Discovery Triathlon World Cup Cape Town
11/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Elite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (416 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
223
1193
Tania HANEKOM
Tania HANEKOM #1193
Female 40+
01:31:44
01:31:44
18
(59)
40+
18
Female
59
00:12:47
00:03:56
00:43:02
00:08:30
00:23:26
117
1253
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #1253
Male 40+
01:18:29
01:18:29
33
(72)
40+
33
Male
72
00:11:38
00:03:48
00:37:26
00:02:10
00:23:26
27
1709
TEAM The Bullet's
TEAM The Bullet's #1709
Mixed Team
01:05:14
01:05:14
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
00:06:04
00:03:55
00:30:36
00:01:16
00:23:21
49
1627
Joshua DE LA PORTE
Joshua DE LA PORTE #1627
Male School Ind
01:09:40
01:09:40
10
(32)
School Ind
10
Male
32
00:06:43
00:03:56
00:33:51
00:01:49
00:23:18
34
1161
Birgitt OUWENEEL
Birgitt OUWENEEL #1161
Female 19-39
01:05:58
01:05:58
3
(7)
19-39
3
Female
7
00:06:58
00:03:48
00:30:37
00:01:17
00:23:16
93
1049
Serverus SMITH
Serverus SMITH #1049
Male 19-39
01:15:42
01:15:42
22
(58)
19-39
22
Male
58
00:10:08
00:03:47
00:36:06
00:02:23
00:23:15
115
1701
Team GEORGIAN CHALLENGERS
Team GEORGIAN CHALLENGERS #1701
Mixed Team
01:18:03
01:18:03
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
00:08:50
00:03:47
00:40:53
00:01:19
00:23:12
89
1248
Dean STEWART
Dean STEWART #1248
Male 19-39
01:15:08
01:15:08
21
(55)
19-39
21
Male
55
00:07:41
00:03:51
00:39:04
00:01:27
00:23:03
124
1135
Mario WINKWORTH
Mario WINKWORTH #1135
Male 40+
01:19:01
01:19:01
38
(79)
40+
38
Male
79
00:11:47
00:03:48
00:37:56
00:02:26
00:23:02
25
1068
Andrew CILLIE
Andrew CILLIE #1068
Male 40+
01:05:00
01:05:00
2
(17)
40+
2
Male
17
00:08:49
00:03:53
00:27:41
00:01:34
00:23:01
195
1008
Alnard BRAND
Alnard BRAND #1008
Male 19-39
01:28:54
01:28:54
43
(117)
19-39
43
Male
117
00:10:57
00:03:44
00:43:10
00:08:01
00:23:00
73
1048
Ashley SHAW
Ashley SHAW #1048
Male 19-39
01:13:49
01:13:49
19
(46)
19-39
19
Male
46
00:11:37
00:03:49
00:32:58
00:02:23
00:23:00
32
1164
Radka SUCHA
Radka SUCHA #1164
Female 19-39
01:05:45
01:05:45
2
(5)
19-39
2
Female
5
00:06:59
00:03:47
00:30:41
00:01:18
00:22:59
39
1321
Andrey Belan
Andrey Belan #1321
Male School Ind
01:07:07
01:07:07
9
(25)
School Ind
9
Male
25
00:07:19
00:03:53
00:31:16
00:01:38
00:22:59
45
1626
Mikayla COLEGRAVE
Mikayla COLEGRAVE #1626
Female School Ind
01:08:29
01:08:29
5
(9)
School Ind
5
Female
9
00:08:06
00:03:45
00:32:26
00:01:13
00:22:57
101
1512
TEAM Team Auto Spares and Glass
TEAM Team Auto Spares and Glass #1512
Mixed Team
01:16:38
01:16:38
