETICS ACADEMY
Nkodima
NO
NO CLUB
Noko
NON
NONE
NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE AC
NORTHAM PLATIUM MINE MARATHON CLUB
NYLSTROOM MARATHON CLUB
OFCOLACO MC
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
One80 Endurance
OOS MOOT AC
OPEN SERVE AC GN
OPENSERVE
Openserve Athletics club
ORIGINAL MAMBAS ATHLETIC CLUB
ORIGINS RC
ORLANDO AC
OTHER
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
OVERKRUIN AC
PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB
PEAK
Peak AC
PEAK PERFORMANCE AC CG
Peak team ac
Peake Team
PHELI ROAD RUNNING AC
PHOBIANS
PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD AC
PINELANDS AC
Pirates Road Running
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
PMMC
POLOKWANE AC
PRASA AC
PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
PRIVATE
PROTEA AC
Pta Correctional Services Athletic and club
PUSHING LIMITS AC
QHUBEKA AC
QOKOLWENI AC
RAC
RAINBOW
RAINBOW AC CG
RAND AC
RAND WATER AC
RANDBURG HARRIERS
RANDMARK AC
RCS GUGULETU AC
REA AGA AC
Reatlhokomelana
REATLHOMOMELANA AC
Resbank
RESBANK AC GN
RESBANK CLUB
RESBANK MARATHON CLUB
RICOH AC
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
ROODEPOORT AC
ROYAL BAFOKENG PLATINUM MINE MARATHON CLUB
RUN ALEX ATHLETICS CLUBS
RUN THE RACE AC
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
RUN ZONE
RUN ZONE AC
RUN ZONE ATHLETIC CLUB
Runavation
RUNAVATION AC
RUNNERS OF HOPE
RUNNINGWITHSOLEAC
RUNXTREME AC
RUNZONE
RunzoneAC
RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB
Rustenburg Run Walk for Life
RWFL NWN
RWFL Rustenburg
SA RESERVE BANK AC
SABC AC
SABS STRIDERS
SAPG AC
SAPS ATHLETIC CLUB
SAPS HRD
SAPS HRD AC
SAPSCG
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
sasol sasolburg
SEBENZA AC
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
SHOSHOLOZA AC
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
SITA AC
SIYABUSWA AC
SOLIDARITEIT AC
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE AC GN
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE CG
SOUTHEE (SUTHERLAND) HS
SOWETO AC
SOWETO CABAL AC
SPIRIT WIND CG
SPRINGS STRIDERS
STANDARD BANK AC
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
STELLENBOSCH
Sterk Span
STERK SPAN ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND AC
STRIDERS AC
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Super 7 phakalane
SWARRIES A.C.
Sweet Soles
SWEET SOLES AC
SWEET SOLES ATHLETIC CLUB
Sweetsoles AC
Tambisa AC
TEAM BUTTERFLY AC
Team s
Team V
TEAM VITALITY
Team Vitality AGN
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
TEAM VITALITY CG
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
Team Vitality Discovery
TEAM VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH
TEAM VITALITY GN
TEAM7 ATHLETIC CLUB
TEEMANENG RUNNING CLUB
TELKOM AC GN
TEMBISA AC
THABAZIMBI MC
THE BICYCLE COMPANY AC
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
The Disciples
THE DISCIPLES AC
THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND ATHLETIC CLUB
THORN TREE STRIDERS
THUNGELA AC
Titans lifestyle club
TMPD
TMPD AC
TOP RUNNERS AC
Tourism AC
TRANS CALEDON TUNNEL AUTHORITY AC
TRANSNET ENGINEERING GN
TRIVIUM AC
TRIVIUM ATHLETICS CLUB
TSHWANE AC
Tshwane Athletic Club
TSUTSUMANI AC
TUKS
TUKS AC
TUKS AMRIC
TUT AC
Ubora
UHURU AC
UHURU STRIDERS
UMHLATHUZE AC
UMJANTSHI SOCIAL SPORTS CLUB
UNISA AC
UNISA ATHLETICS
Unisa Atletics
Unisa club
United
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN AC
UPINGTON CRUSADERS SPORTS CLUB
URITHI
URITHI AC
URUN
U-run
USp Athletics club
VARSITY KUDUS
Vatality Group
VITAL FITNESS AC
VITALITY
VITALITY CG
VITALITY RUNNING CLUB
Vitaliy
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
Voortrekkermonument
Vtm
VUKANI MULTISPORT
VUTHA AC
WANDERERS AC
Waterfall
WATERFALL AC
WATERFALL ATHLETICS CLUB
WATERFALL CITY
WATERFALL CITY AC
Waterfall City Athletic Club
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Willebeer Atletiek
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
WONDERPARK AC
WONDERPARK ATHLETIC CLUB
XJ ATHLETICS CLUB
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
Zutari
ZUTARI RUN WALK GN
ZWAKALA
ZWAKALA AC
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by fastest lap
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
81
[82]
83
84
...
