Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
34
1143
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #1143
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:03:32
01:03:32
2
(26)
Grand Master (60+)
2
Male
26
10
6:21 min/km
00:09:35
00:44:30
01:03:32
55
942
Sizwe SIGWANE
Sizwe SIGWANE #942
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:09:51
01:09:51
13
(40)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
13
Male
40
10
6:59 min/km
00:09:32
00:44:27
01:09:51
33
902
Akhona MSIBI
Akhona MSIBI #902
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:03:27
01:03:27
1
(8)
Veteran(40-49)
1
Female
8
10
6:20 min/km
00:11:27
00:44:24
01:03:27
24
1015
Dumsani SIHLONGONYANE
Dumsani SIHLONGONYANE #1015
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:01:25
01:01:25
5
(21)
Veteran(40-49)
5
Male
21
10
6:08 min/km
00:16:13
00:44:16
01:01:25
32
1218
Thobile Sakhile SIMELANE
Thobile Sakhile SIMELANE #1218
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:03:26
01:03:26
1
(7)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
1
Female
7
10
6:20 min/km
00:09:36
00:43:47
01:03:26
35
1064
Majaha NKONYANE
Majaha NKONYANE #1064
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:03:57
01:03:57
8
(27)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
8
Male
27
10
6:23 min/km
00:09:33
00:43:45
01:03:57
31
2055
Shona THOMSON
Shona THOMSON #2055
Female Master (50-59)
01:02:42
01:02:42
3
(6)
Master (50-59)
3
Female
6
10
6:16 min/km
00:09:05
00:43:43
01:02:42
28
1073
Mathews GOVE
Mathews GOVE #1073
Male Senior (19-29)
01:02:18
01:02:18
7
(23)
Senior (19-29)
7
Male
23
10
6:13 min/km
00:08:20
00:43:31
01:02:18
30
1038
Joao ELIAS
Joao ELIAS #1038
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:02:26
01:02:26
1
(25)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Male
25
10
6:14 min/km
00:09:08
00:43:18
01:02:26
22
1227
Ncamiso SHONGWE
Ncamiso SHONGWE #1227
Male Senior (19-29)
00:59:52
00:59:52
6
(19)
Senior (19-29)
6
Male
19
10
5:59 min/km
00:15:46
00:42:57
00:59:52
27
925
Bridget FARRELL
Bridget FARRELL #925
Female Master (50-59)
01:01:45
01:01:45
2
(5)
Master (50-59)
2
Female
5
10
6:10 min/km
00:08:51
00:42:36
01:01:45
26
913
Barry TAKIS
Barry TAKIS #913
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:01:27
01:01:27
6
(22)
Veteran(40-49)
6
Male
22
10
6:08 min/km
00:08:42
00:42:27
01:01:27
25
1153
Ryan MARTIN
Ryan MARTIN #1153
Female Cubs and Guardians <12
01:01:26
01:01:26
1
(4)
Cubs and Guardians <12
1
Female
4
10
6:08 min/km
00:08:42
00:42:27
01:01:26
1211
Thabo DLAMINI
Thabo DLAMINI #1211
Male Veteran(40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran(40-49)
Male
10
00:08:28
00:42:19
23
1065
Majaji DLAMINI
Majaji DLAMINI #1065
Male Master (50-59)
01:00:08
01:00:08
3
(20)
Master (50-59)
3
Male
20
10
6:00 min/km
00:08:28
00:41:45
01:00:08
21
1035
Jake LOVELY
Jake LOVELY #1035
Male Junior (17-18)
00:59:18
00:59:18
1
(18)
Junior (17-18)
1
Male
18
10
5:55 min/km
00:09:40
00:41:00
00:59:18
18
904
Andile MNGOMETULU
Andile MNGOMETULU #904
Male Senior (19-29)
00:56:00
00:56:00
5
(16)
Senior (19-29)
5
Male
16
10
5:36 min/km
00:08:10
00:40:10
00:56:00
135
1078
Mbuso Collen DLAMINI
Mbuso Collen DLAMINI #1078
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:39:18
01:39:18
17
(49)
Veteran(40-49)
17
Female
49
10
9:55 min/km
00:07:43
00:39:42
01:39:18
20
1009
Debbie HAWLEY
Debbie HAWLEY #1009
Female Master (50-59)
00:58:22
00:58:22
1
(3)
Master (50-59)
1
Female
3
10
5:50 min/km
00:07:54
00:39:17
00:58:22
44
1047
Kaz SALES
Kaz SALES #1047
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:08:25
01:08:25
9
(33)
Veteran(40-49)
9
Male
33
10
6:50 min/km
00:07:47
00:39:10
01:08:25
67
1222
Timothy SIMELANE
Timothy SIMELANE #1222
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:13:42
01:13:42
8
(47)
Grand Master (60+)
8
Male
47
10
7:22 min/km
00:08:06
00:38:34
01:13:42
19
1199
Stephan OLIVIER
Stephan OLIVIER #1199
Male Master (50-59)
00:57:05
00:57:05
2
(17)
Master (50-59)
2
Male
17
10
5:42 min/km
00:08:04
00:38:32
00:57:05
66
1032
Hlobisile GWEBU
Hlobisile GWEBU #1032
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:13:34
01:13:34
5
(20)
Veteran(40-49)
5
Female
20
10
7:21 min/km
00:08:05
00:38:32
01:13:34
65
1123
Nomphumelelo SIBANYONI
Nomphumelelo SIBANYONI #1123
Female Senior (19-29)
01:13:18
01:13:18
6
(19)
Senior (19-29)
6
Female
19
