Slave Route Challenge
23/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
73
74
75
Page 8 of 75 (3703 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
351
5139
Shahied SLAMANG
Shahied SLAMANG #5139
Male Senior
00:58:56
00:58:56
173
(260)
Senior
173
Male
260
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
5:53 min/km
00:58:56
352
7476
Rolf HUSSELMAN
Rolf HUSSELMAN #7476
Male Senior
00:58:57
00:58:57
174
(261)
Senior
174
Male
261
SANLAM AC WP
5:53 min/km
00:58:57
353
4990
Mark PIETERSEN
Mark PIETERSEN #4990
Male 40-49
00:58:59
00:58:59
35
(262)
40-49
35
Male
262
ARD AC
5:53 min/km
00:58:59
354
6963
De WET VAN AS
De WET VAN AS #6963
Male Senior
00:59:00
00:59:00
175
(263)
Senior
175
Male
263
5:53 min/km
00:59:00
355
6412
Daniel MWELI
Daniel MWELI #6412
Male Senior
00:59:02
00:59:02
176
(264)
Senior
176
Male
264
5:54 min/km
00:59:02
356
4923
Phumzile NTAME
Phumzile NTAME #4923
Male Senior
00:59:04
00:59:04
177
(265)
Senior
177
Male
265
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
5:54 min/km
00:59:04
357
5055
Ayesha ROYKER
Ayesha ROYKER #5055
Female 40-49
00:59:04
00:59:04
18
(92)
40-49
18
Female
92
TOPFORM AC
5:54 min/km
00:59:04
358
5756
Colin DIX-PEEK
Colin DIX-PEEK #5756
Male 50-59
00:59:05
00:59:05
14
(266)
50-59
14
Male
266
5:54 min/km
00:59:05
359
5577
Johandre BRITS
Johandre BRITS #5577
Male Senior
00:59:08
00:59:08
178
(267)
Senior
178
Male
267
5:54 min/km
00:59:08
360
5778
James DRUMMOND
James DRUMMOND #5778
Male Junior
00:59:12
00:59:12
30
(268)
Junior
30
Male
268
5:55 min/km
00:59:12
361
6544
Jason PILBROUGH
Jason PILBROUGH #6544
Male Senior
00:59:13
00:59:13
179
(269)
Senior
179
Male
269
5:55 min/km
00:59:13
362
5514
Joshua BIRCH
Joshua BIRCH #5514
Male Senior
00:59:14
00:59:14
180
(270)
Senior
180
Male
270
5:55 min/km
00:59:14
363
6600
Jared REECE MULLINS
Jared REECE MULLINS #6600
Male Senior
00:59:17
00:59:17
181
(271)
Senior
181
Male
271
5:55 min/km
00:59:17
364
6637
Teresa ROONEY
Teresa ROONEY #6637
Female 60-69
00:59:20
00:59:20
5
(93)
60-69
5
Female
93
5:55 min/km
00:59:20
365
5281
Landea VAN LOGGERENBERG
Landea VAN LOGGERENBERG #5281
Female 40-49
00:59:20
00:59:20
19
(94)
40-49
19
Female
94
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
5:55 min/km
00:59:20
366
5944
Simone GREGOR
Simone GREGOR #5944
Female Senior
00:59:20
00:59:20
59
(95)
Senior
59
Female
95
5:55 min/km
00:59:20
367
5462
Samantha BALL
Samantha BALL #5462
Female Senior
00:59:20
00:59:20
60
(96)
Senior
60
Female
96
5:55 min/km
00:59:20
368
5897
Mujahid GASANT
Mujahid GASANT #5897
Male Junior
00:59:21
00:59:21
31
(272)
Junior
31
Male
272
5:56 min/km
00:59:21
369
6478
Muz OMAR
Muz OMAR #6478
Male 40-49
00:59:21
00:59:21
36
(273)
40-49
36
Male
273
5:56 min/km
00:59:21
370
6310
Sarah MCCARLEY
Sarah MCCARLEY #6310
Female Senior
00:59:24
00:59:24
61
(97)
Senior
61
Female
97
5:56 min/km
00:59:24
371
7585
Marwaan SAFODIEN
Marwaan SAFODIEN #7585
Male Senior
00:59:24
00:59:24
182
(274)
Senior
182
Male
274
5:56 min/km
00:59:24
372
5751
Deirdre DEVERY
Deirdre DEVERY #5751
Female Senior
00:59:27
00:59:27
62
(98)
Senior
62
Female
98
5:56 min/km
00:59:27
373
4630
Nina KEMP
Nina KEMP #4630
Female Senior
00:59:28
00:59:28
63
(99)
Senior
63
Female
99
K-WAY VOB
5:56 min/km
00:59:28
374
6899
Jacome VAN SCHALKWYK
Jacome VAN SCHALKWYK #6899
Female Senior
00:59:28
00:59:28
64
(100)
Senior
64
Female
100
5:56 min/km
00:59:28
375
4385
Zeyaad ESSA
Zeyaad ESSA #4385
Male 50-59
00:59:30
00:59:30
15
(275)
50-59
15
Male
275
PICK `N PAY AC WP
5:56 min/km
00:59:30
376
6687
Matthew SCHIFF
