Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
96
5489
FUNDISWA SANDI
FUNDISWA SANDI #5489
Male Senior
02:22:04
02:22:04
35
(70)
Senior
35
Male
70
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
97
5334
CLIFFIE WALTERS
CLIFFIE WALTERS #5334
Male 50-59
02:22:16
02:22:16
14
(71)
50-59
14
Male
71
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
98
5333
WESLEY JACOBS
WESLEY JACOBS #5333
Male 40-49
02:22:18
02:22:18
17
(72)
40-49
17
Male
72
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
103
5048
BRENDON BIGARA
BRENDON BIGARA #5048
Male 40-49
02:23:16
02:23:16
18
(73)
40-49
18
Male
73
HARFIELD HARRIERS
6:47 min/km
104
5402
ABRAHAM MOITSE
ABRAHAM MOITSE #5402
Male 40-49
02:23:25
02:23:25
19
(74)
40-49
19
Male
74
6:47 min/km
105
5461
COBUS UYS
COBUS UYS #5461
Male 40-49
02:23:30
02:23:30
20
(75)
40-49
20
Male
75
6:48 min/km
106
5306
ANTHONY JACOBS
ANTHONY JACOBS #5306
Male 50-59
02:24:22
02:24:22
15
(76)
50-59
15
Male
76
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:50 min/km
108
5163
JAYPEE SNYMAN
JAYPEE SNYMAN #5163
Male 50-59
02:24:50
02:24:50
16
(77)
50-59
16
Male
77
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:51 min/km
111
5251
SCHALK SMIT
SCHALK SMIT #5251
Male 50-59
02:26:47
02:26:47
17
(78)
50-59
17
Male
78
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:57 min/km
112
5282
FAREED COZYN
FAREED COZYN #5282
Male 40-49
02:27:02
02:27:02
21
(79)
40-49
21
Male
79
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:58 min/km
113
5384
MARVAN BEUKES
MARVAN BEUKES #5384
Male 40-49
02:27:09
02:27:09
22
(80)
40-49
22
Male
80
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
6:58 min/km
117
5230
RICARDO LOTZ
RICARDO LOTZ #5230
Male Senior
02:27:39
02:27:39
36
(81)
Senior
36
Male
81
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
6:59 min/km
121
5314
DESMOND RABE
DESMOND RABE #5314
Male 60-69
02:28:51
02:28:51
5
(82)
60-69
5
Male
82
7:03 min/km
122
5078
MICHAEL LAURENSON
MICHAEL LAURENSON #5078
Male 50-59
02:28:54
02:28:54
18
(83)
50-59
18
Male
83
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:03 min/km
123
5347
DAVID HARDNICK
DAVID HARDNICK #5347
Male Senior
02:28:59
02:28:59
37
(84)
Senior
37
Male
84
7:03 min/km
124
5346
COBUS JORDAAN
COBUS JORDAAN #5346
Male 50-59
02:28:59
02:28:59
19
(85)
50-59
19
Male
85
7:03 min/km
126
5135
ALEX PEO
ALEX PEO #5135
Male 60-69
02:29:24
02:29:24
6
(86)
60-69
6
Male
86
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
7:04 min/km
127
5324
MANSOOR DHANSAY
MANSOOR DHANSAY #5324
Male 50-59
02:29:25
02:29:25
20
(87)
50-59
20
Male
87
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:04 min/km
128
5113
BAREND VAN DER MERWE
BAREND VAN DER MERWE #5113
Male 50-59
02:29:28
02:29:28
21
(88)
50-59
21
Male
88
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
7:05 min/km
129
5200
GERRIT DE VRIES
GERRIT DE VRIES #5200
Male Senior
02:29:29
02:29:29
38
(89)
Senior
38
Male
89
7:05 min/km
130
5051
SCHALK DE JAGER
SCHALK DE JAGER #5051
Male 40-49
02:29:36
02:29:36
23
(90)
40-49
23
Male
90
7:05 min/km
134
5271
WERNER VISAGIE
WERNER VISAGIE #5271
Male Senior
02:29:50
02:29:50
39
(91)
Senior
39
Male
91
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:06 min/km
135
5464
DIRKS CALVIN
DIRKS CALVIN #5464
Male 40-49
02:30:18
02:30:18
24
(92)
40-49
24
Male
92
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
136
5220
EUGENE CILLIERS
EUGENE CILLIERS #5220
Male 40-49
02:30:20
02:30:20
25
(93)
40-49
25
Male
93
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:07 min/km
137
5492
ACHMAT PRETORIUS
ACHMAT PRETORIUS #5492
Male 50-59
02:30:22
02:30:22
22
(94)
50-59
22
