Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
32
33
34
Page 7 of 34 (1653 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
301
2835
George MOREY
George MOREY #2835
Male 50-59
02:04:52
02:04:52
27
(254)
50-59
27
Male
254
STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB
5:55 min/km
302
5372
Nduduzo SHANGASE
Nduduzo SHANGASE #5372
Male 40-49
02:04:58
02:04:58
55
(255)
40-49
55
Male
255
WOODVIEW AC
5:55 min/km
303
3265
Malinga SIZWE
Malinga SIZWE #3265
Male Senior
02:05:01
02:05:01
101
(256)
Senior
101
Male
256
ugu athletics club
5:55 min/km
304
3261
Samkelo SITHOLE
Samkelo SITHOLE #3261
Male 35-39
02:05:01
02:05:01
66
(257)
35-39
66
Male
257
TEAM VITALITY
5:55 min/km
305
2032
Anthony ALBRIGHTSON
Anthony ALBRIGHTSON #2032
Male 40-49
02:05:05
02:05:05
56
(258)
40-49
56
Male
258
NATAL CARBINEERS A.C
5:55 min/km
306
2242
Oly DIKO
Oly DIKO #2242
Male 40-49
02:05:07
02:05:07
57
(259)
40-49
57
Male
259
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
5:55 min/km
307
2314
Aaron ENGELBRECHT
Aaron ENGELBRECHT #2314
Male Senior
02:05:10
02:05:10
102
(260)
Senior
102
Male
260
GET FIT AC
5:55 min/km
308
3270
Ronald SMITH
Ronald SMITH #3270
Male Senior
02:05:10
02:05:10
103
(261)
Senior
103
Male
261
FOREST HILLS
5:55 min/km
309
2079
Kiran BHAGIRATHI
Kiran BHAGIRATHI #2079
Male 40-49
02:05:11
02:05:11
58
(262)
40-49
58
Male
262
TEAM VITALITY KZN
5:55 min/km
310
3271
Shayna SMITH
Shayna SMITH #3271
Female Senior
02:05:11
02:05:11
21
(48)
Senior
21
Female
48
FOREST HILLS CLUB
5:55 min/km
311
3005
Samantha NIGHTINGALE
Samantha NIGHTINGALE #3005
Female Senior
02:05:12
02:05:12
22
(49)
Senior
22
Female
49
GET FIT AC
5:56 min/km
312
2303
Themba DUZE
Themba DUZE #2303
Male 40-49
02:05:15
02:05:15
59
(263)
40-49
59
Male
263
ASA
5:56 min/km
313
2205
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE #2205
Male 50-59
02:05:16
02:05:16
28
(264)
50-59
28
Male
264
Stella AC
5:56 min/km
314
2389
Clive GRIFFITHS
Clive GRIFFITHS #2389
Male 50-59
02:05:16
02:05:16
29
(265)
50-59
29
Male
265
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
5:56 min/km
315
3373
Boudewijn VAN BEEK
Boudewijn VAN BEEK #3373
Male 35-39
02:05:29
02:05:29
67
(266)
35-39
67
Male
266
5:56 min/km
316
2434
Andile HLATSHWAYO
Andile HLATSHWAYO #2434
Male Senior
02:05:31
02:05:31
104
(267)
Senior
104
Male
267
N/A
5:56 min/km
317
3250
Marcos SILVA
Marcos SILVA #3250
Male 40-49
02:05:34
02:05:34
60
(268)
40-49
60
Male
268
TEAM VITALITY
5:57 min/km
318
2196
Ricardo CONGRO
Ricardo CONGRO #2196
Male 35-39
02:05:35
02:05:35
68
(269)
35-39
68
Male
269
SAVAGES
5:57 min/km
319
2469
Therese HURLY
Therese HURLY #2469
Female 50-59
02:05:37
02:05:37
6
(50)
50-59
6
Female
50
Stella
5:57 min/km
320
2602
Sean LUCIEN
Sean LUCIEN #2602
Male 40-49
02:05:41
02:05:41
61
(270)
40-49
61
Male
270
SHUT UP AND RUN
5:57 min/km
321
3018
Thembinkosi NKWANYANA
Thembinkosi NKWANYANA #3018
Male 40-49
02:05:58
02:05:58
62
(271)
40-49
62
Male
271
SIYAGIJIMA AC
5:58 min/km
322
3114
Mikala PLOTZ
Mikala PLOTZ #3114
Female Senior
02:06:11
02:06:11
23
(51)
Senior
23
Female
51
SAVAGES
5:58 min/km
323
2674
Muziwokuthula MATHE
Muziwokuthula MATHE #2674
Male 35-39
02:06:13
02:06:13
69
(272)
35-39
69
Male
272
5:58 min/km
324
3289
Sherilee STACK
Sherilee STACK #3289
Female 35-39
02:06:14
02:06:14
7
(52)
35-39
7
Female
52
TEAM VITALITY
5:58 min/km
325
3464
Lungelo ZULU
Lungelo ZULU #3464
Female 35-39
02:06:14