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
00:09:04
00:03:46
00:35:03
00:05:51
00:22:52
33
1633
Tegan Gore
Tegan Gore #1633
Female School Ind
01:05:45
01:05:45
3
(6)
School Ind
3
Female
6
00:06:41
00:03:56
00:31:14
00:01:06
00:22:46
24
1091
Darrin HOFMEYR
Darrin HOFMEYR #1091
Male 40+
01:04:41
01:04:41
1
(16)
40+
1
Male
16
00:07:06
00:03:48
00:29:32
00:01:32
00:22:40
35
1322
Martian Hrtan
Martian Hrtan #1322
Male School Ind
01:06:28
01:06:28
8
(21)
School Ind
8
Male
21
00:07:57
00:03:45
00:30:39
00:01:26
00:22:39
26
1316
Elonora MAKAN
Elonora MAKAN #1316
Female 19-39
01:05:10
01:05:10
1
(4)
19-39
1
Female
4
00:07:10
00:03:48
00:30:26
00:01:15
00:22:28
142
1718
TEAM Bosch Team 5
TEAM Bosch Team 5 #1718
Mixed Team
01:22:06
01:22:06
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
00:09:40
00:03:54
00:44:37
00:01:33
00:22:19
19
1246
Michal RACHELA
Michal RACHELA #1246
Male 19-39
01:03:55
01:03:55
9
(13)
19-39
9
Male
13
00:07:51
00:03:52
00:28:07
00:01:44
00:22:18
88
1211
Jennifer O HANLON
Jennifer O HANLON #1211
Female 40+
01:15:07
01:15:07
2
(21)
40+
2
Female
21
00:09:24
00:03:53
00:37:53
00:01:51
00:22:04
1288
Niebuhr MILAM
Niebuhr MILAM #1288
Male 19-39
DNF
DNF
19-39
Male
01:04:06
00:01:12
00:22:01
136
1645
Adeeb JAMES
Adeeb JAMES #1645
Male School Ind
01:21:39
01:21:39
15
(87)
School Ind
15
Male
87
00:08:00
00:03:55
00:46:19
00:01:31
00:21:51
43
1117
Radovan STRETAVSKY
Radovan STRETAVSKY #1117
Male 40+
01:08:00
01:08:00
9
(29)
40+
9
Male
29
00:09:25
00:03:45
00:31:06
00:01:55
00:21:47
15
1721
TEAM Tri 3
TEAM Tri 3 #1721
Mixed Team
01:03:05
01:03:05
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:06:50
00:03:49
00:29:08
00:01:31
00:21:44
23
1618
Gabrielle DUMONT DE CHASSART
Gabrielle DUMONT DE CHASSART #1618
Female School Ind
01:04:38
01:04:38
2
(3)
School Ind
2
Female
3
00:07:33
00:03:57
00:30:21
00:01:07
00:21:39
22
1225
Kelly VAN DER TOORN
Kelly VAN DER TOORN #1225
Female 40+
01:04:35
01:04:35
1
(2)
40+
1
Female
2
00:07:18
00:03:49
00:30:18
00:01:31
00:21:38
253
1283
Apinda AFRIKA
Apinda AFRIKA #1283
Male 19-39
01:37:37
01:37:37
54
(146)
19-39
54
Male
146
01:13:50
00:02:13
00:21:33
107
1285
Christoff GREYLING
Christoff GREYLING #1285
Male 19-39
01:17:15
01:17:15
26
(67)
19-39
26
Male
67
00:29:55
00:03:55
00:20:25
00:01:41
00:21:18
48
1129
Eckhardt VISSER
Eckhardt VISSER #1129
Male 40+
01:09:18
01:09:18
11
(31)
40+
11
Male
31
00:09:36
00:03:51
00:31:38
00:02:54
00:21:17
51
1621
Amy GOODWIN
Amy GOODWIN #1621
Female School Ind
01:10:03
01:10:03
7
(11)
School Ind
7
Female
11
00:07:49
00:03:55
00:34:19
00:02:42
00:21:16
214
1631
Adam SENDZUL
