Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
255
5375
DAVID MILLS
DAVID MILLS #5375
Male 50-59
02:55:27
02:55:27
39
(140)
50-59
39
Male
140
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
8:18 min/km
256
5116
TIM BAKER
TIM BAKER #5116
Male 50-59
02:55:29
02:55:29
40
(141)
50-59
40
Male
141
8:19 min/km
257
138
WENDAL SMITH
WENDAL SMITH #138
Male 50-59
02:55:38
02:55:38
41
(142)
50-59
41
Male
142
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:19 min/km
307
5171
ARMIEN SAMAAI
ARMIEN SAMAAI #5171
Male 50-59
03:04:41
03:04:41
42
(154)
50-59
42
Male
154
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:45 min/km
337
5283
PETER ARENDSE
PETER ARENDSE #5283
Male 50-59
03:14:55
03:14:55
43
(163)
50-59
43
Male
163
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:14 min/km
340
5073
MOEGSIEN EBRAHIM
MOEGSIEN EBRAHIM #5073
Male 50-59
03:17:39
03:17:39
44
(165)
50-59
44
Male
165
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
9:22 min/km
345
140
BOUWER SCHOONWINKEL
BOUWER SCHOONWINKEL #140
Male 50-59
03:19:03
03:19:03
45
(166)
50-59
45
Male
166
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:26 min/km
346
141
LAURENTIUS SCHOONWINKEL
LAURENTIUS SCHOONWINKEL #141
Male 50-59
03:19:03
03:19:03
46
(167)
50-59
46
Male
167
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:26 min/km
355
5189
SAMMY HARRIS
SAMMY HARRIS #5189
Male 50-59
03:21:45
03:21:45
47
(168)
50-59
47
Male
168
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
9:33 min/km
360
5209
ANDRE OCTOBER
ANDRE OCTOBER #5209
Male 50-59
03:24:51
03:24:51
48
(170)
50-59
48
Male
170
9:42 min/km
385
5269
BENNIE DU PLESSIS
BENNIE DU PLESSIS #5269
Male 50-59
03:37:16
03:37:16
49
(175)
50-59
49
Male
175
HERBALIFE
10:17 min/km
387
5239
GERHARD FOURIE
GERHARD FOURIE #5239
Male 50-59
03:37:34
03:37:34
50
(176)
50-59
50
Male
176
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
10:18 min/km
403
5337
KEITH SOLOMON
KEITH SOLOMON #5337
Male 50-59
03:58:20
03:58:20
51
(179)
50-59
51
Male
179
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
11:17 min/km
413
5137
JAN SWART
JAN SWART #5137
Male 50-59
04:15:06
04:15:06
52
(185)
50-59
52
Male
185
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
12:05 min/km
418
5425
NICOLAAS LAUSCHER
NICOLAAS LAUSCHER #5425
Male 50-59
04:27:34
04:27:34
53
(186)
50-59
53
Male
186
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
12:40 min/km
5291
PETER-JOHN HARMSE
PETER-JOHN HARMSE #5291
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
5232
STANLEY CONGO
STANLEY CONGO #5232
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
5376
ROGER ARENDSE
ROGER ARENDSE #5376
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
0
SIAS CARSTENS
SIAS CARSTENS
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
5266
EDWARD SMITH
EDWARD SMITH #5266
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
5345
IVAN REYNICKE
IVAN REYNICKE #5345
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
158
5259
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG #5259
Female 60-69
02:33:37
02:33:37
1
(54)
60-69
1
Female
54
7:16 min/km
169
5227
SUE RYMER
SUE RYMER #5227
Female 60-69
02:35:42
02:35:42
2
(59)
60-69
2
Female
59
7:22 min/km
178
5292
BENITA OLIVIER
BENITA OLIVIER #5292
Female 60-69
02:38:39
02:38:39
3
(63)
60-69
3
Female
63
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB
7:31 min/km
194
5119
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL #5119
Female 60-69
02:42:45
02:42:45
4
(73)
60-69
4
Female
73
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:42 min/km
231
5182
SARAH HERDIEN
SARAH HERDIEN #5182
Female 60-69
02:48:59
