Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
42
43
44
Page 7 of 44 (2152 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
301
9310
Tertius PRINS
Tertius PRINS #9310
Male 40-49
00:59:37
00:59:37
44
(204)
40-49
44
Male
204
5:57 min/km
00:59:37
301
44
204
302
10727
Divan VAN ZYL
Divan VAN ZYL #10727
Male Senior
00:59:39
00:59:39
97
(205)
Senior
97
Male
205
5:57 min/km
00:59:39
302
97
205
303
10081
Madeleen BOTHMA
Madeleen BOTHMA #10081
Female Senior
00:59:42
00:59:42
40
(98)
Senior
40
Female
98
5:58 min/km
00:59:42
303
40
98
304
9938
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #9938
Male 50-59
00:59:42
00:59:42
19
(206)
50-59
19
Male
206
TEAM VITALITY CGA
5:58 min/km
00:59:42
304
19
206
305
11020
Lionel ESTERHUIZEN
Lionel ESTERHUIZEN #11020
Male Senior
00:59:43
00:59:43
98
(207)
Senior
98
Male
207
5:58 min/km
00:59:43
305
98
207
306
11211
Fabion SMITH
Fabion SMITH #11211
Male Senior
00:59:44
00:59:44
99
(208)
Senior
99
Male
208
5:58 min/km
00:59:44
306
99
208
307
9034
Andrew HEATH
Andrew HEATH #9034
Male 50-59
00:59:46
00:59:46
20
(209)
50-59
20
Male
209
5:58 min/km
00:59:46
307
20
209
308
10675
Eben OLIVIER
Eben OLIVIER #10675
Male 40-49
00:59:47
00:59:47
45
(210)
40-49
45
Male
210
5:58 min/km
00:59:47
308
45
210
309
10299
Adele COETZEE
Adele COETZEE #10299
Female 40-49
00:59:48
00:59:48
20
(99)
40-49
20
Female
99
5:58 min/km
00:59:48
309
20
99
310
10239
Conre VAN AS
Conre VAN AS #10239
Male 14-19
00:59:50
00:59:50
38
(211)
14-19
38
Male
211
LAINGSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:59:50
310
38
211
312
10651
Denvor SNYGANS
Denvor SNYGANS #10651
Male 40-49
00:59:54
00:59:54
46
(213)
40-49
46
Male
213
5:59 min/km
00:59:54
312
46
213
311
9559
Bertie VAN AS
Bertie VAN AS #9559
Male 50-59
00:59:54
00:59:54
21
(212)
50-59
21
Male
212
LAINGSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:59:54
311
21
212
313
10302
Marina VAN HEERDEN
Marina VAN HEERDEN #10302
Female 50-59
00:59:56
00:59:56
11
(100)
50-59
11
Female
100
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:59:56
313
11
100
314
10427
Berdehan BRAND
Berdehan BRAND #10427
Male 50-59
00:59:57
00:59:57
22
(214)
50-59
22
Male
214
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
5:59 min/km
00:59:57
314
22
214
315
10173
Abigail DAVIES
Abigail DAVIES #10173
Female 14-19
01:00:01
01:00:01
27
(101)
14-19
27
Female
101
6:00 min/km
01:00:01
315
27
101
316
9409
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #9409
Male 14-19
01:00:01
01:00:01
39
(215)
14-19
39
Male
215
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:00 min/km
01:00:01
316
39
215
317
9287
Frederika DE KOCK
Frederika DE KOCK #9287
Female 14-19
01:00:06
01:00:06
28
(102)
14-19
28
Female
102
6:00 min/km
01:00:06
317
28
102
318
10193
Keorapetse MOKGOJOA
Keorapetse MOKGOJOA #10193
Female Senior
01:00:08
01:00:08
41
(103)
Senior
41
Female
103
6:00 min/km
01:00:08
318
41
103
319
10496
Constance JESSE
Constance JESSE #10496
Male 14-19
01:00:11
01:00:11
40
(216)
14-19
40
Male
216
6:01 min/km
01:00:11
319
40
216
320
10184
Elsabe BADENHORST
Elsabe BADENHORST #10184
Female 50-59
01:00:12
01:00:12
12
(104)
50-59
12
Female
104
6:01 min/km
01:00:12
320
12
104
322
10857
Jacques STEYN
Jacques STEYN #10857
Male Senior
01:00:13
01:00:13
101
(218)
Senior
101
Male
218
6:01 min/km
01:00:13
322
101
218
321
9984
Skwatsha LUKHANYO
Skwatsha LUKHANYO #9984
Male Senior
01:00:13
01:00:13
100
(217)
Senior
100
Male
217
6:01 min/km
01:00:13
321
100
217
323
10121
Mareike VAN NIEKERK
Mareike VAN NIEKERK #10121
Female 40-49
01:00:14
01:00:14
21
(105)
40-49
21
Female
105
6:01 min/km
01:00:14
323
21
105
324
9503
Corette FICK
Corette FICK #9503
Female Senior
01:00:18
01:00:18
42
(106)
Senior
42
Female
106
6:01 min/km
01:00:18
324
42
106
327
9947
Damian ERASMUS
Damian ERASMUS #9947
Male 14-19
01:00:21
01:00:21
41
(219)
14-19
41
Male
219
6:02 min/km
01:00:21
