Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
24
25
26
Page 6 of 26 (1295 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
Jolivet
788
1479-1
Rob SELLEY
Rob SELLEY #1479-1
Male Master
06:49:12
06:49:12
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Rolista
06:49:14
42
N
07:36:30
06:49:12
14.2 km/h
14:37:42
795
1541-1
Markus POPKEN
Markus POPKEN #1541-1
Male Master
06:49:44
06:49:44
Master
Male
Vet Men
Egoli
06:49:44
143
S
08:02:45
06:49:44
14.2 km/h
15:04:57
796
1330-1
Graham BROOKER
Graham BROOKER #1330-1
Male Master
06:49:53
06:49:53
Master
Male
Master Men
Down Under
06:49:54
39
S
08:02:45
06:49:53
14.2 km/h
15:05:00
797
1330-2
Peter KOLLER
Peter KOLLER #1330-2
Male Master
06:49:54
06:49:54
Master
Male
Master Men
Down Under
06:49:54
39
S
08:02:45
06:49:54
14.2 km/h
15:05:01
798
1297-1
Ross BREMNER
Ross BREMNER #1297-1
Male Master
06:50:12
06:50:12
Master
Male
Master Men
Veteran Men
06:50:16
40
Q
07:51:18
06:50:12
14.2 km/h
14:53:05
799
1297-2
Bruce BREMNER
Bruce BREMNER #1297-2
Male Master
06:50:16
06:50:16
Master
Male
Master Men
Veteran Men
06:50:16
40
Q
07:51:18
06:50:16
14.2 km/h
14:53:04
811
1225-2
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #1225-2
Male Master
06:51:59
06:51:59
Master
Male
Vet Men
Team NAM
06:52:01
147
S
08:02:45
06:51:59
14.1 km/h
15:07:44
815
1159-2
Bruce ARNOT
Bruce ARNOT #1159-2
Male Master
06:52:39
06:52:39
Master
Male
Vet Men
Weekend Warriors
06:52:39
148
R
07:57:12
06:52:39
14.1 km/h
15:03:56
817
1294-2
Bruce MELROSE
Bruce MELROSE #1294-2
Male Master
06:52:40
06:52:40
Master
Male
Mens Team
Team Melrose
06:52:40
141
N
07:36:30
06:52:40
14.1 km/h
14:44:37
819
1536-1
Andre VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Andre VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1536-1
Male Master
06:53:08
06:53:08
Master
Male
Mens Team
IPT Team 2
06:53:08
142
N
07:36:30
06:53:08
14.1 km/h
14:47:48
825
1113-1
Theunis PIETERSE
Theunis PIETERSE #1113-1
Male Master
06:55:44
06:55:44
Master
Male
Mens Team
Black Rock Riders
06:55:44
144
Q
07:51:18
06:55:44
14.0 km/h
15:04:41
826
1145-1
George SOTIRHOS
George SOTIRHOS #1145-1
Male Master
06:56:11
06:56:11
Master
Male
Master Men
Ciclisti 1
06:56:12
41
S
08:02:45
06:56:11
14.0 km/h
15:24:57
827
1145-2
David Gouveia DE MELIM
David Gouveia DE MELIM #1145-2
Male Master
06:56:12
06:56:12
Master
Male
Master Men
Ciclisti 1
06:56:12
41
S
08:02:45
06:56:12
14.0 km/h
15:24:57
830
1220-1
Louis MOLLENTZE
Louis MOLLENTZE #1220-1
Male Master
06:56:31
06:56:31
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Pedal Demons
06:56:31
44
M
07:31:59
06:56:31
14.0 km/h
14:42:00
834
1491-2
David COLEMAN
David COLEMAN #1491-2
Male Master
06:57:10
06:57:10
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPFeltex-03
06:57:10
150
P
07:47:57
06:57:10
14.0 km/h
14:58:58
836
1485-2
Hannes COETZEE
Hannes COETZEE #1485-2
Male Master
06:57:13
06:57:13
Master
Male
Vet Men
Formscaff Team 2
06:57:14
151
Q
07:51:18
06:57:13
13.9 km/h
15:18:26
839
1108-1
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1108-1
