aQuelle Midmar Mile
09/02/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
Charity 8
Charity 16
Team Charity 8
Team Charity 16
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
15
16
17
Page 7 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
501
7706
Rhease DAVEL
Rhease DAVEL #7706
Female 14 to 30
00:50:51
00:50:51
115
(279)
14 to 30
115
Female
279
500
6957
Lynne MACRAE
Lynne MACRAE #6957
Female 41 to 50
00:50:47
00:50:47
46
(278)
41 to 50
46
Female
278
499
9806
Zahra MOHAUD
Zahra MOHAUD #9806
Female 14 to 30
00:50:43
00:50:43
114
(277)
14 to 30
114
Female
277
498
8666
Amy ERASMUS
Amy ERASMUS #8666
Female 14 to 30
00:50:43
00:50:43
113
(276)
14 to 30
113
Female
276
497
9807
Emma HARRISON
Emma HARRISON #9807
Female 14 to 30
00:50:43
00:50:43
112
(275)
14 to 30
112
Female
275
496
9876
Doris KLEYENSTUBER
Doris KLEYENSTUBER #9876
Female 31 to 40
00:50:40
00:50:40
35
(274)
31 to 40
35
Female
274
495
7784
Steven VAN DER MERWE
Steven VAN DER MERWE #7784
Male 31 to 40
00:50:40
00:50:40
43
(222)
31 to 40
43
Male
222
494
6968
David JACOBS
David JACOBS #6968
Male 51 to 60
00:50:28
00:50:28
20
(221)
51 to 60
20
Comrades Biathlon
44
Male
221
493
6919
Roland HEUFF
Roland HEUFF #6919
Male 71 to 80
00:50:24
00:50:24
13
(220)
71 to 80
13
Male
220
492
9888
Mishka Ezhil GOVENDER
Mishka Ezhil GOVENDER #9888
Female 13 & Under
00:50:17
00:50:17
39
(273)
13 & Under
39
Female
273
491
8722
Alexia MONTGOMERY
Alexia MONTGOMERY #8722
Female 13 & Under
00:50:12
00:50:12
38
(272)
13 & Under
38
Female
272
490
9882
Daniel VAN NIEKERK
Daniel VAN NIEKERK #9882
Male 31 to 40
00:50:12
00:50:12
42
(219)
31 to 40
42
Comrades Biathlon
43
Male
219
489
9340
Luis MATOS
Luis MATOS #9340
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:50:10
00:50:10
10
(218)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
10
Male
218
488
6109
Conrad NAGIAH
Conrad NAGIAH #6109
Male Physically
00:50:10
00:50:10
15
(217)
Physically
15
Male
217
487
6108
Danielle MASTERS
Danielle MASTERS #6108
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:50:10
00:50:10
9
(271)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
9
Female
271
486
7743
Vanessa EARLE
Vanessa EARLE #7743
Female Physically
00:49:55
00:49:55
6
(270)
Physically
6
Female
270
485
7795
Zanelé ENSLIN
Zanelé ENSLIN #7795
Female 14 to 30
00:49:54
00:49:54
111
(269)
14 to 30
111
Female
269
484
6903
Hans SLIEP
Hans SLIEP #6903
Male 71 to 80
00:49:49
00:49:49
12
(216)
71 to 80
12
Male
216
483
7729
Eugene DELPORT
Eugene DELPORT #7729
Male 51 to 60
00:49:48
00:49:48
19
(215)
51 to 60
19
Ironman / Ironwoman
8
Male
215
482
6953
Melanie PERFECT
Melanie PERFECT #6953
Female 41 to 50
00:49:44
00:49:44
45
(268)
41 to 50
45
Female
268
481
9898
Ellen HEYDENRYCH
Ellen HEYDENRYCH #9898
Female 14 to 30
00:49:34
00:49:34
110
(267)
14 to 30
110
Female
267
480
7841
Heather MACGREGOR
Heather MACGREGOR #7841
Female 14 to 30
00:49:32
00:49:32
109
(266)
14 to 30
109
Female
266
479
9963
Kerry LUYT
Kerry LUYT #9963
Female 14 to 30
00:49:31
00:49:31
108
(265)
14 to 30
108
Female
265
478
6202
Katherine DE GROOT
Katherine DE GROOT #6202
Female 41 to 50
00:49:30
00:49:30
44
(264)
41 to 50
44
Comrades Biathlon
48
Female
264
477
8548
Leanne DIXON
Leanne DIXON #8548
Female 31 to 40
00:49:27
00:49:27
34
