Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (1000 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
634
21812
Ronel DU TOIT
Ronel DU TOIT #21812
Female 40-49
02:31:59
02:31:59
72
(196)
40-49
72
Female
196
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
7:14 min/km
01:33:52
6:57 min/km
02:31:59
7:12 min/km
32
21811
Baamogeng HUBE
Baamogeng HUBE #21811
Male Open
01:29:26
01:29:26
17
(32)
Open
17
Male
32
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:15 min/km
00:54:46
4:03 min/km
01:29:26
4:14 min/km
497
21810
Werner BOTHA
Werner BOTHA #21810
Male Open
02:21:11
02:21:11
147
(361)
Open
147
Male
361
ROODEPOORT AC
Finished
6:43 min/km
01:20:27
5:57 min/km
02:21:11
6:41 min/km
722
21809
Bev GRACE
Bev GRACE #21809
Female 60-69
02:40:20
02:40:20
6
(241)
60-69
6
Female
241
FIT 2000
Finished
7:38 min/km
01:40:18
7:25 min/km
02:40:20
7:35 min/km
721
21808
Amy SCHULTZ
Amy SCHULTZ #21808
Female 50-59
02:40:20
02:40:20
33
(240)
50-59
33
Female
240
FIT 2000
Finished
7:38 min/km
01:40:17
7:25 min/km
02:40:20
7:35 min/km
867
21807
Sherlee GAGIAO
Sherlee GAGIAO #21807
Female 40-49
03:07:09
03:07:09
118
(339)
40-49
118
Female
339
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
8:54 min/km
01:52:00
8:17 min/km
03:07:09
8:52 min/km
218
21806
Durand CLARK
Durand CLARK #21806
Male Open
01:58:37
01:58:37
85
(177)
Open
85
Male
177
NO CLUB
Finished
5:38 min/km
01:14:07
5:29 min/km
01:58:37
5:37 min/km
196
21805
M JOOSTE
M JOOSTE #21805
Male 50-59
01:56:59
01:56:59
23
(158)
50-59
23
Male
158
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:14:27
5:30 min/km
01:56:59
5:32 min/km
540
21804
Nomfundo NDAWONDE
Nomfundo NDAWONDE #21804
Female Open
02:24:12
02:24:12
75
(155)
Open
75
Female
155
RAND WATER AC
Finished
6:52 min/km
01:27:51
6:30 min/km
02:24:12
6:50 min/km
21
21803
Joseph LUBISI
Joseph LUBISI #21803
Male 40-49
01:25:11
01:25:11
5
(21)
40-49
5
Male
21
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
4:03 min/km
00:52:56
3:55 min/km
01:25:11
4:02 min/km
1
21802
Pule SIBEKO
Pule SIBEKO #21802
Male Open
01:07:09
01:07:09
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
NO CLUB
Finished
3:11 min/km
00:41:34
3:04 min/km
01:07:09
3:10 min/km
120
21801
Sefeso MTHEMBU
Sefeso MTHEMBU #21801
Male Open
01:48:21
01:48:21
51
(104)
Open
51
Male
104
MEYERTON AC
Finished
5:09 min/km
00:59:58
4:26 min/km
01:48:21
5:08 min/km
470
21800
Livhumani SELALEO
Livhumani SELALEO #21800
Male 40-49
02:18:50
02:18:50
110
(345)
40-49
110
Male
345
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
Finished
6:36 min/km
01:26:10
6:22 min/km
02:18:50
6:34 min/km
40
21799
Moeketsi KHASEBE
Moeketsi KHASEBE #21799
Male Junior
01:31:50
01:31:50
4
(39)
Junior
4
Male
39
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
4:22 min/km
00:59:50
4:25 min/km
01:31:50
4:21 min/km
164
21798
Klaas MORUTI
Klaas MORUTI #21798
Male Open
01:54:56
01:54:56
66
(137)
Open
66
Male
137
STANDARD BANK AC
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:08:40
5:05 min/km
01:54:56
5:26 min/km
172
21797
Thapelo MOSOEU
Thapelo MOSOEU #21797
Male Open
01:55:27
01:55:27
69
(142)
Open
69
Male
142
Harmony Striders
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:10:08
5:11 min/km
01:55:27
5:28 min/km
96
