MiWay Wally Hayward Marathon
01/05/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
86
87
88
Page 8 of 88 (4381 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
11km
346
8503
Khumbulani NCUBE
Khumbulani NCUBE #8503
Male Senior
01:50:10
01:50:10
(01:47:20)
158
(273)
01:47:20
Senior
158
Male
273
TEAM VITALITY CENTRAL GAUTENG
00:51:47
287
6798
Molobe SEMA
Molobe SEMA #6798
Male Senior
01:47:21
01:47:21
(01:47:21)
128
(223)
01:47:21
Senior
128
Male
223
00:46:02
308
6145
Pieter BROERE
Pieter BROERE #6145
Male 50-59
01:48:52
01:48:52
(01:47:28)
27
(241)
01:47:28
50-59
27
Male
241
00:48:40
310
7140
Cornia BROERE
Cornia BROERE #7140
Female 50-59
01:48:53
01:48:53
(01:47:29)
8
(68)
01:47:29
50-59
8
Female
68
TUKS
00:48:38
360
6029
Anel ESTERHUIZEN
Anel ESTERHUIZEN #6029
Female Senior
01:50:53
01:50:53
(01:47:36)
50
(80)
01:47:36
Senior
50
Female
80
MIWAY WARRIORS
00:52:45
331
7714
Werner KRIEL
Werner KRIEL #7714
Male 40-49
01:49:39
01:49:39
(01:47:37)
67
(259)
01:47:37
40-49
67
Male
259
FIT PRETORIA
00:51:12
344
7021
Nick ALTON
Nick ALTON #7021
Male Senior
01:50:07
01:50:07
(01:47:39)
156
(271)
01:47:39
Senior
156
Male
271
PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:50:16
316
8457
Mbulaheni Eric MUDAU
Mbulaheni Eric MUDAU #8457
Male Senior
01:49:04
01:49:04
(01:47:39)
143
(248)
01:47:39
Senior
143
Male
248
MANONI AC
00:49:50
339
7167
Wesley K CAROLUS
Wesley K CAROLUS #7167
Male Senior
01:49:58
01:49:58
(01:47:48)
153
(266)
01:47:48
Senior
153
Male
266
RUN ZONE AC
00:50:00
307
9001
Wynand SNYMAN
Wynand SNYMAN #9001
Male 50-59
01:48:47
01:48:47
(01:47:49)
26
(240)
01:47:49
50-59
26
Male
240
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
00:48:51
292
2294
Themba MATHE
Themba MATHE #2294
Male Senior
01:47:58
01:47:58
(01:47:49)
131
(227)
01:47:49
Senior
131
Male
227
AZANIA AC
00:42:27
297
7968
Adrian MALLETT
Adrian MALLETT #7968
Male Senior
01:48:13
01:48:13
(01:47:49)
134
(231)
01:47:49
Senior
134
Male
231
JOHANNESBURG COUNTRY CLUB
00:48:43
325
7703
Cules KOLBE
Cules KOLBE #7703
Male Senior
01:49:13
01:49:13
(01:47:49)
146
(255)
01:47:49
Senior
146
Male
255
TUKS
00:48:37
359
1917
Stancilous Tendayi MAKOMBE
Stancilous Tendayi MAKOMBE #1917
Male 40-49
01:50:52
01:50:52
(01:47:50)
72
(280)
01:47:50
40-49
72
Male
280
FARANANI
00:53:08
317
8347
Phuti Samuel MOLOTO
Phuti Samuel MOLOTO #8347
Male 40-49
01:49:05
01:49:05
(01:47:51)
63
(249)
01:47:51
40-49
63
Male
249
KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB
00:46:40
291
4070
Mmuso SEKHU
Mmuso SEKHU #4070
Male Senior
01:47:57
01:47:57
(01:47:51)
130
(226)
01:47:51
Senior
