Berg & Bush 2Day
13/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Spionkop Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Male
Female
All teams
Mr B and Bob (father and daughter)
#goatburn
#Loving the trails
#pmblife
2 Grahams
2 Tortises
2 Unlimited
40-4-B&B
49 ers
50 Adventures
50 shades
50-4-B&B
9 INCH MALES
Action Retail Hadedas
Activate
Afriski Dreaming
Aidy&Wy
Alfons En Fanie
Alladin
Amerseder Bros
And in First Place
AnE
Anthem Recovery
Applejack
Aucor CRE
Aucor Property Team 1
Aucor Property Team 2
Aucor1
B&B
Bainbridge
Ballie and Lightie
Bath Trust
Battle of the S's
Bazinga
Beach bums
Beach bums 1
Bears&Gears
Beavis and Butt Head
Beer and Bush
Beer me up
Berg Buffalos
Bergies
Berry Berry
Beswick Machinery 1
Beswick Machinery 2
BGs
Biddi & Ballie
Binx&annie
Birkett
Blikoor
Blood, Sweat and Beers
Blu
Blue Bridge Crew
Blyth Spirit
Bobcats
Bodytec
Boggom en Voertsek
Bombers
Bonnie's Boys
Bosvelders
Braai and Dance
Broom Town Rats
Brophy-Hinson
Bruce Andrew Barrett
Buck n Babe
Budding Ballies
Buffalo Boys
Buffs Attack
Bulls and Sharks
BURGERS
Burrkinstock
Burz n Bean
Bush Bashers
Bush Buddies
Buttercup and Bulldog
C SQUARED
C2&C3
CADENCE HILLCREST
Capetonians
Capitol Caterers
Carlos & Mike
Chafing the Dream
Chafing the Dream 2
Chain Gang 1
Chain Gang 2
Chain Gang 3
Chaingang3
Charles and Bruno
Charlie Bravo
Charlie Rox
Chikarubi Wheelers
Chilled chicks
CHOICE Multisport
Chops
Chris & TBA
Chronos
CLIMAX
Cohanies Grandes
College Kearsney Old Boys
Concept Cyclery Melrose Arch
Concept Jozi
Corona
Cox Yeats 1
Cramp and Style
CROC-DOCS
Crypto-knights
cut me out
Cyclepaths
Cyclopaths
Da Boyz
Dad & daughter team
DadnLad2
Date night
Dave.bike
DAX
Dazzling Daisies
Death and breath
Desertmoon Trading 239 CC
DEVREN
Die Swart Gevaar
Die-Gemaskerde-tuinvurke
Diesel & Dust
DilemmaÆs
Dirt Digglers
Dixie Normis
Don and Lis
Double D
Double D 1
Double M
Double Trouble
Double Trouble 1
Dr & DR Martin
Dteq
du Breezey
Durpro Workforce Solutions
Eager Beavers
Eclipse
Elite Pro
Enjoy
Epic come back
Epic Fun
Evans/Quinn
Experienced
Familia
Fast and Slow
FATANKLES
FATBOY AND A BALLIE
Fatboy Slim
Fatima and Lavender
Fergusson
Fickum
First timers
Fit and Fitter
Fit-zies
Flying Sparks
Flying Squirrels
Foldies
FORMICA
Fortress 1
Fortress 2
Fortress 3
Fortress 4
Fortress 5
Freethinking
Freudiges Reiten
FrostyGnome
Fun Seekers
Furious & Faster
G&T
Gears & Beers
Gears and Beers #1
Gears N Beers
Gears 'n Beers
Gears N Beers 1
Gears n' Beers 1
Gears 'n Beers 2
Glue Devils
Go Wild
Goodness Gracious!
Goose & Gander
GoSkydiveSA
Grandpops and Oumi
Green Machines
Greenan
Greg Stedman
Grindrod Bank
Guyandvee
Haai Mossie
Harrismith Fellowship
High rollers
High Street
hillcrest ninjas
Hi-Way Parkhomes
Hold My Beer...
