Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
201
2022
Lesley FOSS
Lesley FOSS #2022
Female Master (50-59)
02:46:27
02:46:27
14
(86)
Master (50-59)
14
Female
86
10
16:38 min/km
00:09:39
00:45:00
02:46:27
1075
Sharon DE SOUSA
Sharon DE SOUSA #1075
Female Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Female
10
1223
Tracey STEWART
Tracey STEWART #1223
Female Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Female
10
11
1142
Paul LOFFLER
Paul LOFFLER #1142
Male Master (50-59)
00:52:11
00:52:11
1
(10)
Master (50-59)
1
Male
10
10
5:13 min/km
00:07:56
00:36:14
00:52:11
19
1199
Stephan OLIVIER
Stephan OLIVIER #1199
Male Master (50-59)
00:57:05
00:57:05
2
(17)
Master (50-59)
2
Male
17
10
5:42 min/km
00:08:04
00:38:32
00:57:05
23
1065
Majaji DLAMINI
Majaji DLAMINI #1065
Male Master (50-59)
01:00:08
01:00:08
3
(20)
Master (50-59)
3
Male
20
10
6:00 min/km
00:08:28
00:41:45
01:00:08
39
1097
Moses MAGAYA
Moses MAGAYA #1097
Male Master (50-59)
01:05:34
01:05:34
4
(30)
Master (50-59)
4
Male
30
10
6:33 min/km
00:08:07
00:44:46
01:05:34
61
1018
Esau DU PONT
Esau DU PONT #1018
Male Master (50-59)
01:11:43
01:11:43
5
(44)
Master (50-59)
5
Male
44
10
7:10 min/km
00:10:49
00:50:47
01:11:43
69
1162
Luis DE SOUSA
Luis DE SOUSA #1162
Male Master (50-59)
01:14:15
01:14:15
6
(49)
Master (50-59)
6
Male
49
10
7:25 min/km
00:12:43
00:52:03
01:14:15
74
1151
Phumuzani MPOFU
Phumuzani MPOFU #1151
Male Master (50-59)
01:15:27
01:15:27
7
(51)
Master (50-59)
7
Male
51
10
7:32 min/km
00:14:29
00:51:58
01:15:27
122
1226
Troy O'MANT
Troy O'MANT #1226
Male Master (50-59)
01:30:24
01:30:24
8
(78)
Master (50-59)
8
Male
78
10
9:02 min/km
00:13:52
01:03:19
01:30:24
129
1164
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA
Sakhiwo MTHETHWA #1164
Male Master (50-59)
01:36:40
01:36:40
9
(83)
Master (50-59)
9
Male
83
10
9:40 min/km
00:17:02
01:06:02
01:36:40
200
1079
Mcebo Richard SIBANDZE
Mcebo Richard SIBANDZE #1079
Male Master (50-59)
02:41:04
02:41:04
10
(115)
Master (50-59)
10
Male
115
10
16:06 min/km
00:36:20
01:53:41
02:41:04
1023
Fred HAWLEY
Fred HAWLEY #1023
Male Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Male
10
00:11:51
1062
Luis DE SOUSA
Luis DE SOUSA #1062
Male Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Male
10
1178
Sifiso MHLONGO
Sifiso MHLONGO #1178
Male Master (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Master (50-59)
Male
10
00:12:25
01:07:57
946
Charles SHABANGU
Charles SHABANGU #946
Male Master (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Master (50-59)
Male
10
00:22:35
87
938
Chloe BRANDT
Chloe BRANDT #938
Female Junior (17-18)
01:20:15
01:20:15
1
(29)
Junior (17-18)
1
Female
29
10
8:01 min/km
00:10:58
00:54:29
01:20:15
21
1035
Jake LOVELY
Jake LOVELY #1035
Male Junior (17-18)
00:59:18
00:59:18
1
(18)
Junior (17-18)
1
Male
18
10
5:55 min/km
00:09:40
00:41:00
00:59:18
40
1215
Thembekile MABIZELA
Thembekile MABIZELA #1215
Female Grand Master (60+)
01:06:58
01:06:58
1
(10)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Female
10
10
6:41 min/km
00:07:29
00:35:47
01:06:58
190
1025
Georgina WILLIAMSON
Georgina WILLIAMSON #1025
Female Grand Master (60+)
02:07:52
02:07:52
2
(80)
Grand Master (60+)
2
Female
80
10
12:47 min/km
00:18:41
01:29:01
02:07:52
191
1037
Janevine DAVIES
Janevine DAVIES #1037
Female Grand Master (60+)
02:07:53
02:07:53
3
(81)
Grand Master (60+)
3
Female
81
10
12:47 min/km
00:18:34
01:28:46
02:07:53
30
1038
Joao ELIAS
Joao ELIAS #1038
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:02:26
01:02:26
1
(25)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Male
25
10
6:14 min/km
00:09:08
00:43:18
01:02:26
34
1143
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #1143
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:03:32
01:03:32
2
(26)
Grand Master (60+)
2
Male
26
10
6:21 min/km
00:09:35
00:44:30
01:03:32
54
944
Wonder BHEMBHE
Wonder BHEMBHE #944
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:09:35
01:09:35
3
(39)
Grand Master (60+)
3
Male
39
10
6:57 min/km
00:09:35
00:46:21