130
Male
226
IRENE AC
00:45:43
383
7267
Rachel DE MATTEIS
Rachel DE MATTEIS #7267
Female Senior
01:52:17
01:52:17
(01:47:52)
52
(87)
01:47:52
Senior
52
Female
87
TEAM VITALITY
00:52:27
426
8479
Zwelinzima MVALA
Zwelinzima MVALA #8479
Male 40-49
01:53:43
01:53:43
(01:47:53)
84
(328)
01:47:53
40-49
84
Male
328
-
00:52:57
385
6420
Laura LYUS
Laura LYUS #6420
Female Senior
01:52:19
01:52:19
(01:47:53)
53
(88)
01:47:53
Senior
53
Female
88
00:52:30
649
6351
Kgomotso KGANEDI
Kgomotso KGANEDI #6351
Male Senior
02:00:28
02:00:28
(01:47:54)
278
(494)
01:47:54
Senior
278
Male
494
00:57:13
309
6047
Christiaan STEYN
Christiaan STEYN #6047
Male Senior
01:48:52
01:48:52
(01:47:55)
139
(242)
01:47:55
Senior
139
Male
242
MIWAY WARRIORS
00:48:00
355
8229
Noligwa MKUNGEKA
Noligwa MKUNGEKA #8229
Female Senior
01:50:47
01:50:47
(01:47:59)
48
(78)
01:47:59
Senior
48
Female
78
REAL GIJIMAS
00:50:05
304
6396
Mpho LEBEPE
Mpho LEBEPE #6396
Male Senior
01:48:43
01:48:43
(01:48:00)
138
(237)
01:48:00
Senior
138
Male
237
00:47:25
328
9622
Juandi COMBRINCK
Juandi COMBRINCK #9622
Female Senior
01:49:24
01:49:24
(01:48:00)
42
(72)
01:48:00
Senior
42
Female
72
OVERKRUIN
00:48:31
337
6704
Barak PERETZ
Barak PERETZ #6704
Male Senior
01:49:46
01:49:46
(01:48:06)
151
(264)
01:48:06
Senior
151
Male
264
00:48:53
296
6778
Greg SAMPSON
Greg SAMPSON #6778
Male Senior
01:48:07
01:48:07
(01:48:07)
133
(230)
01:48:07
Senior
133
Male
230
00:47:57
311
3577
Franco OOSTHUIZEN
Franco OOSTHUIZEN #3577
Male Senior
01:48:54
01:48:54
(01:48:10)
140
(243)
01:48:10
Senior
140
Male
243
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
00:48:48
305
7619
George KARADIMITRIADIS
George KARADIMITRIADIS #7619
Male 60-69
01:48:43
01:48:43
(01:48:14)
7
(238)
01:48:14
60-69
7
Male
238
FLORIDA RUNNING
00:48:33
364
7585
Dalton JEDRISKO
Dalton JEDRISKO #7585
Male Senior
01:51:12
01:51:12
(01:48:15)
166
(284)
01:48:15
Senior
166
Male
284
RUN/WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG
00:50:53
348
9539
Martin SIBANDA
Martin SIBANDA #9539
Male Senior
01:50:18
01:50:18
(01:48:18)
159
(274)
01:48:18
Senior
159
Male
274
00:48:29
402
2530
Ryan MILLER
Ryan MILLER #2530
Male Senior
01:52:59
01:52:59
(01:48:19)
181
(309)
01:48:19
Senior
181
Male
309
TEAM VITALITY
00:54:02
363
9271
June Nkosi
June Nkosi #9271
Male Senior
01:51:00
01:51:00
(01:48:23)
165
(283)
01:48:23
Senior
165
Male
283
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
00:55:09
320
7107
Frederik BOSHOFF
Frederik BOSHOFF #7107
Male Senior
01:49:09
01:49:09
(01:48:25)
144
(252)
01:48:25
Senior
144
Male
252
LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB
00:47:07
321
6191
Hennie DE BEER
Hennie DE BEER #6191
Male 40-49
01:49:10
01:49:10
(01:48:26)
65
(253)
01:48:26
40-49
65
Male
253
00:47:03
303
8859
Sunette SCHOONRAAD
Sunette SCHOONRAAD #8859
Female Senior
01:48:31
01:48:31
(01:48:31)
39
(67)
01:48:31
Senior
39
Female
67
NEDBANK
00:46:09
389
9321
Anna WYSOCZARSKA
Anna WYSOCZARSKA #9321
Female Senior
01:52:33
01:52:33
(01:48:35)
55
(90)
01:48:35
Senior
55
Female
90
TEAM VITALITY
00:52:37
377
6052
Mkhuleko TSHABALALA
Mkhuleko TSHABALALA #6052
Male 40-49
01:51:50
01:51:50
(01:48:37)
75
(293)
01:48:37
40-49
75
Male
293
MIWAY WARRIORS
00:50:23
322
6188
Leon CURLING-HOPE
Leon CURLING-HOPE #6188
Male Senior
01:49:11
01:49:11
(01:48:37)
145
(254)
01:48:37
Senior
145
Male
254
00:50:48
313
3567
Jason OLIVER
Jason OLIVER #3567
Male 50-59
01:49:03
01:49:03
(01:48:38)
28
(245)
01:48:38
50-59
28
Male
245
00:50:14
397
8308
Pule MOKOENA
Pule MOKOENA #8308
Male 40-49
01:52:55
01:52:55
(01:48:39)
78
(304)
01:48:39
40-49
78
Male
304
RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:51:17
362
6666
Tsepo NTILANE
Tsepo NTILANE #6666
Male 40-49
01:50:58
01:50:58
(01:48:43)
73
(282)
01:48:43
40-49
73
Male
282
00:46:50
330
1467
Likani LEBANI
Likani LEBANI #1467
Male 40-49
01:49:26
01:49:26
(01:48:47)
66
(258)
01:48:47
40-49
66
Male
258
THE DISCIPLES AC
00:48:08
398
7662
Matimba KHOSA
Matimba KHOSA #7662
Male Senior
01:52:55
01:52:55
(01:48:48)
179
(305)
01:48:48
Senior
179
Male
305
SLYZA
00:53:26
318
9227
Michiel VAN TONDER
Michiel VAN TONDER #9227
Male 40-49
01:49:06
01:49:06
(01:48:58)
64
(250)
01:48:58
40-49
64
Male
250
RANDMARK
00:45:55
323
6299
Jenny GROENEWALD
Jenny GROENEWALD #6299
Female Senior
01:49:12
01:49:12
(01:49:03)
40
(69)
01:49:03
Senior
40
Female
69
00:46:19
376
9568
Abongile MSASENI
Abongile MSASENI #9568
Male Senior
01:51:40
01:51:40
(01:49:06)
172
(292)
01:49:06
Senior
172
Male
292
00:49:22
418
6323
Miyelani Silence HONGWANI
Miyelani Silence HONGWANI #6323
Male Senior
01:53:28
01:53:28
(01:49:21)
191
(322)
01:49:21
Senior
191
Male
322
00:53:27
386
6926
Fourie VAN TONDER
Fourie VAN TONDER #6926
Male Senior
01:52:20
01:52:20
(01:49:23)
176
(298)
01:49:23
Senior
176
Male
298
00:51:55
353
9445
Anneri MOOLMAN
Anneri MOOLMAN #9445
Female Senior
01:50:42
01:50:42
(01:49:24)
47
(77)
01:49:24
Senior
47
Female
77
-- NOT A CLUB MEMBER --
00:49:47
336
9601
Zele Petros DUNO
Zele Petros DUNO #9601
Male 40-49
01:49:44
01:49:44
(01:49:28)
69
(263)
01:49:28
40-49
69
Male
263
FAR NORTH
00:49:07
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
86
87
88
Page 8 of 88 (4381 items)
© 2023