Honey and Budgie
Hoops
Hopeful Hackers
HUDZN
Humans
Huson
Illgners
Impact
Infinity
Inter Africa
Investec 1
Investec 2
Investec 3
Iron Men
Irritech
Izzit
Jakkalsfontein
Jargerbombers
JETS
JHCC
JMBC
Jo & Jo
Jo Jo
Jokers
Jones duo
Jungle Oats and Milo
Just Having Fun
Justenjoy
Kamootmind
Kerrie en Borrie
Kettie en Klip
Kibali Warriors
Kickass
Kloppers Inc
KneesBentBackStraight
Koeksisters
KOPP COMMERCIAL
Krauss Glass/OFP
Kwaai kwaggas
Langeveldts
Larobe
Lassen Sports Wear
Laughing Stock
Laurel and Hardy
Legacy Legs
legal beagles
Legend
Lexis Nexis 1
Lexis Nexis 2
Lexis Nexis 3
Lexis Nexis 4
Lexis Nexis 5
Lexis Nexis Team 6
Lighthouse Looneys
Liv Giant
Look Ma No Hands
Lovebirds
Lund Consulting Engineers
LYNX REAL ESTATE
M & M
MAB VAAL 1
mac and cheese
Macduff's Bus
MacG
Machines
Machines 1
MackAttack
Macs
Made in HK
MarcoPolo
Margate Muppets
Marsabit Team
Massive Attack Regency
Mayfair Gearbox
MC & KR
Mc¦
Meintjes
MiB - Blue Steel
Mic and JP
Midstream Cycles
Mighty Quins
Milz2018
MISSFITS
Moose Knuckles
Morganite
Morne & Ilse
MOTHER AND SON
Mountain Goats
Mud Bunnies
N. O. Wives
Nads
Naughty nurses
Navy Seal Princesses
nellie & robbie
Nelsons Safaris
Nick and Dan
Nikos
Nisa
NO NAME 1
NO NAME 2
NO NAME 3
No Team 1
No Team 2
No Team Name 2
No Team Name 4
No Wine-ing
Nolands SPAR
Nolden Bros
Norden and The whale
Old and Young Farts
Old School
Old Scotts
Paddy & his Princess
Panda
Pap en Worsie
ParsBros
Pedal Boys
Peddle Pushers
Pidelta
Piet-Nic in the park
Plantkor
Platberg MTB and Trail Run.
Point 3 Pedlars
Point3 Peddlars
Polka Dot Polly
Polka Dots
Pork and Chees
Powerbar Mixed
Prop 24/7
Proper B
ProteaEquity
PSG Cascades
Psycholists
Pull N Push
Pyga 3 Generations team
R & P
R&E RACERS
Racing Rats
Racy-Ryans
RajPeel
Range Rovers
Rapid mango
Rauties
ReGamoto
Republic Ladies
Rhyno rastas
Richdon
Rion
Rock Steady
Rockhaven Dream Machine
Rocky Mountain High
Rookie & Dad!
Roundstone Lodge
Rule 6
rum & monkey
RunDelRoy
Saints
Salt æn Pepper
Salusa 45
Sani Spoors
Sani Spoors - Little & Large
SantaPierre
Scally baggers
Scaly Feathered Finch
Scary Muscle
Schmuligans
Schollies
Schweet
Scrambled Legs
Second timers
Shenanigans
Shepards
SHOBS
Short and quick
Silver Foxes
Simbithi Angels
Skinny Legs
Sleep when you dead
Slow bolt of lightning
Slow Mo
Slow Okes
Sneaky Snaddon Snakes
SOB
Something Inappropriate
Sons of Robert
Sous
Spear Labels
Spring meadow
SQP
Starsky & Hutch
Stealthy Wombats
Steel and Pipes
Steel Daai Pyp
Steph & Chanelle
StonewallMonsters
STRATA 1
STRATA 2
STRATA 3
STRATA 4
Subsonic Workers
Sugar Daddies
Sugarcane Hillbillys
Sugarlake
Summer of 69
Sunshine Kids
Supaquick
surfer & suffer
Swallowourdust
Sweetie Pie
SwissGiants
Switchback Mountain
Synergy
Tactical Action
Takasago
tatman and wifey
Team 2222
Team AA
Team Alpha Super Awesome Cool Dynamite Wolf Squadr
Team Andre
Team Atters
TEAM BPP
Team Brikworx
Team Brynard
Team Celeritas
Team Chartered
Team Concept Cyclery
TEAM DANIEL
Team Deeb
Team Engelbrecht
Team Eurosteel
Team Faber
Team FFFFFFFaster
Team France
TEAM GOATCHER
Team Grumpy
Team Hilarious
TEAM HODARI
Team Infinity
Team Inhambane
Team JAD
Team JR
Team Mackers
Team Magowan
Team MC
Team Reynolds
Team route boulders
Team Scubapro
TEAM SMART
Team Smillon
Team spandex
Team Steenkamp
Team Sunrise
Team TTAL
Team Tulip
Team VGE
Team VR
Team Wessels
Team Woodie
Team Yeti
Team YOLO
Team Zunckel
TeamTrailwolf
TechExpress 1
TechExpress 2
TechExpress 3
Tenacious Turtles
The Beaver Beaters
The Boyds
The Broodie Bunch
The B's Team
The Clarkies
The Crown
The Cuzzies
THe DIRTY BREEZERS
The Grumps
The Guptas
The Honey Madgers
The Hunters
The Incredibles
The Interlopers
The Leopards
The Morgans
The Naked Mole Rats
the nut jobs
The Rookie and the Roughian
The Stigs
THE TARTAN TANNIES
The Time of My Life Gals
The Vans
The Velominatis
The Wingmen
THE ZULULANDERS
Thomas Blackburn
Thumpers
Thundering Buffalos
Thundering Turbines
TIB Queens
TIB/Steel & Pipes
Tom & Jerry
Tom and Jerry
Too Fast Downhill
Toppie & Teen
Tough Takkies
Trailblazer
Truckers
Twin Peaks
Twin Peaks 1
Two Hawkes
ufudu
Unicorns
Ushaka Trading
V8 Buffalos
Van Tuyl
van Vuuren Express
Venter + Welgemoed
Voetsak Cancer
Volkswagen Edenvale
Volvo 1
Volvo 2
Volvo 3
VRRPHH
Vrugtesap
Vulimnyango
Vulindlela
Wacky Wades
Waterberg Bush Babies
Waterloo Riders
Way Back Home
We Try
Weekend Riders
Westside
Wheel Deal
Why oh Why
Wild Dogs
Wild Goose Chase
Wild Goosy Chase
Wild Griffins
Willehonde
Winterton Warriors
Wizards
WK Maralik
WKM
Worsie Wapsie
Xtreme
Ying & Yang
Zama Zama's
Zanzibarflies
Zini
Zip Up
Zonda Rockets
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
20
21
22
Page 7 of 22 (1089 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Finish
151
Peter CRANKO
Peter CRANKO #151
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Team Grumpy
152
Derek DUFFIELD
Derek DUFFIELD #152
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Team Grumpy
161
Bradley Lancaster JAY
Bradley Lancaster JAY #161
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
The B's Team
162
Bevan HITCHCOCK
Bevan HITCHCOCK #162