21796
Abner BOREPHE
Abner BOREPHE #21796
Male 50-59
01:44:01
01:44:01
12
(85)
50-59
12
Male
85
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:57 min/km
01:04:18
4:45 min/km
01:44:01
4:55 min/km
319
21795
Jacques BOTHA
Jacques BOTHA #21795
Male 40-49
02:07:55
02:07:55
79
(247)
40-49
79
Male
247
GREEN MILE AC
Finished
6:05 min/km
01:20:25
5:57 min/km
02:07:55
6:03 min/km
21794
Coenie VENTER
Coenie VENTER #21794
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
BOTHAVILLE MARATHON KLUB
281
21793
Amanda NIEUWOUDT
Amanda NIEUWOUDT #21793
Female 50-59
02:03:35
02:03:35
6
(60)
50-59
6
Female
60
BOTHAVILLE MARATHON KLUB
Finished
5:53 min/km
01:16:07
5:38 min/km
02:03:35
5:51 min/km
555
21792
Bartel PIETERSE
Bartel PIETERSE #21792
Male 40-49
02:25:50
02:25:50
125
(396)
40-49
125
Male
396
NO CLUB
Finished
6:56 min/km
01:30:41
6:43 min/km
02:25:50
6:54 min/km
495
21791
Cassie LOTTERING
Cassie LOTTERING #21791
Male 40-49
02:21:06
02:21:06
114
(359)
40-49
114
Male
359
Harmony Striders
Finished
6:43 min/km
01:30:42
6:43 min/km
02:21:06
6:41 min/km
298
21790
Rosemary VAN WYK
Rosemary VAN WYK #21790
Female 60-69
02:05:30
02:05:30
2
(65)
60-69
2
Female
65
BROTHERHOOD AC
Finished
5:58 min/km
01:15:27
5:35 min/km
02:05:30
5:56 min/km
308
21789
Clyde MAPHOTO
Clyde MAPHOTO #21789
Male 40-49
02:06:39
02:06:39
75
(239)
40-49
75
Male
239
SANDF
Finished
6:01 min/km
01:15:59
5:37 min/km
02:06:39
6:00 min/km
214
21788
Marvin RAMETSE
Marvin RAMETSE #21788
Male Open
01:58:28
01:58:28
81
(173)
Open
81
Male
173
NO CLUB
Finished
5:38 min/km
01:12:20
5:21 min/km
01:58:28
5:36 min/km
289
21787
Madula MASILO
Madula MASILO #21787
Male 40-49
02:04:46
02:04:46
70
(226)
40-49
70
Male
226
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
5:56 min/km
01:14:53
5:32 min/km
02:04:46
5:54 min/km
17
21786
Thabiso MOFOKENG
Thabiso MOFOKENG #21786
Male Junior
01:21:59
01:21:59
1
(17)
Junior
1
Male
17
Not available
Finished
3:54 min/km
00:49:23
3:39 min/km
01:21:59
3:53 min/km
7
21785
Xaba MAVUSO
Xaba MAVUSO #21785
Male Open
01:14:51
01:14:51
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
NO CLUB
Finished
3:33 min/km
00:46:20
3:25 min/km
01:14:51
3:32 min/km
31
21784
Mathews MUSSIMANGO
Mathews MUSSIMANGO #21784
Male 40-49
01:29:15
01:29:15
9
(31)
40-49
9
Male
31
Harmony Striders
Finished
4:15 min/km
00:55:52
4:08 min/km
01:29:15
4:13 min/km
20
21783
Teboho Serhu TSHOANYANE
Teboho Serhu TSHOANYANE #21783
Male Open
01:24:52
01:24:52
13
(20)
Open
13
Male
20
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Finished
4:02 min/km
00:53:42
3:58 min/km
01:24:52
4:01 min/km
178
21782
Kabelo MASOLE
Kabelo MASOLE #21782
Male Open
01:55:53
01:55:53
71
(146)
Open
71
Male
146
FREE STATE HEALTH
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:13:14
5:25 min/km
01:55:53
5:29 min/km
84
21781
Tebogo MASHATOLO
Tebogo MASHATOLO #21781
Male Open
01:42:14
01:42:14
37
(74)
Open
37
Male
74
RAND WATER AC
Finished
4:52 min/km
01:01:46
4:34 min/km
01:42:14
4:50 min/km
131
21780
Paul MOTAUNG
Paul MOTAUNG #21780
Male 40-49
01:50:34
01:50:34
31
(114)
40-49
31
Male
114
Harmony Striders
Finished
5:15 min/km
01:05:43
4:52 min/km
01:50:34
5:14 min/km
325
21779
Pheko MOKOENA
Pheko MOKOENA #21779
Male 50-59
02:08:41
02:08:41
41
(252)