Adam SENDZUL #1631
Male School Ind
01:30:46
01:30:46
19
(129)
School Ind
19
Male
129
00:08:44
00:03:53
00:49:08
00:07:52
00:21:07
53
1333
Graham NICHOLAS
Graham NICHOLAS #1333
Male 19-39
01:10:41
01:10:41
13
(34)
19-39
13
Male
34
00:42:08
00:07:36
00:11:02
-00:11:02
00:20:56
20
1032
Kelton MILLER
Kelton MILLER #1032
Male 19-39
01:04:03
01:04:03
10
(14)
19-39
10
Male
14
00:08:01
00:03:56
00:29:32
00:01:36
00:20:56
14
1613
Ruan WEYERS
Ruan WEYERS #1613
Male School Ind
01:02:47
01:02:47
4
(12)
School Ind
4
Male
12
00:07:43
00:03:46
00:29:08
00:01:17
00:20:51
12
1607
Matteo GREYLING
Matteo GREYLING #1607
Male School Ind
01:02:24
01:02:24
3
(10)
School Ind
3
Male
10
00:06:57
00:03:48
00:29:50
00:00:59
00:20:49
30
1314
Covers JASON
Covers JASON #1314
Male 40+
01:05:41
01:05:41
3
(20)
40+
3
Male
20
00:08:54
00:03:49
00:30:53
00:01:20
00:20:43
97
1281
Mary WUTH
Mary WUTH #1281
Female 19-39
01:15:48
01:15:48
11
(23)
19-39
11
Female
23
00:09:18
00:03:50
00:34:27
00:07:28
00:20:43
18
1624
Biddi THEUNISSEN
Biddi THEUNISSEN #1624
Female School Ind
01:03:49
01:03:49
1
(1)
School Ind
1
Female
1
00:07:04
00:03:47
00:31:01
00:01:16
00:20:39
10
1242
Warren LANGRIDGE
Warren LANGRIDGE #1242
Male 19-39
01:01:55
01:01:55
7
(8)
19-39
7
Male
8
00:07:18
00:03:53
00:28:34
00:01:38
00:20:30
29
1310
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #1310
Male School Ind
01:05:32
01:05:32
7
(19)
School Ind
7
Male
19
00:08:03
00:03:47
00:38:51
-00:05:31
00:20:21
83
1001
Alex ABDELLAH
Alex ABDELLAH #1001
Male 19-39
01:14:36
01:14:36
20
(54)
19-39
20
Male
54
00:11:00
00:03:48
00:19:08
00:20:18
00:20:19
11
1609
Daniel MOOLMAN
Daniel MOOLMAN #1609
Male School Ind
01:02:20
01:02:20
2
(9)
School Ind
2
Male
9
00:07:10
00:03:50
00:29:36
00:01:23
00:20:19
37
1047
Ariel RUBIN
Ariel RUBIN #1047
Male 19-39
01:06:31
01:06:31
11
(23)
19-39
11
Male
23
00:06:38
00:03:47
00:29:40
00:06:06
00:20:18
87
1381
Marna LOUWRENS
Marna LOUWRENS #1381
Female 19-39
01:15:04
01:15:04
9
(20)
19-39
9
Female
20
00:06:53
00:49:17
00:05:35
00:20:11
16
1712
TEAM Herschel Girls
TEAM Herschel Girls #1712
Mixed Team
01:03:05
01:03:05
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
00:06:16
00:03:55
00:31:32
00:01:18
00:20:01
9
1605
Divan Henry DU PLOOY
Divan Henry DU PLOOY #1605
Male School Ind
01:01:48
01:01:48
1
(7)
School Ind
1
Male
7
00:07:27
00:03:48
00:29:25
00:01:13
00:19:53
4
1711
Team Bishops Team
Team Bishops Team #1711
Mixed Team
00:59:51
00:59:51
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:06:49
00:03:51
00:17:33
00:11:53
00:19:43
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (416 items)
© 2023