327
41
219
326
9862
Anreza VAN DER MERWE
Anreza VAN DER MERWE #9862
Female Senior
01:00:21
01:00:21
44
(108)
Senior
44
Female
108
6:02 min/km
01:00:21
326
44
108
325
10487
Suzaan HALL
Suzaan HALL #10487
Female Senior
01:00:21
01:00:21
43
(107)
Senior
43
Female
107
6:02 min/km
01:00:21
325
43
107
328
11218
Peter BOOYSEN
Peter BOOYSEN #11218
Male 50-59
01:00:22
01:00:22
23
(220)
50-59
23
Male
220
6:02 min/km
01:00:22
328
23
220
329
10841
Colin BANFIELD
Colin BANFIELD #10841
Male 50-59
01:00:24
01:00:24
24
(221)
50-59
24
Male
221
6:02 min/km
01:00:24
329
24
221
331
10268
Deon WHITLO
Deon WHITLO #10268
Male 40-49
01:00:29
01:00:29
47
(223)
40-49
47
Male
223
6:02 min/km
01:00:29
331
47
223
330
9954
Francis STEYN
Francis STEYN #9954
Male Senior
01:00:29
01:00:29
102
(222)
Senior
102
Male
222
6:02 min/km
01:00:29
330
102
222
332
9423
Johann KOTZE
Johann KOTZE #9423
Male 70+
01:00:31
01:00:31
2
(224)
70+
2
Male
224
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:03 min/km
01:00:31
332
2
224
333
9081
Nico BURGER
Nico BURGER #9081
Male Senior
01:00:31
01:00:31
103
(225)
Senior
103
Male
225
BIDVEST AC WP
6:03 min/km
01:00:31
333
103
225
334
9786
Nikki BORTHWICK
Nikki BORTHWICK #9786
Female 40-49
01:00:32
01:00:32
22
(109)
40-49
22
Female
109
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:03 min/km
01:00:32
334
22
109
335
11091
Gustave HAAI
Gustave HAAI #11091
Male 40-49
01:00:32
01:00:32
48
(226)
40-49
48
Male
226
6:03 min/km
01:00:32
335
48
226
336
10469
Lee-Anne WOLFE-COOTE
Lee-Anne WOLFE-COOTE #10469
Female Senior
01:00:35
01:00:35
45
(110)
Senior
45
Female
110
6:03 min/km
01:00:35
336
45
110
337
9708
Mershell JOHNSON
Mershell JOHNSON #9708
Female 50-59
01:00:38
01:00:38
13
(111)
50-59
13
Female
111
6:03 min/km
01:00:38
337
13
111
338
11209
Surindi LOMBARD
Surindi LOMBARD #11209
Female Senior
01:00:40
01:00:40
46
(112)
Senior
46
Female
112
6:04 min/km
01:00:40
338
46
112
339
10432
Vondra SINGLETON
Vondra SINGLETON #10432
Female 50-59
01:00:44
01:00:44
14
(113)
50-59
14
Female
113
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:04 min/km
01:00:44
339
14
113
340
10964
Mlueki MBEMBE
Mlueki MBEMBE #10964
Male 40-49
01:00:50
01:00:50
49
(227)
40-49
49
Male
227
6:05 min/km
01:00:50
340
49
227
341
10914
Toni BASSON
Toni BASSON #10914
Female Senior
01:00:54
01:00:54
47
(114)
Senior
47
Female
114
6:05 min/km
01:00:54
341
47
114
342
10309
Lynn MINNAAR
Lynn MINNAAR #10309
Female Senior
01:00:58
01:00:58
48
(115)
Senior
48
Female
115
6:05 min/km
01:00:58
342
48
115
343
10539
Marzahn THEART
Marzahn THEART #10539
Female Senior
01:00:59
01:00:59
49
(116)
Senior
49
Female
116
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
6:05 min/km
01:00:59
343
49
116
344
10537
Therlo WILSNACH
Therlo WILSNACH #10537
Male Senior
01:01:01
01:01:01
104
(228)
Senior
104
Male
228
6:06 min/km
01:01:01
344
104
228
345
10657
Tulani MASIKO
Tulani MASIKO #10657
Male 40-49
01:01:03
01:01:03
50
(229)
40-49
50
Male
229
6:06 min/km
01:01:03
345
50
229
346
10298
Terry TALOTTI
Terry TALOTTI #10298
Male 60-69
01:01:06
01:01:06
9
(230)
60-69
9
Male
230
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:06 min/km
01:01:06
346
9
230
347
9335
Michelle JOUBERT
Michelle JOUBERT #9335
Female Senior
01:01:08
01:01:08
50
(117)
Senior
50
Female
117
6:06 min/km
01:01:08
347
50
117
348
9505
Riana DU PLESSIS
Riana DU PLESSIS #9505
Female Senior
01:01:10
01:01:10
51
(118)
Senior
51
Female
118
6:07 min/km
01:01:10
348
51
118
349
10053
Inge MULLER
Inge MULLER #10053
Female Senior
01:01:14
01:01:14
52
(119)
Senior
52
Female
119
6:07 min/km
01:01:14
349
52
119
351
9064
Ronan GREEN
Ronan GREEN #9064
Male 14-19
01:01:16
01:01:16
42
(231)
14-19
42
Male
231
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:07 min/km
01:01:16
351
42
231
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
42
43
44
Page 7 of 44 (2152 items)
© 2023