aQuelle Midmar Mile
09/02/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
Charity 8
Charity 16
Team Charity 8
Team Charity 16
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
561
8728
Basil BARRY
Basil BARRY #8728
Male 71 to 80
00:54:43
00:54:43
16
(251)
71 to 80
16
Male
251
564
8647
Vis PADAYACHY
Vis PADAYACHY #8647
Male 61 to 70
00:54:50
00:54:50
13
(252)
61 to 70
13
Comrades Biathlon
49
Male
252
567
9327
Henry LIVERSAGE
Henry LIVERSAGE #9327
Male Intellectually
00:55:01
00:55:01
6
(253)
Intellectually
6
Male
253
572
6817
Trevor NEL
Trevor NEL #6817
Male 61 to 70
00:55:37
00:55:37
14
(254)
61 to 70
14
Male
254
573
8546
Shane COETESS
Shane COETESS #8546
Male 31 to 40
00:56:18
00:56:18
45
(255)
31 to 40
45
Male
255
574
4997
David MAYS
David MAYS #4997
Male Physically
00:56:20
00:56:20
17
(256)
Physically
17
Male
256
576
7773
Hans VROLIJK
Hans VROLIJK #7773
Male 71 to 80
00:56:39
00:56:39
17
(257)
71 to 80
17
Male
257
577
7606
Bernardus Johannes LANS
Bernardus Johannes LANS #7606
Male 71 to 80
00:56:43
00:56:43
18
(258)
71 to 80
18
Male
258
578
8773
Jean-Luke THOMAS
Jean-Luke THOMAS #8773
Male 14 to 30
00:56:44
00:56:44
45
(259)
14 to 30
45
Male
259
579
8769
Hayden Woodhill KRIEDEMANN
Hayden Woodhill KRIEDEMANN #8769
Male 14 to 30
00:56:45
00:56:45
46
(260)
14 to 30
46
Male
260
582
8785
Arthur FIELD
Arthur FIELD #8785
Male 71 to 80
00:56:53
00:56:53
19
(261)
71 to 80
19
Male
261
585
8735
Lawrence SCHRODER
Lawrence SCHRODER #8735
Male 61 to 70
00:57:19
00:57:19
15
(262)
61 to 70
15
Male
262
587
6662
Mitchell MEUGENS
Mitchell MEUGENS #6662
Male 14 to 30
00:57:37
00:57:37
47
(263)
14 to 30
47
Male
263
591
5555
Tom SMIT
Tom SMIT #5555
Male 13 & Under
00:58:04
00:58:04
23
(264)
13 & Under
23
Male
264
594
10523
Willem DE KOCK
Willem DE KOCK #10523
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:58:26
00:58:26
14
(265)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
14
Male
265
598
7779
Erick FRANCIS
Erick FRANCIS #7779
Male 31 to 40
00:58:53
00:58:53
46
(266)
31 to 40
46
Comrades Biathlon
50
Male
266
601
7741
Hein HEFER
Hein HEFER #7741
Male 51 to 60
00:59:05
00:59:05
25
(267)
51 to 60
25
Comrades Biathlon
51
Male
267
604
9978
David KNEEBONE
David KNEEBONE #9978
Male 71 to 80
00:59:16
00:59:16
20
(268)
71 to 80
20
Male
268
607
9816
Hendrik Jg NORTJE
Hendrik Jg NORTJE #9816
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:59:44
00:59:44
15
(269)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
15
Male
269
608
6928
Hendrik Jacobus NORTJE
Hendrik Jacobus NORTJE #6928
Male Visually
00:59:44
00:59:44
1
(270)
Visually
1
Male
270
615
9781
Damien ROBBETZE
Damien ROBBETZE #9781
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:00:08
01:00:08
16
(271)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
16
Male
271
617
6912
Wj DU TOIT
Wj DU TOIT #6912
Male 31 to 40
01:00:24
01:00:24
47
(272)
31 to 40
47
Comrades Biathlon
52
Male
272
620
6667
Gareth BAILEY
Gareth BAILEY #6667
Male 41 to 50
01:00:50
01:00:50
49
(273)
41 to 50
49
Male
273
621
8584
Gustav PFEIL
Gustav PFEIL #8584
Male 31 to 40
01:01:00
01:01:00
48
(274)
31 to 40
48
Male
274
622
6288
Shyamkumar VATHER
Shyamkumar VATHER #6288
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:01:05
01:01:05
17
