aQuelle Midmar Mile
09/02/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
Charity 8
Charity 16
Team Charity 8
Team Charity 16
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
15
16
17
Page 7 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
673
6811
Waldo BEKKER
Waldo BEKKER #6811
Male 41 to 50
01:10:09
01:10:09
54
(301)
41 to 50
54
Male
301
678
9912
Christiaan RHEEDER
Christiaan RHEEDER #9912
Male 31 to 40
01:11:27
01:11:27
51
(302)
31 to 40
51
Male
302
680
1892
Justin KIGHTLEY
Justin KIGHTLEY #1892
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:11:47
01:11:47
23
(303)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
23
Male
303
681
1894
Sjandre STRYDOM
Sjandre STRYDOM #1894
Male Physically
01:11:47
01:11:47
20
(304)
Physically
20
Male
304
682
9824
Luke ROEBERT
Luke ROEBERT #9824
Male 14 to 30
01:13:13
01:13:13
49
(305)
14 to 30
49
Male
305
688
6665
Edward WALLACE
Edward WALLACE #6665
Male 31 to 40
01:14:39
01:14:39
52
(306)
31 to 40
52
Male
306
689
6082
Dominic HAMER
Dominic HAMER #6082
Male Physically
01:15:51
01:15:51
21
(307)
Physically
21
Male
307
690
6551
Gavin BODILL
Gavin BODILL #6551
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:15:53
01:15:53
24
(308)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
24
Male
308
691
9725
Richard WADE
Richard WADE #9725
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:15:54
01:15:54
25
(309)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
25
Male
309
692
4989
Robert HAMER
Robert HAMER #4989
Male 41 to 50
01:15:55
01:15:55
55
(310)
41 to 50
55
Male
310
694
4957
Stuart SEYMOUR
Stuart SEYMOUR #4957
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:16:11
01:16:11
26
(311)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
26
Male
311
695
7722
Lawrence KAPLAN
Lawrence KAPLAN #7722
Male 71 to 80
01:16:24
01:16:24
21
(312)
71 to 80
21
Male
312
696
9973
Ian MARNOCH
Ian MARNOCH #9973
Male 71 to 80
01:16:25
01:16:25
22
(313)
71 to 80
22
Male
313
699
7611
Katherine RUSHTON
Katherine RUSHTON #7611
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:17:11
01:17:11
27
(314)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
27
Male
314
703
9204
Angelo SAUNDERS
Angelo SAUNDERS #9204
Male 14 to 30
01:19:40
01:19:40
50
(315)
14 to 30
50
Male
315
704
9229
Leon KOTZE
Leon KOTZE #9229
Male 61 to 70
01:20:07
01:20:07
19
(316)
61 to 70
19
Male
316
708
6298
Nhlakanipho MZIMELA
Nhlakanipho MZIMELA #6298
Male 31 to 40
01:23:07
01:23:07
53
(317)
31 to 40
53
Comrades Biathlon
57
Male
317
709
6192
Detlef MEYER
Detlef MEYER #6192
Male 71 to 80
01:23:39
01:23:39
23
(318)
71 to 80
23
Male
318
710
9873
Nick FLOROS
Nick FLOROS #9873
Male 41 to 50
01:23:50
01:23:50
56
(319)
41 to 50
56
Male
319
712
9821
Jay MASHELE
Jay MASHELE #9821
Male 14 to 30
01:23:59
01:23:59
51
(320)
14 to 30
51
Male
320
713
7873
Dean SIBANYONI
Dean SIBANYONI #7873
Male 14 to 30
01:24:56
01:24:56
52
(321)
14 to 30
52
Male
321
716
9335
Dai SCHULZE
Dai SCHULZE #9335
Male 81 & Over
01:27:37
01:27:37
2
(322)
81 & Over
2
Male
322
723
6956
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER #6956
Male 41 to 50
01:33:39
01:33:39
57
(323)
41 to 50
57
Male
323
724
9991
Graham WILSON
Graham WILSON #9991
Male 71 to 80
01:34:37
01:34:37
24
(324)
71 to 80
24
Male
324
727
5513
Ubo MUNIAN
Ubo MUNIAN #5513
Male Physically
02:40:49
02:40:49
22
(325)
Physically
22
Male
325
Vumani MSWELI
Vumani MSWELI
Male Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Male
9923
Kamohelo MOSIME
Kamohelo MOSIME #9923
Male Physically
DNF
DNF
Physically
Male
Graeme JENNINGS
Graeme JENNINGS
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Male
Coerie FERREIRA
Coerie FERREIRA
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Male
Raymond Anthony DE FREITAS
Raymond Anthony DE FREITAS
Male Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Male
Raymond DE FRIETAS
Raymond DE FRIETAS
Male Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Male
Hendrik Legs VAN DER MERWE
Hendrik Legs VAN DER MERWE
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Keenan HUNN
Keenan HUNN
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Peter LAMPLOUGH
Peter LAMPLOUGH
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Eugene LENNON
Eugene LENNON
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Du Plessis LEON
Du Plessis LEON
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Andrew CROWE
Andrew CROWE
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Male
7665
Charles PHILLIPS
Charles PHILLIPS #7665
Male Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Male
Nicolas ROSSOUW
Nicolas ROSSOUW
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
Male
Simphiwe WANDA
Simphiwe WANDA
Male Intellectually
Not started
Not started
Intellectually
Male
6752
Donavan RADEMEYER
Donavan RADEMEYER #6752
Male 41 to 50
DNF
DNF
41 to 50
Male
5514
Venesan NAIDOO
Venesan NAIDOO #5514
Male 51 to 60
DNF
DNF
51 to 60
Male
Dion HATTON
Dion HATTON
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
9810
Heinrich FREITAG
Heinrich FREITAG #9810
Male 14 to 30
DNF
DNF
14 to 30
Male
6820
Owen JOUBERT
Owen JOUBERT #6820
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
9880
Geoffrey PENNY
Geoffrey PENNY #9880
Male 71 to 80
DNF
DNF
71 to 80
Male
Harold NERWICH
Harold NERWICH
Male 71 to 80
Not started
Not started
71 to 80
Male
Jack NOBLE
Jack NOBLE
Male 71 to 80
Not started
Not started
71 to 80
Male
8790
Koos VORSTER
Koos VORSTER #8790
Male 71 to 80
DNF
DNF
71 to 80
Male
Nicholas ANDREWS
Nicholas ANDREWS
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
15
16
17
Page 7 of 17 (801 items)
© 2023