02:48:59
5
(99)
60-69
5
Female
99
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
8:00 min/km
238
61
SUE HOOK
SUE HOOK #61
Female 60-69
02:51:27
02:51:27
6
(105)
60-69
6
Female
105
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
8:07 min/km
259
85
JULIA BARLOW
JULIA BARLOW #85
Female 60-69
02:55:46
02:55:46
7
(116)
60-69
7
Female
116
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:19 min/km
295
5197
SANDRA DU TOIT
SANDRA DU TOIT #5197
Female 60-69
03:01:53
03:01:53
8
(145)
60-69
8
Female
145
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
8:37 min/km
333
5009
GILL KOCH
GILL KOCH #5009
Female 60-69
03:13:15
03:13:15
9
(173)
60-69
9
Female
173
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
9:09 min/km
349
5378
NAZEENAH FELDMAN
NAZEENAH FELDMAN #5378
Female 60-69
03:19:37
03:19:37
10
(182)
60-69
10
Female
182
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:27 min/km
378
5068
ETNAH WOLFAARDT
ETNAH WOLFAARDT #5068
Female 60-69
03:32:41
03:32:41
11
(206)
60-69
11
Female
206
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
10:04 min/km
392
5243
ESTER JOUBERT
ESTER JOUBERT #5243
Female 60-69
03:44:18
03:44:18
12
(215)
60-69
12
Female
215
10:37 min/km
395
5276
RIANA VAN DER MERWE
RIANA VAN DER MERWE #5276
Female 60-69
03:47:00
03:47:00
13
(217)
60-69
13
Female
217
VOORBERG
10:45 min/km
398
5158
VERNICE NIKODEM
VERNICE NIKODEM #5158
Female 60-69
03:52:22
03:52:22
14
(220)
60-69
14
Female
220
FORTHARE UNIVERSITY
11:00 min/km
399
5380
WASHEELLAH ADAMS
WASHEELLAH ADAMS #5380
Female 60-69
03:54:15
03:54:15
15
(221)
60-69
15
Female
221
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
11:06 min/km
400
5353
RENE TEPPER
RENE TEPPER #5353
Female 60-69
03:54:45
03:54:45
16
(222)
60-69
16
Female
222
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
11:07 min/km
401
5183
ANNA DIEDERICKS
ANNA DIEDERICKS #5183
Female 60-69
03:55:30
03:55:30
17
(223)
60-69
17
Female
223
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
11:09 min/km
402
5180
CAROL NEPGEN
CAROL NEPGEN #5180
Female 60-69
03:58:20
03:58:20
18
(224)
60-69
18
Female
224
KOWIE STRIDERS
11:17 min/km
415
5310
PATRICIA FOURE
PATRICIA FOURE #5310
Female 60-69
04:21:05
04:21:05
19
(230)
60-69
19
Female
230
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
12:22 min/km
5019
DALEEN GROBLER
DALEEN GROBLER #5019
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
5014
AMANDA LE ROUX
AMANDA LE ROUX #5014
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5248
DORIS FLINK
DORIS FLINK #5248
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
18
5395
FRANK GILLION
FRANK GILLION #5395
Male 60-69
01:53:23
01:53:23
1
(15)
60-69
1
Male
15
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:22 min/km
29
5246
ISAAC FLINK
ISAAC FLINK #5246
Male 60-69
02:00:51
02:00:51
2
(24)
60-69
2
Male
24
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:43 min/km
39
5364
VERNON MURTZ
VERNON MURTZ #5364
Male 60-69
02:05:32
02:05:32
3
(31)
60-69
3
Male
31
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:56 min/km
57
5008
ERWIN SCHUMANN
ERWIN SCHUMANN #5008
Male 60-69
02:10:51
02:10:51
4
(42)
60-69
4
Male
42
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:12 min/km
121
5314
DESMOND RABE
DESMOND RABE #5314
Male 60-69
02:28:51
02:28:51
5
(82)
60-69
5
Male
82
7:03 min/km
126
5135
ALEX PEO
ALEX PEO #5135
Male 60-69
02:29:24
02:29:24
6
(86)
60-69
6
Male
86
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
7:04 min/km
167
5287
DAVID JORDAAN
DAVID JORDAAN #5287
Male 60-69
02:35:24
02:35:24
7
(110)
60-69
7
Male
110
7:21 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023