PwC KOSMOS 3-IN-1
07/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
KOSMOS 3-in-1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
33
34
35
Page 8 of 35 (1721 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Entry Type
Pace
395
5181
Gary WATSON
Gary WATSON #5181
Male Open
02:09:06
02:09:06
160
(353)
Open
160
Male
353
Pre-event
6:07 min/km
397
7531
Silas KOENA MANYELO
Silas KOENA MANYELO #7531
Male 40+
02:09:21
02:09:21
140
(354)
40+
140
Male
354
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
6:07 min/km
399
7646
Matome MABALE
Matome MABALE #7646
Male 40+
02:09:25
02:09:25
141
(355)
40+
141
Male
355
FNB RUNNERS
3in1
6:08 min/km
400
2343
Theuns LUUS
Theuns LUUS #2343
Male 50+
02:09:37
02:09:37
47
(356)
50+
47
Male
356
ROOIES
6:08 min/km
401
2440
Joe NENIELS
Joe NENIELS #2440
Male 50+
02:09:37
02:09:37
48
(357)
50+
48
Male
357
SASOL
6:08 min/km
402
8535
Lawrence NLEYA
Lawrence NLEYA #8535
Male Open
02:09:38
02:09:38
161
(358)
Open
161
Male
358
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
6:08 min/km
403
7743
Aron MAHLOLE
Aron MAHLOLE #7743
Male 40+
02:09:39
02:09:39
142
(359)
40+
142
Male
359
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
6:08 min/km
404
8757
Lehlohonolo SEFATSA
Lehlohonolo SEFATSA #8757
Male 40+
02:09:52
02:09:52
143
(360)
40+
143
Male
360
KATLEHONG AC
3in1
6:09 min/km
405
8272
Daniel MOSOMANE
Daniel MOSOMANE #8272
Male Open
02:09:52
02:09:52
162
(361)
Open
162
Male
361
KAGISO STRIDERS
3in1
6:09 min/km
408
8306
Bennett MOTSUMI
Bennett MOTSUMI #8306
Male 50+
02:09:59
02:09:59
49
(362)
50+
49
Male
362
EMFULENI AC
3in1
6:09 min/km
409
2854
Thabang KHOADI
Thabang KHOADI #2854
Male Open
02:09:59
02:09:59
163
(363)
Open
163
Male
363
STANADARDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
6:09 min/km
411
8983
Andre TREURNICH
Andre TREURNICH #8983
Male 50+
02:10:02
02:10:02
50
(364)
50+
50
Male
364
BELLVILLE AC
3in1
6:09 min/km
412
9141
Py SHANDU
Py SHANDU #9141
Male 40+
02:10:04
02:10:04
144
(365)
40+
144
Male
365
EMPANGENI AC
3in1
6:09 min/km
413
8381
Cephas MUTIZE
Cephas MUTIZE #8381
Male Open
02:10:18
02:10:18
164
(366)
Open
164
Male
366
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
6:10 min/km
414
2004
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #2004
Male Open
02:10:19
02:10:19
165
(367)
Open
165
Male
367
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Pre-event
6:10 min/km
417
7389
Nicholas GOUWS
Nicholas GOUWS #7389
Male 40+
02:10:27
02:10:27
145
(368)
40+
145
Male
368
ROODEPOORT AC
3in1
6:10 min/km
418
2221
Johann VAN DER LITH
Johann VAN DER LITH #2221
Male 50+
02:10:34
02:10:34
51
(369)
50+
51
Male
369
6:11 min/km
419
2415
Njabulo BUTHELEZI
Njabulo BUTHELEZI #2415
Male Open
02:10:37
02:10:37
166
(370)
Open
166
Male
370
MMK
6:11 min/km
420
7003
Naleki BENNET SKOMERE
Naleki BENNET SKOMERE #7003
Male 40+
02:10:42
02:10:42
146
(371)
40+
146
Male
371
TEAM VITALITY
3in1
6:11 min/km
422
2131
Ahmed MAKUMBANE
Ahmed MAKUMBANE #2131
Male Open
02:10:44
02:10:44
167
(372)
Open
167
Male
372
RAND WATER AC
6:11 min/km
423
8090
Bernard MKHWANAZI
Bernard MKHWANAZI #8090
Male 40+
02:10:45
02:10:45
147
(373)
40+
147
Male
373
ESKOM
3in1
6:11 min/km
424
2873
Anthonie NIEUWOUDT
Anthonie NIEUWOUDT #2873
Male 50+
02:10:46
02:10:46
52
(374)
50+
52
Male
374
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
6:11 min/km
425
7939
Diketso MASHILE
Diketso MASHILE #7939
Male Open
02:10:53
02:10:53
168
(375)
Open
168
Male
375
MZANSI AC
3in1
6:12 min/km
426
7008
Mbuso COLLEN DLAMINI
Mbuso COLLEN DLAMINI #7008
Male Open
02:10:54
02:10:54
169
(376)
Open
169
Male
376
3in1
6:12 min/km
427
8221
Ariel MOLOI
Ariel MOLOI #8221
Male 40+
02:10:58
