OUTsurance Life kfm Gun Run
14/10/2018
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km
21km Helpers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
136
137
138
Page 8 of 138 (6877 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
187
15039
BYRON COTTLE
BYRON COTTLE #15039
Male Senior
00:46:42
00:46:42
91
(154)
Senior
91
Male
154
4:40 min/km
00:46:42
36
15040
CALVIN HAMMOND
CALVIN HAMMOND #15040
Male Junior
00:35:48
00:35:48
9
(33)
Junior
9
Male
33
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:34 min/km
00:35:48
498
15041
CAROLYN ELLIOTT
CAROLYN ELLIOTT #15041
Female 50-59
00:53:44
00:53:44
11
(124)
50-59
11
Female
124
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:22 min/km
00:53:44
276
15042
CHARMAINE CUPIDO
CHARMAINE CUPIDO #15042
Female 60-69
00:49:27
00:49:27
2
(53)
60-69
2
Female
53
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:56 min/km
00:49:27
196
15043
CHARMAINE LEUNG
CHARMAINE LEUNG #15043
Female Junior
00:46:59
00:46:59
6
(35)
Junior
6
Female
35
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
4:41 min/km
00:46:59
244
15044
DALE LEWIS
DALE LEWIS #15044
Male Senior
00:48:32
00:48:32
114
(198)
Senior
114
Male
198
4:51 min/km
00:48:32
390
15045
DAVE SNYDERS
DAVE SNYDERS #15045
Male Senior
00:51:56
00:51:56
178
(302)
Senior
178
Male
302
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:11 min/km
00:51:56
1504
15046
DAVID BRILL
DAVID BRILL #15046
Male Senior
01:02:35
01:02:35
578
(949)
Senior
578
Male
949
6:15 min/km
01:02:35
15047
DIANNE MCEWAN
DIANNE MCEWAN #15047
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
180
15048
DOMINIC HOLLING
DOMINIC HOLLING #15048
Male Junior
00:46:38
00:46:38
35
(149)
Junior
35
Male
149
4:39 min/km
00:46:38
155
15049
DOUGLAS BENTLEY
DOUGLAS BENTLEY #15049
Male Senior
00:45:33
00:45:33
76
(130)
Senior
76
Male
130
4:33 min/km
00:45:33
16
15050
DYLAN STEVENSON
DYLAN STEVENSON #15050
Male Senior
00:32:37
00:32:37
14
(16)
Senior
14
Male
16
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
3:15 min/km
00:32:37
15051
EARL SIADIE
EARL SIADIE #15051
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
18
15052
EDWARD JACK
EDWARD JACK #15052
Male Junior
00:32:47
00:32:47
2
(18)
Junior
2
Male
18
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
3:16 min/km
00:32:47
107
15053
EDWARD TIPPETT
EDWARD TIPPETT #15053
Male Senior
00:43:06
00:43:06
48
(89)
Senior
48
Male
89
4:18 min/km
00:43:06
124
15054
EMILE JANARI
EMILE JANARI #15054
Male Senior
00:43:54
00:43:54
58
(105)
Senior
58
Male
105
4:23 min/km
00:43:54
993
15055
GARY PETERSEN
GARY PETERSEN #15055
Male Senior
00:58:29
00:58:29
400
(678)
Senior
400
Male
678
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5:50 min/km
00:58:29
53
15056
GARYTH KEMP
GARYTH KEMP #15056
Male Senior
00:38:02
00:38:02
25
(46)
Senior
25
Male
46
3:48 min/km
00:38:02
44
15057
GEORGE QITHI
GEORGE QITHI #15057
Male Senior
00:37:16
00:37:16
22
(40)
Senior
22
Male
40
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:43 min/km
00:37:16
15058
GIVEMORE MUDZINGANYAMA
GIVEMORE MUDZINGANYAMA #15058
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RANDBURG HARRIERS
145
15059
GRACE GOODWIN
GRACE GOODWIN #15059
Female Senior
00:45:01
00:45:01
16
(24)
Senior
16
Female
24
4:30 min/km
00:45:01
147
15060
GRANT GOODWIN
GRANT GOODWIN #15060
Male 50-59
00:45:04
00:45:04
5
(122)
50-59
5
Male
122
4:30 min/km
00:45:04
162
15061
HENRY CIEVERTS
HENRY CIEVERTS #15061
Male 60-69
00:45:40
00:45:40
1
(135)
60-69
1
Male
135
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:33 min/km
00:45:40
158
15062
IBRAHIM MAHMOOD
IBRAHIM MAHMOOD #15062
Male Junior
00:45:35
00:45:35
32
(131)
Junior
32
Male
131
4:33 min/km
00:45:35
82
15063
JAMES IRLAM
JAMES IRLAM #15063
Male 50-59
00:40:59
00:40:59
3
(70)
50-59
3
Male
70
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:05 min/km
