Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (504 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
227
1137-1
Anton VERMEULEN
Anton VERMEULEN #1137-1
Male 
06:57:25
06:57:25
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
The V team
06:57:25
7
13.4 km/h
G
228
1059-1
Jp VILJOEN
Jp VILJOEN #1059-1
Male 
06:58:09
06:58:09
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
fearnobeer
06:58:10
8
13.3 km/h
I
230
1166-2
Nic BOTHA
Nic BOTHA #1166-2
Male 
06:59:03
06:59:03
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSafripol10
06:59:19
33
13.3 km/h
I
231
1087-2
Darryl BARK
Darryl BARK #1087-2
Male 
06:59:10
06:59:10
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Sparky
06:59:10
40
13.3 km/h
F
232
1087-1
Dylan EDEL
Dylan EDEL #1087-1
Male 
06:59:10
06:59:10
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Sparky
06:59:10
40
13.3 km/h
F
233
1116-2
Josephus Fourie ROUX
Josephus Fourie ROUX #1116-2
Male 
06:59:11
06:59:11
Male
Veteran Men
Tuck & Roll
06:59:13
32
13.3 km/h
G
234
1116-1
Phillip VENTER
Phillip VENTER #1116-1
Male 
06:59:13
06:59:13
Male
Veteran Men
Tuck & Roll
06:59:13
32
13.3 km/h
G
235
1166-1
Dj SCHREUDER
Dj SCHREUDER #1166-1
Male 
06:59:19
06:59:19
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSafripol10
06:59:19
33
13.3 km/h
I
236
1088-2
Rob GERDZEN
Rob GERDZEN #1088-2
Male 
07:03:01
07:03:01
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Mid Life Cyclists
07:03:08
34
13.2 km/h
H
237
1088-1
Dorian BENSON
Dorian BENSON #1088-1
Male 
07:03:08
07:03:08
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Mid Life Cyclists
07:03:08
34
13.2 km/h
H
238
1096-2
Hendrik KEMP
Hendrik KEMP #1096-2
Male 
07:03:35
07:03:35
Male
Master Men
BHM KIA
07:03:40
10
13.2 km/h
K
239
1096-1
Thomas KEMP
Thomas KEMP #1096-1
Male 
07:03:40
07:03:40
Male
Master Men
BHM KIA
07:03:40
10
13.2 km/h
K
240
1121-2
Duane MARSHALL
Duane MARSHALL #1121-2
Male 
07:03:51
07:03:51
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Your pace or mine?
07:03:52
35
13.2 km/h
J
241
1121-1
Jefferson MURDOCH
Jefferson MURDOCH #1121-1
Male 
07:03:52
07:03:52
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Your pace or mine?
07:03:52
35
13.2 km/h
J
242
1013-2
Peter TATE
Peter TATE #1013-2
Male 
07:03:55
07:03:55
Speedy Siblings
Male
Master Men
Terragwaai
07:03:56
11
13.2 km/h
J
243
1013-1
Craig TATE
Craig TATE #1013-1
Male 
07:03:56
07:03:56
Speedy Siblings
Male
Master Men
Terragwaai
07:03:56
11
13.2 km/h
J
244
1171-2
David COLEMAN
David COLEMAN #1171-2
Male 
07:06:45
07:06:45
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Automotive
07:06:51
36
13.1 km/h
H
245
1253-1
Kevin SMITH
Kevin SMITH #1253-1
Male 
07:06:47
07:06:47
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Slowvelders
07:06:47
15
13.1 km/h
I
246
1253-2
Nathan SMITH
Nathan SMITH #1253-2
Male 
07:06:47
07:06:47
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Slowvelders
07:06:47
15
13.1 km/h
I
247
1171-1
Robert GOOCH
Robert GOOCH #1171-1
Male 
07:06:51
07:06:51
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Automotive
07:06:51
36
13.1 km/h
H
248
1009-1
Jono SEGAR
Jono SEGAR #1009-1
Male 
07:10:15
07:10:15
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 1
07:10:15
3
13.0 km/h
L
249
1009-2
Harry MOLLER
Harry MOLLER #1009-2
Male 
07:10:15
07:10:15
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 1
07:10:15
3
13.0 km/h
L
250
1231-1
Clive GOULD
Clive GOULD #1231-1
Male 
07:10:18
07:10:18
Father & Child
Male
Solo Men
All my mates were busy
07:10:18
11
13.0 km/h
H
251
1037-1
Bruce TANNER
Bruce TANNER #1037-1
Male 
07:10:32
07:10:32
Male
Solo Men
BT
07:10:32
12