Male Master
06:57:38
06:57:38
Master
Male
Mixed Team
The Giants
06:57:38
45
V
08:16:28
06:57:38
13.9 km/h
15:28:57
840
1139-2
Mark VELLEMAN
Mark VELLEMAN #1139-2
Male Master
06:57:45
06:57:45
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Wild Dogs
06:57:48
47
O
07:41:39
06:57:45
13.9 km/h
14:56:44
842
1429-2
Laurence Le Run
Laurence Le Run #1429-2
Male Master
06:57:47
06:57:47
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Team Foenie
06:57:47
46
R
07:57:12
06:57:47
13.9 km/h
15:13:32
844
1364-1
Graeme DAVIS
Graeme DAVIS #1364-1
Male Master
06:57:49
06:57:49
Master
Male
Vet Men
Wheels of Steel
06:57:51
152
R
07:57:12
06:57:49
13.9 km/h
15:13:34
847
1155-2
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1155-2
Male Master
06:59:02
06:59:02
Master
Male
S
08:02:45
06:59:02
13.9 km/h
15:21:32
848
1560-1
Fredrick BOTHA
Fredrick BOTHA #1560-1
Male Master
06:59:05
06:59:05
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Uni-06
06:59:06
42
S
08:02:45
06:59:05
13.9 km/h
15:13:43
849
1560-2
Domenic CARLYLE-MITCHELL
Domenic CARLYLE-MITCHELL #1560-2
Male Master
06:59:06
06:59:06
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Uni-06
06:59:06
42
S
08:02:45
06:59:06
13.9 km/h
15:13:44
855
1169-1
Braydon ETTER
Braydon ETTER #1169-1
Male Master
07:00:10
07:00:10
Master
Male
Mens Team
Better and Better
07:00:10
147
Q
07:51:18
07:00:10
13.9 km/h
15:04:53
856
1190-2
Wim VAN DER END
Wim VAN DER END #1190-2
Male Master
07:00:24
07:00:24
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Team van der End
07:00:28
48
P
07:47:57
07:00:24
13.8 km/h
15:13:41
866
1095-1
Pari TIWARI
Pari TIWARI #1095-1
Male Master
07:02:10
07:02:10
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Canada 2
07:02:11
49
S
08:02:45
07:02:10
13.8 km/h
15:17:15
877
1106-2
Leon NIEMAN
Leon NIEMAN #1106-2
Male Master
07:04:33
07:04:33
Master
Male
Mens Team
Swarries
07:04:33
151
R
07:57:12
07:04:33
13.7 km/h
15:15:02
908
1435-1
Michael JAUFFRET
Michael JAUFFRET #1435-1
Male Master
07:10:12
07:10:12
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-In Extremis
07:10:15
158
P
07:47:57
07:10:12
13.5 km/h
15:11:12
914
1569-2
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #1569-2
Male Master
07:10:42
07:10:42
Master
Male
Master Men
SAPS A-2
07:10:47
45
U
08:12:15
07:10:42
13.5 km/h
15:40:14
915
1569-1
Danie MULLER
Danie MULLER #1569-1
Male Master
07:10:47
07:10:47
Master
Male
Master Men
SAPS A-2
07:10:47
45
U
08:12:15
07:10:47
13.5 km/h
15:40:15
916
1332-1
Craig Pieters
Craig Pieters #1332-1
Male Master
07:11:00
07:11:00
Master
Male
Master Men
Subaru imports
07:11:05
46
U
08:12:15
07:11:00
13.5 km/h
15:38:24
917
1418-1
Kevin JACKSON
Kevin JACKSON #1418-1
Male Master
07:11:02
07:11:02
Master
Male
Master Men
Just Enjoy
07:11:07
47
V
08:16:28
07:11:02
13.5 km/h
15:40:24
918
1332-2
Eric Colin BOTHMA
Eric Colin BOTHMA #1332-2
Male Master
07:11:05
07:11:05
Master
Male
Master Men
Subaru imports
07:11:05
46
U
08:12:15
07:11:05
13.5 km/h
15:38:25
919
