Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
19
1199
Stephan OLIVIER
Stephan OLIVIER #1199
Male Master (50-59)
00:57:05
00:57:05
2
(17)
Master (50-59)
2
Male
17
10
5:42 min/km
00:08:04
00:38:32
00:57:05
88
1200
Sue ELSEY
Sue ELSEY #1200
Female Master (50-59)
01:20:18
01:20:18
6
(30)
Master (50-59)
6
Female
30
10
8:01 min/km
00:11:02
00:54:30
01:20:18
76
1201
Tamika DU PONT
Tamika DU PONT #1201
Female Senior (19-29)
01:15:59
01:15:59
7
(24)
Senior (19-29)
7
Female
24
10
7:35 min/km
00:10:55
00:51:42
01:15:59
15
1202
Tammy HAWLEY
Tammy HAWLEY #1202
Female Senior (19-29)
00:54:52
00:54:52
2
(2)
Senior (19-29)
2
Female
2
10
5:29 min/km
00:07:30
00:37:36
00:54:52
1203
Tandzile DLAMINI
Tandzile DLAMINI #1203
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
1204
Tandzile DLUDLU
Tandzile DLUDLU #1204
Female Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Female
10
1205
Tandzile ZWANE
Tandzile ZWANE #1205
Female Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Female
10
107
1206
Tapiwa CHILIPAINE
Tapiwa CHILIPAINE #1206
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:28:45
01:28:45
11
(36)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Female
36
10
8:52 min/km
00:12:12
01:00:43
01:28:45
1207
Tebenguni NXUMALO
Tebenguni NXUMALO #1207
Female Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Female
10
106
1208
Temhlanga MALAZA
Temhlanga MALAZA #1208
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:28:08
01:28:08
10
(35)
Veteran(40-49)
10
Female
35
10
8:48 min/km
00:17:01
01:02:35
01:28:08
197
1209
Thabile NDLOVU
Thabile NDLOVU #1209
Female Veteran(40-49)
02:31:45
02:31:45
31
(84)
Veteran(40-49)
31
Female
84
10
15:10 min/km
00:46:15
01:50:37
02:31:45
1210
Thabiso MOTSA
Thabiso MOTSA #1210
Male Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Male
10
1211
Thabo DLAMINI
Thabo DLAMINI #1211
Male Veteran(40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran(40-49)
Male
10
00:08:28
00:42:19
174
1212
Thandiwe DLAMINI
Thandiwe DLAMINI #1212
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:59:03
01:59:03
23
(103)
Veteran(40-49)
23
Male
103
10
11:54 min/km
00:37:14
01:29:13
01:59:03
185
1213
Thando HLATSHWAKO
Thando HLATSHWAKO #1213
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:04:35
02:04:35
22
(76)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
22
Female
76
10
12:27 min/km
00:23:42
01:25:44
02:04:35
189
1214
Thembeka NDLANGAMANDLA
Thembeka NDLANGAMANDLA #1214
Female Veteran(40-49)
02:06:19
02:06:19
28
(79)
Veteran(40-49)
28
Female
79
10
12:37 min/km
00:20:55
01:26:52
02:06:19
40
1215
Thembekile MABIZELA
Thembekile MABIZELA #1215
Female Grand Master (60+)
01:06:58
01:06:58
1
(10)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Female
10
10
6:41 min/km
00:07:29
00:35:47
01:06:58
84
1216
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE #1216
Male Senior (19-29)
01:19:32
01:19:32
10
(57)
Senior (19-29)
10
Male
57
10
7:57 min/km
00:32:42
01:01:45
01:19:32
125
1217
Thobile MAZIYA
Thobile MAZIYA #1217
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:33:53
01:33:53
14
(45)
Veteran(40-49)
14
Female
45
10
9:23 min/km
00:12:02
01:04:53
01:33:53
32
1218
Thobile Sakhile SIMELANE
Thobile Sakhile SIMELANE #1218
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:03:26
01:03:26
1
(7)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
1
Female
7
10
6:20 min/km
00:09:36
00:43:47
01:03:26
177
1219
Thoko DLAMINI
Thoko DLAMINI #1219
Male Veteran(40-49)
02:00:57
02:00:57
25
(105)
Veteran(40-49)
25
Male
105
10
12:05 min/km
00:20:35
01:22:57
02:00:57
63
1220
Thomas DLAMINI
Thomas DLAMINI #1220
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:12:10
01:12:10
7
(46)
Grand Master (60+)
7
Male
46
10
7:13 min/km
00:11:27
00:50:45
01:12:10
1221
Thuli NXUMALO
Thuli NXUMALO #1221
Female Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Female
10
67
1222
Timothy SIMELANE
Timothy SIMELANE #1222
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:13:42
01:13:42
8
(47)
Grand Master (60+)
8
Male
47
10