Male
94
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
139
5123
THEO FERREIRA
THEO FERREIRA #5123
Male 50-59
02:30:36
02:30:36
23
(95)
50-59
23
Male
95
BIDVEST AC WP
7:08 min/km
142
5252
COLIN EVASON
COLIN EVASON #5252
Male 50-59
02:30:52
02:30:52
24
(96)
50-59
24
Male
96
7:09 min/km
143
5035
HEIN COETZEE
HEIN COETZEE #5035
Male 40-49
02:30:55
02:30:55
26
(97)
40-49
26
Male
97
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
7:09 min/km
144
5431
GIUSEPPE MURGIA
GIUSEPPE MURGIA #5431
Male 50-59
02:30:56
02:30:56
25
(98)
50-59
25
Male
98
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:09 min/km
145
7564
COBUS KEET
COBUS KEET #7564
Male 40-49
02:31:06
02:31:06
27
(99)
40-49
27
Male
99
ACRW
7:09 min/km
147
5441
GERRIT OOSTHUIZEN
GERRIT OOSTHUIZEN #5441
Male 40-49
02:31:17
02:31:17
28
(100)
40-49
28
Male
100
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:10 min/km
150
5223
CHRISTOPHER KNUTSEN
CHRISTOPHER KNUTSEN #5223
Male Senior
02:31:35
02:31:35
40
(101)
Senior
40
Male
101
7:11 min/km
152
5229
GEOFF HOWARD
GEOFF HOWARD #5229
Male 50-59
02:32:08
02:32:08
26
(102)
50-59
26
Male
102
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
7:12 min/km
153
5393
HENDRICK FIELANDAR
HENDRICK FIELANDAR #5393
Male 40-49
02:32:15
02:32:15
29
(103)
40-49
29
Male
103
7:12 min/km
155
5127
JONATHAN KAPLAN
JONATHAN KAPLAN #5127
Male 50-59
02:32:59
02:32:59
27
(104)
50-59
27
Male
104
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
159
5311
TONY LA VITA
TONY LA VITA #5311
Male 50-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
28
(105)
50-59
28
Male
105
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
161
5371
DEON BOUGARDT
DEON BOUGARDT #5371
Male 50-59
02:34:10
02:34:10
29
(106)
50-59
29
Male
106
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
162
5415
CRAIG SMALL
CRAIG SMALL #5415
Male Senior
02:34:11
02:34:11
41
(107)
Senior
41
Male
107
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
164
5444
MARIUS MEYER
MARIUS MEYER #5444
Male 50-59
02:35:00
02:35:00
30
(108)
50-59
30
Male
108
7:20 min/km
166
5340
RUSSEL PRINS
RUSSEL PRINS #5340
Male 40-49
02:35:19
02:35:19
30
(109)
40-49
30
Male
109
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
7:21 min/km
167
5287
DAVID JORDAAN
DAVID JORDAAN #5287
Male 60-69
02:35:24
02:35:24
7
(110)
60-69
7
Male
110
7:21 min/km
170
130
PIET SMIT
PIET SMIT #130
Male 60-69
02:36:24
02:36:24
8
(111)
60-69
8
Male
111
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:24 min/km
172
5439
IZAK DIEDERIKS
IZAK DIEDERIKS #5439
Male Senior
02:37:10
02:37:10
42
(112)
Senior
42
Male
112
7:26 min/km
175
5003
PETRUS BLOM
PETRUS BLOM #5003
Male 50-59
02:37:21
02:37:21
31
(113)
50-59
31
Male
113
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
7:27 min/km
176
5412
RYNO ROOI
RYNO ROOI #5412
Male Senior
02:38:01
02:38:01
43
(114)
Senior
43
Male
114
7:29 min/km
177
5216
JACO SMIT
JACO SMIT #5216
Male 50-59
02:38:30
02:38:30
32
(115)
50-59
32
Male
115
7:30 min/km
183
5411
XAVIER PARNELL
XAVIER PARNELL #5411
Male Senior
02:39:19
02:39:19
44
(116)
Senior
44
Male
116
7:33 min/km
184
5091
BOET DELPORT
BOET DELPORT #5091
Male 60-69
02:39:28
02:39:28
9
(117)
60-69
9
Male
117
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:33 min/km
186
5483
GOOLAM JAFFER
GOOLAM JAFFER #5483
Male 50-59
02:39:58
02:39:58
33
(118)
50-59
33
Male
118
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:34 min/km
187
5484
SAMAD RAZZAK
SAMAD RAZZAK #5484
Male 60-69
02:40:00
02:40:00
10
(119)
60-69
10
Male
119
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:34 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023