Versus Run Party
21/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
25km
13km
7km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (423 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1 8km
Finish
351
291
Bryony NIEMANN
Bryony NIEMANN #291
Female Senior 17-39
02:00:17
02:00:17
115
(152)
Senior 17-39
115
Female
152
8:01 min/km
00:59:36
02:00:17
352
551
Luke CHOATE
Luke CHOATE #551
Male Senior 17-39
02:00:38
02:00:38
166
(200)
Senior 17-39
166
Male
200
8:02 min/km
01:00:27
02:00:38
355
607
Shafeeqah SALIE
Shafeeqah SALIE #607
Female Senior 17-39
02:00:40
02:00:40
117
(155)
Senior 17-39
117
Female
155
8:02 min/km
01:00:11
02:00:40
354
631
Andrea SCHEEPERS
Andrea SCHEEPERS #631
Female Senior 17-39
02:00:40
02:00:40
116
(154)
Senior 17-39
116
Female
154
8:02 min/km
01:00:27
02:00:40
353
368
Alicia SCHEEPERS
Alicia SCHEEPERS #368
Female Veteran 40-49
02:00:40
02:00:40
27
(153)
Veteran 40-49
27
Female
153
8:02 min/km
01:00:43
02:00:40
358
369
Jmari KLOPPERS
Jmari KLOPPERS #369
Female Senior 17-39
02:00:46
02:00:46
119
(157)
Senior 17-39
119
Female
157
8:03 min/km
00:56:46
02:00:46
357
206
Lee Ann ELLIOTT
Lee Ann ELLIOTT #206
Female Senior 17-39
02:00:46
02:00:46
118
(156)
Senior 17-39
118
Female
156
8:03 min/km
00:55:26
02:00:46
359
207
Antonio GAMBINO
Antonio GAMBINO #207
Male Senior 17-39
02:00:46
02:00:46
168
(202)
Senior 17-39
168
Male
202
8:03 min/km
00:55:27
02:00:46
356
241
Dan MEYER
Dan MEYER #241
Male Senior 17-39
02:00:46
02:00:46
167
(201)
Senior 17-39
167
Male
201
8:03 min/km
00:55:15
02:00:46
360
203
Vincent KRUGER
Vincent KRUGER #203
Male Senior 17-39
02:00:47
02:00:47
169
(203)
Senior 17-39
169
Male
203
8:03 min/km
00:54:31
02:00:47
361
423
Siso MANDLA
Siso MANDLA #423
Female Senior 17-39
02:00:52
02:00:52
120
(158)
Senior 17-39
120
Female
158
8:03 min/km
00:55:57
02:00:52
363
464
Pieter VAN ROOYEN
Pieter VAN ROOYEN #464
Male Senior 17-39
02:01:02
02:01:02
170
(204)
Senior 17-39
170
Male
204
8:04 min/km
01:02:21
02:01:02
362
201
Denise SCHOLTZ
Denise SCHOLTZ #201
Female Senior 17-39
02:01:02
02:01:02
121
(159)
Senior 17-39
121
Female
159
8:04 min/km
00:59:25
02:01:02
364
302
William LANGENHOVEN
William LANGENHOVEN #302
Male Master 50-59
02:02:35
02:02:35
8
(205)
Master 50-59
8
Male
205
8:10 min/km
01:08:23
02:02:35
365
627
Jeffrey LEWIS
Jeffrey LEWIS #627
Male Senior 17-39
02:02:38
02:02:38
171
(206)
Senior 17-39
171
Male
206
8:10 min/km
00:57:57
02:02:38
366
355
Vuyokazi KAKAZA
Vuyokazi KAKAZA #355
Female Veteran 40-49
02:03:15
02:03:15
28
(160)
Veteran 40-49
28
Female
160
8:13 min/km
01:04:01
