MiWay Wally Hayward Marathon
01/05/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
86
87
88
Page 7 of 88 (4381 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
11km
301
6407
Tumelo LESISA
Tumelo LESISA #6407
Male Senior
01:48:20
01:48:20
(01:43:24)
136
(235)
01:43:24
Senior
136
Male
235
00:50:26
302
9635
Khayelihle Edwin KHUMALO
Khayelihle Edwin KHUMALO #9635
Male Senior
01:48:23
01:48:23
(01:46:14)
137
(236)
01:46:14
Senior
137
Male
236
00:46:20
303
8859
Sunette SCHOONRAAD
Sunette SCHOONRAAD #8859
Female Senior
01:48:31
01:48:31
(01:48:31)
39
(67)
01:48:31
Senior
39
Female
67
NEDBANK
00:46:09
304
6396
Mpho LEBEPE
Mpho LEBEPE #6396
Male Senior
01:48:43
01:48:43
(01:48:00)
138
(237)
01:48:00
Senior
138
Male
237
00:47:25
305
7619
George KARADIMITRIADIS
George KARADIMITRIADIS #7619
Male 60-69
01:48:43
01:48:43
(01:48:14)
7
(238)
01:48:14
60-69
7
Male
238
FLORIDA RUNNING
00:48:33
306
457
Judas BOROKO
Judas BOROKO #457
Male 50-59
01:48:47
01:48:47
(01:47:14)
25
(239)
01:47:14
50-59
25
Male
239
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY ATHLETIC CLUB
00:46:01
307
9001
Wynand SNYMAN
Wynand SNYMAN #9001
Male 50-59
01:48:47
01:48:47
(01:47:49)
26
(240)
01:47:49
50-59
26
Male
240
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
00:48:51
308
6145
Pieter BROERE
Pieter BROERE #6145
Male 50-59
01:48:52
01:48:52
(01:47:28)
27
(241)
01:47:28
50-59
27
Male
241
00:48:40
309
6047
Christiaan STEYN
Christiaan STEYN #6047
Male Senior
01:48:52
01:48:52
(01:47:55)
139
(242)
01:47:55
Senior
139
Male
242
MIWAY WARRIORS
00:48:00
310
7140
Cornia BROERE
Cornia BROERE #7140
Female 50-59
01:48:53
01:48:53
(01:47:29)
8
(68)
01:47:29
50-59
8
Female
68
TUKS
00:48:38
311
3577
Franco OOSTHUIZEN
Franco OOSTHUIZEN #3577
Male Senior
01:48:54
01:48:54
(01:48:10)
140
(243)
01:48:10
Senior
140
Male
243
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
00:48:48
312
8685
Katlego PHENYA
Katlego PHENYA #8685
Male Senior
01:48:55
01:48:55
(01:46:01)
141
(244)
01:46:01
Senior
141
Male
244
PMMC
00:51:15
313
3567
Jason OLIVER
Jason OLIVER #3567
Male 50-59
01:49:03
01:49:03
(01:48:38)
28
(245)
01:48:38
50-59
28
Male
245
00:50:14
314
9123
Sfiso TSHABALALA
Sfiso TSHABALALA #9123
Male Senior
01:49:04
01:49:04
(01:47:19)
142
(246)
01:47:19
Senior
142
Male
246
ACCENTURE
00:49:42
315
6680
Eugene OCHSE
Eugene OCHSE #6680
Male 40-49
01:49:04
01:49:04
(01:46:23)
62
(247)
01:46:23
40-49
62
Male
247
00:49:48
316
8457
Mbulaheni Eric MUDAU
Mbulaheni Eric MUDAU #8457
Male Senior
01:49:04
01:49:04
(01:47:39)
143
(248)
01:47:39
Senior
143
Male
248
MANONI AC
00:49:50
317
8347
Phuti Samuel MOLOTO
Phuti Samuel MOLOTO #8347
Male 40-49
01:49:05
01:49:05
(01:47:51)
63
(249)
01:47:51
40-49
63
Male
249
KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB
00:46:40
318
9227
Michiel VAN TONDER
Michiel VAN TONDER #9227
Male 40-49
01:49:06
01:49:06
(01:48:58)
64
(250)
01:48:58
40-49
64
Male
250
RANDMARK
00:45:55
319
9624
Mark KRUG
Mark KRUG #9624
Male 50-59
01:49:08
01:49:08
(01:47:00)
29
(251)
01:47:00
50-59
29
Male
251
BORN 2 RUN
00:55:25
320
7107
Frederik BOSHOFF
Frederik BOSHOFF #7107
Male Senior
01:49:09
01:49:09
(01:48:25)
144
(252)
01:48:25
Senior
144
Male
252
LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB
00:47:07
321
6191
Hennie DE BEER
Hennie DE BEER #6191
Male 40-49
01:49:10
01:49:10
(01:48:26)
65
(253)
01:48:26
40-49
65
Male
253
00:47:03
322
6188
Leon CURLING-HOPE
Leon CURLING-HOPE #6188
Male Senior
01:49:11
01:49:11
(01:48:37)
145
(254)
01:48:37
Senior
145
Male
254
00:50:48
323
6299
Jenny GROENEWALD
Jenny GROENEWALD #6299
Female Senior
01:49:12
01:49:12
(01:49:03)
40
(69)
01:49:03
Senior
40
Female
69
00:46:19
324
9000
Jeannie Maryke SNYMAN
Jeannie Maryke SNYMAN #9000
Female 50-59
01:49:12
01:49:12
(01:18:09)
9
(70)
01:18:09
50-59
9
Female
70
VITALITY
325
7703
Cules KOLBE
Cules KOLBE #7703
Male Senior
01:49:13
01:49:13
(01:47:49)
