Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (469 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
378
1079-1
Anton CROUSE
Anton CROUSE #1079-1
Male 
08:12:45
08:12:45
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Anton and Ian
08:12:47
55
11.3 km/h
O
379
1079-2
Ian VAN RENSBURG
Ian VAN RENSBURG #1079-2
Male 
08:12:47
08:12:47
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Anton and Ian
08:12:47
55
11.3 km/h
O
380
1273-1
Clinton DESPLACE
Clinton DESPLACE #1273-1
Male 
08:13:49
08:13:49
Male
Veteran Men
lucky draw
08:13:52
52
11.3 km/h
N
381
1007-1
Willie HUMAN
Willie HUMAN #1007-1
Male 
08:13:51
08:13:51
Male
Veteran Men
Team Klippies & Cola
08:13:53
53
11.3 km/h
F
382
1273-2
Garth MIDDLETON
Garth MIDDLETON #1273-2
Male 
08:13:52
08:13:52
Male
Veteran Men
lucky draw
08:13:52
52
11.3 km/h
N
383
1007-2
Georg LANGENHOVEN
Georg LANGENHOVEN #1007-2
Male 
08:13:53
08:13:53
Male
Veteran Men
Team Klippies & Cola
08:13:53
53
11.3 km/h
F
384
1119-1
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #1119-1
Male 
08:14:00
08:14:00
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Rebel en Rats
08:14:00
25
11.3 km/h
F
385
1119-2
Ruan DU PREEZ
Ruan DU PREEZ #1119-2
Male 
08:14:00
08:14:00
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Rebel en Rats
08:14:00
25
11.3 km/h
F
387
1210-2
Japie VAN DEVENTER
Japie VAN DEVENTER #1210-2
Male 
08:15:09
08:15:09
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Heneways 1
08:15:09
18
11.3 km/h
M
388
1188-1
Mark BUCHEL
Mark BUCHEL #1188-1
Male 
08:15:11
08:15:11
Male
Veteran Men
Heneways 3
08:15:14
54
11.3 km/h
M
389
1188-2
Gabriel DE OLIVEIRA
Gabriel DE OLIVEIRA #1188-2
Male 
08:15:14
08:15:14
Male
Veteran Men
Heneways 3
08:15:14
54
11.3 km/h
M
390
1182-1
Johan POTGIETER
Johan POTGIETER #1182-1
Male 
08:15:40
08:15:40
Male
Veteran Men
SG006
08:15:43
55
11.3 km/h
M
391
1182-2
Hendrik VAN WYK
Hendrik VAN WYK #1182-2
Male 
08:15:43
08:15:43
Male
Veteran Men
SG006
08:15:43
55
11.3 km/h
M
392
1114-1
Kobus DU PLESSIS
Kobus DU PLESSIS #1114-1
Male 
08:16:09
08:16:09
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Mean Machine
08:16:09
56
11.2 km/h
P
393
1114-2
Marius MELLET
Marius MELLET #1114-2
Male 
08:16:09
08:16:09
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Mean Machine
08:16:09
56
11.2 km/h
P
394
1184-1
Azhar PANCHBHAI
Azhar PANCHBHAI #1184-1
Male 
08:17:15
08:17:15
Male
Veteran Men
Crankz and Crampz
11.2 km/h
Q
395
1143-2
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #1143-2
Male 
08:18:31
08:18:31
Male
Veteran Men
SG007
08:18:32
57
11.2 km/h
L
396
1143-1
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE #1143-1
Male 
08:18:32
08:18:32
Male
Veteran Men
SG007
08:18:32
57
11.2 km/h
L
397
1256-1
Willem COETZEE
Willem COETZEE #1256-1
Male 
08:19:00
08:19:00
Male
E-Bike Team
Wilrob
11.2 km/h
O
398
1151-1
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1151-1
Male 
08:19:43
08:19:43
Happy Couple
Male
Tandem Mixed
The Giants
08:19:44
1
11.2 km/h
N
400
1122-1
Darren STEVENSON
Darren STEVENSON #1122-1
Male 
08:20:19
08:20:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Stevenson's Power of Purpose
09:36:14
59
11.2 km/h
P
401
1186-2
Martin STUMBLES
Martin STUMBLES #1186-2
Male 
08:22:39
08:22:39
Male
Master Men
Sandquest
08:22:42
16
11.1 km/h
N
402
1186-1
Mike HENNING
Mike HENNING #1186-1
Male 
08:22:42
08:22:42
Male
Master Men
Sandquest
08:22:42
16
11.1 km/h
N
403
1187-2
Fourie ROUX
Fourie ROUX #1187-2
Male 
08:22:44
08:22:44
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Brandy Bullets
08:22:45
26
11.1 km/h
O
404
1187-1
Dirk BURGER
Dirk BURGER #1187-1
Male 
08:22:45
08:22:45
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Brandy Bullets