1418-2
Mark BARTRAM
Mark BARTRAM #1418-2
Male Master
07:11:07
07:11:07
Master
Male
Master Men
Just Enjoy
07:11:07
47
V
08:16:28
07:11:07
13.5 km/h
15:40:24
920
1006-1
Mark ATKINS
Mark ATKINS #1006-1
Male Master
07:11:26
07:11:26
Master
Male
Master Men
Birdlife SA
07:11:34
48
T
08:07:00
07:11:26
13.5 km/h
15:39:00
921
1006-2
Brett ATKINS
Brett ATKINS #1006-2
Male Master
07:11:34
07:11:34
Master
Male
Master Men
Birdlife SA
07:11:34
48
T
08:07:00
07:11:34
13.5 km/h
15:39:00
922
1357-1
Andre SNYMAN
Andre SNYMAN #1357-1
Male Master
07:11:53
07:11:53
Master
Male
M
07:31:59
07:11:53
13.5 km/h
15:18:14
925
1260-1
Mark BALLADON
Mark BALLADON #1260-1
Male Master
07:11:56
07:11:56
Master
Male
Master Men
Chinaz
07:11:56
49
R
07:57:12
07:11:56
13.5 km/h
15:26:36
926
1016-1
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #1016-1
Male Master
07:12:02
07:12:02
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse
07:12:04
50
U
08:12:15
07:12:02
13.5 km/h
15:40:17
927
1016-2
Tobie Van Rooyen
Tobie Van Rooyen #1016-2
Male Master
07:12:04
07:12:04
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedisse
07:12:04
50
U
08:12:15
07:12:04
13.5 km/h
15:40:16
935
1153-1
Tjaart KRUGER
Tjaart KRUGER #1153-1
Male Master
07:14:02
07:14:02
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPUnitrans-06
07:14:02
162
S
08:02:45
07:14:02
13.4 km/h
15:35:24
949
1120-2
Hennie VAN WYK
Hennie VAN WYK #1120-2
Male Master
07:14:59
07:14:59
Master
Male
Vet Men
SG-17
07:14:59
164
R
07:57:12
07:14:59
13.4 km/h
15:28:33
952
1572-2
Mark SCHROETER
Mark SCHROETER #1572-2
Male Master
07:15:30
07:15:30
Master
Male
H
07:06:38
07:15:30
13.4 km/h
14:47:38
954
1344-2
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #1344-2
Male Master
07:16:37
07:16:37
Master
Male
Master Men
KAPUnitrans-07
07:16:38
52
T
08:07:00
07:16:37
13.3 km/h
15:38:55
956
1262-2
Jan PRETORIUS
Jan PRETORIUS #1262-2
Male Master
07:17:03
07:17:03
Master
Male
Vet Men
WILLEHONNE
07:17:09
165
R
07:57:12
07:17:03
13.3 km/h
15:28:30
966
1086-2
Wayne FORRESTER
Wayne FORRESTER #1086-2
Male Master
07:18:44
07:18:44
Master
Male
Master Men
Savages
07:18:45
53
S
08:02:45
07:18:44
13.3 km/h
15:40:21
967
1086-1
Marius VAN STADEN
Marius VAN STADEN #1086-1
Male Master
07:18:45
07:18:45
Master
Male
Master Men
Savages
07:18:45
53
S
08:02:45
07:18:45
13.3 km/h
15:40:23
978
1030-1
Don SMITH
Don SMITH #1030-1
Male Master
07:20:52
07:20:52
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Wharthog
07:20:56
56
V
08:16:28
07:20:52
13.2 km/h
15:50:30
983
1012-1
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #1012-1
Male Master
07:21:39
07:21:39
Master
Male
Mens Team
Team Hillies
07:21:39
169
S
08:02:45
07:21:39
13.2 km/h
15:39:08
984
1406-1
Dominic RIMMER
Dominic RIMMER #1406-1
Male Master
07:21:40
07:21:40
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPMaxe-02
07:21:48
169
U
08:12:15
07:21:40
13.2 km/h
15:49:41
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
24
25
26
Page 6 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023