00:40:59
28
15064
JEREMY LOMBAART
JEREMY LOMBAART #15064
Male Junior
00:34:57
00:34:57
6
(27)
Junior
6
Male
27
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
3:29 min/km
00:34:57
173
15065
KATHRYN STRANEX
KATHRYN STRANEX #15065
Female Senior
00:46:30
00:46:30
19
(30)
Senior
19
Female
30
4:38 min/km
00:46:30
140
15066
KEVIN KASONGO MALABA
KEVIN KASONGO MALABA #15066
Male Senior
00:44:53
00:44:53
69
(119)
Senior
69
Male
119
4:29 min/km
00:44:53
3081
15067
LEO ZIERVOGEL
LEO ZIERVOGEL #15067
Male Senior
01:14:07
01:14:07
962
(1579)
Senior
962
Male
1579
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:24 min/km
01:14:07
349
15068
LOUISA TAYLOR
LOUISA TAYLOR #15068
Female Senior
00:51:11
00:51:11
46
(73)
Senior
46
Female
73
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
5:07 min/km
00:51:11
577
15069
LUKE HOETS
LUKE HOETS #15069
Male Junior
00:54:41
00:54:41
63
(420)
Junior
63
Male
420
5:28 min/km
00:54:41
216
15070
MALCOL MASIKATI
MALCOL MASIKATI #15070
Male Senior
00:47:44
00:47:44
100
(179)
Senior
100
Male
179
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:46 min/km
00:47:44
86
15071
MATT TIPPETT
MATT TIPPETT #15071
Male Senior
00:41:19
00:41:19
38
(73)
Senior
38
Male
73
4:07 min/km
00:41:19
204
15072
MATTHEW LITTLE
MATTHEW LITTLE #15072
Male Senior
00:47:22
00:47:22
97
(169)
Senior
97
Male
169
4:44 min/km
00:47:22
15073
MICHAEL HATHORN
MICHAEL HATHORN #15073
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
106
15074
MIKAEEL MOOLLA
MIKAEEL MOOLLA #15074
Male Sub-Junior
00:43:05
00:43:05
2
(88)
Sub-Junior
2
Male
88
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:18 min/km
00:43:05
3517
15075
MOHAMMED ALLIE MOOSAGIE
MOHAMMED ALLIE MOOSAGIE #15075
Male 60-69
01:17:47
01:17:47
59
(1717)
60-69
59
Male
1717
7:46 min/km
01:17:47
50
15076
NATALIE ROSS
NATALIE ROSS #15076
Female Senior
00:37:52
00:37:52
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
3:47 min/km
00:37:52
4407
15077
NATASHA ANDERS
NATASHA ANDERS #15077
Female Junior
01:27:15
01:27:15
108
(2447)
Junior
108
Female
2447
8:43 min/km
01:27:15
488
15078
NATASHA SCOTT
NATASHA SCOTT #15078
Female Senior
00:53:37
00:53:37
74
(119)
Senior
74
Female
119
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:21 min/km
00:53:37
239
15079
NEIL PIENAAR
NEIL PIENAAR #15079
Male Senior
00:48:30
00:48:30
110
(193)
Senior
110
Male
193
4:50 min/km
00:48:30
93
15080
NICOLA WILLS
NICOLA WILLS #15080
Female Senior
00:41:55
00:41:55
12
(15)
Senior
12
Female
15
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
4:11 min/km
00:41:55
77
15081
NOCWAKA MTHETHO
NOCWAKA MTHETHO #15081
Female Senior
00:40:19
00:40:19
9
(11)
Senior
9
Female
11
MSA MULTISPORT
4:01 min/km
00:40:19
37
15082
PENWELL NTSALUBA
PENWELL NTSALUBA #15082
Male 40-49
00:36:25
00:36:25
5
(34)
40-49
5
Male
34
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:38 min/km
00:36:25
168
15083
RAYAAN PANDY
RAYAAN PANDY #15083
Male Senior
00:46:11
00:46:11
83
(140)
Senior
83
Male
140
4:37 min/km
00:46:11
20
15084
RENALDO JANUARY
RENALDO JANUARY #15084
Male Junior
00:33:16
00:33:16
3
(20)
Junior
3
Male
20
CELTIC HARRIERS
3:19 min/km
00:33:16
129
15085
RENEE SCOTT
RENEE SCOTT #15085
Female 50-59
00:44:11
00:44:11
1
(21)
50-59
1
Female
21
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:25 min/km
00:44:11
677
15086
RIYAAD MOOS
RIYAAD MOOS #15086
Male Senior
00:55:49
00:55:49
282
(485)
Senior
282
Male
485
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:34 min/km
00:55:49
197
15087
ROSS REID
ROSS REID #15087
Male Senior
00:47:03
00:47:03
94
(162)
Senior
94
Male
162
4:42 min/km
00:47:03
1674
15088
RUAN VAN JAARSVELD
RUAN VAN JAARSVELD #15088
Male Senior
01:04:08
01:04:08
634
(1030)
Senior
634
Male
1030
6:24 min/km
01:04:08
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
136
137
138
Page 8 of 138 (6877 items)
© 2023