Klerksdorp Marathon
09/02/2019
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42.2
21.1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (286 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Finish
Pace
231
1246
Gloria MOOKI
Gloria MOOKI #1246
Female Veteran
02:43:09
02:43:09
31
(84)
Veteran
31
Female
84
21.1
02:43:09
7:43 min/km
232
1268
Driekie FOURIE
Driekie FOURIE #1268
Female Master
02:44:02
02:44:02
9
(85)
Master
9
Female
85
21.1
02:44:02
7:46 min/km
233
1212
Pieter BOTHA
Pieter BOTHA #1212
Male Grand Master
02:46:05
02:46:05
5
(147)
Grand Master
5
Male
147
21.1
02:46:05
7:52 min/km
235
1234
Nandipha Dina
Nandipha Dina #1234
Female Under 40
02:46:38
02:46:38
45
(87)
Under 40
45
Female
87
21.1
02:46:38
7:53 min/km
234
1589
Nkule KHUMALO
Nkule KHUMALO #1589
Female Under 40
02:46:35
02:46:35
44
(86)
Under 40
44
Female
86
21.1
02:46:35
7:53 min/km
236
1609
Maritha Lubbe
Maritha Lubbe #1609
Female Master
02:47:15
02:47:15
10
(88)
Master
10
Female
88
21.1
02:47:15
7:55 min/km
237
1154
Johan PRETORUIS
Johan PRETORUIS #1154
Male Master
02:47:57
02:47:57
26
(148)
Master
26
Male
148
21.1
02:47:57
7:57 min/km
238
1521
Emmerentia KRUGER
Emmerentia KRUGER #1521
Female Under 40
02:49:21
02:49:21
46
(89)
Under 40
46
Female
89
21.1
02:49:21
8:01 min/km
239
1519
Denise COLLIGNON
Denise COLLIGNON #1519
Female Master
02:49:52
02:49:52
11
(90)
Master
11
Female
90
21.1
02:49:52
8:03 min/km
241
1258
Monique DE KLERK
Monique DE KLERK #1258
Female Under 40
02:50:10
02:50:10
47
(91)
Under 40
47
Female
91
21.1
02:50:10
8:03 min/km
240
1261
Andries DE KLERK
Andries DE KLERK #1261
Male Under 40
02:50:09
02:50:09
70
(149)
Under 40
70
Male
149
21.1
02:50:09
8:03 min/km
242
1175
Otsile SENNE
Otsile SENNE #1175
Male Under 40
02:50:18
02:50:18
71
(150)
Under 40
71
Male
150
21.1
02:50:18
8:04 min/km
243
1591
Sarel OOSTHUIZEN
Sarel OOSTHUIZEN #1591
Male Master
02:52:19
02:52:19
27
(151)
Master
27
Male
151
21.1
02:52:19
8:10 min/km
245
1533
Julie CONRADIE
Julie CONRADIE #1533
Female Master
02:53:19
02:53:19
12
(92)
Master
12
Female
92
21.1
02:53:19
8:12 min/km
244
914
Danie CILLIERS
Danie CILLIERS #914
Male Grand Master
02:53:08
02:53:08
6
(152)
Grand Master
6
Male
152
21.1
02:53:08
8:12 min/km
246
1201
Paul KATSVAMUTIMA
Paul KATSVAMUTIMA #1201
Male Veteran
02:54:50
02:54:50
47
(153)
Veteran
47
Male
153
21.1
02:54:50
8:17 min/km
247
946
Lerumo Lentswe
Lerumo Lentswe #946
Female Grand Master
02:55:53
02:55:53
3
(93)
Grand Master
3
Female
93
21.1
02:55:53
8:20 min/km
248
1510
Carlo DE BRUIN
Carlo DE BRUIN #1510
Male Veteran
02:58:58
02:58:58
48
(154)
