Versus Run Party
21/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
25km
13km
7km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (423 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1 8km
Finish
251
475
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #475
Male Senior 17-39
01:46:00
01:46:00
139
(162)
Senior 17-39
139
Male
162
7:04 min/km
00:53:41
01:46:00
253
239
Shane WILLIAMS
Shane WILLIAMS #239
Male Veteran 40-49
01:46:02
01:46:02
14
(163)
Veteran 40-49
14
Male
163
7:04 min/km
00:54:20
01:46:02
254
233
Chantelle DU PLESSIS
Chantelle DU PLESSIS #233
Female Senior 17-39
01:46:02
01:46:02
73
(91)
Senior 17-39
73
Female
91
7:04 min/km
00:54:17
01:46:02
252
231
Jana DUVENHAGE
Jana DUVENHAGE #231
Female Senior 17-39
01:46:02
01:46:02
72
(90)
Senior 17-39
72
Female
90
7:04 min/km
00:54:21
01:46:02
255
224
Jana DE BRUYN
Jana DE BRUYN #224
Female Senior 17-39
01:46:20
01:46:20
74
(92)
Senior 17-39
74
Female
92
7:05 min/km
00:54:43
01:46:20
256
550
Uwe SCHMAL
Uwe SCHMAL #550
Male Senior 17-39
01:46:33
01:46:33
140
(164)
Senior 17-39
140
Male
164
7:06 min/km
00:54:18
01:46:33
257
549
Schalk BEAN
Schalk BEAN #549
Male Senior 17-39
01:46:35
01:46:35
141
(165)
Senior 17-39
141
Male
165
7:06 min/km
00:54:19
01:46:35
258
522
Malan VAN DER WATH
Malan VAN DER WATH #522
Male Senior 17-39
01:46:45
01:46:45
142
(166)
Senior 17-39
142
Male
166
7:07 min/km
00:52:49
01:46:45
260
228
Pierre CRONJE
Pierre CRONJE #228
Male Senior 17-39
01:46:50
01:46:50
143
(167)
Senior 17-39
143
Male
167
7:07 min/km
00:52:31
01:46:50
259
393
Elbe JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Elbe JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #393
Female Veteran 40-49
01:46:50
01:46:50
12
(93)
Veteran 40-49
12
Female
93
7:07 min/km
00:54:41
01:46:50
261
346
Maryke PIENAAR
Maryke PIENAAR #346
Female Veteran 40-49
01:46:51
01:46:51
13
(94)
Veteran 40-49
13
Female
94
7:07 min/km
00:54:38
01:46:51
263
314
Patrick MOSHIGA
Patrick MOSHIGA #314
Male Gr Master 60+
01:46:53
01:46:53
4
(168)
Gr Master 60+
4
Male
168
7:07 min/km
00:55:05
01:46:53
262
229
Andriana BOTES
Andriana BOTES #229
Female Senior 17-39
01:46:53
01:46:53
75
(95)
Senior 17-39
75
Female
95
7:07 min/km
00:52:34
01:46:53
264
344
Sandy VERMEULEN
Sandy VERMEULEN #344
Female Senior 17-39
01:47:07
01:47:07
76
(96)
Senior 17-39
76
Female
96
7:08 min/km
00:52:35
01:47:07
265
217
Mirelle GOUWS
Mirelle GOUWS #217
Female Senior 17-39
01:47:10
01:47:10
77
(97)
Senior 17-39
77
Female
97
7:08 min/km
00:52:18
01:47:10
266
537
Stephen WEBER
Stephen WEBER #537
Male Veteran 40-49
01:47:17
01:47:17
15
(169)
Veteran 40-49
15
Male
169
7:09 min/km
00:53:12
01:47:17
267
347
Janus PIENAAR
Janus PIENAAR #347
Male Veteran 40-49
01:47:24
01:47:24
16
(170)
Veteran 40-49
16
Male
170
7:09 min/km
00:54:36
01:47:24
268
330
Jo-Marie WOLFAARDT
Jo-Marie WOLFAARDT #330
Female Senior 17-39
01:47:31
01:47:31
78
(98)
Senior 17-39
78
Female
98
7:10 min/km
00:55:34
01:47:31
269
244
Daniel PARSONS
Daniel PARSONS #244
Male Senior 17-39
01:47:38
01:47:38
144
(171)
Senior 17-39
144
Male
171
7:10 min/km
00:54:11
01:47:38
270
503
Courtney MALE
Courtney MALE #503
Female Senior 17-39
01:47:45
01:47:45
79
(99)
Senior 17-39
79
Female
99
7:11 min/km
00:54:39
01:47:45
271
508
Nicola Jo BRUNS-BERGSTEEDT
Nicola Jo BRUNS-BERGSTEEDT #508
Female Senior 17-39
01:47:52
01:47:52
80
(100)
Senior 17-39
80
Female
100
7:11 min/km
00:54:43
01:47:52
272
237
Kristian FESEL
Kristian FESEL #237
Male Veteran 40-49
01:48:13
01:48:13
17
(172)
Veteran 40-49
17
Male
172
7:12 min/km
00:54:21
01:48:13
273
526
Charlotte SCHREVE
Charlotte SCHREVE #526
Female Master 50-59
01:48:17
01:48:17
7
(101)
Master 50-59
7
Female
101
7:13 min/km
00:55:07
01:48:17
274
343
Matthew LAMPRECHT
Matthew LAMPRECHT #343
Male Senior 17-39
01:48:28
01:48:28
145
(173)
Senior 17-39
145
Male
173
7:13 min/km
00:54:52
01:48:28
275
1092
Christiaan VAN DER BERG
