WesKus Marathon
19/03/2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (968 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
738
877
Shelly TUCK
Shelly TUCK #877
Female 50+
02:48:13
02:48:13
27
(323)
50+
27
Female
323
739
1072
Helen KRIEL
Helen KRIEL #1072
Female 50+
02:48:22
02:48:22
28
(324)
50+
28
Female
324
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
741
1079
Elsa VOLSCHENK
Elsa VOLSCHENK #1079
Female 50+
02:48:28
02:48:28
29
(326)
50+
29
Female
326
746
380
Elzette VAN SCHALKWYK
Elzette VAN SCHALKWYK #380
Female 50+
02:48:46
02:48:46
30
(331)
50+
30
Female
331
BRACKENFELL AC
747
333
Patricia SMIT
Patricia SMIT #333
Female 50+
02:49:01
02:49:01
31
(332)
50+
31
Female
332
BRACKENFELL AC
748
722
Denise MARAIS
Denise MARAIS #722
Female 50+
02:49:23
02:49:23
32
(333)
50+
32
Female
333
BRACKENFELL AC
753
649
Lisa JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lisa JANSE VAN RENSBURG #649
Female 50+
02:49:32
02:49:32
33
(336)
50+
33
Female
336
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
767
813
Hester ROTHMAN
Hester ROTHMAN #813
Female 50+
02:51:49
02:51:49
34
(346)
50+
34
Female
346
BRACKENFELL AC
783
296
Tersia PRETORIUS
Tersia PRETORIUS #296
Female 50+
02:54:48
02:54:48
35
(358)
50+
35
Female
358
PAARL AC
801
122
Mariam ELISSAC
Mariam ELISSAC #122
Female 50+
02:56:39
02:56:39
36
(369)
50+
36
Female
369
ITHEKO SPORT AC
805
842
Elmora SMIT
Elmora SMIT #842
Female 50+
02:57:17
02:57:17
37
(373)
50+
37
Female
373
TYGERBERG AC
817
418
Washellah ADAMS
Washellah ADAMS #418
Female 50+
02:58:27
02:58:27
38
(381)
50+
38
Female
381
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
834
185
Vanessa JOSEPHS
Vanessa JOSEPHS #185
Female 50+
03:02:01
03:02:01
39
(391)
50+
39
Female
391
RAVENSMEAD AC
835
387
Karola VENTER
Karola VENTER #387
Female 50+
03:02:11
03:02:11
40
(392)
50+
40
Female
392
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
851
837
Marion SIEBRITS
Marion SIEBRITS #837
Female 50+
03:05:03
03:05:03
41
(403)
50+
41
Female
403
852
69
Annetjie CLAASSEN
Annetjie CLAASSEN #69
Female 50+
03:06:03
03:06:03
42
(404)
50+
42
Female
404
SANLAM AC
856
497
Aysha CLOETE
Aysha CLOETE #497
Female 50+
03:07:53
03:07:53
43
(408)
50+
43
Female
408
ITHEKO SPORT AC
858
273
Maria Rita NUNES
Maria Rita NUNES #273
Female 50+
03:08:54
03:08:54
44
(410)
50+
44
Female
410
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
871
204
Ernesta KLUE
Ernesta KLUE #204
Female 50+
03:10:55
03:10:55
45
(421)
50+
45
Female
421
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
877
577
Janey FARAO
Janey FARAO #577
Female 50+
03:13:00
03:13:00
46
(426)
50+
46
Female
426
BLUE DOWNS AC
888
152
Engela GRIFFITHS
Engela GRIFFITHS #152
Female 50+
03:15:50
03:15:50
47
(434)
50+
47
Female
434
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
889
299
Aletta RENDALL
Aletta RENDALL #299
Female 50+
03:15:58
03:15:58
48
(435)
50+
48
Female
435
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
900
286
Alitia PETERSEN
Alitia PETERSEN #286
Female 50+
03:18:51
03:18:51
49
(446)
50+
49
Female
446
BLUE DOWNS AC
905
789
Letetia PIERCE
Letetia PIERCE #789
Female 50+
03:19:28
03:19:28
50
(449)
50+
50
Female
449
911
1121
Ferial AMIEN
Ferial AMIEN #1121
Female 50+
03:20:42
03:20:42
51
(454)
50+
51
Female
454
TOP FORM AC
924
