Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
204
131
Shannon SANDERS
Shannon SANDERS #131
Female Senior
03:03:09
03:03:09
30
(45)
Senior
30
7
Female
45
Std Women Senior
00:31:24
00:04:13
01:21:14
00:03:24
01:02:52
172
84
Arend REDELINGHUYS
Arend REDELINGHUYS #84
Male Senior
02:55:41
02:55:41
80
(140)
Senior
80
20
Male
140
Other
Std Men Senior
00:30:36
00:02:03
01:21:21
00:02:34
00:59:05
273
319
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #319
Female Vet
03:19:31
03:19:31
25
(78)
Vet
25
50 - 54
2
Female
78
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:35:09
00:04:34
01:21:22
00:02:39
01:15:44
288
56
Ian EADIE
Ian EADIE #56
Male Grand Master
03:24:06
03:24:06
10
(205)
Grand Master
10
1
Male
205
Other
Std Men Vet
00:31:49
00:06:55
01:21:28
00:03:53
01:19:58
249
193
Werner OLIVIER
Werner OLIVIER #193
Male Senior
03:13:23
03:13:23
95
(185)
Senior
95
23
Male
185
Std Men Senior
00:36:51
00:05:20
01:21:28
00:02:51
01:06:50
263
249
Mohsin TAJBHAI
Mohsin TAJBHAI #249
Male Vet
03:16:34
03:16:34
51
(193)
Vet
51
40 - 44
8
Male
193
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:34:37
00:05:49
01:21:36
00:03:03
01:11:26
223
192
Wessel CLOETE
Wessel CLOETE #192
Male Senior
03:07:41
03:07:41
91
(173)
Senior
91
22
Male
173
Std Men Senior
00:33:48
00:05:31
01:21:41
00:03:53
01:02:45
190
132
Mariette DU TOIT
Mariette DU TOIT #132
Female Senior
03:00:14
03:00:14
25
(40)
Senior
25
6
Female
40
Std Women Senior
00:32:22
00:05:48
01:21:55
00:02:26
00:57:41
334
300
Meg HOLTZHAUSEN
Meg HOLTZHAUSEN #300
Female Vet
03:43:03
03:43:03
34
(102)
Vet
34
20
Female
102
K8 MULTISPORT TRIBE
Std Women Vet
00:36:12
00:05:26
01:21:55
00:05:12
01:34:17
340
281
Irshad KHAN
Irshad KHAN #281
Male Vet
03:51:45
03:51:45
59
(236)
Vet
59
28
Male
236
ATC
Std Men Vet
01:04:17
00:07:57
01:21:56
00:05:23
01:12:09
230
151
Sascha LEAR
Sascha LEAR #151
Female Senior
03:09:38
03:09:38
37
(56)
Senior
37
8
Female
56
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:34:45
00:05:19
01:21:57
00:03:03
01:04:32
180
272
Lauren FRIEDMAN
Lauren FRIEDMAN #272
Female Vet
02:58:50
02:58:50
12
(35)
Vet
12
7
Female
35
Std Women Vet
00:35:08
00:03:53
01:22:02
00:02:08
00:55:38
338
292
Ahmed KAMROODIEN
Ahmed KAMROODIEN #292
Male Vet
03:49:56
03:49:56
58
(234)
Vet
58
27
Male
234
Std Men Vet
00:54:07
00:18:04
01:22:03
00:05:11
01:10:28
286
157
Edgar HURTER
Edgar HURTER #157
Male Senior
03:24:06
03:24:06
105
(203)
Senior
105
18
Male
203
Std Men Senior
00:35:28
00:07:13
01:22:15
00:04:42
01:14:25
203
83
Helen Acton ACTON
Helen Acton ACTON #83
Female Senior
03:03:03
03:03:03
29
(44)
Senior
29
9
Female
44
ATC
Std Women Senior
00:31:10
00:05:07
01:22:19
00:03:36
01:00:49
291
278
Frederick DE VILLIERS
Frederick DE VILLIERS #278
Male Vet
03:25:08
03:25:08
53
(207)
Vet
53
24
Male
207
Other
Std Men Vet
00:34:57
00:05:54
01:22:20
00:04:34
01:17:22
303
343
Danie STEENKAMP
Danie STEENKAMP #343
Male Master
03:28:23
03:28:23
41
(214)
Master
41
21
Male
214
Other
Std Men Vet
00:42:56
00:05:02
01:22:29
00:04:58
01:12:56
277
480
Abdul RAWOOT
Abdul RAWOOT #480
Male Vet
03:21:48