7:22 min/km
00:08:06
00:38:34
01:13:42
1223
Tracey STEWART
Tracey STEWART #1223
Female Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Female
10
163
1224
Treasure MNDZEBELE
Treasure MNDZEBELE #1224
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:52:15
01:52:15
15
(63)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
15
Female
63
10
11:13 min/km
00:18:00
01:17:37
01:52:15
1225
Trinity MKHONTA
Trinity MKHONTA #1225
Male Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Male
10
122
1226
Troy O'MANT
Troy O'MANT #1226
Male Master (50-59)
01:30:24
01:30:24
8
(78)
Master (50-59)
8
Male
78
10
9:02 min/km
00:13:52
01:03:19
01:30:24
22
1227
Ncamiso SHONGWE
Ncamiso SHONGWE #1227
Male Senior (19-29)
00:59:52
00:59:52
6
(19)
Senior (19-29)
6
Male
19
10
5:59 min/km
00:15:46
00:42:57
00:59:52
178
1228
Vusi LANGA
Vusi LANGA #1228
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:01:37
02:01:37
36
(106)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
36
Male
106
10
12:09 min/km
00:39:39
01:31:19
02:01:37
117
1229
Vuyisile DLAMINI
Vuyisile DLAMINI #1229
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:03
01:30:03
12
(43)
Veteran(40-49)
12
Female
43
10
9:00 min/km
00:17:26
01:03:51
01:30:03
150
1230
Vuyokazi LUKHELE
Vuyokazi LUKHELE #1230
Female Senior (19-29)
01:48:52
01:48:52
11
(56)
Senior (19-29)
11
Female
56
10
10:53 min/km
00:14:39
01:13:37
01:48:52
36
1231
Wandile MALAZA
Wandile MALAZA #1231
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:04:28
01:04:28
9
(28)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
9
Male
28
10
6:26 min/km
00:06:54
00:38:12
01:04:28
75
1232
Wandile NGWENYA
Wandile NGWENYA #1232
Male Senior (19-29)
01:15:30
01:15:30
9
(52)
Senior (19-29)
9
Male
52
10
7:33 min/km
00:32:43
00:58:54
01:15:30
1233
Wandile Freedom VILAKATI
Wandile Freedom VILAKATI #1233
Male Senior (19-29)
DQ
DQ
Senior (19-29)
Male
10
-00:12:30
00:31:14
1234
Wemdy NKAMBULE
Wemdy NKAMBULE #1234
Female Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Female
10
71
1235
Xolisile SHONGWE
Xolisile SHONGWE #1235
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:14:33
01:14:33
7
(22)
Veteran(40-49)
7
Female
22
10
7:27 min/km
00:10:15
00:51:33
01:14:33
1236
Zamaswazi MAHLANGU
Zamaswazi MAHLANGU #1236
Female Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Female
10
1237
Zamekile MAMBA
Zamekile MAMBA #1237
Female Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Female
10
1238
Zandile Ntombi DLAMINI
Zandile Ntombi DLAMINI #1238
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
00:11:23
01:02:35
175
1239
Ziyanda MKHONTA
Ziyanda MKHONTA #1239
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:59:39
01:59:39
21
(72)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
21
Female
72
10
11:57 min/km
00:14:35
01:05:32
01:59:39
1240
Ziyanda NDLANGAMANDLA
Ziyanda NDLANGAMANDLA #1240
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
00:15:05
01:11:54
16
2001
Alex KAY
Alex KAY #2001
Male Veteran(40-49)
00:55:11
00:55:11
4
(14)
Veteran(40-49)
4
Male
14
10
5:31 min/km
00:07:45
00:36:44
00:55:11
201
2022
Lesley FOSS
Lesley FOSS #2022
Female Master (50-59)
02:46:27
02:46:27
14
(86)
Master (50-59)
14
Female
86
10
16:38 min/km
00:09:39
00:45:00
02:46:27
31
2055
Shona THOMSON
Shona THOMSON #2055
Female Master (50-59)
01:02:42
01:02:42
3
(6)
Master (50-59)
3
Female
6
10
6:16 min/km
00:09:05
00:43:43
01:02:42
47
5003
Andrew DRINKWATER
Andrew DRINKWATER #5003
Male Sub Junior (13-14)
01:09:06
01:09:06
1
(35)
Sub Junior (13-14)
1
Male
35
10
6:54 min/km
00:08:11
00:46:00
01:09:06
46
5091
Lean DRINKWATER
Lean DRINKWATER #5091
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:09:03
01:09:03
10
(34)
Veteran(40-49)
10
Male
34
10
6:54 min/km
00:08:11
00:45:57
01:09:03
73
5159
Nosizo ZWANE
Nosizo ZWANE #5159
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:15:20
01:15:20
3
(23)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
3
Female
23
10
7:32 min/km
00:09:28
00:51:08
01:15:20
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023