357
Linda TREDOUX
Linda TREDOUX #357
Female 50+
03:23:56
03:23:56
52
(462)
50+
52
Female
462
BRACKENFELL AC
933
240
Sumaya MAJIET
Sumaya MAJIET #240
Female 50+
03:27:06
03:27:06
53
(471)
50+
53
Female
471
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
934
157
Sue HARDY
Sue HARDY #157
Female 50+
03:27:07
03:27:07
54
(472)
50+
54
Female
472
BRACKENFELL AC
936
604
Kathryn Ida GOUGH
Kathryn Ida GOUGH #604
Female 50+
03:28:37
03:28:37
55
(474)
50+
55
Female
474
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
940
430
Ghaironesa ALLIE
Ghaironesa ALLIE #430
Female 50+
03:31:19
03:31:19
56
(477)
50+
56
Female
477
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
949
268
Valerie MUNNIK
Valerie MUNNIK #268
Female 50+
03:35:27
03:35:27
57
(484)
50+
57
Female
484
ESKOM GIJIMAS W CAPE
954
608
Annette GROENEWALD
Annette GROENEWALD #608
Female 50+
03:40:18
03:40:18
58
(489)
50+
58
Female
489
BRACKENFELL AC
958
248
Flora MAY
Flora MAY #248
Female 50+
03:43:36
03:43:36
59
(493)
50+
59
Female
493
959
795
Shanaaz PRICE
Shanaaz PRICE #795
Female 50+
03:44:53
03:44:53
60
(494)
50+
60
Female
494
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
17
1111
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #1111
Male 50+
01:27:04
01:27:04
1
(17)
50+
1
Male
17
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
43
952
Desmond FRECTHIAS
Desmond FRECTHIAS #952
Male 50+
01:37:25
01:37:25
2
(39)
50+
2
Male
39
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
67
277
Grant OLIVER
Grant OLIVER #277
Male 50+
01:42:39
01:42:39
3
(60)
50+
3
Male
60
SATORI AC
71
1110
Henry CLEOPHAS
Henry CLEOPHAS #1110
Male 50+
01:44:04
01:44:04
4
(64)
50+
4
Male
64
OLD MUTUAL AC
81
413
John WOODNUTT
John WOODNUTT #413
Male 50+
01:46:05
01:46:05
5
(71)
50+
5
Male
71
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
100
17
Clive ADENDORFF
Clive ADENDORFF #17
Male 50+
01:48:56
01:48:56
6
(87)
50+
6
Male
87
IN TOUCH AC
120
792
Carl POHL
Carl POHL #792
Male 50+
01:53:07
01:53:07
7
(101)
50+
7
Male
101
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
122
565
Robert EMMETT
Robert EMMETT #565
Male 50+
01:53:31
01:53:31
8
(102)
50+
8
Male
102
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
129
321
Daniel SEPTEMBER
Daniel SEPTEMBER #321
Male 50+
01:54:40
01:54:40
9
(108)
50+
9
Male
108
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
143
102
Anton DOUBELL
Anton DOUBELL #102
Male 50+
01:56:42
01:56:42
10
(119)
50+
10
Male
119
154
967
Johan VAN DER MERWE
Johan VAN DER MERWE #967
Male 50+
01:57:35
01:57:35
11
(122)
50+
11
Male
122
155
1063
George LEWIS
George LEWIS #1063
Male 50+
01:57:36
01:57:36
12
(123)
50+
12
Male
123
MAMRE AC
159
518
John DAMATA
John DAMATA #518
Male 50+
01:57:54
01:57:54
13
(126)
50+
13
Male
126
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
163
20
Alan AMLER
Alan AMLER #20
Male 50+
01:58:28
01:58:28
14
(130)
50+
14
Male
130
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
175
1036
Paul SAN GIORGIO
Paul SAN GIORGIO #1036
Male 50+
01:59:07
01:59:07
15
(138)
50+
15
Male
138
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
184
1078
Robert ENGLEDOE
Robert ENGLEDOE #1078
Male 50+
01:59:58
01:59:58
16
(145)
50+
16
Male
145
WELLINGTON AC
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (968 items)
© 2023