Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 6 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2402-2
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #2402-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Male
188
14.9 km/h
D
2414-1
02:56:14.63
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
2
Graham PILE
Graham PILE #2414-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Male
66
17.4 km/h
D
2414-2
02:56:14.63
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
2
Megan PILE
Megan PILE #2414-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Female
12
17.4 km/h
D
2417-1
117
03:23:20.45
Mamoegat
Big Buggers
3
Clayton FOURIE
Clayton FOURIE #2417-1
Male Vet
Vet
57
Male
181
15.0 km/h
D
2417-2
117
03:23:20.45
Mamoegat
Big Buggers
3
Jan ELS
Jan ELS #2417-2
Male Vet
Vet
58
Male
182
15.0 km/h
D
2394-1
03:58:00.72
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
20
Pieter DE HEER
Pieter DE HEER #2394-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
38
Male
316
12.9 km/h
D
2394-2
03:58:00.72
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
20
Jeanne DE HEER
Jeanne DE HEER #2394-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Female
70
12.9 km/h
D
2406-1
Martin PET
Martin PET #2406-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
143
15.8 km/h
D
2406-2
Denis DE CHALAIN
Denis DE CHALAIN #2406-2
Male Master
Master
78
Male
300
13.2 km/h
D
2386-1
129
03:27:03.94
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Kyra RAUTENBACH
Kyra RAUTENBACH #2386-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Female
43
14.8 km/h
D
2386-2
129
03:27:03.94
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Reinard RAUTENBACH
Reinard RAUTENBACH #2386-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Male
196
14.8 km/h
D
2379-1
03:29:58.29
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #2379-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
45
14.6 km/h
D
2379-2
03:29:58.29
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
48
Male
202
14.6 km/h
D
2380-1
03:13:49.13
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
9
Vos VOORMOLEN
Vos VOORMOLEN #2380-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Male
141
15.8 km/h
D
2380-2
03:13:49.13
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
9
James ADRAIN
James ADRAIN #2380-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Male
139
15.8 km/h
D
2381-1
92
03:13:49.15
ANGLERS
Mens Team
24
Gavin HERON
Gavin HERON #2381-1
Male Master
Master
26
Male
140
15.8 km/h
D
2381-2
92
03:13:49.15
ANGLERS
Mens Team
24
Miles SWANEPOEL
Miles SWANEPOEL #2381-2
Male Master
Master
27
Male
142
15.8 km/h
D
2382-1
91
03:13:36.51
macrich
Mens Team
23
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #2382-1
Male Master
Master
25
Male
138
15.8 km/h
D
2382-2
91
03:13:36.51
macrich
Mens Team
23
Brendan MACIVER
Brendan MACIVER #2382-2
Male Master
Master
24
Male
137
15.8 km/h
D
2358-1
03:32:19.80
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
14
Carlos PEREIRA
Carlos PEREIRA #2358-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
17
Male
208
14.4 km/h
D
2358-2
03:32:19.80
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
14
Mike FROST
Mike FROST #2358-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Male
209
14.4 km/h
D
2350-1
157
03:38:08.11
Team Carstens
Mens Team
44
Riaan CARSTENS
Riaan CARSTENS #2350-1
Male Master
Master
63
Male
246
14.0 km/h
D
2350-2
157
03:38:08.11
Team Carstens
Mens Team
44
Heinrich CARSTENS
Heinrich CARSTENS #2350-2
Male Senior
Senior
14
Male
245
14.0 km/h
D
2326-1
03:44:49.81
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
18
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN #2326-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Male
276
13.6 km/h
D
2326-2
03:44:49.81
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
18
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2326-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
20
Male
277
13.6 km/h
D
2343-1
Chris GERBER
Chris GERBER #2343-1
Male Vet
Vet
127
Male
412
10.2 km/h
D
2335-2
50
03:00:55.34
Solo 23352
Solo Men
17
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #2335-2
Male Senior
Senior
3
Male
76
16.9 km/h
D
2339-2
136
03:30:59.29
Solo 23392
Solo Men
48
Jaco NEL
Jaco NEL #2339-2
Male Vet
Vet
65
Male
205
14.5 km/h
D
2334-1
152
03:37:04.74
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
41
Grant JENKINS
Grant JENKINS #2334-1
Male Master
Master
61
Male
237
14.1 km/h
D
2334-2
152
03:37:04.74
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
41
Chris HEALEY
Chris HEALEY #2334-2
Male Vet
Vet
66
Male
206
14.5 km/h
D
2298-1
180
03:45:36.46
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
50
Mark CROZIER
Mark CROZIER #2298-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
29
Male
283
13.6 km/h
D
2298-2
180
03:45:36.46
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
50
Stephen FOSTER
Stephen FOSTER #2298-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
28
Male
282
13.6 km/h
D
2299-1
287
05:12:29.80
Team Mont Blanc
Mixed Team
16
Nicola IOZZO
Nicola IOZZO #2299-1
Male Vet
Vet
121
Male
404
10.7 km/h
D
2300-1
03:06:27.29
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
6
Jaclyn KAPP
Jaclyn KAPP #2300-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Female
16
16.4 km/h
D
2300-2
03:06:27.29
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
6
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #2300-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Male
96
16.4 km/h
D
2280-1
03:14:35.50
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
10
Richard FULTON
Richard FULTON #2280-1
Male Master
Master
29
Male
144
15.7 km/h
D
2280-2
03:14:35.50
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
10
Shann FULTON
Shann FULTON #2280-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Female
29
15.7 km/h
D
2276-1
166
03:41:15.96
Ginfontein
Husband & Wife
11
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2276-1
Male Vet
Vet
81
Male
258
13.8 km/h
D
2276-2
166
03:41:15.96
Ginfontein
Husband & Wife
11
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2276-2
Female Vet
Vet
15
Female
52
13.8 km/h
D
2268-1
105
03:17:48.74
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
29
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #2268-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Male
164
15.5 km/h
D
2268-2
105
03:17:48.74
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
29
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Male
162
15.5 km/h
D
2269-1
187
03:47:57.30
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Garreth CROOKS
Garreth CROOKS #2269-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
32
Male
289
13.4 km/h
D
2269-2
187
03:47:57.30
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Byron LOTTER
Byron LOTTER #2269-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
34
Male
291
13.4 km/h
D
2253-1
205
03:55:31.17
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
16
Divan DREYER
Divan DREYER #2253-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
37
Male
312
13.0 km/h
D
2253-2
205
03:55:31.17
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
16
Linzie DREYER
Linzie DREYER #2253-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Female
69
13.0 km/h
D
2236-1
128
03:27:01.52
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
5
James MADDEN
James MADDEN #2236-1
Male Vet
Vet
61
Male
197
14.8 km/h
D
2236-2
128
03:27:01.52
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
5
Amanda MADDEN
Amanda MADDEN #2236-2
Female Vet
Vet
11
Female
42
14.8 km/h
D
2246-1
02:59:02.36
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Ross ARMSTRONG
Ross ARMSTRONG #2246-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Male
75
17.1 km/h
D
2246-2
02:59:02.36
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Kevin STYAN
Kevin STYAN #2246-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Male
74
17.1 km/h
D
2247-1
02:31:01.24
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #2247-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Female
2
20.3 km/h
D
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 6 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023