01:09:35
59
948
Robert EMMANUEL
Robert EMMANUEL #948
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:11:10
01:11:10
4
(42)
Grand Master (60+)
4
Male
42
10
7:07 min/km
00:16:44
00:50:52
01:11:10
60
951
Peter MKHALIPHI
Peter MKHALIPHI #951
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:11:38
01:11:38
5
(43)
Grand Master (60+)
5
Male
43
10
7:09 min/km
00:17:11
00:50:57
01:11:38
62
914
Bhekaphi MHLONGO
Bhekaphi MHLONGO #914
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:12:07
01:12:07
6
(45)
Grand Master (60+)
6
Male
45
10
7:12 min/km
00:14:31
00:51:11
01:12:07
63
1220
Thomas DLAMINI
Thomas DLAMINI #1220
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:12:10
01:12:10
7
(46)
Grand Master (60+)
7
Male
46
10
7:13 min/km
00:11:27
00:50:45
01:12:10
67
1222
Timothy SIMELANE
Timothy SIMELANE #1222
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:13:42
01:13:42
8
(47)
Grand Master (60+)
8
Male
47
10
7:22 min/km
00:08:06
00:38:34
01:13:42
105
937
Chas PRETTEJOHN
Chas PRETTEJOHN #937
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:27:35
01:27:35
9
(71)
Grand Master (60+)
9
Male
71
10
8:45 min/km
00:11:59
00:57:54
01:27:35
114
1104
Musa MASUKU
Musa MASUKU #1104
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:29:49
01:29:49
10
(73)
Grand Master (60+)
10
Male
73
10
8:58 min/km
00:14:44
01:02:15
01:29:49
123
943
Zwelethu MASEKO
Zwelethu MASEKO #943
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:30:48
01:30:48
11
(79)
Grand Master (60+)
11
Male
79
10
9:04 min/km
00:35:16
01:09:39
01:30:48
127
947
Lindumuzi MBUYISA
Lindumuzi MBUYISA #947
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:29
01:36:29
12
(81)
Grand Master (60+)
12
Male
81
10
9:38 min/km
00:29:59
01:09:59
01:36:29
128
953
Thulani MASHABA
Thulani MASHABA #953
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:39
01:36:39
13
(82)
Grand Master (60+)
13
Male
82
10
9:39 min/km
00:30:00
01:10:00
01:36:39
130
941
Sive MAGAGULA
Sive MAGAGULA #941
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:51
01:36:51
14
(84)
Grand Master (60+)
14
Male
84
10
9:41 min/km
00:35:18
01:10:03
01:36:51
134
909
Arthur HORNE
Arthur HORNE #909
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:38:56
01:38:56
15
(86)
Grand Master (60+)
15
Male
86
10
9:53 min/km
00:15:34
01:09:28
01:38:56
136
971
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA #971
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:40:45
01:40:45
16
(87)
Grand Master (60+)
16
Male
87
10
10:04 min/km
00:28:47
01:15:49
01:40:45
188
1103
Musa MDLULI
Musa MDLULI #1103
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:05:36
02:05:36
17
(110)
Grand Master (60+)
17
Male
110
10
12:33 min/km
00:16:19
01:24:41
02:05:36
198
961
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO #961
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:32:09
02:32:09
18
(114)
Grand Master (60+)
18
Male
114
10
15:12 min/km
00:13:42
00:32:25
02:32:09
905
Andreas KHOZA
Andreas KHOZA #905
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Master (60+)
Male
10
00:07:00
00:38:18
924
Brett MILLER
Brett MILLER #924
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Master (60+)
Male
10
945
Bryan MBUYISA
Bryan MBUYISA #945
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Master (60+)
Male
10
25
1153
Ryan MARTIN
Ryan MARTIN #1153
Female Cubs and Guardians <12
01:01:26
01:01:26
1
(4)
Cubs and Guardians <12
1
Female
4
10
6:08 min/km
00:08:42
00:42:27
01:01:26
1160
Sabusiswa MANANA
Sabusiswa MANANA #1160
Female Cubs and Guardians <12
DNS
DNS
Cubs and Guardians <12
Female
10
910
Aryanna WILLIAMS
Aryanna WILLIAMS #910
Female Cubs and Guardians <12
DNS
DNS
Cubs and Guardians <12
Female
10
101
1036
Jameson JONES
Jameson JONES #1036
Male Cubs and Guardians <12
01:24:47
01:24:47
1
(67)
Cubs and Guardians <12
1
Male
67
10
8:28 min/km
00:11:25
00:59:57
01:24:47
1053
Khujo MANANA
Khujo MANANA #1053
Male Cubs and Guardians <12
DNS
DNS
Cubs and Guardians <12
Male
10
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023