Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (469 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
319
1220-1
Vaunn KELLY
Vaunn KELLY #1220-1
Male 
07:39:43
07:39:43
Male
Veteran Men
Redwood
07:39:55
47
12.1 km/h
K
320
1220-2
Nicholas DIEMONT
Nicholas DIEMONT #1220-2
Male 
07:39:55
07:39:55
Male
Veteran Men
Redwood
07:39:55
47
12.1 km/h
K
321
1168-1
Faheem MAHOMED
Faheem MAHOMED #1168-1
Male 
07:40:51
07:40:51
Male
Solo Men
Spin Doctors
07:40:51
14
12.1 km/h
N
322
1062-2
Herbach BASSON
Herbach BASSON #1062-2
Male 
07:40:58
07:40:58
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Indwe - Stripes
07:41:00
49
12.1 km/h
H
323
1062-1
Jean COETZEE
Jean COETZEE #1062-1
Male 
07:41:00
07:41:00
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Indwe - Stripes
07:41:00
49
12.1 km/h
H
324
1063-1
Chris TODD
Chris TODD #1063-1
Male 
07:41:09
07:41:09
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Digital Kungfu
07:41:10
50
12.1 km/h
H
325
1063-2
Matt BROWN
Matt BROWN #1063-2
Male 
07:41:10
07:41:10
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Digital Kungfu
07:41:10
50
12.1 km/h
H
326
1042-1
James Stephen BRUNSDON
James Stephen BRUNSDON #1042-1
Male 
07:41:45
07:41:45
Male
Master Men
Lister en Bedford
12.1 km/h
O
327
1267-2
Devan VAN DER BURGH
Devan VAN DER BURGH #1267-2
Male 
07:43:45
07:43:45
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Burgh Cycling 1
07:45:05
21
12.0 km/h
L
328
1267-1
Stanley VAN DER BURGH
Stanley VAN DER BURGH #1267-1
Male 
07:45:05
07:45:05
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Burgh Cycling 1
07:45:05
21
12.0 km/h
L
329
1080-1
Ettiene RETIEF
Ettiene RETIEF #1080-1
Male 
07:45:20
07:45:20
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
The Retiefs
07:45:24
13
12.0 km/h
K
331
1224-1
Dean WRIGHT
Dean WRIGHT #1224-1
Male 
07:46:13
07:46:13
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Roadrashers D&G
07:46:14
51
12.0 km/h
I
332
1224-2
Garth ROBBINS
Garth ROBBINS #1224-2
Male 
07:46:14
07:46:14
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Roadrashers D&G
07:46:14
51
12.0 km/h
I
333
1113-2
Stephan MEYER
Stephan MEYER #1113-2
Male 
07:46:37
07:46:37
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Not Fast....just Furious
07:46:37
52
12.0 km/h
J
334
1193-1
Rowan JONES
Rowan JONES #1193-1
Male 
07:48:51
07:48:51
Male
Open Men
Compendium 12
07:48:52
22
11.9 km/h
I
335
1147-1
Kevin HARDMAN
Kevin HARDMAN #1147-1
Male 
07:48:51
07:48:51
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 1
07:48:54
53
11.9 km/h
I
336
1193-2
William (Billy) BOLT
William (Billy) BOLT #1193-2
Male 
07:48:52
07:48:52
Male
Open Men
Compendium 12
07:48:52
22
11.9 km/h
I
337
1147-2
Jacques VENTER
Jacques VENTER #1147-2
Male 
07:48:54
07:48:54
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 1
07:48:54
53
11.9 km/h
I
338
1036-2
Donovan WAITE
Donovan WAITE #1036-2
Male 
07:49:54
07:49:54
Male
Veteran Men
Charlie Foxtrot
07:49:56
48
11.9 km/h
O
339
1036-1
Sean ORR
Sean ORR #1036-1
Male 
07:49:56
07:49:56
Male
Veteran Men
Charlie Foxtrot
07:49:56
48
11.9 km/h
O
340
1260-1
Wayne FOUCHE
Wayne FOUCHE #1260-1
Male 
07:50:47
07:50:47
Male
Veteran Men
JC-WTL
07:50:47
49
11.9 km/h
L
341
1260-2
Steph BESTER
Steph BESTER #1260-2
Male 
07:50:47
07:50:47
Male
Veteran Men
JC-WTL
07:50:47
49
11.9 km/h
L
342
1004-2
Johan VAN TONDER
Johan VAN TONDER #1004-2
Male 
07:51:00
07:51:00
Father & Child
Male
Mixed Team
Patris et Filia
07:51:04
14
11.8 km/h
M
344
1117-1
Melville DU PLESSIS
Melville DU PLESSIS #1117-1
Male 
07:54:06
07:54:06
Male
Solo Men
mella
07:54:06
15
11.8 km/h
N
345
1246-2
Marthinus SCHALKWYK
Marthinus SCHALKWYK #1246-2
Male 
07:54:53
07:54:53
Happy Couple
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol15