90
91
92
Page 82 of 92 (4578 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Net Time
Adjusted Time for 21.1km
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
4052
4052
8332
Vusi MNCUBE
Vusi MNCUBE #8332
Male 50-59
03:59:35
03:57:17
03:57:17
eThekwini athletic club
Male
2118
50-59
339
4053
4053
18165
Masello MODISE
Masello MODISE #18165
Female 40-49
04:00:01
03:53:48
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
1935
40-49
677
4054
4054
18407
Mosele MAMPURU
Mosele MAMPURU #18407
Female 40-49
04:05:09
03:59:51
03:59:51
Female
1936
40-49
678
4055
4055
18430
Mothipa MOJAPELO
Mothipa MOJAPELO #18430
Male 40-49
04:07:33
04:01:41
04:01:41
Male
2119
40-49
677
4056
4056
16760
Devon Wayde VAN DER MILLER
Devon Wayde VAN DER MILLER #16760
Male Senior
04:08:06
04:03:37
04:03:37
Male
2120
Senior
961
4057
4057
18287
Mokgadi SHINGANGE
Mokgadi SHINGANGE #18287
Female 40-49
04:16:00
04:10:48
04:10:48
ADDICTED TO LIFE LIM
Female
1937
40-49
679
4058
4058
17277
Lorinda LANDMAN
Lorinda LANDMAN #17277
Female 40-49
04:16:34
04:11:06
04:11:06
Female
1938
40-49
680
4059
4059
18429
Oratile MOGAJANE
Oratile MOGAJANE #18429
Male Senior
04:16:36
04:11:08
04:11:08
Male
2121
Senior
962
4060
4060
18722
Sandile SIBIYA
Sandile SIBIYA #18722
Male 40-49
04:19:04
04:17:23
04:17:24
NEDBANK
Male
2122
40-49
678
4061
4061
18851
Pulane Nthabiseng SEKGETHELA
Pulane Nthabiseng SEKGETHELA #18851
Female 40-49
04:30:15
04:26:25
04:26:25
NONE
Female
1939
40-49
681
4062
4062
18765
Loreta LETSOALO
Loreta LETSOALO #18765
Female Senior
04:37:18
04:31:03
04:31:03
Female
1940
Senior
924
4063
4063
18766
Tebatso MMANAKANA
Tebatso MMANAKANA #18766
Female Senior
04:46:20
04:40:05
04:40:05
Female
1941
Senior
925
4064
4064
18196
Silindokuhle MSIMANGA DAVIDSON
Silindokuhle MSIMANGA DAVIDSON #18196
Female 40-49
04:57:04
04:51:16
04:11:52
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
1942
40-49
682
4065
4065
18278
Mogaba SEKO
Mogaba SEKO #18278
Female Senior
04:57:05
04:51:18
OTHER
Female
1943
Senior
926
4066
4066
18138
Nomathemba MASEKO
Nomathemba MASEKO #18138
Female 40-49
05:23:29
05:17:40
05:17:40
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
1944
40-49
683
4067
4067
18277
Matšhweng SEKO
Matšhweng SEKO #18277
Female 40-49
05:23:30
05:17:42
05:17:42
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Female
1945
40-49
684
6904
Merandi ROODE
Merandi ROODE #6904
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Female
40-49
8685
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #8685
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
Male
40-49
14006
Jessica ALBRECHT
Jessica ALBRECHT #14006
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
Female
Senior
14043
Geoff BROWN
Geoff BROWN #14043
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
40-49
14078
Anesca DAVEY
Anesca DAVEY #14078
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE AC
Female
40-49
14103
Siyamu DLAMINI
Siyamu DLAMINI #14103
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
CRUSADERS AC KZN
Female
40-49
14315
Taamane Nicodemus MASANGO
Taamane Nicodemus MASANGO #14315
Male 60-69
DNF
DNF