02:03:15
367
375
Pauline SMIT
Pauline SMIT #375
Female Veteran 40-49
02:03:31
02:03:31
29
(161)
Veteran 40-49
29
Female
161
8:14 min/km
01:01:30
02:03:31
368
374
Henk SMIT
Henk SMIT #374
Male Veteran 40-49
02:03:32
02:03:32
22
(207)
Veteran 40-49
22
Male
207
8:14 min/km
01:01:38
02:03:32
369
615
Safwat DIEN
Safwat DIEN #615
Male Veteran 40-49
02:03:33
02:03:33
23
(208)
Veteran 40-49
23
Male
208
8:14 min/km
01:01:02
02:03:33
371
258
Michelle GOUWS
Michelle GOUWS #258
Female Master 50-59
02:03:44
02:03:44
11
(163)
Master 50-59
11
Female
163
8:14 min/km
00:59:58
02:03:44
370
259
Nicola HOOPER
Nicola HOOPER #259
Female Senior 17-39
02:03:44
02:03:44
122
(162)
Senior 17-39
122
Female
162
8:14 min/km
00:59:33
02:03:44
372
400
Lisl BLUNDELL
Lisl BLUNDELL #400
Female Veteran 40-49
02:03:45
02:03:45
30
(164)
Veteran 40-49
30
Female
164
8:15 min/km
01:00:00
02:03:45
373
257
Brittany GOUWS
Brittany GOUWS #257
Female Senior 17-39
02:03:46
02:03:46
123
(165)
Senior 17-39
123
Female
165
8:15 min/km
00:59:34
02:03:46
374
208
Chris DU TOIT
Chris DU TOIT #208
Male Gr Master 60+
02:03:51
02:03:51
6
(209)
Gr Master 60+
6
Male
209
8:15 min/km
01:01:54
02:03:51
375
340
Anele BOUGART
Anele BOUGART #340
Female Senior 17-39
02:04:15
02:04:15
124
(166)
Senior 17-39
124
Female
166
8:17 min/km
01:03:40
02:04:15
377
370
Terence Gomes REI
Terence Gomes REI #370
Male Senior 17-39
02:04:40
02:04:40
172
(211)
Senior 17-39
172
Male
211
8:18 min/km
00:39:24
02:04:40
376
484
Mike BERNSTEIN
Mike BERNSTEIN #484
Male Gr Master 60+
02:04:40
02:04:40
7
(210)
Gr Master 60+
7
Male
210
8:18 min/km
01:00:30
02:04:40
378
553
Karl BEATON
Karl BEATON #553
Male Master 50-59
02:05:29
02:05:29
9
(212)
Master 50-59
9
Male
212
8:21 min/km
00:48:22
02:05:29
379
280
Werner OOSTHUIZEN
Werner OOSTHUIZEN #280
Male Veteran 40-49
02:06:32
02:06:32
24
(213)
Veteran 40-49
24
Male
213
8:26 min/km
01:02:19
02:06:32
380
563
Conrad SKILLICORN
Conrad SKILLICORN #563
Male Veteran 40-49
02:06:42
02:06:42
25
(214)
Veteran 40-49
25
Male
214
8:26 min/km
00:54:25
02:06:42
381
598
Mark ELLIS
Mark ELLIS #598
Male Senior 17-39
02:07:01
02:07:01
173
(215)
Senior 17-39
173
Male
215
8:28 min/km
00:59:46
02:07:01
382
245
Johanna-Mari VOLLGRAAFF KRIEK
Johanna-Mari VOLLGRAAFF KRIEK #245
Female Veteran 40-49
02:07:11
02:07:11
31
(167)
Veteran 40-49
31
Female
167
8:28 min/km
01:03:32
02:07:11
383
246
Elmien STEENEKAMP
Elmien STEENEKAMP #246
Female Veteran 40-49
02:07:12
02:07:12
32
(168)
Veteran 40-49
32
Female
168
8:28 min/km
01:03:30
02:07:12
384
543
Phakamisa MOHAILA
Phakamisa MOHAILA #543
