Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
338
292
Ahmed KAMROODIEN
Ahmed KAMROODIEN #292
Male Vet
03:49:56
03:49:56
58
(234)
Vet
58
27
Male
234
Std Men Vet
00:54:07
00:18:04
01:22:03
00:05:11
01:10:28
327
354
Gasant FATAAR
Gasant FATAAR #354
Male Master
03:39:29
03:39:29
46
(229)
Master
46
55 - 59
9
Male
229
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:54:11
00:06:58
01:26:05
00:04:00
01:08:12
306
316
Resia SWART
Resia SWART #316
Female Vet
03:31:26
03:31:26
29
(91)
Vet
29
45 - 49
11
Female
91
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:54:54
00:04:53
01:27:15
00:03:09
01:01:13
332
39
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #39
Male Vet
03:40:36
03:40:36
57
(232)
Vet
57
40 - 44
9
Male
232
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:59:22
00:02:04
01:20:46
00:02:50
01:15:32
340
281
Irshad KHAN
Irshad KHAN #281
Male Vet
03:51:45
03:51:45
59
(236)
Vet
59
28
Male
236
ATC
Std Men Vet
01:04:17
00:07:57
01:21:56
00:05:23
01:12:09
348
318
Goolam ISMAIL
Goolam ISMAIL #318
Male Vet
04:17:05
04:17:05
61
(240)
Vet
61
29
Male
240
ATC
Std Men Vet
01:04:17
00:09:59
01:47:46
00:03:35
01:11:24
350
163
Hassan TAYOB
Hassan TAYOB #163
Male Senior
04:31:53
04:31:53
116
(242)
Senior
116
20
Male
242
ATC
Std Men Senior
01:08:36
00:09:52
01:44:24
00:01:59
01:27:00
123
711
Kyle SANDERS
Kyle SANDERS #711
Male Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
60
(104)
Senior
60
9
Male
104
Std Men Senior
01:52:54
-01:15:12
01:12:19
00:02:14
00:53:57
314
277
Nicola GROSS
Nicola GROSS #277
Female Vet
03:35:17
03:35:17
31
(93)
Vet
31
17
Female
93
Std Women Vet
02:19:45
-00:05:40
01:29:58
00:04:00
-00:12:45
342
Allen GOOSEN
Allen GOOSEN #342
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Std Men Vet
04:00:52
244
Nicolas VANDEMOORTELE
Nicolas VANDEMOORTELE #244
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
04:00:53
222
Russell SMEDLEY
Russell SMEDLEY #222
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
ATC
Std Men Senior
04:11:06
128
Dewald KEULDER
Dewald KEULDER #128
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Std Men Senior
04:11:06
130
Justus LUTTIG
Justus LUTTIG #130
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Std Men Senior
04:11:06
93
Henry (as Anya) MULLER
Henry (as Anya) MULLER #93
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Other
Std Men Senior
112
Juliet DONALDSON
Juliet DONALDSON #112
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
MATRIX
Std Women Senior
107
Inge LUTTIG
Inge LUTTIG #107
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Other
Std Women Senior
99
Louis Francois OOSTHUIZEN
Louis Francois OOSTHUIZEN #99
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
25 - 29
Male
Other
Std Men Senior
67
Mmamoagi KUNGOANE
Mmamoagi KUNGOANE #67
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Other
Std Women Senior
61
Jean-Pierre VAN DYK
Jean-Pierre VAN DYK #61
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Other
Std Men Senior
76
Cameron GLYNN-DICKS
Cameron GLYNN-DICKS #76
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Other
Std Men Senior
33
Justin WILLARD
Justin WILLARD #33
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
WINGMAN
Std Men Senior
15
Manfred WIEHAHN
Manfred WIEHAHN #15
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
224
Chris HEUNIS
Chris HEUNIS #224
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
208
Rudi VAN ROOYEN
Rudi VAN ROOYEN #208
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Std Men Senior
184
Jaclyn SMITH
Jaclyn SMITH #184
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Other
Std Women Senior
174
Pierre ROUX
Pierre ROUX #174
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ONE80 MULTISPORT
Std Men Senior
239
Dirk KOTZE
Dirk KOTZE #239
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Other
Std Men Vet
226
Hayley OSMOND
Hayley OSMOND #226
Female Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Female
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Women Vet
252
Nadine BIRD
Nadine BIRD #252
Female Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
40 - 44
Female
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Women Vet
254
Jason COWELL
Jason COWELL #254
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Std Men Vet
261
Janneke HAMPSINK
Janneke HAMPSINK #261
Female Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Female
Std Women Vet
267
Wynand BLOM
Wynand BLOM #267
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
ATC
Std Men Vet
270
Paul ROELOFSE
Paul ROELOFSE #270
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Std Men Vet
283
Tim MERRYWEATHER
Tim MERRYWEATHER #283
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
45 - 49
Male
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
286
Roelof JOUBERT
Roelof JOUBERT #286
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
ATC
Std Men Vet
288
Terry SOUTHAM
Terry SOUTHAM #288
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Std Men Vet
348
Gerhardt VAN NIEKERK
Gerhardt VAN NIEKERK #348
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
ATC
Std Men Vet
369
Deidre TRACEY
Deidre TRACEY #369
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
Std Women Vet
305
Ross WILSON
Ross WILSON #305
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
MY TRAINING DAY
Std Men Vet
328
Karlien DU PLESSIS
Karlien DU PLESSIS #328
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
Std Women Vet
321
Johan VAN DYK
Johan VAN DYK #321
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
Other
Std Men Vet
323
Handre DURAND
Handre DURAND #323
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
ATC
Std Men Vet
330
Magic ABRAHAMS
Magic ABRAHAMS #330
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
Std Men Vet
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023