Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (305 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
Split
Finish
55
1018
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #1018
Male Senior
02:15:56
02:15:56
39
(40)
Senior
39
Male
40
A
07:01:02
02:15:56
54
1123
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #1123
Male Senior
02:15:55
02:15:55
38
(39)
Senior
38
Male
39
B
07:05:27
02:15:55
53
1086
Sheena WARREN
Sheena WARREN #1086
Female Senior
02:15:46
02:15:46
15
(15)
Senior
15
Female
15
A
07:01:02
02:15:46
52
1125
Chevy SMITH
Chevy SMITH #1125
Male Senior
02:15:36
02:15:36
37
(38)
Senior
37
Male
38
B
07:05:29
01:01:18
02:15:36
51
1010
Nolan DIAZ
Nolan DIAZ #1010
Male Senior
02:15:19
02:15:19
36
(37)
Senior
36
Male
37
A
07:01:04
00:59:33
02:15:19
50
1156
Emma GRIFFIN
Emma GRIFFIN #1156
Female Senior
02:14:50
02:14:50
14
(14)
Senior
14
Female
14
B
07:05:40
02:14:50
49
1285
Marilene Geldenhuys GELDENHUYS
Marilene Geldenhuys GELDENHUYS #1285
Female Senior
02:14:19
02:14:19
13
(13)
Senior
13
Female
13
B
07:05:31
00:59:42
02:14:19
48
1219
Jarryd HEATHMAN
Jarryd HEATHMAN #1219
Male Senior
02:14:17
02:14:17
35
(36)
Senior
35
Male
36
B
07:05:27
02:14:17
47
1004
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #1004
Male Senior
02:13:34
02:13:34
34
(35)
Senior
34
Male
35
A
07:01:06
02:13:34
46
1051
Chrisjan VAN AARDT
Chrisjan VAN AARDT #1051
Male Senior
02:13:19
02:13:19
33
(34)
Senior
33
Male
34
A
07:01:02
02:13:19
45
1115
Brendan MAYER
Brendan MAYER #1115
Male Senior
02:12:46
02:12:46
32
(33)
Senior
32
Male
33
B
07:05:29
02:12:46
44
1518
Anki ROSSOUW
Anki ROSSOUW #1518
Female Senior
02:12:21
02:12:21
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
C
07:11:21
01:16:28
02:12:21
43
1202
Janine SOUTHWOOD
Janine SOUTHWOOD #1202
Female Senior
02:11:14
02:11:14
11
(11)
Senior
11
Female
11
C
07:11:24
01:15:06
02:11:14
42
1008
Leon CLAASSEN
Leon CLAASSEN #1008
Male Senior
02:10:48
02:10:48
31
(32)
Senior
31
Male
32
A
07:00:56
03:08:01
02:10:48
41
1015
Shane JACKLIN
Shane JACKLIN #1015
Male Senior
02:09:43
02:09:43
30
(31)
Senior
30
Male
31
A
07:01:07
02:09:43
40
1057
Neil WILSON
Neil WILSON #1057
Male Senior
02:09:41
02:09:41
29
(30)
Senior
29
Male
30
A
07:01:05
02:09:41
39
1021
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #1021
Male Senior
02:09:32
02:09:32
28
(29)
Senior
28
Male
29
A
07:01:01
02:09:32
38
1097
Ross DU TOIT
Ross DU TOIT #1097
Male Senior
02:09:02
02:09:02
27
(28)
Senior
27
Male
28
B
07:05:30
02:09:02
37
1105
Mike HIND
Mike HIND #1105
Male Senior
02:09:01
02:09:01
26
(27)
Senior
26
Male
27
B
07:05:41
02:09:01
36
1154
Dorothy FOURIE
Dorothy FOURIE #1154
Female Senior
02:09:00
02:09:00
10
(10)
Senior
10
Female
10
B
07:05:24
02:09:00
35
1205
Gregg DARDAGAN
Gregg DARDAGAN #1205
Male Senior
02:08:55
02:08:55
25
(26)
Senior
25
Male
26
C
07:10:53
02:08:55
34
1012
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #1012
Male Senior
02:08:47
02:08:47
24
(25)
Senior
24
Male
25
A
07:01:08
02:08:47
33
1077
Sophie Clare Pearce PEARCE
Sophie Clare Pearce PEARCE #1077
Female Senior
02:08:28
02:08:28
9
(9)
Senior
9
Female
9
A
07:01:03
03:07:08
02:08:28
32
1354
Deon CHIESMAN
Deon CHIESMAN #1354
Male Senior
02:08:25
02:08:25
23
(24)
Senior
23
Male
24
A
07:01:16
00:59:58
02:08:25
31
1056
David WILSON
David WILSON #1056
Male Senior
02:08:15
02:08:15
22
(23)
Senior
22
Male
23
A
07:01:04
02:08:15
30
1090
Elan Baird BAIRD
Elan Baird BAIRD #1090