Veteran
48
Male
154
21.1
02:58:58
8:28 min/km
249
1502
Anel DE BRUIN
Anel DE BRUIN #1502
Female Veteran
02:59:04
02:59:04
32
(94)
Veteran
32
Female
94
21.1
02:59:04
8:29 min/km
250
1592
Zelma OLIVIER
Zelma OLIVIER #1592
Female Master
02:59:14
02:59:14
13
(95)
Master
13
Female
95
21.1
02:59:14
8:29 min/km
251
1256
Marius Van Vuren
Marius Van Vuren #1256
Male Grand Master
02:59:39
02:59:39
7
(155)
Grand Master
7
Male
155
21.1
02:59:39
8:30 min/km
252
1190
Delisile Shabangu
Delisile Shabangu #1190
Female Veteran
03:01:15
03:01:15
33
(96)
Veteran
33
Female
96
21.1
03:01:15
8:35 min/km
253
1542
Malebogo MALULEKE
Malebogo MALULEKE #1542
Female Under 40
03:02:22
03:02:22
48
(97)
Under 40
48
Female
97
21.1
03:02:22
8:38 min/km
254
1470
Babes TSOTETSI
Babes TSOTETSI #1470
Female Master
03:05:22
03:05:22
14
(98)
Master
14
Female
98
21.1
03:05:22
8:47 min/km
255
1544
Maneo SELLO
Maneo SELLO #1544
Female Under 40
03:05:57
03:05:57
49
(99)
Under 40
49
Female
99
21.1
03:05:57
8:48 min/km
256
1535
Kgomotso ZAGIUS
Kgomotso ZAGIUS #1535
Female Under 40
03:08:51
03:08:51
50
(100)
Under 40
50
Female
100
21.1
03:08:51
8:57 min/km
257
1460
Albert Malangeni
Albert Malangeni #1460
Female Veteran
03:09:20
03:09:20
34
(101)
Veteran
34
Female
101
21.1
03:09:20
8:58 min/km
258
1279
Kearabetswe MATHIBA
Kearabetswe MATHIBA #1279
Female Under 40
03:20:42
03:20:42
51
(102)
Under 40
51
Female
102
21.1
03:20:42
9:30 min/km
259
1583
Elsche DIPPENAAR
Elsche DIPPENAAR #1583
Female Master
03:26:56
03:26:56
15
(103)
Master
15
Female
103
21.1
03:26:56
9:48 min/km
260
1584
Gerhard ACKERMANN
Gerhard ACKERMANN #1584
Male Master
03:27:19
03:27:19
28
(156)
Master
28
Male
156
21.1
03:27:19
9:49 min/km
261
1578
Amelda GRAY
Amelda GRAY #1578
Female Master
03:27:20
03:27:20
16
(104)
Master
16
Female
104
21.1
03:27:20
9:49 min/km
262
1585
Janette ACKERMANN
Janette ACKERMANN #1585
Female Grand Master
03:27:22
03:27:22
4
(105)
Grand Master
4
Female
105
21.1
03:27:22
9:49 min/km
265
1577
Tshepo BOMVU
Tshepo BOMVU #1577
Female Under 40
03:27:34
03:27:34
52
(107)
Under 40
52
Female
107
21.1
03:27:34
9:50 min/km
266
1773
Jane STOCKEN
Jane STOCKEN #1773
Female Grand Master
03:27:40
03:27:40
5
(108)
Grand Master
5
Female
108
21.1
03:27:40
9:50 min/km
263
1167
Jan Geldenhuys
Jan Geldenhuys #1167
Male Grand Master
03:27:29
03:27:29
8
(157)
Grand Master
8
Male
157
21.1
03:27:29
9:50 min/km
264
1166
Yolandi Geldenhuys
Yolandi Geldenhuys #1166
Female Master
03:27:32
03:27:32
17
(106)
Master
17
Female
106
21.1
03:27:32
9:50 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (286 items)
© 2023