03:21:48
52
(199)
Vet
52
23
Male
199
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:48:46
00:06:42
01:22:33
00:04:03
00:59:43
256
311
Lizette BANNISTER
Lizette BANNISTER #311
Female Vet
03:14:37
03:14:37
21
(68)
Vet
21
45 - 49
10
Female
68
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:33:48
00:04:39
01:22:34
00:02:59
01:10:34
219
378
John MCLEAN
John MCLEAN #378
Male Grand Master
03:07:04
03:07:04
7
(170)
Grand Master
7
10
Male
170
Std Men Vet
00:36:41
00:04:24
01:22:52
00:02:56
01:00:09
308
274
Marta BIANCONI-SMITH
Marta BIANCONI-SMITH #274
Female Vet
03:32:15
03:32:15
30
(92)
Vet
30
16
Female
92
KIKSTART
Std Women Vet
00:37:07
00:05:22
01:22:53
00:03:49
01:23:02
185
158
Leozette ROODE
Leozette ROODE #158
Female Senior
02:59:52
02:59:52
23
(36)
Senior
23
4
Female
36
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:29:34
00:06:09
01:22:54
00:03:18
00:57:56
252
172
Francois HERBST
Francois HERBST #172
Male Senior
03:14:11
03:14:11
96
(187)
Senior
96
24
Male
187
Std Men Senior
00:33:33
00:07:33
01:23:04
00:05:36
01:04:23
241
125
Zaynab ALEXANDER
Zaynab ALEXANDER #125
Female Senior
03:11:35
03:11:35
43
(64)
Senior
43
11
Female
64
Std Women Senior
00:41:28
00:05:42
01:23:06
00:03:01
00:58:15
258
110
Andrew Peter TREDINNICK
Andrew Peter TREDINNICK #110
Male Senior
03:15:02
03:15:02
98
(190)
Senior
98
14
Male
190
EMBARK
Std Men Senior
00:34:24
00:05:14
01:23:07
00:03:06
01:09:09
55
Gert WILKINS
Gert WILKINS #55
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
60 - 64
Male
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:34:15
00:05:39
01:23:14
191
191
Nikki WEERTS
Nikki WEERTS #191
Female Senior
03:00:19
03:00:19
26
(41)
Senior
26
7
Female
41
Std Women Senior
00:35:22
00:05:26
01:23:22
00:02:26
00:53:41
289
210
Timothy LAMBRECHTS
Timothy LAMBRECHTS #210
Male Senior
03:24:10
03:24:10
106
(206)
Senior
106
26
Male
206
Std Men Senior
00:44:03
00:04:50
01:23:33
00:02:25
01:09:16
264
336
Marco GROENEWALD
Marco GROENEWALD #336
Male Master
03:17:12
03:17:12
36
(194)
Master
36
18
Male
194
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:37:00
00:04:13
01:23:34
00:03:33
01:08:50
316
195
Jonathan BOOYSEN
Jonathan BOOYSEN #195
Male Senior
03:35:23
03:35:23
111
(223)
Senior
111
28
Male
223
EMBARK
Std Men Senior
00:41:00
00:05:56
01:23:37
00:03:20
01:21:28
320
139
Mohamed MUKUDDEM
Mohamed MUKUDDEM #139
Male Senior
03:37:07
03:37:07
112
(225)
Senior
112
29
Male
225
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:40:03
00:05:25
01:23:42
00:03:33
01:24:23
310
395
Andre COLLINS
Andre COLLINS #395
Male Great Grand Master
03:32:54
03:32:54
1
(218)
Great Grand Master
1
1
Male
218
Std Men Vet
00:41:38
00:07:27
01:23:44
00:03:36
01:16:26
262
221
Moegamat Thaabit FATAAR
Moegamat Thaabit FATAAR #221
Male Senior
03:16:27
03:16:27
100
(192)
Senior
100
30
Male
192
Std Men Senior
00:43:25
00:09:16
01:23:47
00:04:36
00:55:20
240
49
Elmaree STAPELBERG
Elmaree STAPELBERG #49
Female Vet
03:11:26
03:11:26
19
(63)
Vet
19
45 - 49
9
Female
63
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:32:15
00:06:15
01:23:54
00:04:29