Male Veteran 40-49
02:07:32
02:07:32
26
(216)
Veteran 40-49
26
Male
216
8:30 min/km
00:59:33
02:07:32
385
567
Rose MITCHELL
Rose MITCHELL #567
Female Senior 17-39
02:07:33
02:07:33
125
(169)
Senior 17-39
125
Female
169
8:30 min/km
01:02:05
02:07:33
386
336
Brendan STUBBS
Brendan STUBBS #336
Male Senior 17-39
02:08:05
02:08:05
174
(217)
Senior 17-39
174
Male
217
8:32 min/km
01:03:59
02:08:05
387
524
Neil MULLER
Neil MULLER #524
Male Veteran 40-49
02:08:18
02:08:18
27
(218)
Veteran 40-49
27
Male
218
8:33 min/km
01:02:07
02:08:18
388
383
Jessica BARENDS
Jessica BARENDS #383
Female Senior 17-39
02:08:22
02:08:22
126
(170)
Senior 17-39
126
Female
170
8:33 min/km
01:02:00
02:08:22
389
655
James WILKINSN123
James WILKINSN123 #655
Male Senior 17-39
02:08:29
02:08:29
175
(219)
Senior 17-39
175
Male
219
8:33 min/km
01:02:06
02:08:29
390
561
Carissa VAN NIEKERK
Carissa VAN NIEKERK #561
Female Senior 17-39
02:08:31
02:08:31
127
(171)
Senior 17-39
127
Female
171
8:34 min/km
01:03:56
02:08:31
391
496
Louise STANDER
Louise STANDER #496
Female Senior 17-39
02:09:37
02:09:37
128
(172)
Senior 17-39
128
Female
172
8:38 min/km
01:03:05
02:09:37
392
290
Monica ESTERHUIZEN
Monica ESTERHUIZEN #290
Female Senior 17-39
02:11:17
02:11:17
129
(173)
Senior 17-39
129
Female
173
8:45 min/km
01:01:49
02:11:17
393
560
Izelle VAN NIEKERK
Izelle VAN NIEKERK #560
Female Senior 17-39
02:11:54
02:11:54
130
(174)
Senior 17-39
130
Female
174
8:47 min/km
01:03:58
02:11:54
394
594
Eonay TERBLANCHE
Eonay TERBLANCHE #594
Female Senior 17-39
02:13:10
02:13:10
131
(175)
Senior 17-39
131
Female
175
8:52 min/km
01:03:57
02:13:10
395
214
Buyisiwe Eugenia PHUNCU
Buyisiwe Eugenia PHUNCU #214
Female Senior 17-39
02:13:23
02:13:23
132
(176)
Senior 17-39
132
Female
176
8:53 min/km
01:03:41
02:13:23
397
334
Anja VAN WYK
Anja VAN WYK #334
Female Senior 17-39
02:14:11
02:14:11
134
(178)
Senior 17-39
134
Female
178
8:56 min/km
01:09:09
02:14:11
396
338
Betty ROUX
Betty ROUX #338
Female Senior 17-39
02:14:11
02:14:11
133
(177)
Senior 17-39
133
Female
177
8:56 min/km
01:09:12
02:14:11
398
452
Kevin BURLEY
Kevin BURLEY #452
Male Master 50-59
02:15:14
02:15:14
10
(220)
Master 50-59
10
Male
220
9:00 min/km
01:07:06
02:15:14
399
384
Zarina EBRAHIM
Zarina EBRAHIM #384
Female Veteran 40-49
02:18:37
02:18:37
33
(179)
Veteran 40-49
33
Female
179
9:14 min/km
01:10:28
02:18:37
400
640
Yasmin TOEFFIE
Yasmin TOEFFIE #640
Female Gr Master 60+
02:18:53
02:18:53
1
(180)
Gr Master 60+
1
Female
180
9:15 min/km
01:10:39
02:18:53
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (423 items)
© 2023