10
7:19 min/km
00:09:57
00:38:28
01:13:18
1139
Oscar DLAMINI
Oscar DLAMINI #1139
Male Senior (19-29)
DNF
DNF
Senior (19-29)
Male
10
00:09:52
00:38:23
905
Andreas KHOZA
Andreas KHOZA #905
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Master (60+)
Male
10
00:07:00
00:38:18
36
1231
Wandile MALAZA
Wandile MALAZA #1231
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:04:28
01:04:28
9
(28)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
9
Male
28
10
6:26 min/km
00:06:54
00:38:12
01:04:28
17
1020
Felix VILAKATI
Felix VILAKATI #1020
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:55:34
00:55:34
6
(15)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
6
Male
15
10
5:33 min/km
00:08:02
00:38:00
00:55:34
15
1202
Tammy HAWLEY
Tammy HAWLEY #1202
Female Senior (19-29)
00:54:52
00:54:52
2
(2)
Senior (19-29)
2
Female
2
10
5:29 min/km
00:07:30
00:37:36
00:54:52
14
935
Chad HAWLEY
Chad HAWLEY #935
Male Senior (19-29)
00:54:52
00:54:52
4
(13)
Senior (19-29)
4
Male
13
10
5:29 min/km
00:07:48
00:37:23
00:54:52
16
2001
Alex KAY
Alex KAY #2001
Male Veteran(40-49)
00:55:11
00:55:11
4
(14)
Veteran(40-49)
4
Male
14
10
5:31 min/km
00:07:45
00:36:44
00:55:11
12
1189
Siphesihle MKHOMBE
Siphesihle MKHOMBE #1189
Male Senior (19-29)
00:53:52
00:53:52
2
(11)
Senior (19-29)
2
Male
11
10
5:23 min/km
00:06:54
00:36:36
00:53:52
11
1142
Paul LOFFLER
Paul LOFFLER #1142
Male Master (50-59)
00:52:11
00:52:11
1
(10)
Master (50-59)
1
Male
10
10
5:13 min/km
00:07:56
00:36:14
00:52:11
40
1215
Thembekile MABIZELA
Thembekile MABIZELA #1215
Female Grand Master (60+)
01:06:58
01:06:58
1
(10)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Female
10
10
6:41 min/km
00:07:29
00:35:47
01:06:58
9
1186
Sindiswa MAMBA
Sindiswa MAMBA #1186
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:51:16
00:51:16
5
(9)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
5
Male
9
10
5:07 min/km
00:06:04
00:34:53
00:51:16
10
1170
Sebenele SHABALALA
Sebenele SHABALALA #1170
Female Senior (19-29)
00:51:17
00:51:17
1
(1)
Senior (19-29)
1
Female
1
10
5:07 min/km
00:06:33
00:34:52
00:51:17
7
1157
Sabelo DLAMINI
Sabelo DLAMINI #1157
Male Veteran(40-49)
00:48:53
00:48:53
3
(7)
Veteran(40-49)
3
Male
7
10
4:53 min/km
00:06:32
00:34:05
00:48:53
6
930
Carmen TIETJENS
Carmen TIETJENS #930
Male Veteran(40-49)
00:48:52
00:48:52
2
(6)
Veteran(40-49)
2
Male
6
10
4:53 min/km
00:08:40
00:34:01
00:48:52
8
921
Bonginkhosi ZULU
Bonginkhosi ZULU #921
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:49:21
00:49:21
4
(8)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
4
Male
8
10
4:56 min/km
00:06:23
00:33:09
00:49:21
5
1029
Harmphry DLAMINI
Harmphry DLAMINI #1029
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:48:34
00:48:34
3
(5)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
3
Male
5
10
4:51 min/km
00:06:23
00:32:43
00:48:34
4
1144
Phasika DLAMINI
Phasika DLAMINI #1144
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:47:54
00:47:54
2
(4)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
2
Male
4
10
4:47 min/km
00:06:16
00:32:42
00:47:54
198
961
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO #961
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:32:09
02:32:09
18
(114)
Grand Master (60+)
18
Male
114
10
15:12 min/km
00:13:42
00:32:25
02:32:09
13
1130
Phila PHIRI
Phila PHIRI #1130
Male Senior (19-29)
00:54:35
00:54:35
3
(12)
Senior (19-29)
3
Male
12
10
5:27 min/km
00:06:04
00:30:18
00:54:35
3
1161
Sakhele MDLULI
Sakhele MDLULI #1161
Male Veteran(40-49)
00:42:35
00:42:35
1
(3)
Veteran(40-49)
1
Male
3
10
4:15 min/km
00:06:51
00:29:08
00:42:35
1127
Nontobeko FAKUDZE
Nontobeko FAKUDZE #1127
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
QRY
QRY
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
00:27:49
00:50:36
2
1198
Skebhe MNGOMETULU
Skebhe MNGOMETULU #1198
Male Senior (19-29)
00:37:47
00:37:47
1
(2)
Senior (19-29)
1
Male
2
10
3:46 min/km
00:05:47
00:26:13
00:37:47
1
1176
Sibusiso SHABANGU
Sibusiso SHABANGU #1176
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:37:10
00:37:10
1
(1)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
1
Male
1
10
3:43 min/km
00:05:10
00:25:36
00:37:10
946
Charles SHABANGU
Charles SHABANGU #946
Male Master (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Master (50-59)
Male
10
00:22:35
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023