13.0 km/h
N
252
1113-1
Jean VAN DER BANK
Jean VAN DER BANK #1113-1
Male 
07:10:48
07:10:48
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Not Fast....just Furious
07:46:37
52
13.0 km/h
J
253
1209-2
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #1209-2
Male 
07:11:08
07:11:08
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DOGS OF WAR
07:11:12
41
12.9 km/h
H
254
1209-1
Nick K
Nick K #1209-1
Male 
07:11:12
07:11:12
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DOGS OF WAR
07:11:12
41
12.9 km/h
H
255
1230-2
Adriaan VAN DEN BERG
Adriaan VAN DEN BERG #1230-2
Male 
07:15:13
07:15:13
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mugg & Bean
07:15:15
42
12.8 km/h
L
256
1230-1
Steve MALAN
Steve MALAN #1230-1
Male 
07:15:15
07:15:15
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mugg & Bean
07:15:15
42
12.8 km/h
L
257
1019-1
Christo DE JONGE
Christo DE JONGE #1019-1
Male 
07:15:32
07:15:32
Male
Open Men
TEAM MSK- CHEP
07:15:35
16
12.8 km/h
K
258
1019-2
Willem ZIETSMAN
Willem ZIETSMAN #1019-2
Male 
07:15:35
07:15:35
Male
Open Men
TEAM MSK- CHEP
07:15:35
16
12.8 km/h
K
259
1043-1
Bevan MAGUIRE
Bevan MAGUIRE #1043-1
Male 
07:15:36
07:15:36
Male
Open Men
Pienk Flamingo's
07:15:38
17
12.8 km/h
K
260
1043-2
Andrew COLLETT
Andrew COLLETT #1043-2
Male 
07:15:38
07:15:38
Male
Open Men
Pienk Flamingo's
07:15:38
17
12.8 km/h
K
261
1272-1
Louis STROEBEL
Louis STROEBEL #1272-1
Male 
07:15:39
07:15:39
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Karoo Poison
07:15:43
9
12.8 km/h
J
263
1185-1
Lance MILLER
Lance MILLER #1185-1
Male 
07:15:54
07:15:54
Male
Veteran Men
SG004
07:18:26
37
12.8 km/h
N
264
1100-2
Steve BOWMAN
Steve BOWMAN #1100-2
Male 
07:15:56
07:15:56
Male
E-Bike Team
Cannondale's Bangers and Pap
07:15:56
3
12.8 km/h
M
265
1100-1
Nick BARR
Nick BARR #1100-1
Male 
07:15:56
07:15:56
Male
E-Bike Team
Cannondale's Bangers and Pap
07:15:56
3
12.8 km/h
M
266
1086-1
Darryn EDINBURG
Darryn EDINBURG #1086-1
Male 
07:15:58
07:15:58
Male
Veteran Men
SG010-DaRo Flyers
12.8 km/h
N
267
1032-2
Adrian ROTUNNO
Adrian ROTUNNO #1032-2
Male 
07:16:04
07:16:04
Male
Veteran Men
Chasing Tuna
12.8 km/h
M
268
1038-1
Dave DOMINICUS
Dave DOMINICUS #1038-1
Male 
07:16:04
07:16:04
Male
Solo Men
Over the Moon
07:16:04
13
12.8 km/h
M
269
1185-2
Jason HARRIS
Jason HARRIS #1185-2
Male 
07:18:26
07:18:26
Male
Veteran Men
SG004
07:18:26
37
12.7 km/h
N
270
1002-2
Jan NEL
Jan NEL #1002-2
Male 
07:20:13
07:20:13
Male
Veteran Men
Peasants
07:20:13
38
12.7 km/h
J
271
1002-1
Gary DE BRUIJN
Gary DE BRUIJN #1002-1
Male 
07:20:13
07:20:13
Male
Veteran Men
Peasants
07:20:13
38
12.7 km/h
J
273
1022-1
Nico LOTHERINGEN
Nico LOTHERINGEN #1022-1
Male 
07:21:51
07:21:51
Male
Veteran Men
JediVets
07:21:59
39
12.6 km/h
J
274
1090-2
Greg TALBOT
Greg TALBOT #1090-2
Male 
07:21:53
07:21:53
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Talbot Treks
07:21:53
10
12.6 km/h
L
275
1022-2
Sheldon BARNETT
Sheldon BARNETT #1022-2
Male 
07:21:59
07:21:59
Male
Veteran Men
JediVets
07:21:59
39
12.6 km/h
J
276
1149-2
Wynand VAN NIEKERK
Wynand VAN NIEKERK #1149-2
Male 
07:23:07
07:23:07
Male
Veteran Men
Bles Express
07:23:08
40
12.6 km/h
H
277
1149-1
Wikus NEL
Wikus NEL #1149-1
Male 
07:23:08
07:23:08
Male
Veteran Men
Bles Express
07:23:08
40
12.6 km/h
H
278
1029-2
Tian DE KLERK
Tian DE KLERK #1029-2
Male 
07:24:03
07:24:03
Happy Couple
Male
Veteran Men
Jolly Josten's
07:24:10
41
12.6 km/h
D
279
1029-1
Edwin STAFFORD
Edwin STAFFORD #1029-1
Male 
07:24:10
07:24:10
Happy Couple
Male
Veteran Men
Jolly Josten's
07:24:10
41
12.6 km/h
D
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (504 items)
© 2023