(275)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
17
Male
275
623
6289
Faizel SHAIKJEE
Faizel SHAIKJEE #6289
Male Deaf
01:01:09
01:01:09
7
(276)
Deaf
7
Male
276
624
6284
Ramesh HARGOVAN
Ramesh HARGOVAN #6284
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:01:10
01:01:10
18
(277)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
18
Male
277
625
6300
Nitesh PREMJI
Nitesh PREMJI #6300
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:01:10
01:01:10
19
(278)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
19
Male
278
628
6184
Isaac NGWENYA
Isaac NGWENYA #6184
Male 61 to 70
01:01:17
01:01:17
16
(279)
61 to 70
16
Comrades Biathlon
53
Male
279
629
9913
Matthew GOLLER
Matthew GOLLER #9913
Male 13 & Under
01:01:29
01:01:29
24
(280)
13 & Under
24
Male
280
630
9914
Ruan GOLLER
Ruan GOLLER #9914
Male 41 to 50
01:01:31
01:01:31
50
(281)
41 to 50
50
Male
281
639
9927
Thokozane GININDA
Thokozane GININDA #9927
Male Physically
01:02:32
01:02:32
18
(282)
Physically
18
Male
282
641
7690
Graham BARTRAM
Graham BARTRAM #7690
Male 61 to 70
01:04:01
01:04:01
17
(283)
61 to 70
17
Comrades Biathlon
54
Male
283
642
7698
Kayden Grant AITKEN
Kayden Grant AITKEN #7698
Male 13 & Under
01:04:04
01:04:04
25
(284)
13 & Under
25
Male
284
646
9218
Graeme KIDSON
Graeme KIDSON #9218
Male 41 to 50
01:04:40
01:04:40
51
(285)
41 to 50
51
Male
285
648
8796
Sibu SIMELANE
Sibu SIMELANE #8796
Male Physically
01:04:54
01:04:54
19
(286)
Physically
19
Male
286
649
9782
Shayan NARAINDATH
Shayan NARAINDATH #9782
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:04:55
01:04:55
20
(287)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
20
Male
287
650
6972
Tobias COETZEE
Tobias COETZEE #6972
Male 31 to 40
01:05:15
01:05:15
49
(288)
31 to 40
49
Comrades Biathlon
55
Male
288
651
5566
Paul SMIT
Paul SMIT #5566
Male 41 to 50
01:05:30
01:05:30
52
(289)
41 to 50
52
Male
289
655
6812
Liam BEKKER
Liam BEKKER #6812
Male 13 & Under
01:05:58
01:05:58
26
(290)
13 & Under
26
Male
290
656
6955
Riaz PARUK
Riaz PARUK #6955
Male 31 to 40
01:05:59
01:05:59
50
(291)
31 to 40
50
Male
291
658
9326
Perry FRENCH
Perry FRENCH #9326
Male 41 to 50
01:06:54
01:06:54
53
(292)
41 to 50
53
Male
292
659
9325
Logan FRENCH
Logan FRENCH #9325
Male 13 & Under
01:06:54
01:06:54
27
(293)
13 & Under
27
Male
293
660
7835
Noah DOLLENBERG
Noah DOLLENBERG #7835
Male 14 to 30
01:07:16
01:07:16
48
(294)
14 to 30
48
Male
294
662
8741
Alex ROBERTSON
Alex ROBERTSON #8741
Male 51 to 60
01:07:48
01:07:48
26
(295)
51 to 60
26
Male
295
664
6823
Guy HARKER
Guy HARKER #6823
Male 13 & Under
01:08:12
01:08:12
28
(296)
13 & Under
28
Male
296
666
9302
Brian ROBSON
Brian ROBSON #9302
Male 61 to 70
01:08:36
01:08:36
18
(297)
61 to 70
18
Male
297
668
4959
Anton EGNER
Anton EGNER #4959
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:09:05
01:09:05
21
(298)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
21
Male
298
669
6203
Gavyn WIRTH
Gavyn WIRTH #6203
Male Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:09:09
01:09:09
22
(299)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
22
Male
299
672
7640
Martin ROESTOF
Martin ROESTOF #7640
Male 51 to 60
01:10:01
01:10:01
27
(300)
51 to 60
27
Comrades Biathlon
56
Male
300
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (801 items)
© 2023