Matthew SCHIFF #6687
Male Senior
00:59:30
00:59:30
183
(276)
Senior
183
Male
276
5:56 min/km
00:59:30
377
6354
Megan MITCHELL
Megan MITCHELL #6354
Female Senior
00:59:30
00:59:30
65
(101)
Senior
65
Female
101
5:56 min/km
00:59:30
378
6979
Glen WILLIAMS
Glen WILLIAMS #6979
Male Senior
00:59:31
00:59:31
184
(277)
Senior
184
Male
277
5:57 min/km
00:59:31
379
4098
Landon BAKER
Landon BAKER #4098
Male 40-49
00:59:33
00:59:33
37
(278)
40-49
37
Male
278
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
5:57 min/km
00:59:33
380
7641
Herve GUICHERD
Herve GUICHERD #7641
Male 50-59
00:59:34
00:59:34
16
(279)
50-59
16
Male
279
5:57 min/km
00:59:34
381
5920
Micaela GILLION
Micaela GILLION #5920
Female Senior
00:59:36
00:59:36
66
(102)
Senior
66
Female
102
5:57 min/km
00:59:36
382
5311
Lynn VERMEULEN
Lynn VERMEULEN #5311
Female 50-59
00:59:36
00:59:36
7
(103)
50-59
7
Female
103
FISH HOEK AC
5:57 min/km
00:59:36
383
5561
Werner BOTHA
Werner BOTHA #5561
Male Senior
00:59:37
00:59:37
185
(280)
Senior
185
Male
280
5:57 min/km
00:59:37
384
5101
Mikhail SEPTEMBER
Mikhail SEPTEMBER #5101
Male Senior
00:59:38
00:59:38
186
(281)
Senior
186
Male
281
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
5:57 min/km
00:59:38
385
6003
Imtiyaaz HENDRICKS
Imtiyaaz HENDRICKS #6003
Male Senior
00:59:38
00:59:38
187
(282)
Senior
187
Male
282
5:57 min/km
00:59:38
386
5088
Horst SCHIFFER
Horst SCHIFFER #5088
Male 70+
00:59:39
00:59:39
5
(283)
70+
5
Male
283
FISH HOEK AC
5:57 min/km
00:59:39
387
4236
Alastair CORDINER
Alastair CORDINER #4236
Male Senior
00:59:39
00:59:39
188
(284)
Senior
188
Male
284
PINELANDS AC
5:57 min/km
00:59:39
388
4574
Aadil JAMODIEN
Aadil JAMODIEN #4574
Male 50-59
00:59:43
00:59:43
17
(285)
50-59
17
Male
285
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
5:58 min/km
00:59:43
389
4489
Karen HARMSE
Karen HARMSE #4489
Female 40-49
00:59:43
00:59:43
20
(104)
40-49
20
Female
104
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
5:58 min/km
00:59:43
390
5128
Paul SIEBRITS
Paul SIEBRITS #5128
Male Senior
00:59:49
00:59:49
189
(286)
Senior
189
Male
286
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
5:58 min/km
00:59:49
391
7555
Umar MANACK
Umar MANACK #7555
Male Senior
00:59:50
00:59:50
190
(287)
Senior
190
Male
287
5:58 min/km
00:59:50
392
5824
Daniel ERNE
Daniel ERNE #5824
Male Senior
00:59:51
00:59:51
191
(288)
Senior
191
Male
288
5:59 min/km
00:59:51
393
5417
Raashidah ALBERTUS
Raashidah ALBERTUS #5417
Female Senior
00:59:54
00:59:54
67
(105)
Senior
67
Female
105
5:59 min/km
00:59:54
394
4128
John BERNHARDT
John BERNHARDT #4128
Male 50-59
00:59:54
00:59:54
18
(289)
50-59
18
Male
289
WEST COAST AC
5:59 min/km
00:59:54
395
6776
Ross SORVAAG
Ross SORVAAG #6776
Male Senior
00:59:54
00:59:54
192
(290)
Senior
192
Male
290
5:59 min/km
00:59:54
396
4685
Cornelia LAMB
Cornelia LAMB #4685
Female 40-49
00:59:55
00:59:55
21
(106)
40-49
21
Female
106
ATC RUNNING
5:59 min/km
00:59:55
397
6892
Diedelof VAN RENSBURG
Diedelof VAN RENSBURG #6892
Male Senior
00:59:56
00:59:56
193
(291)
Senior
193
Male
291
5:59 min/km
00:59:56
398
6975
Nicholas WILKINSON
Nicholas WILKINSON #6975
Male Senior
00:59:56
00:59:56
194
(292)
Senior
194
Male
292
5:59 min/km
00:59:56
399
6827
Leslie TAYLOR
Leslie TAYLOR #6827
Female Senior
00:59:57
00:59:57
68
(107)
Senior
68
Female
107
5:59 min/km
00:59:57
400
6547
Nicole PLAYER
Nicole PLAYER #6547
Female Senior
00:59:57
00:59:57
69
(108)
Senior
69
Female
108
5:59 min/km
00:59:57
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
73
74
75
Page 8 of 75 (3703 items)
© 2023