01:04:31
212
170
Wiesie BURGER
Wiesie BURGER #170
Female Senior
03:04:49
03:04:49
32
(49)
Senior
32
9
Female
49
Std Women Senior
00:34:08
00:04:56
01:24:10
00:03:39
00:57:54
259
349
Kirsty BLACKFORD
Kirsty BLACKFORD #349
Female Master
03:15:53
03:15:53
3
(69)
Master
3
50 - 54
1
Female
69
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:39:50
00:04:31
01:24:33
00:03:28
01:03:29
236
205
Marike HERSELMAN
Marike HERSELMAN #205
Female Senior
03:10:57
03:10:57
41
(61)
Senior
41
13
Female
61
Std Women Senior
00:37:31
00:09:56
01:24:37
00:02:43
00:56:06
232
178
Zanelle BRITZ
Zanelle BRITZ #178
Female Senior
03:10:09
03:10:09
38
(58)
Senior
38
11
Female
58
ATC
Std Women Senior
00:32:55
00:03:47
01:24:43
00:02:34
01:06:09
296
66
Waleed ABARAHAMS
Waleed ABARAHAMS #66
Male Senior
03:26:25
03:26:25
109
(211)
Senior
109
11
Male
211
Std Men Senior
00:47:19
00:03:58
01:25:02
00:02:56
01:07:08
275
75
Henco STRAUSS
Henco STRAUSS #75
Male Senior
03:21:12
03:21:12
101
(197)
Senior
101
7
Male
197
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Senior
00:34:49
00:05:39
01:25:07
00:02:35
01:13:00
255
392
Diane SMITH
Diane SMITH #392
Female Grand Master
03:14:33
03:14:33
1
(67)
Grand Master
1
60 - 64
1
Female
67
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Women Vet
00:32:08
00:04:37
01:25:17
00:03:52
01:08:37
282
346
Sonja SWANEVELDER
Sonja SWANEVELDER #346
Female Master
03:23:20
03:23:20
5
(81)
Master
5
4
Female
81
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:39:33
00:04:03
01:25:18
00:03:02
01:11:22
257
153
Pieter BOTHA
Pieter BOTHA #153
Male Senior
03:14:45
03:14:45
97
(189)
Senior
97
22
Male
189
Std Men Senior
00:35:31
00:05:28
01:25:18
00:06:38
01:01:49
271
72
Carly SOICHER
Carly SOICHER #72
Female Senior
03:18:38
03:18:38
48
(76)
Senior
48
3
Female
76
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:37:07
00:03:28
01:25:23
00:02:03
01:10:36
294
383
Celia PIENAAR
Celia PIENAAR #383
Female Grand Master
03:26:17
03:26:17
3
(85)
Grand Master
3
60 - 64
3
Female
85
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:34:03
00:04:26
01:25:36
00:06:00
01:16:10
261
215
Kim QUICKFALL
Kim QUICKFALL #215
Male Senior
03:16:17
03:16:17
99
(191)
Senior
99
29
Male
191
Other
Std Men Senior
00:47:04
00:05:17
01:25:37
00:02:35
00:55:42
279
228
Rulene MARE
Rulene MARE #228
Female Vet
03:23:03
03:23:03
26
(79)
Vet
26
13
Female
79
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Women Vet
00:39:38
00:04:55
01:25:38
00:02:41
01:10:09
189
700
Catherine FLANAGAN
Catherine FLANAGAN #700
Female Senior
03:00:11
03:00:11
24
(39)
Senior
24
2
Female
39
Std Women Senior
00:35:40
00:02:14
01:25:43
00:03:23
00:53:08
292
60
Timothy LEECH
Timothy LEECH #60
Male Senior
03:25:45
03:25:45
107
(208)
Senior
107
10
Male
208
Std Men Senior
00:35:10
00:05:11
01:25:59
00:03:10
01:16:14
327
354
Gasant FATAAR
Gasant FATAAR #354
Male Master
03:39:29
03:39:29
46
(229)
Master
46
55 - 59
9
Male
229
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:54:11
00:06:58
01:26:05
00:04:00
01:08:12
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023