Irene Running Festival
09/04/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
21km
10km
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
17
18
19
Page 7 of 19 (932 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Net Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
632
2508
Nelisiwe MBUYISA
Nelisiwe MBUYISA #2508
Female 40-49
03:02:24
87
(241)
03:02:24
40-49
87
Female
241
03:06:45
631
2657
Aobakoe KALAOTE
Aobakoe KALAOTE #2657
Male Open
03:05:38
146
(391)
03:05:38
Open
146
Male
391
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
03:06:26
630
2436
Anne REYNOLDS
Anne REYNOLDS #2436
Female 60-69
03:04:12
6
(240)
03:04:12
60-69
6
Female
240
BIDVEST WITS AC CG
03:06:15
629
2449
Andreas TE REH
Andreas TE REH #2449
Male 70+
03:05:05
5
(390)
03:05:05
70+
5
Male
390
AGAPE AC
03:06:01
628
2754
Sibongile NDEBELE
Sibongile NDEBELE #2754
Female Open
03:05:12
113
(239)
03:05:12
Open
113
Female
239
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
03:06:00
627
2876
Sonja RIEKERT
Sonja RIEKERT #2876
Female 40-49
03:03:29
86
(238)
03:03:29
40-49
86
Female
238
03:05:03
626
2623
John J CARSTENS
John J CARSTENS #2623
Male 70+
03:03:27
4
(389)
03:03:27
70+
4
Male
389
ROODEPOORT AC
03:04:35
625
2621
Claudia BUYSKES
Claudia BUYSKES #2621
Female Open
03:01:46
112
(237)
03:01:46
Open
112
Female
237
03:03:22
624
2699
Nomsa MASANGU
Nomsa MASANGU #2699
Female Open
02:54:15
111
(236)
02:54:15
Open
111
Female
236
03:03:18
623
2726
Lehlohonolo MOFOKENG
Lehlohonolo MOFOKENG #2726
Male 40-49
02:57:36
153
(388)
02:57:36
40-49
153
Male
388
03:02:42
622
2281
Arthur SCHEIBLER
Arthur SCHEIBLER #2281
Male Open
02:59:30
145
(387)
02:59:30
Open
145
Male
387
Green Mile AC
03:01:12
621
2154
Lutendo MAMAFHA
Lutendo MAMAFHA #2154
Male Open
03:00:55
144
(386)
03:00:55
Open
144
Male
386
03:00:55
620
2192
Thomas MEINTJES
Thomas MEINTJES #2192
Male 70+
02:58:22
3
(385)
02:58:22
70+
3
Male
385
VARSITY KUDUS
02:59:39
619
2886
Daimon MABANDA
Daimon MABANDA #2886
Male 40-49
02:56:56
152
(384)
02:56:56
40-49
152
Male
384
02:58:44
618
2252
Naven PAPIAH
Naven PAPIAH #2252
Male Open
02:57:03
143
(383)
02:57:03
Open
143
Male
383
02:58:25
617
2624
Tinyiko CHAUKE
Tinyiko CHAUKE #2624
Female Open
02:46:07
110
(235)
02:46:07
Open
110
Female
235
02:58:19
616
2141
Zwidofhela Juday MAFOKO
Zwidofhela Juday MAFOKO #2141
Male Open
02:47:38
142
(382)
02:47:38
Open
142
Male
382
NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE A.C
02:58:19
615
2361
Doctor CITHI
Doctor CITHI #2361
Male 40-49
02:57:02
151
(381)
02:57:02
40-49
151
Male
381
02:57:54
614
2516
Nomsa MONELE
Nomsa MONELE #2516
Female Open
02:56:40
109
(234)
02:56:40
Open
109
Female
234
QWA QWA EAGLES
02:56:55
613
2206
Masebolelo MOKHELE
Masebolelo MOKHELE #2206
Female Open
02:55:54
108
(233)
02:55:54
Open
108
Female
233
LANGA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:56:10
612
2018
Arthur PRETORIUS
Arthur PRETORIUS #2018
Male 60-69
02:54:26
23
(380)
02:54:26
60-69
23
Male
380
FANATICS RACING CLUB
02:55:59
611
2724
Esther MNGUNI
Esther MNGUNI #2724
Female 40-49
02:47:54
85
(232)
02:47:54
40-49
85
Female
232
02:55:56
610
2519
Patricia MUCHABI
Patricia MUCHABI #2519
Female Open
02:55:47
107
(231)
02:55:47
Open
107
Female
231
02:55:47
609
2381
Thato KHAHA
Thato KHAHA #2381
Male 40-49
02:51:30
150
(379)
02:51:30
40-49
150
Male
379
U-BANK AC CG
02:55:28
608
2292
Hezekiel SEPURU
Hezekiel SEPURU #2292
Male 40-49
02:51:29
149
(378)
02:51:29
40-49
149
Male
378
02:55:28