02:10:58
148
(377)
40+
148
Male
377
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
3in1
6:12 min/km
428
2028
Vuyani DLADLA
Vuyani DLADLA #2028
Male Open
02:10:58
02:10:58
170
(378)
Open
170
Male
378
6:12 min/km
429
8463
Sifiso NGIDI
Sifiso NGIDI #8463
Male Open
02:11:02
02:11:02
171
(379)
Open
171
Male
379
RANDBURG HARRIERS
3in1
6:12 min/km
430
8058
Lebo MGIDI
Lebo MGIDI #8058
Male Open
02:11:06
02:11:06
172
(380)
Open
172
Male
380
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
3in1
6:12 min/km
431
2471
Tholumusa MALINGA
Tholumusa MALINGA #2471
Male Open
02:11:07
02:11:07
173
(381)
Open
173
Male
381
6:12 min/km
433
7762
Mosima MAKGAMATHA
Mosima MAKGAMATHA #7762
Male 40+
02:11:08
02:11:08
149
(382)
40+
149
Male
382
POST OFFICE ATHLETIC CLUB
3in1
6:12 min/km
434
2855
Terence BURGER
Terence BURGER #2855
Male 40+
02:11:08
02:11:08
150
(383)
40+
150
Male
383
POLOKWANE
6:12 min/km
435
7809
Didimba MALALA
Didimba MALALA #7809
Male 50+
02:11:09
02:11:09
53
(384)
50+
53
Male
384
SAPS MPUMALANGA
3in1
6:12 min/km
436
8229
Tshepo MOLOI
Tshepo MOLOI #8229
Male 40+
02:11:18
02:11:18
151
(385)
40+
151
Male
385
NO
3in1
6:13 min/km
437
8447
Livhuwani NETSHISAULU
Livhuwani NETSHISAULU #8447
Male Open
02:11:28
02:11:28
174
(386)
Open
174
Male
386
KOLOMELA ATHLETICS CLUB
3in1
6:13 min/km
438
2447
Doctor MOSHOEU
Doctor MOSHOEU #2447
Male Open
02:11:30
02:11:30
175
(387)
Open
175
Male
387
ANGLO AMERICAN
6:13 min/km
439
8390
Jean MYBURGH
Jean MYBURGH #8390
Male Open
02:11:31
02:11:31
176
(388)
Open
176
Male
388
STRIDERS AC
3in1
6:13 min/km
440
8840
Jan SIBANYONI
Jan SIBANYONI #8840
Male Open
02:11:32
02:11:32
177
(389)
Open
177
Male
389
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
6:14 min/km
441
7621
Bulukani LINDOKUHLE NDLOVU
Bulukani LINDOKUHLE NDLOVU #7621
Male Open
02:11:42
02:11:42
178
(390)
Open
178
Male
390
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
3in1
6:14 min/km
442
8766
Thabo SEKAJA
Thabo SEKAJA #8766
Male Open
02:11:50
02:11:50
179
(391)
Open
179
Male
391
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
3in1
6:14 min/km
443
8929
Afrika TAU
Afrika TAU #8929
Male 40+
02:11:51
02:11:51
152
(392)
40+
152
Male
392
FAT CATS AC
3in1
6:14 min/km
445
8869
Amon SITHOLE
Amon SITHOLE #8869
Male 50+
02:11:52
02:11:52
54
(393)
50+
54
Male
393
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
6:15 min/km
446
2869
Mahlase CAIPHUIS
Mahlase CAIPHUIS #2869
Male 40+
02:11:55
02:11:55
153
(394)
40+
153
Male
394
FARANNI
6:15 min/km
447
7733
Muvana MAHLANGU
Muvana MAHLANGU #7733
Male 50+
02:11:58
02:11:58
55
(395)
50+
55
Male
395
SANLAM AC CG
3in1
6:15 min/km
448
8813
Jan SHADUNG
Jan SHADUNG #8813
Male Open
02:11:59
02:11:59
180
(396)
Open
180
Male
396
FORD AC
3in1
6:15 min/km
449
2226
Andrew VAN LINGEN
Andrew VAN LINGEN #2226
Male 40+
02:12:00
02:12:00
154
(397)
40+
154
Male
397
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
6:15 min/km
450
2350
Sias MOFOKENG
Sias MOFOKENG #2350
Male 40+
02:12:01
02:12:01
155
(398)
40+
155
Male
398
EVANDER A C
6:15 min/km
451
7992
Lawrance MATSAPOLA
Lawrance MATSAPOLA #7992
Male 50+
02:12:04
02:12:04
56
(399)
50+
56
Male
399
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
6:15 min/km
453
2870
Herman LOUWRENS
Herman LOUWRENS #2870
Male 60+
02:12:05
02:12:05
7
(400)
60+
7
Male
400
PRIVATE
6:15 min/km
454
978
Robert HAMILTON
Robert HAMILTON #978
Male Open
02:12:05
02:12:05
181
(401)
Open
181
Male
401
VAAL AC
3in1
6:15 min/km
455
7053
Reba MMEREKI
Reba MMEREKI #7053
Male 40+
02:12:06
02:12:06
156
(402)
40+
156
Male
402
3in1
6:15 min/km
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
33
34
35
Page 8 of 35 (1721 items)
© 2023