50-59
41
Male
252
Real Lions
Finished
6:07 min/km
01:19:53
5:55 min/km
02:08:41
6:05 min/km
453
21778
Lourens SWANEPOEL
Lourens SWANEPOEL #21778
Male 60-69
02:18:02
02:18:02
16
(339)
60-69
16
Male
339
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
Finished
6:34 min/km
01:24:29
6:15 min/km
02:18:02
6:32 min/km
434
21777
Itumeleng KHAU
Itumeleng KHAU #21777
Female Open
02:16:51
02:16:51
51
(106)
Open
51
Female
106
Real Lions
Finished
6:31 min/km
01:22:48
6:08 min/km
02:16:51
6:29 min/km
64
21776
Mabote MOKALODISE
Mabote MOKALODISE #21776
Male 50-59
01:38:02
01:38:02
7
(59)
50-59
7
Male
59
Real Lions
Finished
4:40 min/km
01:01:16
4:32 min/km
01:38:02
4:38 min/km
230
21775
Edite BERGONZI
Edite BERGONZI #21775
Female 50-59
01:59:22
01:59:22
4
(46)
50-59
4
Female
46
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
01:14:49
5:32 min/km
01:59:22
5:39 min/km
117
21774
Eric BERGONZI
Eric BERGONZI #21774
Male 50-59
01:47:46
01:47:46
15
(102)
50-59
15
Male
102
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
5:07 min/km
01:09:02
5:06 min/km
01:47:46
5:06 min/km
200
21773
Jan CROUS
Jan CROUS #21773
Male Open
01:57:08
01:57:08
75
(162)
Open
75
Male
162
NO CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:14:37
5:31 min/km
01:57:08
5:33 min/km
852
21772
Beverly LAWSON
Beverly LAWSON #21772
Female 40-49
03:00:50
03:00:50
112
(328)
40-49
112
Female
328
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Finished
8:36 min/km
01:48:59
8:04 min/km
03:00:50
8:34 min/km
3
21771
Pheuha VICTOR
Pheuha VICTOR #21771
Male Open
01:09:25
01:09:25
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
3:18 min/km
00:42:39
3:09 min/km
01:09:25
3:17 min/km
499
21770
Christopher BAKAINAGA
Christopher BAKAINAGA #21770
Male 50-59
02:21:14
02:21:14
68
(363)
50-59
68
Male
363
UBANK
Finished
6:43 min/km
01:27:05
6:27 min/km
02:21:14
6:41 min/km
16
21769
Sam MOTIMELE
Sam MOTIMELE #21769
Male Open
01:20:59
01:20:59
10
(16)
Open
10
Male
16
BORN 2 RUN
Finished
3:51 min/km
00:48:55
3:37 min/km
01:20:59
3:50 min/km
419
21768
Danie MURRAY
Danie MURRAY #21768
Male Open
02:15:29
02:15:29
126
(320)
Open
126
Male
320
NO CLUB
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:25:55
6:21 min/km
02:15:29
6:25 min/km
348
21767
Alex GONSALVES
Alex GONSALVES #21767
Male Open
02:10:45
02:10:45
109
(267)
Open
109
Male
267
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
Finished
6:13 min/km
01:23:09
6:09 min/km
02:10:45
6:11 min/km
758
21766
Johan MYBURGH
Johan MYBURGH #21766
Male Open
02:45:15
02:45:15
191
(496)
Open
191
Male
496
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Finished
7:52 min/km
01:43:12
7:38 min/km
02:45:15
7:49 min/km
21765
Maitele TSHIFULARO
Maitele TSHIFULARO #21765
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
PINELANDS AC
Started
01:34:01
6:57 min/km
580
21764
Jo-Anne KRUG
Jo-Anne KRUG #21764
Female 50-59
02:27:55
02:27:55
23
(172)
50-59
23
Female
172
BORN 2 RUN
Finished
7:02 min/km
01:32:57
6:53 min/km
02:27:55
7:00 min/km
392
21763
Joan THOMPSON
Joan THOMPSON #21763
Female 40-49
02:13:20
02:13:20
31
(91)
40-49
31
Female
91
RUNZONE AC
Finished
6:20 min/km
01:22:22
6:06 min/km
02:13:20
6:19 min/km
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (1000 items)
© 2023