07:54:58
54
11.7 km/h
N
346
1246-1
Mihan LOUW
Mihan LOUW #1246-1
Male 
07:54:58
07:54:58
Happy Couple
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol15
07:54:58
54
11.7 km/h
N
347
1155-1
Peter WOODLAND
Peter WOODLAND #1155-1
Male 
07:56:16
07:56:16
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 2
07:56:18
4
11.7 km/h
N
348
1155-2
Benjamin TURNER
Benjamin TURNER #1155-2
Male 
07:56:18
07:56:18
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 2
07:56:18
4
11.7 km/h
N
349
1259-1
Dean BERRY
Dean BERRY #1259-1
Male 
07:56:43
07:56:43
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
CHEP H&D
07:56:48
14
11.7 km/h
I
350
1259-2
Hermann HAUPT
Hermann HAUPT #1259-2
Male 
07:56:48
07:56:48
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
CHEP H&D
07:56:48
14
11.7 km/h
I
351
1276-1
Nicholas CAMP
Nicholas CAMP #1276-1
Male 
07:58:19
07:58:19
Speedy Siblings
Male
E-Bike Team
Team CC
07:58:24
4
11.7 km/h
K
352
1242-2
Timothy CAMP
Timothy CAMP #1242-2
Male 
07:58:20
07:58:20
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Team Camp1
07:58:24
23
11.7 km/h
K
353
1112-1
Morne TERBLANCHE
Morne TERBLANCHE #1112-1
Male 
07:58:23
07:58:23
Male
Open Men
Team CyberAntixs
07:58:25
24
11.7 km/h
K
354
1242-1
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #1242-1
Male 
07:58:24
07:58:24
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Team Camp1
07:58:24
23
11.7 km/h
K
355
1276-2
Matthew CAMP
Matthew CAMP #1276-2
Male 
07:58:24
07:58:24
Speedy Siblings
Male
E-Bike Team
Team CC
07:58:24
4
11.7 km/h
K
356
1112-2
Daniel BALLANCE
Daniel BALLANCE #1112-2
Male 
07:58:25
07:58:25
Male
Open Men
Team CyberAntixs
07:58:25
24
11.7 km/h
K
358
1095-2
Dan HUGO
Dan HUGO #1095-2
Male 
08:01:27
08:01:27
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Fish Eagle
08:01:27
15
11.6 km/h
O
359
1281-2
Jean AUSTIN
Jean AUSTIN #1281-2
Male 
08:01:41
08:01:41
Male
Solo Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5-1
08:01:41
16
11.6 km/h
F
362
1129-2
Gerhard VOSLOO
Gerhard VOSLOO #1129-2
Male 
08:04:42
08:04:42
Male
Mixed Team
KAP RESTONIC 20 Sport Medical Services
08:04:43
16
11.5 km/h
I
364
1266-1
Herman STEYN
Herman STEYN #1266-1
Male 
08:05:08
08:05:08
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Burgh Cycling 2
11.5 km/h
H
365
1201-2
Shawn MELLOR
Shawn MELLOR #1201-2
Male 
08:05:11
08:05:11
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 6
08:41:10
56
11.5 km/h
G
366
1257-1
Sean RILEY
Sean RILEY #1257-1
Male 
08:05:50
08:05:50
Male
Veteran Men
DSA Peddlers
08:05:52
50
11.5 km/h
M
367
1257-2
Garth KNOTT
Garth KNOTT #1257-2
Male 
08:05:52
08:05:52
Male
Veteran Men
DSA Peddlers
08:05:52
50
11.5 km/h
M
370
1001-1
Stephan PAUL-HAGENS
Stephan PAUL-HAGENS #1001-1
Male 
08:08:18
08:08:18
Male
Solo Men
Stephan Paul-Hagens
08:08:18
17
11.4 km/h
N
371
1060-1
Eric CROESER
Eric CROESER #1060-1
Male 
08:10:19
08:10:19
Male
Solo Men
Eric Croeser
08:10:19
18
11.4 km/h
E
372
1048-2
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #1048-2
Male 
08:11:39
08:11:39
Male
Mixed Team
Compendium 10
08:11:41
17
11.3 km/h
I
374
1241-1
Lance COERTZEN
Lance COERTZEN #1241-1
Male 
08:11:46
08:11:46
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSafripol4
08:11:47
51
11.3 km/h
N
375
1241-2
Alan BUCHANAN
Alan BUCHANAN #1241-2
Male 
08:11:47
08:11:47
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSafripol4
08:11:47
51
11.3 km/h
N
376
1111-2
Wade GOMES
Wade GOMES #1111-2
Male 
08:12:29
08:12:29
Male
Master Men
Puffadders
08:12:30
15
11.3 km/h
H
377
1111-1
Mike GAMBLE
Mike GAMBLE #1111-1
Male 
08:12:30
08:12:30
Male
Master Men
Puffadders
08:12:30
15
11.3 km/h
H
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (469 items)
© 2023