Male Junior
02:07:56
02:07:56
1
(22)
Junior
1
Male
22
B
07:05:31
02:07:56
29
1167
Candice LOVE
Candice LOVE #1167
Female Senior
02:04:36
02:04:36
8
(8)
Senior
8
Female
8
C
07:12:13
01:14:02
02:04:36
28
1145
Christine BROWN
Christine BROWN #1145
Female Senior
02:04:17
02:04:17
7
(7)
Senior
7
Female
7
B
07:05:23
02:04:17
27
1116
Gareth Morgan MORGAN
Gareth Morgan MORGAN #1116
Male Senior
02:04:07
02:04:07
21
(21)
Senior
21
Male
21
B
07:05:17
02:04:07
26
1080
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #1080
Female Senior
02:03:25
02:03:25
6
(6)
Senior
6
Female
6
A
07:00:56
02:03:25
25
1060
Kate BIRKETT
Kate BIRKETT #1060
Female Senior
02:02:55
02:02:55
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
A
07:00:56
02:02:55
24
1130
Chad TOOHEY
Chad TOOHEY #1130
Male Senior
02:02:48
02:02:48
20
(20)
Senior
20
Male
20
B
07:05:27
02:02:48
23
1438
Mandy BELBIN
Mandy BELBIN #1438
Female Senior
02:02:40
02:02:40
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
C
07:11:08
01:09:46
02:02:40
21
1046
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #1046
Male Senior
02:01:39
02:01:39
19
(19)
Senior
19
Male
19
A
00:55:18
02:01:39
22
1071
Sarah KIRK
Sarah KIRK #1071
Female Senior
02:01:39
02:01:39
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
A
07:00:56
02:01:39
20
1111
Antony MACFARLANE
Antony MACFARLANE #1111
Male Senior
02:01:37
02:01:37
18
(18)
Senior
18
Male
18
B
07:05:23
00:53:51
02:01:37
19
1024
Douglas MACHILL
Douglas MACHILL #1024
Male Senior
02:01:24
02:01:24
17
(17)
Senior
17
Male
17
A
07:00:56
02:01:24
18
1002
Rhett QUIN
Rhett QUIN #1002
Male Senior
02:00:32
02:00:32
16
(16)
Senior
16
Male
16
B
07:01:05
02:00:32
17
1027
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #1027
Male Senior
01:58:52
01:58:52
15
(15)
Senior
15
Male
15
A
01:58:52
16
1028
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #1028
Male Senior
01:58:22
01:58:22
14
(14)
Senior
14
Male
14
A
07:00:57
01:58:22
15
1016
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #1016
Male Senior
01:57:41
01:57:41
13
(13)
Senior
13
Male
13
A
07:00:56
01:57:41
14
1199
Craig BOND
Craig BOND #1199
Male Senior
01:57:13
01:57:13
12
(12)
Senior
12
Male
12
C
07:10:53
01:57:13
13
1017
Johann KASSIER
Johann KASSIER #1017
Male Senior
01:53:39
01:53:39
11
(11)
Senior
11
Male
11
A
07:00:53
01:53:39
12
1138
Amy MATHEW
Amy MATHEW #1138
Female Senior
01:52:54
01:52:54
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
A
07:00:52
01:52:54
11
1055
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #1055
Male Senior
01:52:26
01:52:26
10
(10)
Senior
10
Male
10
A
07:00:53
01:52:26
10
1007
Greg CARTER BROWN
Greg CARTER BROWN #1007
Male Senior
01:52:25
01:52:25
9
(9)
Senior
9
Male
9
A
07:00:54
01:52:25
9
1085
Kerry-Ann WALTON
Kerry-Ann WALTON #1085
Female Senior
01:50:43
01:50:43
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
A
07:00:51
01:50:43
8
1030
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #1030
Male Senior
01:49:56
01:49:56
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
A
07:00:54
01:49:56
7
1020
David LAMONT
David LAMONT #1020
Male Senior
01:49:49
01:49:49
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
A
07:00:52
01:49:49
6
1025
James MAYER
James MAYER #1025
Male Senior
01:48:38
01:48:38
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
A
07:00:55
01:48:38
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (305 items)
© 2023