146
(255)
01:47:49
Senior
146
Male
255
TUKS
00:48:37
326
7982
Olgah MAMBA
Olgah MAMBA #7982
Female Senior
01:49:18
01:49:18
(01:42:06)
41
(71)
01:42:06
Senior
41
Female
71
MANONG ATHLETIC CLUB
327
17696
Ignatious MAMBINGE
Ignatious MAMBINGE #17696
Male Senior
01:49:21
01:49:21
(01:47:09)
147
(256)
01:47:09
Senior
147
Male
256
MAXED ELITE
00:50:26
328
9622
Juandi COMBRINCK
Juandi COMBRINCK #9622
Female Senior
01:49:24
01:49:24
(01:48:00)
42
(72)
01:48:00
Senior
42
Female
72
OVERKRUIN
00:48:31
329
7744
Ewald LE ROUX
Ewald LE ROUX #7744
Male Senior
01:49:24
01:49:24
(01:47:05)
148
(257)
01:47:05
Senior
148
Male
257
TUKS
00:48:35
330
1467
Likani LEBANI
Likani LEBANI #1467
Male 40-49
01:49:26
01:49:26
(01:48:47)
66
(258)
01:48:47
40-49
66
Male
258
THE DISCIPLES AC
00:48:08
331
7714
Werner KRIEL
Werner KRIEL #7714
Male 40-49
01:49:39
01:49:39
(01:47:37)
67
(259)
01:47:37
40-49
67
Male
259
FIT PRETORIA
00:51:12
332
8435
Thando MTANI
Thando MTANI #8435
Male Senior
01:49:40
01:49:40
(01:46:44)
149
(260)
01:46:44
Senior
149
Male
260
TEAM VITALITY
00:48:44
333
8782
Theo RAPANOS
Theo RAPANOS #8782
Male 40-49
01:49:41
01:49:41
(01:47:11)
68
(261)
01:47:11
40-49
68
Male
261
PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:50:44
334
7439
Ilze GEERTSEMA
Ilze GEERTSEMA #7439
Female Senior
01:49:41
01:49:41
(01:47:12)
43
(73)
01:47:12
Senior
43
Female
73
PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:50:47
335
6881
Mark TINKA
Mark TINKA #6881
Male Senior
01:49:42
01:49:42
(01:18:59)
150
(262)
01:18:59
Senior
150
Male
262
336
9601
Zele Petros DUNO
Zele Petros DUNO #9601
Male 40-49
01:49:44
01:49:44
(01:49:28)
69
(263)
01:49:28
40-49
69
Male
263
FAR NORTH
00:49:07
337
6704
Barak PERETZ
Barak PERETZ #6704
Male Senior
01:49:46
01:49:46
(01:48:06)
151
(264)
01:48:06
Senior
151
Male
264
00:48:53
338
6850
Uys STEYL
Uys STEYL #6850
Male Senior
01:49:49
01:49:49
(01:45:08)
152
(265)
01:45:08
Senior
152
Male
265
00:51:15
339
7167
Wesley K CAROLUS
Wesley K CAROLUS #7167
Male Senior
01:49:58
01:49:58
(01:47:48)
153
(266)
01:47:48
Senior
153
Male
266
RUN ZONE AC
00:50:00
340
8349
Pieter Johan MOMBERG
Pieter Johan MOMBERG #8349
Male 40-49
01:50:00
01:50:00
(01:49:49)
70
(267)
01:49:49
40-49
70
Male
267
TEAM VITALITY
00:48:11
341
6038
Masimbonge MPOKELA
Masimbonge MPOKELA #6038
Male Senior
01:50:00
01:50:00
(01:47:16)
154
(268)
01:47:16
Senior
154
Male
268
MIWAY WARRIORS
00:46:49
342
14622
Makubung SAMUEL
Makubung SAMUEL #14622
Male Senior
01:50:04
01:50:04
(01:18:26)
155
(269)
01:18:26
Senior
155
Male
269
343
8653
Corne OLCKERS
Corne OLCKERS #8653
Male 40-49
01:50:06
01:50:06
(01:49:57)
71
(270)
01:49:57
40-49
71
Male
270
TEAM VITALITY
00:48:03
344
7021
Nick ALTON
Nick ALTON #7021
Male Senior
01:50:07
01:50:07
(01:47:39)
156
(271)
01:47:39
Senior
156
Male
271
PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:50:16
345
7402
Schalk FERREIRA
Schalk FERREIRA #7402
Male Senior
01:50:07
01:50:07
(01:49:33)
157
(272)
01:49:33
Senior
157
Male
272
PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:49:17
346
8503
Khumbulani NCUBE
Khumbulani NCUBE #8503
Male Senior
01:50:10
01:50:10
(01:47:20)
158
(273)
01:47:20
Senior
158
Male
273
TEAM VITALITY CENTRAL GAUTENG
00:51:47
347
7074
Gabriella BERRINGTON
Gabriella BERRINGTON #7074
Female Senior
01:50:12
01:50:12
(01:46:46)
44
(74)
01:46:46
Senior
44
Female
74
VITALITY
00:52:22
348
9539
Martin SIBANDA
Martin SIBANDA #9539
Male Senior
01:50:18
01:50:18
(01:48:18)
159
(274)
01:48:18
Senior
159
Male
274
00:48:29
349
6258
Richard FENNER
Richard FENNER #6258
Male Senior
01:50:19
01:50:19
(01:49:56)
160
(275)
01:49:56
Senior
160
Male
275
00:47:48
350
8505
Angel NDABAMBI
Angel NDABAMBI #8505
Female Senior
01:50:29
01:50:29
(01:19:38)
45
(75)
01:19:38
Senior
45
Female
75
DISCOVERY VITALITY
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
86
87
88
Page 7 of 88 (4381 items)
© 2023