Christiaan VAN DER BERG #1092
Male Senior 17-39
01:48:33
01:48:33
146
(174)
Senior 17-39
146
Male
174
7:14 min/km
00:55:04
01:48:33
276
468
Natasha LUKE
Natasha LUKE #468
Female Senior 17-39
01:48:43
01:48:43
81
(102)
Senior 17-39
81
Female
102
7:14 min/km
00:55:44
01:48:43
277
407
Anneleen TERBLANCHE
Anneleen TERBLANCHE #407
Female Senior 17-39
01:49:01
01:49:01
82
(103)
Senior 17-39
82
Female
103
7:16 min/km
00:54:35
01:49:01
278
272
Izette MOSTERT
Izette MOSTERT #272
Female Veteran 40-49
01:49:26
01:49:26
14
(104)
Veteran 40-49
14
Female
104
7:17 min/km
00:56:15
01:49:26
279
248
Michelle HARLEY
Michelle HARLEY #248
Female Veteran 40-49
01:49:27
01:49:27
15
(105)
Veteran 40-49
15
Female
105
7:17 min/km
00:55:40
01:49:27
280
552
Hannetjie DU PLESSIS
Hannetjie DU PLESSIS #552
Female Master 50-59
01:49:47
01:49:47
8
(106)
Master 50-59
8
Female
106
7:19 min/km
00:55:09
01:49:47
281
235
Louise OELOFSE
Louise OELOFSE #235
Female Senior 17-39
01:49:51
01:49:51
83
(107)
Senior 17-39
83
Female
107
7:19 min/km
00:53:48
01:49:51
282
332
Wilson NTOZINI
Wilson NTOZINI #332
Male Senior 17-39
01:49:57
01:49:57
147
(175)
Senior 17-39
147
Male
175
7:19 min/km
00:54:50
01:49:57
283
282
Dona VAN EEDEN
Dona VAN EEDEN #282
Female Senior 17-39
01:50:12
01:50:12
84
(108)
Senior 17-39
84
Female
108
7:20 min/km
00:55:29
01:50:12
284
345
Jame ELS
Jame ELS #345
Female Senior 17-39
01:50:14
01:50:14
85
(109)
Senior 17-39
85
Female
109
7:20 min/km
00:54:58
01:50:14
285
619
John-Paul HEYNS
John-Paul HEYNS #619
Male Senior 17-39
01:50:43
01:50:43
148
(176)
Senior 17-39
148
Male
176
7:22 min/km
00:54:44
01:50:43
286
457
Regardt VAN DER MERWE
Regardt VAN DER MERWE #457
Male Senior 17-39
01:50:44
01:50:44
149
(177)
Senior 17-39
149
Male
177
7:22 min/km
00:53:17
01:50:44
287
600
Charmaine TEW
Charmaine TEW #600
Female Veteran 40-49
01:51:08
01:51:08
16
(110)
Veteran 40-49
16
Female
110
7:24 min/km
00:55:47
01:51:08
288
620
Tania SHEDDEN
Tania SHEDDEN #620
Female Veteran 40-49
01:51:09
01:51:09
17
(111)
Veteran 40-49
17
Female
111
7:24 min/km
00:54:41
01:51:09
289
444
Steve AKESTER
Steve AKESTER #444
Male Gr Master 60+
01:51:19
01:51:19
5
(178)
Gr Master 60+
5
Male
178
7:25 min/km
00:55:59
01:51:19
290
376
George DE KOCK
George DE KOCK #376
Male Senior 17-39
01:51:26
01:51:26
150
(179)
Senior 17-39
150
Male
179
7:25 min/km
00:54:49
01:51:26
291
604
Dirk KROON
Dirk KROON #604
Male Senior 17-39
01:51:50
01:51:50
151
(180)
Senior 17-39
151
Male
180
7:27 min/km
00:50:32
01:51:50
292
527
Nothando SIMAMANE
Nothando SIMAMANE #527
Female Senior 17-39
01:51:51
01:51:51
86
(112)
Senior 17-39
86
Female
112
7:27 min/km
00:55:39
01:51:51
293
643
Malcolm BUCHANAN
Malcolm BUCHANAN #643
Male Veteran 40-49
01:52:00
01:52:00
18
(181)
Veteran 40-49
18
Male
181
7:28 min/km
01:52:00
294
646
Annika LE ROUX
Annika LE ROUX #646
Female Senior 17-39
01:52:08
01:52:08
87
(113)
Senior 17-39
87
Female
113
7:28 min/km
00:53:53
01:52:08
295
797
Surina BASSON
Surina BASSON #797
Female Veteran 40-49
01:52:17
01:52:17
18
(114)
Veteran 40-49
18
Female
114
7:29 min/km
00:55:25
01:52:17
296
295
Teresa LAWLER
Teresa LAWLER #295
Female Veteran 40-49
01:52:31
01:52:31
19
(115)
Veteran 40-49
19
Female
115
7:30 min/km
00:56:12
01:52:31
297
288
Lee-Ann BROOKS
Lee-Ann BROOKS #288
Female Senior 17-39
01:52:34
01:52:34
88
(116)
Senior 17-39
88
Female
116
7:30 min/km
00:58:30
01:52:34
298
661
Victor HAUPT
Victor HAUPT #661
Male Senior 17-39
01:52:46
01:52:46
152
(182)
Senior 17-39
152
Male
182
7:31 min/km
00:56:29
01:52:46
299
660
Francois LAMONT
Francois LAMONT #660
Male Senior 17-39
01:52:49
01:52:49
153
(183)
Senior 17-39
153
Male
183
7:31 min/km
00:54:29
01:52:49
300
493
Rezaan LOTZ
Rezaan LOTZ #493
Female Senior 17-39
01:53:26
01:53:26
89
(117)
Senior 17-39
89
Female
117
7:33 min/km
00:58:16
01:53:26
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (423 items)
© 2023