02:06:14
8
(53)
35-39
8
Female
53
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:58 min/km
326
3103
Blaine PIENAAR
Blaine PIENAAR #3103
Male 35-39
02:06:15
02:06:15
70
(273)
35-39
70
Male
273
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
5:59 min/km
327
2208
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #2208
Male 35-39
02:06:18
02:06:18
71
(274)
35-39
71
Male
274
5:59 min/km
328
2096
Michael BLOSE
Michael BLOSE #2096
Male 35-39
02:06:19
02:06:19
72
(275)
35-39
72
Male
275
ZULULAND MULTI SPORTS CLUB
5:59 min/km
329
2344
Shellee GALLAGHER
Shellee GALLAGHER #2344
Female 40-49
02:06:37
02:06:37
13
(54)
40-49
13
Female
54
SAVAGES AC
6:00 min/km
330
3049
Mduduzi NYAWOSE
Mduduzi NYAWOSE #3049
Male Senior
02:06:43
02:06:43
105
(276)
Senior
105
Male
276
O
6:00 min/km
331
2821
Clive MOODLEY
Clive MOODLEY #2821
Male 40-49
02:06:56
02:06:56
63
(277)
40-49
63
Male
277
DURBAN RUNNER
6:00 min/km
332
3194
Angela SCHEMEL
Angela SCHEMEL #3194
Female Senior
02:07:09
02:07:09
24
(55)
Senior
24
Female
55
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
6:01 min/km
333
2749
Mlungisi MEYIWA
Mlungisi MEYIWA #2749
Male 50-59
02:07:12
02:07:12
30
(278)
50-59
30
Male
278
KZN STRIDERS
6:01 min/km
334
3466
Nokwazi ZULU
Nokwazi ZULU #3466
Female 35-39
02:07:13
02:07:13
9
(56)
35-39
9
Female
56
6:01 min/km
335
3570
Nkosi Xulu
Nkosi Xulu #3570
Male Senior
02:07:20
02:07:20
106
(279)
Senior
106
Male
279
6:02 min/km
336
4569
Bongikosi LEMBEDE
Bongikosi LEMBEDE #4569
Male 40-49
02:07:22
02:07:22
64
(280)
40-49
64
Male
280
MTUBATUBA
6:02 min/km
337
2156
Sibusiso CELE
Sibusiso CELE #2156
Male Senior
02:07:28
02:07:28
107
(281)
Senior
107
Male
281
6:02 min/km
338
3515
Wessel Johannes DE JAGER
Wessel Johannes DE JAGER #3515
Male Senior
02:07:33
02:07:33
108
(282)
Senior
108
Male
282
6:02 min/km
339
2304
Stacey EAGLESTONE
Stacey EAGLESTONE #2304
Female 35-39
02:07:49
02:07:49
10
(57)
35-39
10
Female
57
6:03 min/km
340
3524
Vanessa BAWMAN
Vanessa BAWMAN #3524
Female 40-49
02:07:59
02:07:59
14
(58)
40-49
14
Female
58
KEMPTON PARK
6:03 min/km
341
2350
Thobani GAZU
Thobani GAZU #2350
Male Junior
02:08:01
02:08:01
7
(283)
Junior
7
Male
283
6:04 min/km
342
3262
Sbu SITHOLE
Sbu SITHOLE #3262
Male 35-39
02:08:01
02:08:01
73
(284)
35-39
73
Male
284
6:04 min/km
343
2444
Chane HOFLAND
Chane HOFLAND #2444
Female Senior
02:08:03
02:08:03
25
(59)
Senior
25
Female
59
TWINI
6:04 min/km
344
3311
Denver SUBRAMANY
Denver SUBRAMANY #3311
Male 35-39
02:08:31
02:08:31
74
(285)
35-39
74
Male
285
Getfit AC
6:05 min/km
345
3104
Michel PIERRE LEVIN
Michel PIERRE LEVIN #3104
Male 50-59
02:08:34
02:08:34
31
(286)
50-59
31
Male
286
SAVE ORION
6:05 min/km
346
3998
Debbie CONNOR
Debbie CONNOR #3998
Female 40-49
02:08:36
02:08:36
15
(60)
40-49
15
Female
60
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
6:05 min/km
347
3157
Kyle REED
Kyle REED #3157
Male Senior
02:08:48
02:08:48
109
(287)
Senior
109
Male
287
6:06 min/km
348
3178
Baphumze RUBULUZA
Baphumze RUBULUZA #3178
Male 40-49
02:08:52
02:08:52
65
(288)
40-49
65
Male
288
6:06 min/km
349
3427
Jason WILSON
Jason WILSON #3427
Male Senior
02:08:53
02:08:53
110
(289)
Senior
110
Male
289
HARLEQUINS AC
6:06 min/km
350
2109
Garth BOTHMA
Garth BOTHMA #2109
Male 50-59
02:08:55
02:08:55
32
(290)
50-59
32
Male
290
KINGFISHER
6:06 min/km
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
32
33
34
Page 7 of 34 (1653 items)
© 2023