(263)
31 to 40
34
Female
263
476
6188
Claire SCHILT
Claire SCHILT #6188
Female 41 to 50
00:49:26
00:49:26
43
(262)
41 to 50
43
Comrades Biathlon
47
Female
262
475
6805
Corne REYNEKE
Corne REYNEKE #6805
Male 31 to 40
00:49:23
00:49:23
41
(214)
31 to 40
41
Dusi Biathlon
12
Male
214
474
9995
Angela BECKX
Angela BECKX #9995
Female 41 to 50
00:49:23
00:49:23
42
(261)
41 to 50
42
Comrades Biathlon
46
Female
261
473
7662
Keri BECKER
Keri BECKER #7662
Female 41 to 50
00:49:23
00:49:23
41
(260)
41 to 50
41
Comrades Biathlon
45
Female
260
472
7613
Kath BOAST
Kath BOAST #7613
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:49:20
00:49:20
8
(259)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
8
Female
259
471
4952
Brittany BAINBRIDGE
Brittany BAINBRIDGE #4952
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:49:19
00:49:19
7
(258)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
7
Female
258
470
6941
Giovanna Assunta COCCIANTE
Giovanna Assunta COCCIANTE #6941
Female 41 to 50
00:49:14
00:49:14
40
(257)
41 to 50
40
Comrades Biathlon
44
Female
257
469
6709
Leah HANBURY-KING
Leah HANBURY-KING #6709
Female 13 & Under
00:49:12
00:49:12
37
(256)
13 & Under
37
Female
256
468
9982
Kabelo ZWANE
Kabelo ZWANE #9982
Male Physically
00:49:05
00:49:05
14
(213)
Physically
14
Male
213
467
6208
Sarah MULLA
Sarah MULLA #6208
Female 14 to 30
00:49:02
00:49:02
107
(255)
14 to 30
107
Female
255
466
6294
Kate DA SILVA
Kate DA SILVA #6294
Female 41 to 50
00:49:01
00:49:01
39
(254)
41 to 50
39
Female
254
465
7669
Tivani MAYAYISE
Tivani MAYAYISE #7669
Male 14 to 30
00:48:57
00:48:57
37
(212)
14 to 30
37
Male
212
464
6758
Aiden FRENCH
Aiden FRENCH #6758
Male 14 to 30
00:48:48
00:48:48
36
(211)
14 to 30
36
Male
211
463
6808
Sean FENWICK
Sean FENWICK #6808
Male Physically
00:48:33
00:48:33
13
(210)
Physically
13
Male
210
462
4893
Yusuf KHARVA
Yusuf KHARVA #4893
Male Physically
00:48:24
00:48:24
12
(209)
Physically
12
Male
209
461
9892
Wayne MCCARTHY
Wayne MCCARTHY #9892
Male 41 to 50
00:48:22
00:48:22
43
(208)
41 to 50
43
Male
208
460
10524
Willem DE KOCK
Willem DE KOCK #10524
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:48:21
00:48:21
9
(207)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
9
Male
207
459
8793
Wian ERASMUS
Wian ERASMUS #8793
Male 13 & Under
00:48:20
00:48:20
18
(206)
13 & Under
18
Male
206
458
7679
Christelle MITCHELL
Christelle MITCHELL #7679
Female 31 to 40
00:48:16
00:48:16
33
(253)
31 to 40
33
Comrades Biathlon
43
Female
253
457
6754
Reinhardt FREITAG
Reinhardt FREITAG #6754
Male 13 & Under
00:48:06
00:48:06
17
(205)
13 & Under
17
Male
205
456
6819
Ross JENNINGS
Ross JENNINGS #6819
Male 71 to 80
00:48:06
00:48:06
11
(204)
71 to 80
11
Male
204
455
8789
Alun GEORGE
Alun GEORGE #8789
Male 51 to 60
00:47:54
00:47:54
18
(203)
51 to 60
18
Dusi Biathlon
11
Male
203
454
8768
Jaclyn DOLLENBERG
Jaclyn DOLLENBERG #8768
Female 41 to 50
00:47:43
00:47:43
38
(252)
41 to 50
38
Female
252
453
9897
Luke PAYNE
Luke PAYNE #9897
Male 13 & Under
00:47:39
00:47:39
16
(202)
13 & Under
16
Male
202
452
8772
Eliza DOLLENBERG
Eliza DOLLENBERG #8772
Female 13 & Under
00:47:39
00:47:39
36
(251)
13 & Under
36
Female
251
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
15
16
17
Page 7 of 17 (801 items)
© 2023