Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
367
1493
Marieza VORSTER
Marieza VORSTER #1493
Female Open
03:09:08
03:09:08
76
(161)
Open
76
Female
161
VRYHEID AC
03:09:08
190
492
Louis BENEKE
Louis BENEKE #492
Male 50-59
02:22:19
02:22:19
13
(130)
50-59
13
Male
130
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
02:22:19
261
1533
Rynhardt BENEKE
Rynhardt BENEKE #1533
Male Open
02:38:05
02:38:05
103
(164)
Open
103
Male
164
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
02:38:05
55
1239
Alice COETSER
Alice COETSER #1239
Female 50-59
01:55:42
01:55:42
1
(8)
50-59
1
Female
8
UNKNOWN
01:55:42
70
1379
Willmar STERNBERG
Willmar STERNBERG #1379
Male 40-49
02:00:53
02:00:53
18
(57)
40-49
18
Male
57
Union
02:00:53
79
1556
Sara LERCH-HENNING
Sara LERCH-HENNING #1556
Female 40-49
02:02:10
02:02:10
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
TUKS AC
02:02:10
164
1335
Ronelle MOLLER
Ronelle MOLLER #1335
Female 60-69
02:17:54
02:17:54
2
(51)
60-69
2
Female
51
TUKS AC
02:17:54
42
1573
Ernest MOROLONG
Ernest MOROLONG #1573
Male 40-49
01:53:12
01:53:12
13
(37)
40-49
13
Male
37
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
01:53:12
329
1407
Mary-Jane SEKALEDI
Mary-Jane SEKALEDI #1407
Female 50-59
02:56:53
02:56:53
29
(141)
50-59
29
Female
141
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
02:56:53
2
1240
Paseka MASEHLA
Paseka MASEHLA #1240
Male Open
01:09:49
01:09:49
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
THEMBISA
01:09:49
9994
Paseka MOSEHLA
Paseka MOSEHLA #9994
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
THEMBISA
267
1228
Caroline HENRY
Caroline HENRY #1228
Female 50-59
02:38:54
02:38:54
15
(102)
50-59
15
Female
102
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
02:38:54
268
1229
Deidre HERBST
Deidre HERBST #1229
Female 50-59
02:38:56
02:38:56
16
(103)
50-59
16
Female
103
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
02:38:56
340
1536
Murray RETIEF
Murray RETIEF #1536
Male 40-49
03:00:04
03:00:04
38
(194)
40-49
38
Male
194
THE BICYCLE COMPANY AC
03:00:04
341
1537
Carmen SCHMIDT
Carmen SCHMIDT #1537
Female 40-49
03:00:06
03:00:06
34
(147)
40-49
34
Female
147
THE BICYCLE COMPANY AC
03:00:06
141
1552
Mari VAN JAARSVELD
Mari VAN JAARSVELD #1552
Female 40-49
02:13:45
02:13:45
11
(43)
40-49
11
Female
43
THABAZIMBI MC
02:13:45
162
1484
Chrisna VENTER
Chrisna VENTER #1484
Female Open
02:17:41
02:17:41
31
(49)
Open
31
Female
49
THABAZIMBI MC
02:17:41
200
1553
Liezel BLIGNAUT
Liezel BLIGNAUT #1553
Female 40-49
02:24:11
02:24:11
15
(65)
40-49
15
Female
65
THABAZIMBI MC
02:24:11
235
1351
Melissa MYBURGH
Melissa MYBURGH #1351
Female Open
02:33:10
02:33:10
49
(82)
Open
49
Female
82
THABAZIMBI MC
02:33:10
321
1480
Pierre VAN ZYL
Pierre VAN ZYL #1480
Male 40-49
02:55:21
02:55:21
37
(187)
40-49
37
Male
187
THABAZIMBI MC
02:55:21
363
541
Jenesca COETZEE
Jenesca COETZEE #541
Female Open
03:07:41
03:07:41
74
(159)
Open
74
Female
159
THABAZIMBI MC
03:07:41
239
1543
Masilo MAPONYA
Masilo MAPONYA #1543
Male Open
02:33:57
02:33:57
100
(157)
Open
100
Male
157
TEMP
02:33:57
313
1542
Paulina NONDZABA
Paulina NONDZABA #1542
Female Open
02:52:41
02:52:41
67
(131)
Open
67
Female
131
TEMP
02:52:41
105
559
Anton DE VILLIERS
Anton DE VILLIERS #559
Male 40-49
02:06:42
02:06:42
22
(82)
40-49
22
Male
82
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:06:42
106
1456
Marnus VAN DER MERWE
Marnus VAN DER MERWE #1456
Male Open
02:07:19
02:07:19
51
(83)
Open
51
Male
83