607
2298
Thobile SHOZI
Thobile SHOZI #2298
Female 40-49
02:55:12
84
(230)
02:55:12
40-49
84
Female
230
02:55:24
606
2173
Mokgadi MATHEKGA
Mokgadi MATHEKGA #2173
Female 40-49
02:52:46
83
(229)
02:52:46
40-49
83
Female
229
02:54:48
605
2855
Nonelwa MANKUNTYWANA
Nonelwa MANKUNTYWANA #2855
Female Open
02:53:51
106
(228)
02:53:51
Open
106
Female
228
PUSHING LIMITS ATHLETICS
02:54:41
604
2782
Dolly NXUMALO
Dolly NXUMALO #2782
Male 40-49
02:52:37
148
(377)
02:52:37
40-49
148
Male
377
WATERFALL CITY AC
02:54:39
603
2111
Marthie HOMAN
Marthie HOMAN #2111
Female 60-69
02:53:42
5
(227)
02:53:42
60-69
5
Female
227
FANATICS RACING CLUB
02:54:12
602
2046
Emma BURNETT
Emma BURNETT #2046
Female Open
02:52:47
105
(226)
02:52:47
Open
105
Female
226
02:54:09
601
2720
Lorraine MIRIRI
Lorraine MIRIRI #2720
Female 40-49
02:41:08
82
(225)
02:41:08
40-49
82
Female
225
DAVEYTON HEARTS AC
02:53:43
600
2104
Themba HLONGWANA
Themba HLONGWANA #2104
Male 40-49
02:52:16
147
(376)
02:52:16
40-49
147
Male
376
02:53:41
599
2934
Rochelle VAN DER WALT
Rochelle VAN DER WALT #2934
Female 50-59
02:51:51
34
(224)
02:51:51
50-59
34
Female
224
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
02:53:09
598
2123
Agnes KIRSCH
Agnes KIRSCH #2123
Female 70+
02:51:43
1
(223)
02:51:43
70+
1
Female
223
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:53:06
597
2575
Sizwe MKHWANAZI
Sizwe MKHWANAZI #2575
Male 40-49
02:36:47
146
(375)
02:36:47
40-49
146
Male
375
02:52:03
596
2789
Matshepo PITSO
Matshepo PITSO #2789
Female Open
02:51:09
104
(222)
02:51:09
Open
104
Female
222
02:52:01
595
2521
Sanelisiwe NCWANE
Sanelisiwe NCWANE #2521
Female 40-49
02:50:24
81
(221)
02:50:24
40-49
81
Female
221
ESKOM AC CG
02:52:00
594
2203
Mangoedi-Kinder MODISHA
Mangoedi-Kinder MODISHA #2203
Female 40-49
02:51:30
80
(220)
02:51:30
40-49
80
Female
220
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
02:52:00
593
2907
Tebogo MOTHLABANE
Tebogo MOTHLABANE #2907
Female 40-49
02:50:03
79
(219)
02:50:03
40-49
79
Female
219
JRAC
02:51:30
592
2809
Mpho SIBEKO
Mpho SIBEKO #2809
Female Open
02:50:42
103
(218)
02:50:42
Open
103
Female
218
QWA QWA EAGLES
02:51:00
591
2339
Carmen WATT
Carmen WATT #2339
Male Open
02:49:18
141
(374)
02:49:18
Open
141
Male
374
02:50:54
590
2316
Anine UNGERER
Anine UNGERER #2316
Female Open
02:49:47
102
(217)
02:49:47
Open
102
Female
217
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
02:50:51
589
2100
Dina-Marie GRIFFITHS
Dina-Marie GRIFFITHS #2100
Female 40-49
02:49:32
78
(216)
02:49:32
40-49
78
Female
216
RUN ZONE AC
02:50:46
588
2649
Lulama HENDELE
Lulama HENDELE #2649
Female 40-49
02:47:40
77
(215)
02:47:40
40-49
77
Female
215
PUSHING LIMITS ATHLETICS
02:50:44
587
2827
Wayne THOMASON
Wayne THOMASON #2827
Male 50-59
02:49:00
64
(373)
02:49:00
50-59
64
Male
373
02:50:27
586
2935
Jeannie SNYMAN
Jeannie SNYMAN #2935
Female 50-59
02:49:02
33
(214)
02:49:02
50-59
33
Female
214
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
02:50:20
585
2204
Harish MOHABIR
Harish MOHABIR #2204
Male 50-59
02:49:35
63
(372)
02:49:35
50-59
63
Male
372
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
02:50:18
584
2503
Olga MAPHASHA
Olga MAPHASHA #2503
Female 40-49
02:47:29
76
(213)
02:47:29
40-49
76
Female
213
02:49:46
583
2010
Masiba NTSELE
Masiba NTSELE #2010
Female 50-59
02:47:20
32
(212)
02:47:20
50-59
32
Female
212
THORNTREE
02:49:45
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
17
18
19
Page 7 of 19 (932 items)
© 2023