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
The B's Team
171
Liska CRONJE
Liska CRONJE #171
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Husband / Wife
Team VGE
172
Pieter CRONJE
Pieter CRONJE #172
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Husband / Wife
Team VGE
181
Garth EDWARDS
Garth EDWARDS #181
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Berg Buffalos
182
Brendan VAN STAADEN
Brendan VAN STAADEN #182
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Berg Buffalos
191
Jon EKEROLD
Jon EKEROLD #191
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Nads
192
Brian BRANDIS
Brian BRANDIS #192
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Nads
211
Walter MURRAY
Walter MURRAY #211
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
WKM
212
Nicolaas BEZUIDENHOUT
Nicolaas BEZUIDENHOUT #212
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
WKM
221
Margie DE WET
Margie DE WET #221
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Ladies
Double M
222
Michelle BLACK
Michelle BLACK #222
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Ladies
Double M
231
Warrick BOYD
Warrick BOYD #231
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mixed
The Boyds
232
Lucy BOYD
Lucy BOYD #232
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Mixed
The Boyds
241
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #241
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mixed
Rule 6
242
Amanda THERON
Amanda THERON #242
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Mixed
Rule 6
281
Coetzee FANIE
Coetzee FANIE #281
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Bears&Gears
282
Francois KANFER
Francois KANFER #282
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Bears&Gears
291
Mark PRINGLE
Mark PRINGLE #291
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
THe DIRTY BREEZERS
292
Victor MCLOUGHLIN
Victor MCLOUGHLIN #292
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
THe DIRTY BREEZERS
301
David VLCEK
David VLCEK #301
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
The Interlopers
302
Andrew CLARK
Andrew CLARK #302
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
The Interlopers
311
Trevor HUGHES
Trevor HUGHES #311
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Lighthouse Looneys
312
Anthony DOYLE
Anthony DOYLE #312
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Lighthouse Looneys
321
Andrew SPRINGATE
Andrew SPRINGATE #321
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Proper B
322
James WHITEHOUSE
James WHITEHOUSE #322
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Proper B
331
Gino GIAI-MINIETTI
Gino GIAI-MINIETTI #331
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
hillcrest ninjas
332
Shaun CURTIN
Shaun CURTIN #332
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
hillcrest ninjas
341
Brad LIEBENBERG
Brad LIEBENBERG #341
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Big Buggers
Pedal Boys
342
Michael MEEWES
Michael MEEWES #342
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Big Buggers
Pedal Boys
351
Jody GREEN
Jody GREEN #351
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Westside
352
Brenden MARAIS
Brenden MARAIS #352
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Westside
361
Rodger WINTER
Rodger WINTER #361
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Broom Town Rats
362
Jamie BROOM
Jamie BROOM #362
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Broom Town Rats
371
Andre Michel LAGESSE
Andre Michel LAGESSE #371
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Chain Gang 1
372
Sheldon BODE
Sheldon BODE #372
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Chain Gang 1
391
Phillip VAN RENSBURG
Phillip VAN RENSBURG #391
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Fast and Slow
392
Dylan MARSBERG
Dylan MARSBERG #392
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Fast and Slow
401
Peter FABER
Peter FABER #401
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mixed
Team Faber
402
Jenny FABER
Jenny FABER #402
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Mixed
Team Faber
411
Michael COPPINGER
Michael COPPINGER #411
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Saints
412
Dermot QUINN
Dermot QUINN #412
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Saints
421
David BIRKETT
David BIRKETT #421
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mixed
Birkett
422
Dionne BIRKETT
Dionne BIRKETT #422
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Mixed
Birkett
442
David MCCALLUM
David MCCALLUM #442
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Cohanies Grandes
451
Kate FARINA
Kate FARINA #451
Female Female
Not started
Not started
Female
Female
Mixed
Schweet
452
Rob SCHRODER
Rob SCHRODER #452
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mixed
Schweet
461
Christoffel Frans COETZEE
Christoffel Frans COETZEE #461
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Mens
Epic Fun
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
20
21
22
Page 7 of 22 (1089 items)
© 2023