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:07:19
107
1454
Carel VAN DER MERWE
Carel VAN DER MERWE #1454
Male 40-49
02:07:41
02:07:41
23
(84)
40-49
23
Male
84
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:07:41
146
1402
Louis SCHOONWINKEL
Louis SCHOONWINKEL #1402
Male Open
02:14:27
02:14:27
63
(102)
Open
63
Male
102
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:14:27
195
1204
Busisiwe GAIKA
Busisiwe GAIKA #1204
Female 40-49
02:22:59
02:22:59
14
(61)
40-49
14
Female
61
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:22:59
397
1284
Cobus LA CANTE
Cobus LA CANTE #1284
Male 50-59
03:40:44
03:40:44
32
(217)
50-59
32
Male
217
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
03:40:44
407
1309
Cathy MACLEOD
Cathy MACLEOD #1309
Female 50-59
03:55:09
03:55:09
42
(187)
50-59
42
Female
187
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
03:55:09
1249
Anjanette JONES
Anjanette JONES #1249
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
1248
Johan JONES
Johan JONES #1248
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
301
1391
Sindy KOTZE
Sindy KOTZE #1391
Female 40-49
02:48:23
02:48:23
25
(125)
40-49
25
Female
125
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
02:48:23
368
1326
Cameron MCNAUGHTON
Cameron MCNAUGHTON #1326
Male Open
03:09:29
03:09:29
120
(207)
Open
120
Male
207
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
03:09:29
396
1327
Ashleigh MCNAUGHTON
Ashleigh MCNAUGHTON #1327
Female Open
03:40:43
03:40:43
83
(180)
Open
83
Female
180
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
03:40:43
412
1385
Maliska RENSBURG
Maliska RENSBURG #1385
Female 40-49
04:17:31
04:17:31
45
(192)
40-49
45
Female
192
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:17:31
560
Cecile DE VOS
Cecile DE VOS #560
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
389
1260
Cindy KING
Cindy KING #1260
Female 60-69
03:35:45
03:35:45
13
(175)
60-69
13
Female
175
SUNNINGHILL CLUB
03:35:45
152
524
Dirk BOUWER
Dirk BOUWER #524
Male Open
02:16:36
02:16:36
67
(108)
Open
67
Male
108
STRIDERS AC
02:16:36
275
1495
Carol WALLACE
Carol WALLACE #1495
Female 60-69
02:41:27
02:41:27
6
(108)
60-69
6
Female
108
STRIDERS AC
02:41:27
276
1233
Candice HILLCOAT
Candice HILLCOAT #1233
Female 50-59
02:41:29
02:41:29
18
(109)
50-59
18
Female
109
STRIDERS AC
02:41:29
278
479
Annie ARBUCKLE
Annie ARBUCKLE #479
Female 50-59
02:41:31
02:41:31
20
(111)
50-59
20
Female
111
STRIDERS AC
02:41:31
1434
Bernadete TEIXERA
Bernadete TEIXERA #1434
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
STRIDERS AC
1245
Anecia JOHNSON
Anecia JOHNSON #1245
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
STRIDERS AC
352
1563
Azwinnyandi NENGOME
Azwinnyandi NENGOME #1563
Male 40-49
03:02:44
03:02:44
41
(199)
40-49
41
Male
199
SIYANDA BAKGATLA
03:02:44
401
1455
Sejeng KOLOBE
Sejeng KOLOBE #1455
Male 40-49
03:44:37
03:44:37
44
(218)
40-49
44
Male
218
SIYANDA BAKGATLA
03:44:37
212
1381
Themba RADEBE
Themba RADEBE #1381
Male 40-49
02:26:12
02:26:12
29
(140)
40-49
29
Male
140
SIYABUSWA AC
02:26:12
6
1201
Botsle PHIRI
Botsle PHIRI #1201
Male 40-49
01:25:58
01:25:58
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
Sibanye Still Water
01:25:58
8
1575
Lebohans MOTAHANE
Lebohans MOTAHANE #1575
Male Open
01:28:08
01:28:08
5
(8)
Open
5
Male
8
Sibanye Still Water
01:28:08
395
1225
Ephriam RAMOTLO
Ephriam RAMOTLO #1225
Male 40-49
03:40:34
03:40:34
43
(216)
40-49
43
Male
216
Sibanye Still Water
03:40:34
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023