08:22:45
26
11.1 km/h
O
405
1084-2
Rudie ERRENRICH
Rudie ERRENRICH #1084-2
Male 
08:27:21
08:27:21
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
08:27:22
58
11.0 km/h
J
406
1084-1
Graeme BARNARD
Graeme BARNARD #1084-1
Male 
08:27:22
08:27:22
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
08:27:22
58
11.0 km/h
J
407
1145-1
Joe SENEKAL
Joe SENEKAL #1145-1
Male 
08:27:28
08:27:28
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG009
11.0 km/h
J
408
1049-2
Andre KLEYNHANS
Andre KLEYNHANS #1049-2
Male 
08:30:44
08:30:44
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
08:30:46
17
10.9 km/h
O
409
1049-1
Paul BARNARD
Paul BARNARD #1049-1
Male 
08:30:46
08:30:46
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
08:30:46
17
10.9 km/h
O
410
1070-2
Steven VENTER
Steven VENTER #1070-2
Male 
08:32:07
08:32:07
Male
Veteran Men
S&F Venter
08:32:09
59
10.9 km/h
M
411
1070-1
Paul VENTER
Paul VENTER #1070-1
Male 
08:32:09
08:32:09
Male
Veteran Men
S&F Venter
08:32:09
59
10.9 km/h
M
412
1072-1
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN #1072-1
Male 
08:35:23
08:35:23
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Punisher and the Ghost Rider
08:35:24
19
10.8 km/h
O
414
1204-1
Isak DE VILLIERS
Isak DE VILLIERS #1204-1
Male 
08:40:23
08:40:23
Male
Master Men
The Ghost And The Darkness
08:40:59
18
10.7 km/h
O
415
1204-2
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE #1204-2
Male 
08:40:59
08:40:59
Male
Master Men
The Ghost And The Darkness
08:40:59
18
10.7 km/h
O
416
1258-1
David BIRKETT
David BIRKETT #1258-1
Male 
08:40:59
08:40:59
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Birkett Billionaires
08:41:01
20
10.7 km/h
N
418
1201-1
Mark PERRY
Mark PERRY #1201-1
Male 
08:41:10
08:41:10
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 6
08:41:10
56
10.7 km/h
G
419
1213-1
Luke DOIG
Luke DOIG #1213-1
Male 
08:41:44
08:41:44
Male
Master Men
Macs
08:41:49
19
10.7 km/h
N
420
1213-2
Mark BALLADON
Mark BALLADON #1213-2
Male 
08:41:49
08:41:49
Male
Master Men
Macs
08:41:49
19
10.7 km/h
N
421
1054-1
Shaun MEREDITH
Shaun MEREDITH #1054-1
Male 
08:45:08
08:45:08
Male
Sub-Vet Men
CYCLING BLISTER BROS
08:45:14
57
10.6 km/h
P
422
1054-2
Martin SCOTT
Martin SCOTT #1054-2
Male 
08:45:14
08:45:14
Male
Sub-Vet Men
CYCLING BLISTER BROS
08:45:14
57
10.6 km/h
P
423
1261-1
Craig GELLING
Craig GELLING #1261-1
Male 
08:45:46
08:45:46
Male
Veteran Men
AESSEAL
08:45:53
60
10.6 km/h
P
424
1261-2
Shane CHESTER
Shane CHESTER #1261-2
Male 
08:45:53
08:45:53
Male
Veteran Men
AESSEAL
08:45:53
60
10.6 km/h
P
425
1108-1
Daniel HAWKINS
Daniel HAWKINS #1108-1
Male 
08:47:35
08:47:35
Male
Solo Men
Hawk's Team
08:47:35
19
10.6 km/h
P
426
1097-2
Gustav VAN VUUREN
Gustav VAN VUUREN #1097-2
Male 
08:47:56
08:47:56
Male
Veteran Men
AppCentrix II
08:48:00
61
10.6 km/h
P
427
1097-1
Franz CZEPEK
Franz CZEPEK #1097-1
Male 
08:48:00
08:48:00
Male
Veteran Men
AppCentrix II
08:48:00
61
10.6 km/h
P
428
1081-1
Francois VIVIERS
Francois VIVIERS #1081-1
Male 
08:50:01
08:50:01
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
V 2
08:50:01
58
10.5 km/h
M
429
1081-2
Ruan VIVIERS
Ruan VIVIERS #1081-2
Male 
08:50:01
08:50:01
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
V 2
08:50:01
58
10.5 km/h
M
430
1053-2
Shannon LIEBACH
Shannon LIEBACH #1053-2
Male 
08:51:43
08:51:43
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Yitta Arah
08:51:49
27
10.5 km/h
L
431
1053-1
Fabio LOREGGIAN
Fabio LOREGGIAN #1053-1
Male 
08:51:49
08:51:49
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Yitta Arah
08:51:49
27
10.5 km/h
L
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (469 items)
© 2023