MAMELODI AC
Male
60-69
14477
Hennie PELSER
Hennie PELSER #14477
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
NISSAN ROAD RUNNERS
Male
40-49
14655
Johan VAN VUUREN
Johan VAN VUUREN #14655
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
50-59
15104
Ali EARL
Ali EARL #15104
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
40-49
16068
Alecia GEEL
Alecia GEEL #16068
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
THABAZIMBI MC
Female
Senior
16327
Ina NOLTE
Ina NOLTE #16327
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB CNW
Female
50-59
16676
Nikita NOWICKI
Nikita NOWICKI #16676
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Female
Senior
16689
Tshepo PHAKATHI
Tshepo PHAKATHI #16689
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
Male
40-49
16942
Ewan HICKLING
Ewan HICKLING #16942
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Male
Senior
16958
Mbavhalelo SADIKI
Mbavhalelo SADIKI #16958
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
Female
40-49
16974
Jacques CLOETE
Jacques CLOETE #16974
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
Male
40-49
17029
Mike MOORE
Mike MOORE #17029
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
Male
40-49
17112
Takalani MATODZI
Takalani MATODZI #17112
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
FARANANI AC
Male
Senior
17203
Herman FOURIE
Herman FOURIE #17203
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
Male
40-49
18003
William NKADIMENG
William NKADIMENG #18003
Male 60-69
DNF
DNF
FINANCIAL SECTOR CONDUCT AUTHORITY RUNNING CLUB
Male
60-69
18280
Matshidiso Linda SENOSI
Matshidiso Linda SENOSI #18280
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
JUST RUNNING AC
Female
40-49
18283
Lebogang SHABANGU
Lebogang SHABANGU #18283
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
JUST RUNNING AC
Female
Senior
18868
Lemo MAPAILA
Lemo MAPAILA #18868
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
JUST RUNNING
Male
Senior
19017
Leon BOTHA
Leon BOTHA #19017
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
Male
40-49
19084
Weber EHLERS
Weber EHLERS #19084
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
Male
40-49
19240
Asanda MAVUSO
Asanda MAVUSO #19240
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
Female
40-49
19298
Cornel NEL
Cornel NEL #19298
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Female
Senior
19299
Sunike NEL
Sunike NEL #19299
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Female
Senior
19487
Natasha WEIDEMAN
Natasha WEIDEMAN #19487
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Female
Senior
David JENNINGS
David JENNINGS
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Male
60-69
Vusi MNCUBE
Vusi MNCUBE
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
eThekwini athletic club
Male
50-59
4242
Thato MAGOSI
Thato MAGOSI #4242
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
Female
Senior
4730
Khumbulani Nkosiyami MOYO
Khumbulani Nkosiyami MOYO #4730
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
40-49
1
2
3
...
81
[82]
83
84
...
90
91
92
Page 82 of 92 (4578 items)
© 2023